Khurdha to Puri Train

Powered By 

18 Trains between Khurdha to Puri


Increase your chance of getting Confirm Ticket for Khurdha to Puri Trains

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Khurda Road Junction
KUR
02:13
PURI
PURI
03:25
S M T W T F S
Khurda Road Junction
KUR
02:45
PURI
PURI
04:30
S M T W T F S
Khurda Road Junction
KUR
03:35
PURI
PURI
05:10
S M T W T F S
Khurda Road Junction
KUR
04:00
PURI
PURI
05:25
S M T W T F S
Khurda Road Junction
KUR
04:40
PURI
PURI
06:10
S M T W T F S
Khurda Road Junction
KUR
05:40
PURI
PURI
07:10
S M T W T F S
Khurda Road Junction
KUR
06:45
PURI
PURI
08:05
S M T W T F S
Khurda Road Junction
KUR
07:40
PURI
PURI
09:05
S M T W T F S
Khurda Road Junction
KUR
10:30
PURI
PURI
11:05
S M T W T F S
Khurda Road Junction
KUR
11:44
PURI
PURI
12:35
S M T W T F S
Khurda Road Junction
KUR
11:45
PURI
PURI
12:50
S M T W T F S
Khurda Road Junction
KUR
12:00
PURI
PURI
14:50
S M T W T F S
Khurda Road Junction
KUR
13:05
PURI
PURI
14:25
S M T W T F S
Khurda Road Junction
KUR
16:50
PURI
PURI
18:00
S M T W T F S
Khurda Road Junction
KUR
17:10
PURI
PURI
18:15
S M T W T F S
Khurda Road Junction
KUR
17:25
PURI
PURI
18:45
S M T W T F S
Khurda Road Junction
KUR
18:24
PURI
PURI
20:15
S M T W T F S
Khurda Road Junction
KUR
20:57
PURI
PURI
21:40
S M T W T F S

Khurdha to Puri trains

Distance between Khurdha to Puri is 44 Kms. It will take 00:35 hrs to reach from Khurdha to Puri by train

18 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Puri.

For your IRCTC train tickets booked from Khurdha to Puri, you can check your PNR status on ConfirmTkt

After booking your train tickets from Khurdha to Puri on Confirmtkt you can check your Train Running Status and Train Schedule on ConfirmTkt

FAQ Khurdha to Puri Trains

Q) How many stations are there in Khurdha which have trains running from Khurdha to Puri?

A: There are 1 stations - KUR(Khurda Road Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Khurdha to Puri

Q) Which is the first train from Khurdha to Puri?

A: 18478 train (KALINGAUTKAL EXP) is the first train from Khurdha to Puri. It departs from KUR (Khurda Road Junction) at 02:13 and reaches PURI at 03:25. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL

Q) Which is the last train from Khurdha to Puri?

A: 20835 train (VANDE BHARAT EXP) is the last train from Khurdha to Puri. It departs from KUR (Khurda Road Junction) at 20:57 and reaches PURI at 21:40. This train has 3 classes EC CC

Q) What is the duration between Khurdha to Puri if travelled by train?

A: The train journey between Khurdha to Puri will take around 02:50 hrs.

Q) What is the distance between Khurdha to Puri?

A: The total distance between Khurdha to Puri is 44 Kms.

Q) How fast I can reach from Khurdha to Puri?

A: 12891 train (BGY PURI SF EXP) is the fastest train from Khurdha to Puri. It takes 00:35 hrs to reach from Khurdha to Puri.

Q) What are Khurdha to Puri train timings?

A: 18 trains run from Khurdha to Puri, please find below their departure times

  1. 18478 train (KALINGAUTKAL EXP) - Departs at 02:13 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  2. 18409 train (JAGANNATH EXP) - Departs at 02:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  3. 12881 train (PURI GARIB RATH) - Departs at 03:35 hrs and running days ( Wed Fri )
  4. 12802 train (PURUSHOTTAM EXP) - Departs at 04:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  5. 18451 train (TAPASWINI EXP) - Departs at 04:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  6. 12837 train (HWH PURI SF EXP) - Departs at 05:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  7. 12844 train (ADI PURI SF EXP) - Departs at 06:45 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Wed Sat )
  8. 18426 train (DURG PURI EXP) - Departs at 07:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  9. 12891 train (BGY PURI SF EXP) - Departs at 10:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  10. 22895 train (VANDE BHARAT EXP) - Departs at 11:44 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Fri Sat )
  11. 18303 train (SBP PURI INT EXP) - Departs at 11:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  12. 18418 train (GNPR PURI SPL) - Departs at 12:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  13. 22828 train (SURAT PURI EXP) - Departs at 13:05 hrs and running days ( Wed )
  14. 12821 train (DHAULI EXP) - Departs at 16:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  15. 12876 train (NEELANCHAL EXP) - Departs at 17:10 hrs and running days ( Mon Wed Sat )
  16. 20917 train (PURI HUMSAFAR) - Departs at 17:25 hrs and running days ( Wed )
  17. 18415 train (BARBIL PURI EXP) - Departs at 18:24 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  18. 20835 train (VANDE BHARAT EXP) - Departs at 20:57 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri )

Q) PURI GARIB RATH from Khurdha to Puri train timings?

A: PURI GARIB RATH departs from Khurda Road Junction at 03:35 and reaches PURI at 05:10. It takes 01:35 hrs to reach PURI.

Q) How do I book Khurdha to Puri train tickets?

A: You can easily book tickets from Khurdha to Puri train on ConfirmTkt or ConfirmTkt Train App

  1. Download ConfirmTkt Train App or visit ConfirmTkt IRCTC Booking website
  2. Search Khurdha to Puri train
  3. Choose a travel date and select your preferred train
  4. Enter passenger details and make payment
  5. After payment, you need to verify your IRCTC credentials
  6. After verifying your IRCTC credentials, your Khurdha to Puri train tickets will be booked successfully.

For any queries/enquiries regarding Khurdha to Puri train, you can call or mail our support.

              Email: trainticketenquiry@confirmtkt.com 
              Phone: 08068243910 

Bonus Tip: You can get a full refund on ConfirmTkt on your Khurdha to Puri train tickets when you opt ConfirmTkt Free Cancellation options while booking your ticket

Q) How many days in advance can the tickets be booked for Khurdha to Puri train?

A: Train tickets can be booked 120 days in advance from Khurdha to Puri.

Q) Can I book Tatkal tickets for Khurdha to Puri train on ConfirmTkt?

A: You can easily book tatkal tickets for Khurdha to Puri train on ConfirmTkt Train App or website.

Q) Can I Book Current Availability tickets for Khurdha to Puri train on ConfirmTkt?

A: Yes, Current Availability tickets can be booked on ConfirmTkt. Current Availability tickets are the available tickets after chart preparation. If you are planning for last moment trips from Khurdha to Puri by train, do not forget to check the current availability for this route.

Top train routes from Khurdha

Top train routes from Puri

Important Trains from Khurdha
Important Trains from Puri
Popular Routes from Khurdha
Popular Routes from Puri

Important Station Stops from Khurdha to Puri

For more information on Khurdha to Puri train ticket booking. Click IRCTC