Puri to Khurdha Trains

Powered By 

Puri to Khurdha 16 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
PURI
PURI
00:40
Khurda Road Junction
KUR
23:55
S M T W T F S
PURI
PURI
06:55
Khurda Road Junction
KUR
06:00
S M T W T F S
PURI
PURI
07:15
Khurda Road Junction
KUR
06:30
S M T W T F S
PURI
PURI
11:40
Khurda Road Junction
KUR
10:55
S M T W T F S
PURI
PURI
12:20
Khurda Road Junction
KUR
11:35
S M T W T F S
PURI
PURI
14:05
Khurda Road Junction
KUR
13:15
S M T W T F S
PURI
PURI
16:35
Khurda Road Junction
KUR
15:50
S M T W T F S
PURI
PURI
16:50
Khurda Road Junction
KUR
16:05
S M T W T F S
PURI
PURI
19:10
Khurda Road Junction
KUR
18:20
S M T W T F S
PURI
PURI
19:20
Khurda Road Junction
KUR
18:30
S M T W T F S
PURI
PURI
20:45
Khurda Road Junction
KUR
19:55
S M T W T F S
PURI
PURI
21:15
Khurda Road Junction
KUR
20:10
S M T W T F S
PURI
PURI
21:45
Khurda Road Junction
KUR
20:50
S M T W T F S
PURI
PURI
22:30
Khurda Road Junction
KUR
21:45
S M T W T F S
PURI
PURI
23:00
Khurda Road Junction
KUR
22:10
S M T W T F S
PURI
PURI
23:15
Khurda Road Junction
KUR
22:25
S M T W T F S

Puri to Khurdha trains

Distance between Puri to Khurdha is 44 Kms. It will take 00:45 hrs to reach from Puri to Khurdha by train

16 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Khurdha.

FAQ Puri to Khurdha Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Puri which have trains running from Puri to Khurdha?
A.There are 1 stations - PURI(PURI ), from these stations you can book trains from Puri to Khurdha
Q. Which is the first train from Puri to Khurdha ?
A. 19318 train (INDB HUMSAFAR EX) is the first train from Puri to Khurdha. It departs from PURI (PURI ) at 23:55 and reaches Khurda Road Junction at 00:40. This train has 1 classes 3A
Q. Which is the last train from Puri to Khurdha ?
A. 18410 train (SRIJAGANNATH EXP) is the last train from Puri to Khurdha. It departs from PURI (PURI ) at 22:25 and reaches Khurda Road Junction at 23:15. This train has 1 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Puri to Khurdha if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Puri to Khurdha will take around 01:05 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Puri to Khurdha?
A. The total distance between Puri to Khurdha is 44 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Puri to Khurdha?
A. 19318 train (INDB HUMSAFAR EX) is the fastest train from Puri to Khurdha. It takes 00:45 hrs to reach from Puri to Khurdha.
Q. What are Puri to Khurdha train timings??
A. 16 trains run from Puri to Khurdha, please find below their departure times
  • 19318 train (INDB HUMSAFAR EX) - Departs at 23:55 hrs and running days ( Wed )
  • 18416 train (PURI KDJR EXP) - Departs at 06:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 14710 train (PURI BKN EXPRESS) - Departs at 06:30 hrs and running days ( Wed )
  • 12815 train (NANDAN KANAN EXP) - Departs at 10:55 hrs and running days ( Mon Wed Thu Sat )
  • 12822 train (DHAULI EXP) - Departs at 11:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17479 train (PURI TPTY EXP) - Departs at 13:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Wed Thu Fri )
  • 20813 train (PURI JU EXPRESS) - Departs at 15:50 hrs and running days ( Wed )
  • 18304 train (PURI SBP INT EXP) - Departs at 16:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 18405 train (PURI ADI EXP) - Departs at 18:20 hrs and running days ( Wed )
  • 18425 train (PURI DURG EXP) - Departs at 18:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 18452 train (TAPASWINI EXPRES) - Departs at 19:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12838 train (PURI HWH EXPRESS) - Departs at 20:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 18477 train (UTKAL EXPRESS) - Departs at 20:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12801 train (PURUSHOTTAM EXP) - Departs at 21:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12882 train (PURI HWH G RATH) - Departs at 22:10 hrs and running days ( Mon Wed )
  • 18410 train (SRIJAGANNATH EXP) - Departs at 22:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Top train routes from Puri

  • PURI to BHUBANESWAR trains
  • PURI to CUTTACK trains
  • PURI to BHADRAK trains
  • PURI to JAJPUR K ROAD trains
  • PURI to RUPSA trains
  • PURI to ANGUL trains
  • PURI to KHARAGPUR trains
  • PURI to SAMBALPUR trains
  • PURI to KOLKATA trains
  • PURI to SAKHIGOPAL trains
  • PURI to BILASPUR trains
  • Top train routes from Khurdha

  • KHURDHA to BHUBANESWAR trains
  • KHURDHA to BRAHMAPUR trains
  • KHURDHA to CUTTACK trains
  • KHURDHA to VIZIANAGARAM trains
  • KHURDHA to VISAKHAPATNAM trains
  • KHURDHA to BHADRAK trains
  • KHURDHA to RUPSA trains
  • KHURDHA to KASIBUGGA trains
  • KHURDHA to VIJAYAWADA trains
  • KHURDHA to SRIKAKULAM trains
  • KHURDHA to JAJPUR K ROAD trains
  • KHURDHA to RAJAHMUNDRY trains
  • KHURDHA to KHARAGPUR trains
  • KHURDHA to KOLKATA trains
  • KHURDHA to SAMARLAKOTA trains
  • Important Trains from Puri
  • 18416 PURI-BBN INTERCITY
  • 14710 PURI BKN EXPRESS
  • 12815 NANDAN KANAN EXP
  • 12822 DHAULI EXP
  • 17479 PURI-TPTY EXP
  • 18304 PURI SBP INT EXP
  • 18405 PURI-ADI WEEKLY EXPRESS
  • 18425 PURI DURG EXP
  • 8401 PURI SRC SPL
  • 8402 SRC PURI SPL
  • 8491 VZR PURI SPL
  • 8492 PURI VZR SPL
  • 12145 LTT-PURI WEEKLY EXP.
  • 12146 PURI-LTT WEEKLY EXP.
  • Important Trains from Khurdha
    Popular Routes from Puri
  • PURI to KAMAKHYA trains
  • PURI to KAZIPET trains
  • PURI to LUCKNOW trains
  • PURI to HIRANCHIPA trains
  • PURI to CHENNAI trains
  • PURI to MECHEDA trains
  • PURI to MEDINIPUR trains
  • PURI to MOKAMEH trains
  • PURI to MALDA trains
  • PURI to MANMAD trains
  • Popular Routes from Khurdha

    Important Station Stops from Puri to Khurdha

  • HPGM-HARIPUR GRAM
  • MWQ-MOTARI HALT
  • KASR-KANAS ROAD
  • DEG-DELANG
  • JPRD-JENAPUR ROAD
  • BRST-BIRPURUSOTHAMPR
  • SIL-SAKHI GOPAL
  • JKDP-JANKIDAIPUR
  • MLT-MALATIPATPUR
  • For more information on Puri to Khurdha train ticket booking Click IRCTC