Puri to Rupsa Train

Powered By 

10 Trains between Puri to Rupsa


Increase your chance of getting Confirm Ticket for Puri to Rupsa Trains

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
PURI
PURI
05:45
Balasore
BLS
09:46
S M T W T F S
PURI
PURI
10:25
Balasore
BLS
14:56
S M T W T F S
PURI
PURI
11:00
Balasore
BLS
15:25
S M T W T F S
PURI
PURI
14:55
Balasore
BLS
19:38
S M T W T F S
PURI
PURI
16:20
Balasore
BLS
20:26
S M T W T F S
PURI
PURI
20:15
Balasore
BLS
01:00
S M T W T F S
PURI
PURI
20:45
Balasore
BLS
01:23
S M T W T F S
PURI
PURI
21:45
Balasore
BLS
01:58
S M T W T F S
PURI
PURI
22:10
Balasore
BLS
02:35
S M T W T F S
PURI
PURI
22:40
Balasore
BLS
03:25
S M T W T F S

Puri to Rupsa trains

Distance between Puri to Rupsa is 268 Kms. It will take 04:01 hrs to reach from Puri to Rupsa by train

10 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Rupsa.

For your IRCTC train tickets booked from Puri to Rupsa, you can check your PNR status on ConfirmTkt

After booking your train tickets from Puri to Rupsa on Confirmtkt you can check your Train Running Status and Train Schedule on ConfirmTkt

FAQ Puri to Rupsa Trains

Q) How many stations are there in Puri which have trains running from Puri to Rupsa?

A: There are 1 stations - PURI(PURI), from these stations you can book trains from Puri to Rupsa

Q) Which is the first train from Puri to Rupsa?

A: 12278 train (SATABDI EXPRESS) is the first train from Puri to Rupsa. It departs from PURI (PURI) at 05:45 and reaches Balasore at 09:46. This train has 2 classes EC CC

Q) Which is the last train from Puri to Rupsa?

A: 18410 train (SRI JAGANNATH EX) is the last train from Puri to Rupsa. It departs from PURI (PURI) at 22:40 and reaches Balasore at 03:25. This train has 2 classes 1A 2A 3A SL

Q) What is the duration between Puri to Rupsa if travelled by train?

A: The train journey between Puri to Rupsa will take around 04:45 hrs.

Q) What is the distance between Puri to Rupsa?

A: The total distance between Puri to Rupsa is 268 Kms.

Q) How fast I can reach from Puri to Rupsa?

A: 12278 train (SATABDI EXPRESS) is the fastest train from Puri to Rupsa. It takes 04:01 hrs to reach from Puri to Rupsa.

Q) What are Puri to Rupsa train timings?

A: 10 trains run from Puri to Rupsa, please find below their departure times

  1. 12278 train (SATABDI EXPRESS) - Departs at 05:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  2. 12822 train (DHAULI EXPRESS) - Departs at 10:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  3. 12815 train (NANDANKANAN EXP) - Departs at 11:00 hrs and running days ( Mon Wed Thu Sat )
  4. 18419 train (PURI JYG EXPRES) - Departs at 14:55 hrs and running days ( Thu )
  5. 12892 train (PURI BGY S F) - Departs at 16:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  6. 12838 train (PURI HWH SF EXP) - Departs at 20:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  7. 18477 train (UTKAL EXPRESS) - Departs at 20:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  8. 12801 train (PURUSHOTTAM EXP) - Departs at 21:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  9. 12896 train (PURI SHM SF) - Departs at 22:10 hrs and running days ( Thu )
  10. 18410 train (SRI JAGANNATH EX) - Departs at 22:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )

Q) from Puri to Rupsa train timings?

A: departs from at and reaches at . It takes hrs to reach .

Q) How do I book Puri to Rupsa train tickets?

A: You can easily book tickets from Puri to Rupsa train on ConfirmTkt or ConfirmTkt Train App

  1. Download ConfirmTkt Train App or visit ConfirmTkt IRCTC Booking website
  2. Search Puri to Rupsa train
  3. Choose a travel date and select your preferred train
  4. Enter passenger details and make payment
  5. After payment, you need to verify your IRCTC credentials
  6. After verifying your IRCTC credentials, your Puri to Rupsa train tickets will be booked successfully.

For any queries/enquiries regarding Puri to Rupsa train, you can call or mail our support.

              Email: trainticketenquiry@confirmtkt.com 
              Phone: 08068243910 

Bonus Tip: You can get a full refund on ConfirmTkt on your Puri to Rupsa train tickets when you opt ConfirmTkt Free Cancellation options while booking your ticket

Q) How many days in advance can the tickets be booked for Puri to Rupsa train?

A: Train tickets can be booked 120 days in advance from Puri to Rupsa.

Q) Can I book Tatkal tickets for Puri to Rupsa train on ConfirmTkt?

A: You can easily book tatkal tickets for Puri to Rupsa train on ConfirmTkt Train App or website.

Q) Can I Book Current Availability tickets for Puri to Rupsa train on ConfirmTkt?

A: Yes, Current Availability tickets can be booked on ConfirmTkt. Current Availability tickets are the available tickets after chart preparation. If you are planning for last moment trips from Puri to Rupsa by train, do not forget to check the current availability for this route.

Top train routes from Puri

Top train routes from Rupsa

Important Trains from Puri
Important Trains from Rupsa
Popular Routes from Puri
Popular Routes from Rupsa

Important Station Stops from Puri to Rupsa

For more information on Puri to Rupsa train ticket booking. Click IRCTC