Puri to Cuttack Trains

  IRCTC Authorised Partner

15 Trains between Puri to Cuttack


Increase your chance of getting Confirm Ticket for Puri to Cuttack Trains

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Puri
PURI
05:00
Cuttack
CTC
06:30
S M T W T F S
Puri
PURI
05:45
Cuttack
CTC
07:08
S M T W T F S
Puri
PURI
06:15
Cuttack
CTC
08:10
S M T W T F S
Puri
PURI
10:25
Cuttack
CTC
12:10
S M T W T F S
Puri
PURI
11:00
Cuttack
CTC
12:50
S M T W T F S
Puri
PURI
13:50
Cuttack
CTC
15:15
S M T W T F S
Puri
PURI
14:55
Cuttack
CTC
16:55
S M T W T F S
Puri
PURI
16:20
Cuttack
CTC
17:56
S M T W T F S
Puri
PURI
19:10
Cuttack
CTC
21:05
S M T W T F S
Puri
PURI
20:15
Cuttack
CTC
21:55
S M T W T F S
Puri
PURI
20:30
Cuttack
CTC
22:15
S M T W T F S
Puri
PURI
20:45
Cuttack
CTC
22:30
S M T W T F S
Puri
PURI
21:45
Cuttack
CTC
23:25
S M T W T F S
Puri
PURI
22:40
Cuttack
CTC
00:15
S M T W T F S
Puri
PURI
23:50
Cuttack
CTC
02:00
S M T W T F S

Puri to Cuttack Trains

Distance between Puri to Cuttack is 91 Kms. It will take 01:23 hrs to reach from Puri to Cuttack by train

15 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Cuttack.

For your IRCTC train tickets booked from Puri to Cuttack, you can check your PNR status on ConfirmTkt

After booking your train tickets from Puri to Cuttack on Confirmtkt you can check your Train Running Status and Train Schedule on ConfirmTkt (Powered by ixigo).

FAQ Puri to Cuttack Trains

Q) How many stations are there in Puri which have trains running from Puri to Cuttack?

A: There are 1 stations - PURI(Puri), from these stations you can book trains from Puri to Cuttack

Q) Which is the first train from Puri to Cuttack?

A: 20836 train (VANDE BHARAT EXP) is the first train from Puri to Cuttack. It departs from PURI (Puri) at 05:00 and reaches Cuttack at 06:30. This train has 2 classes EC CC

Q) Which is the last train from Puri to Cuttack?

A: 08012 train (PURI VZR SPL) is the last train from Puri to Cuttack. It departs from PURI (Puri) at 23:50 and reaches Cuttack at 02:00. This train has 2 classes SL 2S

Q) What is the duration between Puri to Cuttack if travelled by train?

A: The train journey between Puri to Cuttack will take around 02:10 hrs.

Q) What is the distance between Puri to Cuttack?

A: The total distance between Puri to Cuttack is 91 Kms.

Q) How fast I can reach from Puri to Cuttack?

A: 12278 train (SATABDI EXPRESS) is the fastest train from Puri to Cuttack. It takes 01:23 hrs to reach from Puri to Cuttack.

Q) What are Puri to Cuttack train timings?

A: 15 trains run from Puri to Cuttack, please find below their departure times

  1. 20836 train (VANDE BHARAT EXP) - Departs at 05:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri )
  2. 12278 train (SATABDI EXPRESS) - Departs at 05:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  3. 18416 train (PURI BBN EXP) - Departs at 06:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  4. 12822 train (DHAULI EXPRESS) - Departs at 10:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  5. 12875 train (NEELACHAL EXPRE) - Departs at 11:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Fri )
  6. 22896 train (VANDE BHARAT EXP) - Departs at 13:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Fri Sat )
  7. 03229 train (PURI PNBE SPL) - Departs at 14:55 hrs and running days ( Fri )
  8. 12892 train (PURI BGY S F) - Departs at 16:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  9. 18425 train (PURI DURG EXP) - Departs at 19:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  10. 12838 train (PURI HWH SF EXP) - Departs at 20:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  11. 18452 train (TAPASWINI EXPRE) - Departs at 20:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  12. 18477 train (UTKAL EXPRESS) - Departs at 20:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  13. 12801 train (PURUSHOTTAM EXP) - Departs at 21:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  14. 18410 train (SRI JAGANNATH EX) - Departs at 22:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  15. 08012 train (PURI VZR SPL) - Departs at 23:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Fri )

Q) from Puri to Cuttack train timings?

A: departs from at and reaches at . It takes hrs to reach .

Q) How do I book Puri to Cuttack train tickets?

A: You can easily book tickets from Puri to Cuttack train on ConfirmTkt or ConfirmTkt Train App

  1. Download ConfirmTkt Train App or visit ConfirmTkt IRCTC Booking website
  2. Search Puri to Cuttack train
  3. Choose a travel date and select your preferred train
  4. Enter passenger details and make payment
  5. After payment, you need to verify your IRCTC credentials
  6. After verifying your IRCTC credentials, your Puri to Cuttack train tickets will be booked successfully.

For any queries/enquiries regarding Puri to Cuttack train, you can call or mail our support.

              Email: trainticketenquiry@confirmtkt.com 
              Phone: 08068243910 

Bonus Tip: You can get a full refund on ConfirmTkt on your Puri to Cuttack train tickets when you opt ConfirmTkt Free Cancellation options while booking your ticket

Q) How many days in advance can the tickets be booked for Puri to Cuttack train?

A: Train tickets can be booked 120 days in advance from Puri to Cuttack.

Q) Can I book Tatkal tickets for Puri to Cuttack train on ConfirmTkt?

A: You can easily book tatkal tickets for Puri to Cuttack train on ConfirmTkt Train App or website.

Q) Can I Book Current Availability tickets for Puri to Cuttack train on ConfirmTkt?

A: Yes, Current Availability tickets can be booked on ConfirmTkt. Current Availability tickets are the available tickets after chart preparation. If you are planning for last moment trips from Puri to Cuttack by train, do not forget to check the current availability for this route.

Top train routes from Puri

Top train routes from Cuttack

Important Trains from Puri

Important Trains from Cuttack

Popular Routes from Puri

Popular Routes from Cuttack

Important Station Stops from Puri to Cuttack

For more information on Puri to Cuttack train ticket booking. Click IRCTC