Burdwan to Bolpur Trains

Powered By 

Burdwan to Bolpur 22 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Barddhaman Junction
BWN
00:01
Bolpur Shantiniketan
BHP
23:02
S M T W T F S
Barddhaman Junction
BWN
00:25
Bolpur Shantiniketan
BHP
23:35
S M T W T F S
Barddhaman Junction
BWN
00:48
Bolpur Shantiniketan
BHP
23:56
S M T W T F S
Barddhaman Junction
BWN
01:26
Bolpur Shantiniketan
BHP
00:40
S M T W T F S
Barddhaman Junction
BWN
01:45
Bolpur Shantiniketan
BHP
00:56
S M T W T F S
Barddhaman Junction
BWN
01:55
Bolpur Shantiniketan
BHP
01:02
S M T W T F S
Barddhaman Junction
BWN
08:43
Bolpur Shantiniketan
BHP
07:46
S M T W T F S
Barddhaman Junction
BWN
09:08
Bolpur Shantiniketan
BHP
08:18
S M T W T F S
Barddhaman Junction
BWN
10:31
Bolpur Shantiniketan
BHP
09:38
S M T W T F S
Barddhaman Junction
BWN
11:28
Bolpur Shantiniketan
BHP
10:41
S M T W T F S
Barddhaman Junction
BWN
11:38
Bolpur Shantiniketan
BHP
10:48
S M T W T F S
Barddhaman Junction
BWN
12:30
Bolpur Shantiniketan
BHP
11:19
S M T W T F S
Barddhaman Junction
BWN
13:40
Bolpur Shantiniketan
BHP
12:42
S M T W T F S
Barddhaman Junction
BWN
14:05
Bolpur Shantiniketan
BHP
13:10
S M T W T F S
Barddhaman Junction
BWN
15:20
Bolpur Shantiniketan
BHP
14:31
S M T W T F S
Barddhaman Junction
BWN
17:53
Bolpur Shantiniketan
BHP
17:03
S M T W T F S
Barddhaman Junction
BWN
18:18
Bolpur Shantiniketan
BHP
17:21
S M T W T F S
Barddhaman Junction
BWN
19:51
Bolpur Shantiniketan
BHP
18:33
S M T W T F S
Barddhaman Junction
BWN
22:17
Bolpur Shantiniketan
BHP
21:22
S M T W T F S
Barddhaman Junction
BWN
22:37
Bolpur Shantiniketan
BHP
21:43
S M T W T F S
Barddhaman Junction
BWN
23:12
Bolpur Shantiniketan
BHP
22:27
S M T W T F S
Barddhaman Junction
BWN
23:41
Bolpur Shantiniketan
BHP
22:50
S M T W T F S

Burdwan to Bolpur trains

Distance between Burdwan to Bolpur is 52 Kms. It will take 00:45 hrs to reach from Burdwan to Bolpur by train

22 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Bolpur.

