Bolpur to Kolkata Trains

Powered By 

Bolpur to Kolkata 23 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Bolpur Shantiniketan
BHP
00:45
Kolkata Howrah Junction
HWH
21:58
S M T W T F S
Bolpur Shantiniketan
BHP
04:00
Kolkata Howrah Junction
HWH
23:59
S M T W T F S
Bolpur Shantiniketan
BHP
05:15
Kolkata Sealdah
SDAH
02:09
S M T W T F S
Bolpur Shantiniketan
BHP
05:20
Kolkata Howrah Junction
HWH
02:42
S M T W T F S
Bolpur Shantiniketan
BHP
05:25
Kolkata Sealdah
SDAH
01:22
S M T W T F S
Bolpur Shantiniketan
BHP
05:35
Kolkata Sealdah
SDAH
01:22
S M T W T F S
Bolpur Shantiniketan
BHP
05:45
Kolkata Howrah Junction
HWH
02:28
S M T W T F S
Bolpur Shantiniketan
BHP
06:00
Kolkata Sealdah
SDAH
02:58
S M T W T F S
Bolpur Shantiniketan
BHP
06:45
Kolkata Sealdah
SDAH
03:52
S M T W T F S
Bolpur Shantiniketan
BHP
08:20
Kolkata Sealdah
SDAH
04:56
S M T W T F S
Bolpur Shantiniketan
BHP
10:10
Kolkata Howrah Junction
HWH
06:29
S M T W T F S
Bolpur Shantiniketan
BHP
10:55
Kolkata Sealdah
SDAH
07:08
S M T W T F S
Bolpur Shantiniketan
BHP
11:45
Kolkata Howrah Junction
HWH
08:10
S M T W T F S
Bolpur Shantiniketan
BHP
14:10
Kolkata Howrah Junction
HWH
11:17
S M T W T F S
Bolpur Shantiniketan
BHP
14:10
Kolkata Howrah Junction
HWH
10:18
S M T W T F S
Bolpur Shantiniketan
BHP
15:40
Kolkata Howrah Junction
HWH
13:10
S M T W T F S
Bolpur Shantiniketan
BHP
17:30
Kolkata Howrah Junction
HWH
14:10
S M T W T F S
Bolpur Shantiniketan
BHP
19:00
Kolkata Sealdah
SDAH
15:09
S M T W T F S
Bolpur Shantiniketan
BHP
19:25
Kolkata Sealdah
SDAH
16:16
S M T W T F S
Bolpur Shantiniketan
BHP
19:40
Kolkata Chitpur
KOAA
16:45
S M T W T F S
Bolpur Shantiniketan
BHP
20:15
Kolkata Howrah Junction
HWH
17:37
S M T W T F S
Bolpur Shantiniketan
BHP
22:00
Kolkata Howrah Junction
HWH
18:24
S M T W T F S
Bolpur Shantiniketan
BHP
23:00
Kolkata Howrah Junction
HWH
18:49
S M T W T F S

Bolpur to Kolkata trains

Distance between Bolpur to Kolkata is 154 Kms. It will take 02:30 hrs to reach from Bolpur to Kolkata by train

23 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Kolkata.

FAQ Bolpur to Kolkata Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Bolpur which have trains running from Bolpur to Kolkata?
A.There are 1 stations - BHP(Bolpur Shantiniketan), from these stations you can book trains from Bolpur to Kolkata
Q. Which is the first train from Bolpur to Kolkata ?
A. 12510 train (GHY BNC EXPRESS) is the first train from Bolpur to Kolkata. It departs from BHP (Bolpur Shantiniketan) at 21:58 and reaches Kolkata Howrah Junction at 00:45. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Bolpur to Kolkata ?
A. 13054 train (SURI HWH EXP) is the last train from Bolpur to Kolkata. It departs from BHP (Bolpur Shantiniketan) at 18:49 and reaches Kolkata Howrah Junction at 23:00. This train has 3 classes CC
Q. What is the duration between Bolpur to Kolkata if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Bolpur to Kolkata will take around 04:13 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Bolpur to Kolkata?
A. The total distance between Bolpur to Kolkata is 154 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Bolpur to Kolkata?
A. 12338 train (SANTINIKETANEXP) is the fastest train from Bolpur to Kolkata. It takes 02:30 hrs to reach from Bolpur to Kolkata.
Q. What are Bolpur to Kolkata train timings??
A. 23 trains run from Bolpur to Kolkata, please find below their departure times
  • 12510 train (GHY BNC EXPRESS) - Departs at 21:58 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue )
  • 13024 train (GAYA HWH EXPRESS) - Departs at 23:59 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13148 train (UTTAR BANGA EXP) - Departs at 02:09 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12346 train (SARAIGHAT EXP) - Departs at 02:42 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13154 train (GOUR EXP) - Departs at 01:22 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 23154 train (GOUR EXP) - Departs at 01:22 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13072 train (JMP HWH EXP) - Departs at 02:28 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12344 train (DARJEELING MAIL) - Departs at 02:58 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12378 train (PADATIK EXPRESS) - Departs at 03:52 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13150 train (KANCHANKANYA EX) - Departs at 04:56 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 53048 train (VISWABHARTI PASS) - Departs at 06:29 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13134 train (BSB SDAH EXPRESS) - Departs at 07:08 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Wed Fri Sat )
  • 13012 train (MLDT HWH INT EXP) - Departs at 08:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22512 train (KARMABHOOMI EXP) - Departs at 11:17 hrs and running days ( Sun )
  • 13028 train (KAVI GURU EXP) - Departs at 10:18 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12338 train (SANTINIKETANEXP) - Departs at 13:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13016 train (KABIGURU EXPRESS) - Departs at 14:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13188 train (RPH SDAH EXP) - Departs at 15:09 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13174 train (KANCHANJUNGA EXP) - Departs at 16:16 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Wed Fri )
  • 12364 train (HDB KOAA SF EXP) - Departs at 16:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Wed Fri )
  • 12348 train (RAMPURHAT EXP) - Departs at 17:37 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13018 train (GANADEVTA EXP) - Departs at 18:24 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13054 train (SURI HWH EXP) - Departs at 18:49 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Top train routes from Bolpur

