Bolpur to Burdwan Trains

Powered By 

Bolpur to Burdwan 23 trains running Today


Book train tickets from Bolpur to Burdwan with 24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Bolpur Shantiniketan
BHP
01:16
Barddhaman Junction
BWN
23:59
S M T W T F S
Bolpur Shantiniketan
BHP
02:30
Barddhaman Junction
BWN
01:22
S M T W T F S
Bolpur Shantiniketan
BHP
02:45
Barddhaman Junction
BWN
01:22
S M T W T F S
Bolpur Shantiniketan
BHP
03:11
Barddhaman Junction
BWN
02:09
S M T W T F S
Bolpur Shantiniketan
BHP
03:35
Barddhaman Junction
BWN
02:28
S M T W T F S
Bolpur Shantiniketan
BHP
03:46
Barddhaman Junction
BWN
02:42
S M T W T F S
Bolpur Shantiniketan
BHP
04:08
Barddhaman Junction
BWN
02:58
S M T W T F S
Bolpur Shantiniketan
BHP
05:02
Barddhaman Junction
BWN
03:52
S M T W T F S
Bolpur Shantiniketan
BHP
06:14
Barddhaman Junction
BWN
04:56
S M T W T F S
Bolpur Shantiniketan
BHP
07:53
Barddhaman Junction
BWN
06:29
S M T W T F S
Bolpur Shantiniketan
BHP
08:51
Barddhaman Junction
BWN
07:08
S M T W T F S
Bolpur Shantiniketan
BHP
09:14
Barddhaman Junction
BWN
08:10
S M T W T F S
Bolpur Shantiniketan
BHP
10:28
Barddhaman Junction
BWN
09:28
S M T W T F S
Bolpur Shantiniketan
BHP
11:38
Barddhaman Junction
BWN
10:18
S M T W T F S
Bolpur Shantiniketan
BHP
12:32
Barddhaman Junction
BWN
11:17
S M T W T F S
Bolpur Shantiniketan
BHP
14:05
Barddhaman Junction
BWN
13:10
S M T W T F S
Bolpur Shantiniketan
BHP
15:03
Barddhaman Junction
BWN
14:10
S M T W T F S
Bolpur Shantiniketan
BHP
16:15
Barddhaman Junction
BWN
15:09
S M T W T F S
Bolpur Shantiniketan
BHP
17:18
Barddhaman Junction
BWN
16:16
S M T W T F S
Bolpur Shantiniketan
BHP
17:45
Barddhaman Junction
BWN
16:45
S M T W T F S
Bolpur Shantiniketan
BHP
18:29
Barddhaman Junction
BWN
17:37
S M T W T F S
Bolpur Shantiniketan
BHP
19:37
Barddhaman Junction
BWN
18:24
S M T W T F S
Bolpur Shantiniketan
BHP
20:26
Barddhaman Junction
BWN
18:49
S M T W T F S
FAQ Bolpur to Burdwan Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Bolpur which have trains running from Bolpur to Burdwan?
A.There are 1 stations - BHP(Bolpur Shantiniketan), from these stations you can book trains from Bolpur to Burdwan
Q. Which is the first train from Bolpur to Burdwan ?
A. 13024 train (GAYA HWH EXPRESS) is the first train from Bolpur to Burdwan. It departs from BHP (Bolpur Shantiniketan) at 23:59 and reaches Barddhaman Junction at 01:16. This train has 4 classes 1A 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Bolpur to Burdwan ?
A. 13054 train (SURI HWH EXP) is the last train from Bolpur to Burdwan. It departs from BHP (Bolpur Shantiniketan) at 18:49 and reaches Barddhaman Junction at 20:26. This train has 4 classes CC
Q. What is the duration between Bolpur to Burdwan if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Bolpur to Burdwan will take around 01:43 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Bolpur to Burdwan?
A. The total distance between Bolpur to Burdwan is 52 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Bolpur to Burdwan?
A. 12348 train (RAMPURHAT EXP) is the fastest train from Bolpur to Burdwan. It takes 00:52 hrs to reach from Bolpur to Burdwan.
Q. What are Bolpur to Burdwan train timings??
A. 23 trains run from Bolpur to Burdwan, please find below their departure times
  • 13024 train (GAYA HWH EXPRESS) - Departs at 23:59 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 23154 train (GOUR EXP) - Departs at 01:22 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13154 train (GOUR EXP) - Departs at 01:22 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13148 train (UTTAR BANGA EXP) - Departs at 02:09 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13072 train (JMP HWH EXP) - Departs at 02:28 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12346 train (SARAIGHAT EXP) - Departs at 02:42 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12344 train (DARJEELING MAIL) - Departs at 02:58 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12378 train (PADATIK EXPRESS) - Departs at 03:52 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13150 train (KANCHANKANYA EX) - Departs at 04:56 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 53048 train (VISWABHARTI PASS) - Departs at 06:29 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13134 train (BSB SDAH EXPRESS) - Departs at 07:08 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Wed Fri Sat )
  • 13012 train (MLDT HWH INT EXP) - Departs at 08:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13182 train (KAZIRANGA EXP) - Departs at 09:28 hrs and running days ( Wed )
  • 13028 train (KAVI GURU EXP) - Departs at 10:18 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13162 train (TEBHAGA EXP) - Departs at 11:17 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12338 train (SANTINIKETANEXP) - Departs at 13:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13016 train (KABIGURU EXPRESS) - Departs at 14:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13188 train (RPH SDAH EXP) - Departs at 15:09 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13174 train (KANCHANJUNGA EXP) - Departs at 16:16 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Wed Fri )
  • 12364 train (HDB KOAA SF EXP) - Departs at 16:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Wed Fri )
  • 12348 train (RAMPURHAT EXP) - Departs at 17:37 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13018 train (GANADEVTA EXP) - Departs at 18:24 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13054 train (SURI HWH EXP) - Departs at 18:49 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Top train routes from Bolpur

