Bolpur to Sainthia Trains

Powered By 

Bolpur to Sainthia 15 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Bolpur Shantiniketan
BHP
00:13
Sainthia
SNT
23:46
S M T W T F S
Bolpur Shantiniketan
BHP
00:46
Sainthia
SNT
00:06
S M T W T F S
Bolpur Shantiniketan
BHP
01:59
Sainthia
SNT
01:28
S M T W T F S
Bolpur Shantiniketan
BHP
02:30
Sainthia
SNT
01:57
S M T W T F S
Bolpur Shantiniketan
BHP
09:25
Sainthia
SNT
08:45
S M T W T F S
Bolpur Shantiniketan
BHP
09:51
Sainthia
SNT
09:18
S M T W T F S
Bolpur Shantiniketan
BHP
11:09
Sainthia
SNT
10:33
S M T W T F S
Bolpur Shantiniketan
BHP
12:36
Sainthia
SNT
11:40
S M T W T F S
Bolpur Shantiniketan
BHP
14:16
Sainthia
SNT
13:42
S M T W T F S
Bolpur Shantiniketan
BHP
14:47
Sainthia
SNT
14:07
S M T W T F S
Bolpur Shantiniketan
BHP
19:00
Sainthia
SNT
18:20
S M T W T F S
Bolpur Shantiniketan
BHP
20:40
Sainthia
SNT
19:53
S M T W T F S
Bolpur Shantiniketan
BHP
22:55
Sainthia
SNT
22:22
S M T W T F S
Bolpur Shantiniketan
BHP
23:07
Sainthia
SNT
22:42
S M T W T F S
Bolpur Shantiniketan
BHP
23:50
Sainthia
SNT
23:17
S M T W T F S

Bolpur to Sainthia trains

Distance between Bolpur to Sainthia is 33 Kms. It will take 00:25 hrs to reach from Bolpur to Sainthia by train

15 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Sainthia.

FAQ Bolpur to Sainthia Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Bolpur which have trains running from Bolpur to Sainthia?
A.There are 1 stations - BHP(Bolpur Shantiniketan), from these stations you can book trains from Bolpur to Sainthia
Q. Which is the first train from Bolpur to Sainthia ?
A. 13071 train (HWH JMP EXPRESS) is the first train from Bolpur to Sainthia. It departs from BHP (Bolpur Shantiniketan) at 23:46 and reaches Sainthia at 00:13. This train has 4 classes 1A 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Bolpur to Sainthia ?
A. 13149 train (KANCHANKANYA EXP) is the last train from Bolpur to Sainthia. It departs from BHP (Bolpur Shantiniketan) at 23:17 and reaches Sainthia at 23:50. This train has 4 classes 1A 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Bolpur to Sainthia if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Bolpur to Sainthia will take around 00:56 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Bolpur to Sainthia?
A. The total distance between Bolpur to Sainthia is 33 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Bolpur to Sainthia?
A. 13023 train (HWH GAYA EXPRESS) is the fastest train from Bolpur to Sainthia. It takes 00:25 hrs to reach from Bolpur to Sainthia.
Q. What are Bolpur to Sainthia train timings??
A. 15 trains run from Bolpur to Sainthia, please find below their departure times
  • 13071 train (HWH JMP EXPRESS) - Departs at 23:46 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13133 train (SDAH BSB EXP) - Departs at 00:06 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Wed Thu Sat )
  • 13027 train (KAVI GURU EXP) - Departs at 01:28 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13153 train (GOUR EXPRESS) - Departs at 01:57 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13017 train (GANADEVTA EXP) - Departs at 08:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13175 train (KANCHANJANGA EXP) - Departs at 09:18 hrs and running days ( Mon Wed Sat )
  • 13187 train (SDAH RPH EXP) - Departs at 10:33 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13053 train (HWH SURI EXP) - Departs at 11:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13015 train (KABIGURU EXPRESS) - Departs at 13:42 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12347 train (RAMPURHAT EXP) - Departs at 14:07 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13011 train (HWH MLDT INT EX) - Departs at 18:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 53047 train (VISWAVARATI PASS) - Departs at 19:53 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13147 train (UTTAR BANGA EXP) - Departs at 22:22 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13023 train (HWH GAYA EXPRESS) - Departs at 22:42 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13149 train (KANCHANKANYA EXP) - Departs at 23:17 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Top train routes from Bolpur

  • BOLPUR to KOLKATA trains
  • BOLPUR to BURDWAN trains
  • BOLPUR to MALDA trains
  • BOLPUR to FARAKKA trains
  • BOLPUR to BANDEL trains
  • BOLPUR to KISHANGANJ trains
  • BOLPUR to SILIGURI trains
  • BOLPUR to PAKUR trains
  • BOLPUR to ALIPUR DUAR trains
  • BOLPUR to NEW COOCH BEHAR trains
  • BOLPUR to NALHATI trains
  • Top train routes from Sainthia

  • SAINTHIA to BURDWAN trains
  • SAINTHIA to KOLKATA trains
  • SAINTHIA to BANDEL trains
  • SAINTHIA to PAKUR trains
  • SAINTHIA to MALDA trains
  • SAINTHIA to BHAGALPUR trains
  • SAINTHIA to KAHALGAON trains
  • SAINTHIA to SILIGURI trains
  • SAINTHIA to ALIPUR DUAR trains
  • SAINTHIA to BARIARPUR trains
  • SAINTHIA to DALKHOLA trains
  • Important Trains from Bolpur
  • 13071 HWH JMP EXPRESS
  • 13133 SDAH BSB EXP
  • 13027 KAVI GURU EXP
  • 13153 GOUR EXPRESS
  • 13017 GANADEVTA EXP
  • 13187 SDAH-RPH EXP
  • 13053 HWH SURI EXP
  • 13015 Howrah - Bolpur - Train
  • 12347 HWH RPH EXP
  • 12041 HWH - NJP SHATABDI EXP
  • 12042 NJP - HWH SHATABDI EXP
  • 12337 SHANTINIKETAN EXP
  • 12338 SHANTINIKETAN EXP.
  • 12343 DARJEELING MAIL
  • 12344 DARJEELING MAIL
  • Important Trains from Sainthia
    Popular Routes from Bolpur
  • BOLPUR to VISAKHAPATNAM trains
  • BOLPUR to NALHATI trains
  • BOLPUR to PIRPAINTI trains
  • BOLPUR to LUMDING trains
  • BOLPUR to BADARPUR trains
  • BOLPUR to KOKRAJHAR trains
  • BOLPUR to FAKIRAGRAM trains
  • BOLPUR to VARANASI trains
  • BOLPUR to HALDIBARI trains
  • BOLPUR to TARAPITH trains
  • BOLPUR to RAIGARH trains
  • BOLPUR to PAKUR trains
  • BOLPUR to FORBESGANJ trains
  • Popular Routes from Sainthia

    Important Station Stops from Bolpur to Sainthia

  • PNE-PRANTIK
  • KPLE-KOPAI
  • AMP-AHAMADPURJN.
  • BSLE-BATASPUR
  • For more information on Bolpur to Sainthia train ticket booking Click IRCTC