20954 Train Route

20954 - ADI MAS SFAST
Change
Ahmedabad Junction to Chennai Central
Running Days : Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
S. No Station Name & Code Arrives Departs Halt Time Distance Avg. Delay Day
1 Ahmedabad Jn - ADI Start 09:40 - 0.0 km - 1
2 Nadiad Jn - ND 10:19 10:21 2m 45.8 km - 1
3 Anand Jn - ANND 10:35 10:37 2m 64.5 km - 1
4 Vadodara Jn - BRC 11:08 11:13 5m 100.0 km - 1
5 Surat - ST 13:00 13:05 5m 229.7 km - 1
6 Vapi - VAPI 14:16 14:18 2m 324.7 km - 1
7 Boisar - BOR 15:00 15:02 2m 395.0 km - 1
8 Vasai Road - BSR 15:50 15:55 5m 445.7 km - 1
9 Kalyan Jn - KYN 16:52 16:55 3m 487.4 km - 1
10 Pune Jn - PUNE 20:10 20:15 5m 625.4 km - 1
11 Solapur - SUR 00:15 00:20 5m 887.9 km - 2
12 Kalaburagi Jn - KLBG 01:45 01:48 3m 1000.8 km - 2
13 Wadi Jn - WADI 03:00 03:05 5m 1037.7 km - 2
14 Yadgir - YG 03:34 03:35 1m 1076.6 km - 2
15 Raichur Jn - RC 04:43 04:45 2m 1145.3 km - 2
16 Mantralayam Road - MALM 05:04 05:05 1m 1174.2 km - 2
17 Adoni - AD 05:29 05:30 1m 1214.9 km - 2
18 Guntakal Jn - GTL 06:50 07:00 10m 1267.0 km - 2
19 Gooty Jn - GY 07:24 07:25 1m 1295.4 km - 2
20 Tadipatri - TU 07:59 08:00 1m 1343.5 km - 2
21 Yerraguntla Jn - YA 08:59 09:00 1m 1412.3 km - 2
22 Kadapa Jn - HX 09:33 09:35 2m 1451.7 km - 2
23 Renigunta Jn - RU 12:10 12:15 5m 1577.1 km - 2
24 Arakkonam Jn - AJJ 13:28 13:30 2m 1645.3 km - 2
25 Perambur - PER 14:28 14:30 2m 1708.4 km - 2
26 MGR Chennai Ctrl - MAS 15:40 End - 1713.9 km - 2
Adi Mas Sfast
Confirm Train Ticket
Book Now

20954 ADI MAS SFAST: Train Route, Schedule and Timings

Train 20954 ADI MAS SFAST runs from Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) to Chennai Central(MAS) on Saturday. Train departs from Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) at 09:40 and reaches Chennai Central(MAS) at 15:40. It takes 2 days to reach train 20954 from Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) to Chennai Central(MAS) .

ADI MAS SFAST 20954 train passes through 26 major stations in 2 days to reach from Ahmedabad Junction to Chennai Central . It takes total of 30:0 hours journey to reach Chennai Central .

In 20954 train route maximum halt time for this train is 10 minutes at Guntakal Jn(GTL). Train 20954 arrives at Guntakal Jn at 06:50 and departs at 07:00. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Vadodara Jn (BRC)
  2. Surat (ST)
  3. Vasai Road (BSR)
  4. Pune Jn (PUNE)
  5. Solapur (SUR)
  6. Wadi Jn (WADI)
  7. Renigunta Jn (RU)

Related trains for Train 20954 ADI MAS SFAST

  • ADI MAS SF SPL (9054)

    Train starts from Ahmedabad (ADI) , Ahmedabad to Chennai Central (MAS) , CHENNAI. Total duration is 30 Hours and 20 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Saturday

  • NAVJEEVAN EXP (12655)

    Train starts from Ahmedabad (ADI) , Ahmedabad to Chennai Central (MAS) , CHENNAI. Total duration is 31 Hours and 40 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • ADI CHENNAI EXP (19420)

    Train starts from Ahmedabad (ADI) , Ahmedabad to Chennai Central (MAS) , CHENNAI. Total duration is 30 Hours and .

    This trains runs on:
    Wednesday Saturday

  • ADI MAS HUMSAFAR (22920)

    Train starts from Ahmedabad (ADI) , Ahmedabad to Chennai Central (MAS) , CHENNAI. Total duration is 29 Hours and 45 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday

  • ADI KOP SF SPL (1049)

    Train starts from Ahmedabad (ADI) , Ahmedabad to Shahu Maharaj Terminus (KOP) , Kolhapur. Total duration is 24 Hours and 5 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Sunday

  • ADI PUNE SF SPL (1095)

    Train starts from Ahmedabad (ADI) , Ahmedabad to Pune Junction (PUNE) , PUNE. Total duration is 53 Hours and 45 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Thursday

  • ADI NGP SF SPL (1138)

    Train starts from Ahmedabad (ADI) , Ahmedabad to Nagpur Junction (NGP) , Nagpur. Total duration is 29 Hours and 10 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Thursday


20954 ADI MAS SFAST FAQ

From which station train 20954 ADI MAS SFAST starts from?

20954 ADI MAS SFAST starts from Ahmedabad Junction(ADI)

How many days in a week 20954 ADI MAS SFAST runs ?

20954 ADI MAS SFAST runs on Saturday,

What is the maximum halt time of 20954 ADI MAS SFAST and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 20954 ADI MAS SFAST train is 10 minutes at Guntakal Jn(GTL)


Top Train Routes

train icon

Trains to Bengaluru

train icon

Trains to New Delhi

train icon

Trains to Goa

train icon

Trains to Hyderabad

train icon

Trains to Mumbai

train icon

Trains to Mysore

train icon

Trains to Chennai

train icon

Trains to Pune

train icon

Trains to Coimbatore