Burdwan to Bolpur Train

Powered By 

15 Trains between Burdwan to Bolpur


Increase your chance of getting Confirm Ticket for Burdwan to Bolpur Trains

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Barddhaman Junction
BWN
00:56
Bolpur Shantiniketan
BHP
01:42
S M T W T F S
Barddhaman Junction
BWN
01:07
Bolpur Shantiniketan
BHP
01:52
S M T W T F S
Barddhaman Junction
BWN
09:32
Bolpur Shantiniketan
BHP
10:30
S M T W T F S
Barddhaman Junction
BWN
11:17
Bolpur Shantiniketan
BHP
12:25
S M T W T F S
Barddhaman Junction
BWN
12:40
Bolpur Shantiniketan
BHP
13:35
S M T W T F S
Barddhaman Junction
BWN
13:09
Bolpur Shantiniketan
BHP
14:03
S M T W T F S
Barddhaman Junction
BWN
13:18
Bolpur Shantiniketan
BHP
14:32
S M T W T F S
Barddhaman Junction
BWN
14:31
Bolpur Shantiniketan
BHP
15:17
S M T W T F S
Barddhaman Junction
BWN
15:29
Bolpur Shantiniketan
BHP
16:13
S M T W T F S
Barddhaman Junction
BWN
17:04
Bolpur Shantiniketan
BHP
17:50
S M T W T F S
Barddhaman Junction
BWN
17:21
Bolpur Shantiniketan
BHP
18:17
S M T W T F S
Barddhaman Junction
BWN
18:33
Bolpur Shantiniketan
BHP
19:47
S M T W T F S
Barddhaman Junction
BWN
21:18
Bolpur Shantiniketan
BHP
22:15
S M T W T F S
Barddhaman Junction
BWN
21:43
Bolpur Shantiniketan
BHP
22:34
S M T W T F S
Barddhaman Junction
BWN
22:47
Bolpur Shantiniketan
BHP
23:38
S M T W T F S

Burdwan to Bolpur trains

Distance between Burdwan to Bolpur is 52 Kms. It will take 00:44 hrs to reach from Burdwan to Bolpur by train

15 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Bolpur.

For your IRCTC train tickets booked from Burdwan to Bolpur, you can check your PNR status on ConfirmTkt

After booking your train tickets from Burdwan to Bolpur on Confirmtkt you can check your Train Running Status and Train Schedule on ConfirmTkt

FAQ Burdwan to Bolpur Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Burdwan which have trains running from Burdwan to Bolpur?
A.There are 1 stations - BWN(Barddhaman Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Burdwan to Bolpur
Q. Which is the first train from Burdwan to Bolpur ?
A. 12377 train (PADATIK EXPRESS) is the first train from Burdwan to Bolpur. It departs from BWN (Barddhaman Junction) at 00:56 and reaches Bolpur Shantiniketan at 01:42. This train has 4 classes 1A 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Burdwan to Bolpur ?
A. 13071 train (HWH JMP EXPRESS) is the last train from Burdwan to Bolpur. It departs from BWN (Barddhaman Junction) at 22:47 and reaches Bolpur Shantiniketan at 23:38. This train has 4 classes 1A 2A 3A SL 2S
Q. What is the duration between Burdwan to Bolpur if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Burdwan to Bolpur will take around 01:14 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Burdwan to Bolpur?
A. The total distance between Burdwan to Bolpur is 52 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Burdwan to Bolpur?
A. 12041 train (SHATABDI EXP) is the fastest train from Burdwan to Bolpur. It takes 00:44 hrs to reach from Burdwan to Bolpur.
Q. What are Burdwan to Bolpur train timings??
A. 15 trains run from Burdwan to Bolpur, please find below their departure times
  1. 12377 train (PADATIK EXPRESS) - Departs at 00:56 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  2. 13153 train (GOUR EXPRESS) - Departs at 01:07 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  3. 13187 train (SDAH RPH EXPRES) - Departs at 09:32 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  4. 12337 train (SANTINIKETN EXP) - Departs at 11:17 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  5. 13015 train (KAVIGURU EXPRES) - Departs at 12:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  6. 12347 train (HWH RPH EXPRESS) - Departs at 13:09 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  7. 13031 train (HWH JYG EXP) - Departs at 13:18 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  8. 13161 train (KOAA BLGT EXP) - Departs at 14:31 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri )
  9. 12041 train (SHATABDI EXP) - Departs at 15:29 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  10. 12345 train (SARAIGHAT EXP) - Departs at 17:04 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  11. 13011 train (MLDT INTERCITY) - Departs at 17:21 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  12. 03047 train (HWH RPH SPL) - Departs at 18:33 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  13. 13147 train (UTTAR BANGA EXP) - Departs at 21:18 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  14. 13023 train (HWH GAYA EXPRES) - Departs at 21:43 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  15. 13071 train (HWH JMP EXPRESS) - Departs at 22:47 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
Q. SHATABDI EXP from Burdwan to Bolpur train timings?
A. SHATABDI EXP departs from Barddhaman Junction at 15:29 and reaches Bolpur Shantiniketan at 15:29. It takes 00:44 hrs to reach Bolpur Shantiniketan.
Q. How do I book Burdwan to Bolpur train tickets?
A. You can easily book tickets from Burdwan to Bolpur train on ConfirmTkt or ConfirmTkt Train App
  1. Download ConfirmTkt Train App or visit ConfirmTkt IRCTC Booking website
  2. Search Burdwan to Bolpur train
  3. Choose a travel date and select your preferred train
  4. Enter passenger details and make payment
  5. After payment, you need to verify your IRCTC credentials
  6. After verifying your IRCTC credentials, your Burdwan to Bolpur train tickets will be booked successfully.

For any queries/enquiries regarding Burdwan to Bolpur train, you can call or mail our support.

              Email: trainticketenquiry@confirmtkt.com 
              Phone: 08068243910 

Bonus Tip: You can get a full refund on ConfirmTkt on your Burdwan to Bolpur train tickets when you opt ConfirmTkt Free Cancellation options while booking your ticket

Q. How many days in advance can the tickets be booked for Burdwan to Bolpur train?
A. Train tickets can be booked 120 days in advance from Burdwan to Bolpur.
Q. Can I book Tatkal tickets for Burdwan to Bolpur train on ConfirmTkt?
A. You can easily book tatkal tickets for Burdwan to Bolpur train on ConfirmTkt Train App or website.
Q. Can I Book Current Availability tickets for Burdwan to Bolpur train on ConfirmTkt?
A. Yes, Current Availability tickets can be booked on ConfirmTkt. Current Availability tickets are the available tickets after chart preparation. If you are planning for last moment trips from Burdwan to Bolpur by train, do not forget to check the current availability for this route.

Top train routes from Burdwan

Top train routes from Bolpur

Important Trains from Burdwan
Important Trains from Bolpur
Popular Routes from Burdwan
Popular Routes from Bolpur

Important Station Stops from Burdwan to Bolpur

For more information on Burdwan to Bolpur train ticket booking. Click IRCTC