Bolpur to Sainthia Train

Powered By 

10 Trains between Bolpur to Sainthia


Increase your chance of getting Confirm Ticket for Bolpur to Sainthia Trains

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Bolpur Shantiniketan
BHP
10:32
Sainthia
SNT
11:05
S M T W T F S
Bolpur Shantiniketan
BHP
13:37
Sainthia
SNT
14:13
S M T W T F S
Bolpur Shantiniketan
BHP
14:05
Sainthia
SNT
14:44
S M T W T F S
Bolpur Shantiniketan
BHP
14:34
Sainthia
SNT
15:17
S M T W T F S
Bolpur Shantiniketan
BHP
18:19
Sainthia
SNT
18:58
S M T W T F S
Bolpur Shantiniketan
BHP
19:49
Sainthia
SNT
20:36
S M T W T F S
Bolpur Shantiniketan
BHP
22:20
Sainthia
SNT
22:52
S M T W T F S
Bolpur Shantiniketan
BHP
22:39
Sainthia
SNT
23:03
S M T W T F S
Bolpur Shantiniketan
BHP
23:14
Sainthia
SNT
23:46
S M T W T F S
Bolpur Shantiniketan
BHP
23:43
Sainthia
SNT
00:09
S M T W T F S

Bolpur to Sainthia trains

Distance between Bolpur to Sainthia is 33 Kms. It will take 00:24 hrs to reach from Bolpur to Sainthia by train

10 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Sainthia.

For your IRCTC train tickets booked from Bolpur to Sainthia, you can check your PNR status on ConfirmTkt

After booking your train tickets from Bolpur to Sainthia on Confirmtkt you can check your Train Running Status and Train Schedule on ConfirmTkt

FAQ Bolpur to Sainthia Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Bolpur which have trains running from Bolpur to Sainthia?
A.There are 1 stations - BHP(Bolpur Shantiniketan), from these stations you can book trains from Bolpur to Sainthia
Q. Which is the first train from Bolpur to Sainthia ?
A. 13187 train (SDAH RPH EXPRES) is the first train from Bolpur to Sainthia. It departs from BHP (Bolpur Shantiniketan) at 10:32 and reaches Sainthia at 11:05. This train has 2 classes CC 2S
Q. Which is the last train from Bolpur to Sainthia ?
A. 13071 train (HWH JMP EXPRESS) is the last train from Bolpur to Sainthia. It departs from BHP (Bolpur Shantiniketan) at 23:43 and reaches Sainthia at 00:09. This train has 2 classes 1A 2A 3A SL 2S
Q. What is the duration between Bolpur to Sainthia if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Bolpur to Sainthia will take around 00:47 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Bolpur to Sainthia?
A. The total distance between Bolpur to Sainthia is 33 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Bolpur to Sainthia?
A. 13023 train (HWH GAYA EXPRES) is the fastest train from Bolpur to Sainthia. It takes 00:24 hrs to reach from Bolpur to Sainthia.
Q. What are Bolpur to Sainthia train timings??
A. 10 trains run from Bolpur to Sainthia, please find below their departure times
  1. 13187 train (SDAH RPH EXPRES) - Departs at 10:32 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  2. 13015 train (KAVIGURU EXPRES) - Departs at 13:37 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  3. 12347 train (HWH RPH EXPRESS) - Departs at 14:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  4. 13031 train (HWH JYG EXP) - Departs at 14:34 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  5. 13011 train (MLDT INTERCITY) - Departs at 18:19 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  6. 03047 train (HWH RPH SPL) - Departs at 19:49 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  7. 13147 train (UTTAR BANGA EXP) - Departs at 22:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  8. 13023 train (HWH GAYA EXPRES) - Departs at 22:39 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  9. 13149 train (KANCHAN KANYA) - Departs at 23:14 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  10. 13071 train (HWH JMP EXPRESS) - Departs at 23:43 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
Q. How do I book Bolpur to Sainthia train tickets?
A. You can easily book tickets from Bolpur to Sainthia train on ConfirmTkt or ConfirmTkt Train App
  1. Download ConfirmTkt Train App or visit ConfirmTkt IRCTC Booking website
  2. Search Bolpur to Sainthia train
  3. Choose a travel date and select your preferred train
  4. Enter passenger details and make payment
  5. After payment, you need to verify your IRCTC credentials
  6. After verifying your IRCTC credentials, your Bolpur to Sainthia train tickets will be booked successfully.

For any queries/enquiries regarding Bolpur to Sainthia train, you can call or mail our support.

              Email: trainticketenquiry@confirmtkt.com 
              Phone: 08068243910 

Bonus Tip: You can get a full refund on ConfirmTkt on your Bolpur to Sainthia train tickets when you opt ConfirmTkt Free Cancellation options while booking your ticket

Q. How many days in advance can the tickets be booked for Bolpur to Sainthia train?
A. Train tickets can be booked 120 days in advance from Bolpur to Sainthia.
Q. Can I book Tatkal tickets for Bolpur to Sainthia train on ConfirmTkt?
A. You can easily book tatkal tickets for Bolpur to Sainthia train on ConfirmTkt Train App or website.
Q. Can I Book Current Availability tickets for Bolpur to Sainthia train on ConfirmTkt?
A. Yes, Current Availability tickets can be booked on ConfirmTkt. Current Availability tickets are the available tickets after chart preparation. If you are planning for last moment trips from Bolpur to Sainthia by train, do not forget to check the current availability for this route.

Top train routes from Bolpur

Top train routes from Sainthia

Important Trains from Bolpur
Important Trains from Sainthia
Popular Routes from Bolpur
Popular Routes from Sainthia

Important Station Stops from Bolpur to Sainthia

For more information on Bolpur to Sainthia train ticket booking. Click IRCTC