Bolpur to Malda Train

Powered By 

11 Trains between Bolpur to Malda


Increase your chance of getting Confirm Ticket for Bolpur to Malda Trains

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Bolpur Shantiniketan
BHP
00:25
Malda Town
MLDT
04:15
S M T W T F S
Bolpur Shantiniketan
BHP
01:44
Malda Town
MLDT
05:25
S M T W T F S
Bolpur Shantiniketan
BHP
01:54
Malda Town
MLDT
05:55
S M T W T F S
Bolpur Shantiniketan
BHP
07:45
Malda Town
MLDT
10:32
S M T W T F S
Bolpur Shantiniketan
BHP
11:55
Malda Town
MLDT
16:25
S M T W T F S
Bolpur Shantiniketan
BHP
15:20
Malda Town
MLDT
19:05
S M T W T F S
Bolpur Shantiniketan
BHP
17:55
Malda Town
MLDT
21:30
S M T W T F S
Bolpur Shantiniketan
BHP
18:19
Malda Town
MLDT
22:55
S M T W T F S
Bolpur Shantiniketan
BHP
20:45
Malda Town
MLDT
00:25
S M T W T F S
Bolpur Shantiniketan
BHP
22:20
Malda Town
MLDT
02:30
S M T W T F S
Bolpur Shantiniketan
BHP
23:14
Malda Town
MLDT
03:05
S M T W T F S

Bolpur to Malda trains

Distance between Bolpur to Malda is 182 Kms. It will take 02:47 hrs to reach from Bolpur to Malda by train

11 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Malda.

For your IRCTC train tickets booked from Bolpur to Malda, you can check your PNR status on ConfirmTkt

After booking your train tickets from Bolpur to Malda on Confirmtkt you can check your Train Running Status and Train Schedule on ConfirmTkt

FAQ Bolpur to Malda Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Bolpur which have trains running from Bolpur to Malda?
A.There are 1 stations - BHP(Bolpur Shantiniketan), from these stations you can book trains from Bolpur to Malda
Q. Which is the first train from Bolpur to Malda ?
A. 12343 train (DARJEELING MAIL) is the first train from Bolpur to Malda. It departs from BHP (Bolpur Shantiniketan) at 00:25 and reaches Malda Town at 04:15. This train has 5 classes 1A 2A 3A SL 2S
Q. Which is the last train from Bolpur to Malda ?
A. 13149 train (KANCHAN KANYA) is the last train from Bolpur to Malda. It departs from BHP (Bolpur Shantiniketan) at 23:14 and reaches Malda Town at 03:05. This train has 5 classes 1A 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Bolpur to Malda if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Bolpur to Malda will take around 04:36 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Bolpur to Malda?
A. The total distance between Bolpur to Malda is 182 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Bolpur to Malda?
A. 22301 train (VANDE BHARAT EXP) is the fastest train from Bolpur to Malda. It takes 02:47 hrs to reach from Bolpur to Malda.
Q. What are Bolpur to Malda train timings??
A. 11 trains run from Bolpur to Malda, please find below their departure times
  1. 12343 train (DARJEELING MAIL) - Departs at 00:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  2. 12377 train (PADATIK EXPRESS) - Departs at 01:44 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  3. 13153 train (GOUR EXPRESS) - Departs at 01:54 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  4. 22301 train (VANDE BHARAT EXP) - Departs at 07:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Thu Fri Sat )
  5. 12509 train (GUWAHATI EXP) - Departs at 11:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Fri Sat )
  6. 13161 train (KOAA BLGT EXP) - Departs at 15:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri )
  7. 12345 train (SARAIGHAT EXP) - Departs at 17:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  8. 13011 train (MLDT INTERCITY) - Departs at 18:19 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  9. 12513 train (SC GHY EXPRESS) - Departs at 20:45 hrs and running days ( Sun )
  10. 13147 train (UTTAR BANGA EXP) - Departs at 22:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  11. 13149 train (KANCHAN KANYA) - Departs at 23:14 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
Q. How do I book Bolpur to Malda train tickets?
A. You can easily book tickets from Bolpur to Malda train on ConfirmTkt or ConfirmTkt Train App
  1. Download ConfirmTkt Train App or visit ConfirmTkt IRCTC Booking website
  2. Search Bolpur to Malda train
  3. Choose a travel date and select your preferred train
  4. Enter passenger details and make payment
  5. After payment, you need to verify your IRCTC credentials
  6. After verifying your IRCTC credentials, your Bolpur to Malda train tickets will be booked successfully.

For any queries/enquiries regarding Bolpur to Malda train, you can call or mail our support.

              Email: trainticketenquiry@confirmtkt.com 
              Phone: 08068243910 

Bonus Tip: You can get a full refund on ConfirmTkt on your Bolpur to Malda train tickets when you opt ConfirmTkt Free Cancellation options while booking your ticket

Q. How many days in advance can the tickets be booked for Bolpur to Malda train?
A. Train tickets can be booked 120 days in advance from Bolpur to Malda.
Q. Can I book Tatkal tickets for Bolpur to Malda train on ConfirmTkt?
A. You can easily book tatkal tickets for Bolpur to Malda train on ConfirmTkt Train App or website.
Q. Can I Book Current Availability tickets for Bolpur to Malda train on ConfirmTkt?
A. Yes, Current Availability tickets can be booked on ConfirmTkt. Current Availability tickets are the available tickets after chart preparation. If you are planning for last moment trips from Bolpur to Malda by train, do not forget to check the current availability for this route.

Top train routes from Bolpur

Top train routes from Malda

Important Trains from Bolpur
Important Trains from Malda
Popular Routes from Bolpur
Popular Routes from Malda

Important Station Stops from Bolpur to Malda

For more information on Bolpur to Malda train ticket booking. Click IRCTC