  • BOLPUR to KOLKATA
  • BOLPUR to SAINTHIA
  • BOLPUR to MALDA
  • BOLPUR to FARAKKA
  • BOLPUR to BANDEL
  • BOLPUR to KISHANGANJ
  • BOLPUR to SILIGURI
  • BOLPUR to PAKUR
  • BOLPUR to ALIPUR DUAR
  • BOLPUR to NEW COOCH BEHAR
  • BOLPUR to NALHATI
  • Top train routes from Burdwan

  • BURDWAN to KOLKATA
  • BURDWAN to ASANSOL
  • BURDWAN to DURGAPUR
  • BURDWAN to BANDEL
  • BURDWAN to JASIDIH
  • BURDWAN to RANIGANJ
  • BURDWAN to MUGHAL SARAI
  • BURDWAN to SAINTHIA
  • BURDWAN to KIUL
  • BURDWAN to CHITTARANJAN
  • Important Trains from Bolpur
  • 13024 GAYA HWH EXPRESS
  • 23154 GOUR EXP
  • 13154 MALDAH TOWN - SDAH GOUR
  • 13148 UTTAR BANGA EXP
  • 13072 JMP HWH EXP
  • 12346 SARAIGHAT EXP
  • 12344 DARJEELING MAIL
  • 12378 PADATIK EXP
  • 13150 KANCHAN KANYA EXPRESS
  • 53048 VISWABHARATI FAST PGR.
  • 12041 HWH - NJP SHATABDI EXP
  • 12042 NJP - HWH SHATABDI EXP
  • 12337 SHANTINIKETAN EXP
  • 12338 SHANTINIKETAN EXP.
  • 12343 DARJEELING MAIL
  • Important Trains from Burdwan
    Popular Routes from Bolpur
  • BOLPUR to CHANDANNAGAR
  • BOLPUR to KAHALGAON
  • BOLPUR to DALGAON
  • BOLPUR to DHUPGURI
  • BOLPUR to DUMKA
  • BOLPUR to ERODE
  • BOLPUR to PARANGARPAR
  • BOLPUR to GUWAHATI
  • BOLPUR to GAZOLE
  • BOLPUR to KOLKATA
  • BOLPUR to JAMALPUR
  • BOLPUR to JALPAIGURI
  • BOLPUR to JOLARPETTAI
  • BOLPUR to KAMAKHYAGURI
  • Popular Routes from Burdwan

    Important Station Stops from Bolpur to Burdwan

  • TIT-TALIT
  • KAN-KHANAJN
  • JTL-JHAPATERDHAL
  • BPS-BANPAS
  • NRX-NOADARDHAL
  • GKH-GUSKARA
  • PCQ-PICHKURIRDHAL
  • BDH-BHEDIA
  • For more information on Bolpur to Burdwan train ticket booking Click IRCTC