22950 Train Schedule | Train Time Table

Train Number
DEE BDTS SF EXP Delhi Sarai Rohilla to Mumbai Bandra Terminus
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Delhi Sarai Rohilla DEE
16:15
1 0.0
Delhi Cantt DEC 16:30
2m 16:32
1 9.7
Gurgaon GGN 16:48
2m 16:50
1 26.7
Rewari Jn RE 17:48
2m 17:50
1 78.0
Narnaul NNL 18:29
2m 18:31
1 129.8
Nim Ka Thana NMK 19:07
2m 19:09
1 179.8
Shri Madhopur SMPR 19:37
2m 19:39
1 216.7
Ringas Jn RGS 19:49
2m 19:51
1 226.7
Phulera Jn FL 21:25
5m 21:30
1 293.6
Kishangarh KSG 22:07
2m 22:09
1 348.4
Ajmer Jn AII 23:05
10m 23:15
1 373.7
Rani RANI 02:45
2m 02:47
2 565.1
Falna FA 02:59
2m 03:01
2 579.9
Pindwara PDWA 03:45
2m 03:47
2 634.8
Abu Road ABR 04:42
10m 04:52
2 678.7
Palanpur Jn PNU 05:55
2m 05:57
2 731.3
Mahesana Jn MSH 06:55
2m 06:57
2 796.1
Sabarmati BG SBIB 08:20
2m 08:22
2 859.0
Ahmedabad Jn ADI 09:00
20m 09:20
2 864.9
Nadiad Jn ND 10:09
2m 10:11
2 910.7
Anand Jn ANND 10:29
2m 10:31
2 929.4
Vadodara Jn BRC 11:20
5m 11:25
2 964.9
Bharuch Jn BH 12:13
2m 12:15
2 1035.5
Surat ST 13:17
5m 13:22
2 1094.6
Vapi VAPI 14:26
2m 14:28
2 1189.8
Borivali BVI 16:05
3m 16:08
2 1328.3
Bandra Trm BDTS 16:45

2 1346.7

About Train 22950 DEE BDTS SF EXP

Train 22950 DEE BDTS SF EXP runs from Delhi Sarai Rohilla(DEE) to Mumbai Bandra Terminus(BDTS) on Thursday. Train departs from Delhi Sarai Rohilla(DEE) at 16:15 and reaches Mumbai Bandra Terminus(BDTS) at 16:45. It takes 2 days to reach train 22950 from Delhi Sarai Rohilla(DEE) to Mumbai Bandra Terminus(BDTS) .

DEE BDTS SF EXP 22950 train passes through 27 major stations in 2 days to reach from Delhi Sarai Rohilla to Mumbai Bandra Terminus . It takes total of 24:30 hours journey to reach Mumbai Bandra Terminus .

In 22950 train route maximum halt time for this train is 20 minutes at Ahmedabad Jn(ADI). Train 22950 arrives at Ahmedabad Jn at 09:00 and departs at 09:20. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Phulera Jn (FL)
  2. Ajmer Jn (AII)
  3. Abu Road (ABR)
  4. Vadodara Jn (BRC)
  5. Surat (ST)


22950 DEE BDTS SF EXP FAQ

From which station train 22950 DEE BDTS SF EXP starts from?

22950 DEE BDTS SF EXP starts from Delhi Sarai Rohilla(DEE)

How many days in a week 22950 DEE BDTS SF EXP runs ?

22950 DEE BDTS SF EXP runs on Thursday,

What is the maximum halt time of 22950 DEE BDTS SF EXP and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 22950 DEE BDTS SF EXP train is 20 minutes at Ahmedabad Jn(ADI)

Top Train Routes related to 22950 DEE BDTS SF EXP