  • BOLPUR to BURDWAN trains
  • BOLPUR to SAINTHIA trains
  • BOLPUR to MALDA trains
  • BOLPUR to FARAKKA trains
  • BOLPUR to BANDEL trains
  • BOLPUR to KISHANGANJ trains
  • BOLPUR to SILIGURI trains
  • BOLPUR to PAKUR trains
  • BOLPUR to ALIPUR DUAR trains
  • BOLPUR to NEW COOCH BEHAR trains
  • BOLPUR to NALHATI trains
  • Top train routes from Kolkata

  • KOLKATA to BURDWAN trains
  • KOLKATA to ASANSOL trains
  • KOLKATA to KHARAGPUR trains
  • KOLKATA to DURGAPUR trains
  • KOLKATA to BANDEL trains
  • KOLKATA to MUGHAL SARAI trains
  • KOLKATA to MALDA trains
  • KOLKATA to JASIDIH trains
  • KOLKATA to RANIGANJ trains
  • KOLKATA to JHAJHA trains
  • KOLKATA to BHUBANESWAR trains
  • KOLKATA to BHADRAK trains
  • KOLKATA to RUPSA trains
  • Important Trains from Bolpur
  • 12510 GHY BNC EXPRESS
  • 13024 GAYA HWH EXPRESS
  • 13148 UTTAR BANGA EXP
  • 12346 SARAIGHAT EXP
  • 13154 MALDAH TOWN - SDAH GOUR
  • 23154 GOUR EXP
  • 13072 JMP HWH EXP
  • 12344 DARJEELING MAIL
  • 12378 PADATIK EXP
  • 13150 KANCHAN KANYA EXPRESS
  • 12041 HWH - NJP SHATABDI EXP
  • 12042 NJP - HWH SHATABDI EXP
  • 12337 SHANTINIKETAN EXP
  • 12338 SHANTINIKETAN EXP.
  • 12343 DARJEELING MAIL
  • Important Trains from Kolkata
    Popular Routes from Bolpur
  • BOLPUR to JAMALPUR trains
  • BOLPUR to JALPAIGURI trains
  • BOLPUR to JOLARPETTAI trains
  • BOLPUR to KAMAKHYAGURI trains
  • BOLPUR to KIUL trains
  • BOLPUR to KISHANGANJ trains
  • BOLPUR to VELLORE trains
  • BOLPUR to MUSTAFAPUR trains
  • BOLPUR to KAMAKHYA trains
  • BOLPUR to CHENNAI trains
  • BOLPUR to MALDA trains
  • BOLPUR to BONGAIGAON trains
  • BOLPUR to NEW COOCH BEHAR trains
  • Popular Routes from Kolkata

    Important Station Stops from Bolpur to Kolkata

  • SRP-SERAMPORE
  • SHE-SEORAPHULI
  • CGR-CHANDANNAGAR
  • CNS-CHUCHURA
  • BDC-BANDELJN
  • MUG-MAGRA
  • PDA-PUNDOOAH
  • BOI-BAINCHI
  • MYM-MEMARI
  • BWN-BARDDHAMAN
  • TIT-TALIT
  • KAN-KHANAJN
  • JTL-JHAPATERDHAL
  • BPS-BANPAS
  • NRX-NOADARDHAL
  • GKH-GUSKARA
  • PCQ-PICHKURIRDHAL
  • BDH-BHEDIA
  • For more information on Bolpur to Kolkata train ticket booking Click IRCTC