82902 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
ADI - BCT TEJAS EXPRESS AHMEDABAD JN to MUMBAI CENTRAL
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
AHMEDABAD JN ADI
0 06:40
1 0
NADIAD JN ND 07:19
2:00 07:21
1 46
VADODARA JN BRC 08:03
5:00 08:08
1 100
BHARUCH JN BH 08:56
2:00 08:58
1 170
SURAT ST 09:35
5:00 09:40
1 229
VAPI VAPI 10:55
2:00 10:57
1 323
BORIVALI BVI 12:25
2:00 12:27
1 462
ANDHERI ADH 12:41
2:00 12:43
1 474
MUMBAI CENTRAL MMCT 13:10
0
1 491

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 82902 ADI - BCT TEJAS EXPRESS

Train 82902 ADI - BCT TEJAS EXPRESS runs from AHMEDABAD JN(ADI) to MUMBAI CENTRAL(MMCT) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from AHMEDABAD JN(ADI) at 06:40 and reaches MUMBAI CENTRAL(MMCT) at 13:10. It takes 1 day to reach train 82902 from AHMEDABAD JN(ADI) to MUMBAI CENTRAL(MMCT) .

ADI - BCT TEJAS EXPRESS 82902 train passes through 9 major stations in 1 day to reach from AHMEDABAD JN to MUMBAI CENTRAL . It takes total of 6:30 hours journey to reach MUMBAI CENTRAL .

In 82902 train route maximum halt time for this train is 5:00 minutes at VADODARA JN(BRC). Train 82902 arrives at VADODARA JN at 08:03 and departs at 08:08. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. SURAT (ST)


82902 ADI - BCT TEJAS EXPRESS FAQ

From which station train 82902 ADI - BCT TEJAS EXPRESS starts from?

82902 ADI - BCT TEJAS EXPRESS starts from AHMEDABAD JN(ADI)

How many days in a week 82902 ADI - BCT TEJAS EXPRESS runs ?

82902 ADI - BCT TEJAS EXPRESS runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 82902 ADI - BCT TEJAS EXPRESS and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 82902 ADI - BCT TEJAS EXPRESS train is 5:00 minutes at VADODARA JN(BRC)

Top Train Routes related to 82902 ADI - BCT TEJAS EXPRESS

For more information on 82902 ADI - BCT TEJAS EXPRESS train Click IRCTC

ADI - BCT TEJAS EXPRESS train(0) covers a total distance of 491 Km travelling from AHMEDABAD JN(ADI) to MUMBAI CENTRAL(MMCT)

ADI - BCT TEJAS EXPRESS train(0) halts at a total of 9 halts while covering the total distance from AHMEDABAD JN(ADI) to MUMBAI CENTRAL(MMCT) in 1 days

Other stations in destination city are Mumbai Bandra Terminus(BDTS)