Bolpur to Burdwan Trains

Powered By 

Bolpur to Burdwan 22 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Bolpur Shantiniketan
BHP
01:16
Barddhaman Junction
BWN
23:59
S M T W T F S
Bolpur Shantiniketan
BHP
02:30
Barddhaman Junction
BWN
01:22
S M T W T F S
Bolpur Shantiniketan
BHP
02:45
Barddhaman Junction
BWN
01:22
S M T W T F S
Bolpur Shantiniketan
BHP
03:11
Barddhaman Junction
BWN
02:09
S M T W T F S
Bolpur Shantiniketan
BHP
03:35
Barddhaman Junction
BWN
02:28
S M T W T F S
Bolpur Shantiniketan
BHP
03:46
Barddhaman Junction
BWN
02:42
S M T W T F S
Bolpur Shantiniketan
BHP
04:08
Barddhaman Junction
BWN
02:58
S M T W T F S
Bolpur Shantiniketan
BHP
05:02
Barddhaman Junction
BWN
03:52
S M T W T F S
Bolpur Shantiniketan
BHP
06:14
Barddhaman Junction
BWN
04:56
S M T W T F S
Bolpur Shantiniketan
BHP
07:53
Barddhaman Junction
BWN
06:29
S M T W T F S
Bolpur Shantiniketan
BHP
08:51
Barddhaman Junction
BWN
07:08
S M T W T F S
Bolpur Shantiniketan
BHP
09:14
Barddhaman Junction
BWN
08:10
S M T W T F S
Bolpur Shantiniketan
BHP
11:38
Barddhaman Junction
BWN
10:18
S M T W T F S
Bolpur Shantiniketan
BHP
12:32
Barddhaman Junction
BWN
11:17
S M T W T F S
Bolpur Shantiniketan
BHP
14:05
Barddhaman Junction
BWN
13:10
S M T W T F S
Bolpur Shantiniketan
BHP
15:03
Barddhaman Junction
BWN
14:10
S M T W T F S
Bolpur Shantiniketan
BHP
16:15
Barddhaman Junction
BWN
15:09
S M T W T F S
Bolpur Shantiniketan
BHP
17:18
Barddhaman Junction
BWN
16:16
S M T W T F S
Bolpur Shantiniketan
BHP
17:45
Barddhaman Junction
BWN
16:45
S M T W T F S
Bolpur Shantiniketan
BHP
18:29
Barddhaman Junction
BWN
17:37
S M T W T F S
Bolpur Shantiniketan
BHP
19:37
Barddhaman Junction
BWN
18:24
S M T W T F S
Bolpur Shantiniketan
BHP
20:26
Barddhaman Junction
BWN
18:49
S M T W T F S

Bolpur to Burdwan trains

Distance between Bolpur to Burdwan is 52 Kms. It will take 00:52 hrs to reach from Bolpur to Burdwan by train

22 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Burdwan.

FAQ Bolpur to Burdwan Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Bolpur which have trains running from Bolpur to Burdwan?
A.There are 1 stations - BHP(Bolpur Shantiniketan), from these stations you can book trains from Bolpur to Burdwan
Q. Which is the first train from Bolpur to Burdwan ?
A. 13024 train (GAYA HWH EXPRESS) is the first train from Bolpur to Burdwan. It departs from BHP (Bolpur Shantiniketan) at 23:59 and reaches Barddhaman Junction at 01:16. This train has 4 classes 1A 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Bolpur to Burdwan ?
A. 13054 train (SURI HWH EXP) is the last train from Bolpur to Burdwan. It departs from BHP (Bolpur Shantiniketan) at 18:49 and reaches Barddhaman Junction at 20:26. This train has 4 classes CC
Q. What is the duration between Bolpur to Burdwan if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Bolpur to Burdwan will take around 01:43 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Bolpur to Burdwan?
A. The total distance between Bolpur to Burdwan is 52 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Bolpur to Burdwan?
A. 12348 train (RAMPURHAT EXP) is the fastest train from Bolpur to Burdwan. It takes 00:52 hrs to reach from Bolpur to Burdwan.
Q. What are Bolpur to Burdwan train timings??
A. 22 trains run from Bolpur to Burdwan, please find below their departure times
  • 13024 train (GAYA HWH EXPRESS) - Departs at 23:59 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 23154 train (GOUR EXP) - Departs at 01:22 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13154 train (GOUR EXP) - Departs at 01:22 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13148 train (UTTAR BANGA EXP) - Departs at 02:09 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13072 train (JMP HWH EXP) - Departs at 02:28 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12346 train (SARAIGHAT EXP) - Departs at 02:42 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12344 train (DARJEELING MAIL) - Departs at 02:58 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12378 train (PADATIK EXPRESS) - Departs at 03:52 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13150 train (KANCHANKANYA EX) - Departs at 04:56 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 53048 train (VISWABHARTI PASS) - Departs at 06:29 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13134 train (BSB SDAH EXPRESS) - Departs at 07:08 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Wed Fri Sat )
  • 13012 train (MLDT HWH INT EXP) - Departs at 08:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13028 train (KAVI GURU EXP) - Departs at 10:18 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13162 train (TEBHAGA EXP) - Departs at 11:17 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12338 train (SANTINIKETANEXP) - Departs at 13:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13016 train (KABIGURU EXPRESS) - Departs at 14:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13188 train (RPH SDAH EXP) - Departs at 15:09 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13174 train (KANCHANJUNGA EXP) - Departs at 16:16 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Wed Fri )
  • 12364 train (HDB KOAA SF EXP) - Departs at 16:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Wed Fri )
  • 12348 train (RAMPURHAT EXP) - Departs at 17:37 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13018 train (GANADEVTA EXP) - Departs at 18:24 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13054 train (SURI HWH EXP) - Departs at 18:49 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Top train routes from Bolpur

