Bolpur to Burdwan Train

Powered By 

17 Trains between Bolpur to Burdwan


Increase your chance of getting Confirm Ticket for Bolpur to Burdwan Trains

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Bolpur Shantiniketan
BHP
01:04
Barddhaman Junction
BWN
02:20
S M T W T F S
Bolpur Shantiniketan
BHP
01:04
Barddhaman Junction
BWN
02:20
S M T W T F S
Bolpur Shantiniketan
BHP
01:45
Barddhaman Junction
BWN
02:46
S M T W T F S
Bolpur Shantiniketan
BHP
02:26
Barddhaman Junction
BWN
03:38
S M T W T F S
Bolpur Shantiniketan
BHP
02:43
Barddhaman Junction
BWN
03:47
S M T W T F S
Bolpur Shantiniketan
BHP
02:59
Barddhaman Junction
BWN
04:01
S M T W T F S
Bolpur Shantiniketan
BHP
03:46
Barddhaman Junction
BWN
04:53
S M T W T F S
Bolpur Shantiniketan
BHP
04:50
Barddhaman Junction
BWN
06:05
S M T W T F S
Bolpur Shantiniketan
BHP
06:27
Barddhaman Junction
BWN
07:51
S M T W T F S
Bolpur Shantiniketan
BHP
08:09
Barddhaman Junction
BWN
09:15
S M T W T F S
Bolpur Shantiniketan
BHP
13:10
Barddhaman Junction
BWN
14:06
S M T W T F S
Bolpur Shantiniketan
BHP
13:23
Barddhaman Junction
BWN
14:26
S M T W T F S
Bolpur Shantiniketan
BHP
15:03
Barddhaman Junction
BWN
16:12
S M T W T F S
Bolpur Shantiniketan
BHP
16:37
Barddhaman Junction
BWN
17:36
S M T W T F S
Bolpur Shantiniketan
BHP
16:52
Barddhaman Junction
BWN
18:45
S M T W T F S
Bolpur Shantiniketan
BHP
17:38
Barddhaman Junction
BWN
18:30
S M T W T F S
Bolpur Shantiniketan
BHP
23:54
Barddhaman Junction
BWN
01:16
S M T W T F S

Bolpur to Burdwan trains

Distance between Bolpur to Burdwan is 52 Kms. It will take 00:52 hrs to reach from Bolpur to Burdwan by train

17 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Burdwan.

For your IRCTC train tickets booked from Bolpur to Burdwan, you can check your PNR status on ConfirmTkt

After booking your train tickets from Bolpur to Burdwan on Confirmtkt you can check your Train Running Status and Train Schedule on ConfirmTkt

FAQ Bolpur to Burdwan Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Bolpur which have trains running from Bolpur to Burdwan?
A.There are 1 stations - BHP(Bolpur Shantiniketan), from these stations you can book trains from Bolpur to Burdwan
Q. Which is the first train from Bolpur to Burdwan ?
A. 23154 train (BLGT SDAH LINK) is the first train from Bolpur to Burdwan. It departs from BHP (Bolpur Shantiniketan) at 01:04 and reaches Barddhaman Junction at 02:20. This train has 4 classes 2A 3A SL 2S
Q. Which is the last train from Bolpur to Burdwan ?
A. 13024 train (GAYA HWH EXPRES) is the last train from Bolpur to Burdwan. It departs from BHP (Bolpur Shantiniketan) at 23:54 and reaches Barddhaman Junction at 01:16. This train has 4 classes 2A 3A SL 2S
Q. What is the duration between Bolpur to Burdwan if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Bolpur to Burdwan will take around 01:53 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Bolpur to Burdwan?
A. The total distance between Bolpur to Burdwan is 52 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Bolpur to Burdwan?
A. 12348 train (RPH HWH EXPRESS) is the fastest train from Bolpur to Burdwan. It takes 00:52 hrs to reach from Bolpur to Burdwan.
Q. What are Bolpur to Burdwan train timings??
A. 17 trains run from Bolpur to Burdwan, please find below their departure times
  1. 23154 train (BLGT SDAH LINK) - Departs at 01:04 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  2. 13154 train (GOUR EXPRESS) - Departs at 01:04 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  3. 13148 train (UTTAR BANGA EXP) - Departs at 01:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  4. 12346 train (SARAIGHAT EXP) - Departs at 02:26 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  5. 12344 train (DARJEELING MAIL) - Departs at 02:43 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  6. 13072 train (JMP HWH EXPRESS) - Departs at 02:59 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  7. 12378 train (PADATIK EXPRESS) - Departs at 03:46 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  8. 13150 train (KANCHAN KANYA) - Departs at 04:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  9. 03048 train (RPH HWH SPL) - Departs at 06:27 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  10. 13012 train (HWH INTERCITY) - Departs at 08:09 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  11. 12338 train (SANTINIKETN EXP) - Departs at 13:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  12. 13016 train (KAVIGURU EXPRES) - Departs at 13:23 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  13. 13188 train (RPH SDAH EXPRES) - Departs at 15:03 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  14. 12364 train (HDB KOAA SF EXP) - Departs at 16:37 hrs and running days ( Sun Wed Fri )
  15. 13032 train (JYG HWH EXP) - Departs at 16:52 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  16. 12348 train (RPH HWH EXPRESS) - Departs at 17:38 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  17. 13024 train (GAYA HWH EXPRES) - Departs at 23:54 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
Q. How do I book Bolpur to Burdwan train tickets?
A. You can easily book tickets from Bolpur to Burdwan train on ConfirmTkt or ConfirmTkt Train App
  1. Download ConfirmTkt Train App or visit ConfirmTkt IRCTC Booking website
  2. Search Bolpur to Burdwan train
  3. Choose a travel date and select your preferred train
  4. Enter passenger details and make payment
  5. After payment, you need to verify your IRCTC credentials
  6. After verifying your IRCTC credentials, your Bolpur to Burdwan train tickets will be booked successfully.

For any queries/enquiries regarding Bolpur to Burdwan train, you can call or mail our support.

              Email: trainticketenquiry@confirmtkt.com 
              Phone: 08068243910 

Bonus Tip: You can get a full refund on ConfirmTkt on your Bolpur to Burdwan train tickets when you opt ConfirmTkt Free Cancellation options while booking your ticket

Q. How many days in advance can the tickets be booked for Bolpur to Burdwan train?
A. Train tickets can be booked 120 days in advance from Bolpur to Burdwan.
Q. Can I book Tatkal tickets for Bolpur to Burdwan train on ConfirmTkt?
A. You can easily book tatkal tickets for Bolpur to Burdwan train on ConfirmTkt Train App or website.
Q. Can I Book Current Availability tickets for Bolpur to Burdwan train on ConfirmTkt?
A. Yes, Current Availability tickets can be booked on ConfirmTkt. Current Availability tickets are the available tickets after chart preparation. If you are planning for last moment trips from Bolpur to Burdwan by train, do not forget to check the current availability for this route.

Top train routes from Bolpur

Top train routes from Burdwan

Important Trains from Bolpur
Important Trains from Burdwan
Popular Routes from Bolpur
Popular Routes from Burdwan

Important Station Stops from Bolpur to Burdwan

For more information on Bolpur to Burdwan train ticket booking. Click IRCTC