FAQ Burdwan to Bolpur Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Burdwan which have trains running from Burdwan to Bolpur?
A.There are 1 stations - BWN(Barddhaman Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Burdwan to Bolpur
Q. Which is the first train from Burdwan to Bolpur ?
A. 13119 train (SDAH ANVT EXP) is the first train from Burdwan to Bolpur. It departs from BWN (Barddhaman Junction) at 23:02 and reaches Bolpur Shantiniketan at 00:01. This train has 2 classes 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Burdwan to Bolpur ?
A. 13071 train (HWH JMP EXPRESS) is the last train from Burdwan to Bolpur. It departs from BWN (Barddhaman Junction) at 22:50 and reaches Bolpur Shantiniketan at 23:41. This train has 2 classes 1A 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Burdwan to Bolpur if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Burdwan to Bolpur will take around 01:18 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Burdwan to Bolpur?
A. The total distance between Burdwan to Bolpur is 52 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Burdwan to Bolpur?
A. 13149 train (KANCHANKANYA EXP) is the fastest train from Burdwan to Bolpur. It takes 00:45 hrs to reach from Burdwan to Bolpur.
Q. What are Burdwan to Bolpur train timings??
A. 22 trains run from Burdwan to Bolpur, please find below their departure times
  • 13119 train (SDAH ANVT EXP) - Departs at 23:02 hrs and running days ( Sun Thu )
  • 12343 train (DARJEELING MAIL) - Departs at 23:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22511 train (KARMABHOOMI EXP) - Departs at 23:56 hrs and running days ( Thu )
  • 13027 train (KAVI GURU EXP) - Departs at 00:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12377 train (PADATIK EXPRESS) - Departs at 00:56 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13153 train (GOUR EXPRESS) - Departs at 01:02 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13017 train (GANADEVTA EXP) - Departs at 07:46 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13173 train (KANCHANJUNGA EXP) - Departs at 08:18 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Thu Fri )
  • 13187 train (SDAH RPH EXP) - Departs at 09:38 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12363 train (KOAA HDB SUPF EX) - Departs at 10:41 hrs and running days ( Tue Thu Sat )
  • 13053 train (HWH SURI EXP) - Departs at 10:48 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12337 train (SANTINIKATANEXP) - Departs at 11:19 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13015 train (KABIGURU EXPRESS) - Departs at 12:42 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12347 train (RAMPURHAT EXP) - Departs at 13:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13161 train (TEBHAGA EXP) - Departs at 14:31 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri )
  • 12345 train (SARAIGHAT EXP) - Departs at 17:03 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13011 train (HWH MLDT INT EX) - Departs at 17:21 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 53047 train (VISWAVARATI PASS) - Departs at 18:33 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13147 train (UTTAR BANGA EXP) - Departs at 21:22 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13023 train (HWH GAYA EXPRESS) - Departs at 21:43 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13149 train (KANCHANKANYA EXP) - Departs at 22:27 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13071 train (HWH JMP EXPRESS) - Departs at 22:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Top train routes from Burdwan

  • BURDWAN to KOLKATA trains
  • BURDWAN to ASANSOL trains
  • BURDWAN to DURGAPUR trains
  • BURDWAN to BANDEL trains
  • BURDWAN to JASIDIH trains
  • BURDWAN to RANIGANJ trains
  • BURDWAN to MUGHAL SARAI trains
  • BURDWAN to SAINTHIA trains
  • BURDWAN to KIUL trains
  • BURDWAN to CHITTARANJAN trains
  • Top train routes from Bolpur

  • BOLPUR to KOLKATA trains
  • BOLPUR to SAINTHIA trains
  • BOLPUR to MALDA trains
  • BOLPUR to FARAKKA trains
  • BOLPUR to BANDEL trains
  • BOLPUR to KISHANGANJ trains
  • BOLPUR to SILIGURI trains
  • BOLPUR to PAKUR trains
  • BOLPUR to ALIPUR DUAR trains
  • BOLPUR to NEW COOCH BEHAR trains
  • BOLPUR to NALHATI trains
  • Important Trains from Burdwan
  • 13119 SDAH DLI EXP
  • 12343 DARJEELING MAIL
  • 22511 KARMABHOOMI EXPRESS
  • 13027 KAVI GURU EXP
  • 12377 PADATIK EXP
  • 13153 GOUR EXPRESS
  • 13017 GANADEVTA EXP
  • 13187 SDAH-RPH EXP
  • 12363 KOAA HDB SF EXP
  • 3043 Howrah - Raxaul Special
  • 3129 KOAA APDJ SPL
  • 3130 APDJ KOAA SPL
  • 5007 Ramnagar - Howrah - Train
  • Important Trains from Bolpur
    Popular Routes from Burdwan
  • BURDWAN to BIJAINAGAR trains
  • BURDWAN to BARO trains
  • BURDWAN to BIKANER trains
  • BURDWAN to BAKHTIYARPUR trains
  • BURDWAN to BALURGHAT trains
  • BURDWAN to RAGHUNATHPUR trains
  • BURDWAN to BARRACKPORE trains
  • BURDWAN to BADARPUR trains
  • BURDWAN to BHOPAL trains
  • BURDWAN to BARKAKANA trains
  • BURDWAN to VARANASI trains
  • BURDWAN to BASTI trains
  • Popular Routes from Bolpur

    Important Station Stops from Burdwan to Bolpur

  • TIT-TALIT
  • KAN-KHANAJN
  • JTL-JHAPATERDHAL
  • BPS-BANPAS
  • NRX-NOADARDHAL
  • GKH-GUSKARA
  • PCQ-PICHKURIRDHAL
  • BDH-BHEDIA
  • For more information on Burdwan to Bolpur train ticket booking Click IRCTC