  • BOLPUR to KOLKATA trains
  • BOLPUR to SAINTHIA trains
  • BOLPUR to MALDA trains
  • BOLPUR to FARAKKA trains
  • BOLPUR to BANDEL trains
  • BOLPUR to KISHANGANJ trains
  • BOLPUR to SILIGURI trains
  • BOLPUR to PAKUR trains
  • BOLPUR to ALIPUR DUAR trains
  • BOLPUR to NEW COOCH BEHAR trains
  • BOLPUR to NALHATI trains
  • Top train routes from Burdwan

  • BURDWAN to KOLKATA trains
  • BURDWAN to ASANSOL trains
  • BURDWAN to DURGAPUR trains
  • BURDWAN to BANDEL trains
  • BURDWAN to JASIDIH trains
  • BURDWAN to RANIGANJ trains
  • BURDWAN to MUGHAL SARAI trains
  • BURDWAN to SAINTHIA trains
  • BURDWAN to KIUL trains
  • BURDWAN to CHITTARANJAN trains
  • Important Trains from Bolpur
  • 13024 GAYA HWH EXPRESS
  • 23154 GOUR EXP
  • 13154 MALDAH TOWN - SDAH GOUR
  • 13148 UTTAR BANGA EXP
  • 13072 JMP HWH EXP
  • 12346 SARAIGHAT EXP
  • 12344 DARJEELING MAIL
  • 12378 PADATIK EXP
  • 13150 KANCHAN KANYA EXPRESS
  • 53048 VISWABHARATI FAST PGR.
  • 12041 HWH - NJP SHATABDI EXP
  • 12042 NJP - HWH SHATABDI EXP
  • 12337 SHANTINIKETAN EXP
  • 12338 SHANTINIKETAN EXP.
  • 12343 DARJEELING MAIL
  • Important Trains from Burdwan
    Popular Routes from Bolpur
  • BOLPUR to CHANDANNAGAR trains
  • BOLPUR to KAHALGAON trains
  • BOLPUR to DALGAON trains
  • BOLPUR to DHUPGURI trains
  • BOLPUR to DUMKA trains
  • BOLPUR to ERODE trains
  • BOLPUR to PARANGARPAR trains
  • BOLPUR to GUWAHATI trains
  • BOLPUR to GAZOLE trains
  • BOLPUR to KOLKATA trains
  • BOLPUR to JAMALPUR trains
  • BOLPUR to JALPAIGURI trains
  • BOLPUR to JOLARPETTAI trains
  • BOLPUR to KAMAKHYAGURI trains
  • Popular Routes from Burdwan

    Important Station Stops from Bolpur to Burdwan

  • TIT-TALIT
  • KAN-KHANAJN
  • JTL-JHAPATERDHAL
  • BPS-BANPAS
  • NRX-NOADARDHAL
  • GKH-GUSKARA
  • PCQ-PICHKURIRDHAL
  • BDH-BHEDIA
  • For more information on Bolpur to Burdwan train ticket booking Click IRCTC