Khurdha to Puri Trains

Powered By 

Khurdha to Puri 14 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Khurda Road Junction
KUR
04:55
PURI
PURI
03:35
S M T W T F S
Khurda Road Junction
KUR
05:30
PURI
PURI
04:25
S M T W T F S
Khurda Road Junction
KUR
05:50
PURI
PURI
04:40
S M T W T F S
Khurda Road Junction
KUR
06:20
PURI
PURI
05:10
S M T W T F S
Khurda Road Junction
KUR
07:20
PURI
PURI
06:10
S M T W T F S
Khurda Road Junction
KUR
07:35
PURI
PURI
06:25
S M T W T F S
Khurda Road Junction
KUR
08:45
PURI
PURI
07:40
S M T W T F S
Khurda Road Junction
KUR
09:15
PURI
PURI
08:15
S M T W T F S
Khurda Road Junction
KUR
10:20
PURI
PURI
09:20
S M T W T F S
Khurda Road Junction
KUR
12:05
PURI
PURI
11:20
S M T W T F S
Khurda Road Junction
KUR
12:50
PURI
PURI
11:55
S M T W T F S
Khurda Road Junction
KUR
14:30
PURI
PURI
13:35
S M T W T F S
Khurda Road Junction
KUR
19:00
PURI
PURI
17:55
S M T W T F S
Khurda Road Junction
KUR
20:40
PURI
PURI
19:20
S M T W T F S

Khurdha to Puri trains

Distance between Khurdha to Puri is 44 Kms. It will take 00:45 hrs to reach from Khurdha to Puri by train

14 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Puri.

FAQ Khurdha to Puri Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Khurdha which have trains running from Khurdha to Puri?
A.There are 1 stations - KUR(Khurda Road Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Khurdha to Puri
Q. Which is the first train from Khurdha to Puri ?
A. 18409 train (SRIJAGANNATHEXP) is the first train from Khurdha to Puri. It departs from KUR (Khurda Road Junction) at 03:35 and reaches PURI at 04:55. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Khurdha to Puri ?
A. 18415 train (BBN PURI EXP) is the last train from Khurdha to Puri. It departs from KUR (Khurda Road Junction) at 19:20 and reaches PURI at 20:40. This train has 3 classes CC 2S
Q. What is the duration between Khurdha to Puri if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Khurdha to Puri will take around 01:20 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Khurdha to Puri?
A. The total distance between Khurdha to Puri is 44 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Khurdha to Puri?
A. 12816 train (NANDAN KANAN EX) is the fastest train from Khurdha to Puri. It takes 00:45 hrs to reach from Khurdha to Puri.
Q. What are Khurdha to Puri train timings??
A. 14 trains run from Khurdha to Puri, please find below their departure times
  • 18409 train (SRIJAGANNATHEXP) - Departs at 03:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12802 train (PURSHOTTAM EXP) - Departs at 04:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12881 train (HWH PURI G RATH) - Departs at 04:40 hrs and running days ( Wed Fri )
  • 18478 train (KALINGAUTKALEXP) - Departs at 05:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12837 train (HWH PURI EXP) - Departs at 06:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 18451 train (TAPASWINI EXPRES) - Departs at 06:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22865 train (LTT PURI SUP EX) - Departs at 07:40 hrs and running days ( Fri )
  • 18426 train (DURG PURI EXP) - Departs at 08:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 18402 train (OKHA PURI EXP) - Departs at 09:20 hrs and running days ( Fri )
  • 12816 train (NANDAN KANAN EX) - Departs at 11:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Thu Fri )
  • 18303 train (SBP PURI INT EXP) - Departs at 11:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12821 train (DHAULI EXP) - Departs at 13:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22973 train (GIMB PURI S FAST) - Departs at 17:55 hrs and running days ( Fri )
  • 18415 train (BBN PURI EXP) - Departs at 19:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Top train routes from Khurdha

  • KHURDHA to BHUBANESWAR trains
  • KHURDHA to BRAHMAPUR trains
  • KHURDHA to CUTTACK trains
  • KHURDHA to VIZIANAGARAM trains
  • KHURDHA to VISAKHAPATNAM trains
  • KHURDHA to BHADRAK trains
  • KHURDHA to RUPSA trains
  • KHURDHA to KASIBUGGA trains
  • KHURDHA to VIJAYAWADA trains
  • KHURDHA to SRIKAKULAM trains
  • KHURDHA to JAJPUR K ROAD trains
  • KHURDHA to RAJAHMUNDRY trains
  • KHURDHA to KHARAGPUR trains
  • KHURDHA to KOLKATA trains
  • KHURDHA to SAMARLAKOTA trains
  • Top train routes from Puri

  • PURI to BHUBANESWAR trains
  • PURI to CUTTACK trains
  • PURI to BHADRAK trains
  • PURI to JAJPUR K ROAD trains
  • PURI to RUPSA trains
  • PURI to ANGUL trains
  • PURI to KHARAGPUR trains
  • PURI to SAMBALPUR trains
  • PURI to KOLKATA trains
  • PURI to SAKHIGOPAL trains
  • PURI to BILASPUR trains
  • Important Trains from Khurdha
  • 18409 SRIJAGANNATHEXP
  • 12802 PURSHOTTAM EXP
  • 12881 HWH-PURI GARIB RATH
  • 18478 KALINGAUTKALEXP
  • 12837 HOWRAH-PURI EXPRESS
  • 18451 HTE-PURI TAPASWANI EXP.
  • 22865 LTT-PURI S/F WEEKLY
  • 18426 DURG - PURI EXP.
  • 18402 OKHA-PURI WEEKLY EXP.
  • 12816 NANDAN KANAN S/F (ADRA)
  • 2841 Santragachi - Chennai Central SF
  • 2842 Chennai Central - Kolkata - Train
  • 2853 SUVIDHA SPECIAL
  • 2854 ERS HWH SUVIDHA
  • Important Trains from Puri
    Popular Routes from Khurdha
  • KHURDHA to RAIPUR trains
  • KHURDHA to REDHAKHOL trains
  • KHURDHA to RAYAGADA trains
  • KHURDHA to RAJKOT trains
  • KHURDHA to RAJAHMUNDRY trains
  • KHURDHA to RENIGUNTA trains
  • KHURDHA to BENGALURU trains
  • KHURDHA to SAMBALPUR trains
  • KHURDHA to HYDERABAD trains
  • KHURDHA to SILCHAR trains
  • KHURDHA to SHAHDOL trains
  • Popular Routes from Puri

    Important Station Stops from Khurdha to Puri

  • HPGM-HARIPUR GRAM
  • MWQ-MOTARI HALT
  • KASR-KANAS ROAD
  • DEG-DELANG
  • JPRD-JENAPUR ROAD
  • BRST-BIRPURUSOTHAMPR
  • SIL-SAKHI GOPAL
  • JKDP-JANKIDAIPUR
  • MLT-MALATIPATPUR
  • For more information on Khurdha to Puri train ticket booking Click IRCTC