Puri to Khurdha Trains

  IRCTC Authorised Partner

19 Trains between Puri to Khurdha


Increase your chance of getting Confirm Ticket for Puri to Khurdha Trains

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Puri
PURI
05:00
Khurda Road Junction
KUR
05:38
S M T W T F S
Puri
PURI
06:00
Khurda Road Junction
KUR
06:45
S M T W T F S
Puri
PURI
06:15
Khurda Road Junction
KUR
07:05
S M T W T F S
Puri
PURI
10:25
Khurda Road Junction
KUR
11:10
S M T W T F S
Puri
PURI
11:00
Khurda Road Junction
KUR
11:45
S M T W T F S
Puri
PURI
12:00
Khurda Road Junction
KUR
13:15
S M T W T F S
Puri
PURI
13:50
Khurda Road Junction
KUR
14:23
S M T W T F S
Puri
PURI
14:55
Khurda Road Junction
KUR
15:40
S M T W T F S
Puri
PURI
16:05
Khurda Road Junction
KUR
16:30
S M T W T F S
Puri
PURI
16:20
Khurda Road Junction
KUR
17:00
S M T W T F S
Puri
PURI
17:30
Khurda Road Junction
KUR
18:20
S M T W T F S
Puri
PURI
19:10
Khurda Road Junction
KUR
19:55
S M T W T F S
Puri
PURI
20:15
Khurda Road Junction
KUR
20:50
S M T W T F S
Puri
PURI
20:30
Khurda Road Junction
KUR
21:10
S M T W T F S
Puri
PURI
20:45
Khurda Road Junction
KUR
21:25
S M T W T F S
Puri
PURI
21:40
Khurda Road Junction
KUR
22:23
S M T W T F S
Puri
PURI
21:45
Khurda Road Junction
KUR
22:30
S M T W T F S
Puri
PURI
22:10
Khurda Road Junction
KUR
22:50
S M T W T F S
Puri
PURI
22:40
Khurda Road Junction
KUR
23:15
S M T W T F S

Puri to Khurdha Trains

Distance between Puri to Khurdha is 44 Kms. It will take 00:25 hrs to reach from Puri to Khurdha by train

19 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Khurdha.

For your IRCTC train tickets booked from Puri to Khurdha, you can check your PNR status on ConfirmTkt

After booking your train tickets from Puri to Khurdha on Confirmtkt you can check your Train Running Status and Train Schedule on ConfirmTkt (Powered by ixigo). You can also book Puri to Khurdha train tickets on ixigo.

FAQ Puri to Khurdha Trains

Q) How many stations are there in Puri which have trains running from Puri to Khurdha?

A: There are 1 stations - PURI(Puri), from these stations you can book trains from Puri to Khurdha

Q) Which is the first train from Puri to Khurdha?

A: 20836 train (VANDE BHARAT EXP) is the first train from Puri to Khurdha. It departs from PURI (Puri) at 05:00 and reaches Khurda Road Junction at 05:38. This train has 2 classes EC CC

Q) Which is the last train from Puri to Khurdha?

A: 18410 train (SRI JAGANNATH EX) is the last train from Puri to Khurdha. It departs from PURI (Puri) at 22:40 and reaches Khurda Road Junction at 23:15. This train has 2 classes 1A 2A 3A SL

Q) What is the duration between Puri to Khurdha if travelled by train?

A: The train journey between Puri to Khurdha will take around 01:15 hrs.

Q) What is the distance between Puri to Khurdha?

A: The total distance between Puri to Khurdha is 44 Kms.

Q) How fast I can reach from Puri to Khurdha?

A: 18304 train (PURI SBP INT EXP) is the fastest train from Puri to Khurdha. It takes 00:25 hrs to reach from Puri to Khurdha.

Q) What are Puri to Khurdha train timings?

A: 19 trains run from Puri to Khurdha, please find below their departure times

  1. 20836 train (VANDE BHARAT EXP) - Departs at 05:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri )
  2. 22866 train (PURI LTT S F) - Departs at 06:00 hrs and running days ( Tue )
  3. 18416 train (PURI BBN EXP) - Departs at 06:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  4. 12822 train (DHAULI EXPRESS) - Departs at 10:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  5. 12875 train (NEELACHAL EXPRE) - Departs at 11:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Fri )
  6. 18417 train (PURI GNPR EXPRE) - Departs at 12:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  7. 22896 train (VANDE BHARAT EXP) - Departs at 13:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Fri Sat )
  8. 15639 train (PURI KYQ EXPRESS) - Departs at 14:55 hrs and running days ( Tue )
  9. 18304 train (PURI SBP INT EXP) - Departs at 16:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  10. 12892 train (PURI BGY S F) - Departs at 16:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  11. 12843 train (PURI ADI S F) - Departs at 17:30 hrs and running days ( Tue Thu Fri Sat )
  12. 18425 train (PURI DURG EXP) - Departs at 19:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  13. 12838 train (PURI HWH SF EXP) - Departs at 20:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  14. 18452 train (TAPASWINI EXPRE) - Departs at 20:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  15. 18477 train (UTKAL EXPRESS) - Departs at 20:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  16. 12146 train (PURI LTT S F) - Departs at 21:40 hrs and running days ( Tue )
  17. 12801 train (PURUSHOTTAM EXP) - Departs at 21:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  18. 22836 train (PURI SHM SF) - Departs at 22:10 hrs and running days ( Tue )
  19. 18410 train (SRI JAGANNATH EX) - Departs at 22:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )

Q) from Puri to Khurdha train timings?

A: departs from at and reaches at . It takes hrs to reach .

Q) How do I book Puri to Khurdha train tickets?

A: You can easily book tickets from Puri to Khurdha train on ConfirmTkt or ConfirmTkt Train App

  1. Download ConfirmTkt Train App or visit ConfirmTkt IRCTC Booking website
  2. Search Puri to Khurdha train
  3. Choose a travel date and select your preferred train
  4. Enter passenger details and make payment
  5. After payment, you need to verify your IRCTC credentials
  6. After verifying your IRCTC credentials, your Puri to Khurdha train tickets will be booked successfully.

For any queries/enquiries regarding Puri to Khurdha train, you can call or mail our support.

              Email: trainticketenquiry@confirmtkt.com 
              Phone: 08068243910 

Bonus Tip: You can get a full refund on ConfirmTkt on your Puri to Khurdha train tickets when you opt ConfirmTkt Free Cancellation options while booking your ticket

Q) How many days in advance can the tickets be booked for Puri to Khurdha train?

A: Train tickets can be booked 120 days in advance from Puri to Khurdha.

Q) Can I book Tatkal tickets for Puri to Khurdha train on ConfirmTkt?

A: You can easily book tatkal tickets for Puri to Khurdha train on ConfirmTkt Train App or website.

Q) Can I Book Current Availability tickets for Puri to Khurdha train on ConfirmTkt?

A: Yes, Current Availability tickets can be booked on ConfirmTkt. Current Availability tickets are the available tickets after chart preparation. If you are planning for last moment trips from Puri to Khurdha by train, do not forget to check the current availability for this route.

Top train routes from Puri

Top train routes from Khurdha

Important Trains from Puri

Important Trains from Khurdha

Popular Routes from Puri

Popular Routes from Khurdha

Important Station Stops from Puri to Khurdha

For more information on Puri to Khurdha train ticket booking. Click IRCTC