Puri to Bhadrak Train

Powered By 

13 Trains between Puri to Bhadrak


Increase your chance of getting Confirm Ticket for Puri to Bhadrak Trains

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
PURI
PURI
05:45
Bhadrakh
BHC
09:08
S M T W T F S
PURI
PURI
10:25
Bhadrakh
BHC
14:13
S M T W T F S
PURI
PURI
11:00
Bhadrakh
BHC
14:43
S M T W T F S
PURI
PURI
13:50
Bhadrakh
BHC
16:33
S M T W T F S
PURI
PURI
14:55
Bhadrakh
BHC
18:55
S M T W T F S
PURI
PURI
16:20
Bhadrakh
BHC
19:37
S M T W T F S
PURI
PURI
19:20
Bhadrakh
BHC
23:10
S M T W T F S
PURI
PURI
20:15
Bhadrakh
BHC
00:24
S M T W T F S
PURI
PURI
20:45
Bhadrakh
BHC
00:39
S M T W T F S
PURI
PURI
21:05
Bhadrakh
BHC
01:08
S M T W T F S
PURI
PURI
21:45
Bhadrakh
BHC
01:23
S M T W T F S
PURI
PURI
22:10
Bhadrakh
BHC
01:49
S M T W T F S
PURI
PURI
22:40
Bhadrakh
BHC
02:28
S M T W T F S

Puri to Bhadrak trains

Distance between Puri to Bhadrak is 206 Kms. It will take 02:43 hrs to reach from Puri to Bhadrak by train

13 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Bhadrak.

For your IRCTC train tickets booked from Puri to Bhadrak, you can check your PNR status on ConfirmTkt

After booking your train tickets from Puri to Bhadrak on Confirmtkt you can check your Train Running Status and Train Schedule on ConfirmTkt

FAQ Puri to Bhadrak Trains

Q) How many stations are there in Puri which have trains running from Puri to Bhadrak?

A: There are 1 stations - PURI(PURI), from these stations you can book trains from Puri to Bhadrak

Q) Which is the first train from Puri to Bhadrak?

A: 12278 train (SATABDI EXPRESS) is the first train from Puri to Bhadrak. It departs from PURI (PURI) at 05:45 and reaches Bhadrakh at 09:08. This train has 2 classes EC CC

Q) Which is the last train from Puri to Bhadrak?

A: 18410 train (SRI JAGANNATH EX) is the last train from Puri to Bhadrak. It departs from PURI (PURI) at 22:40 and reaches Bhadrakh at 02:28. This train has 2 classes 1A 2A 3A SL

Q) What is the duration between Puri to Bhadrak if travelled by train?

A: The train journey between Puri to Bhadrak will take around 04:09 hrs.

Q) What is the distance between Puri to Bhadrak?

A: The total distance between Puri to Bhadrak is 206 Kms.

Q) How fast I can reach from Puri to Bhadrak?

A: 22896 train (VANDE BHARAT EXP) is the fastest train from Puri to Bhadrak. It takes 02:43 hrs to reach from Puri to Bhadrak.

Q) What are Puri to Bhadrak train timings?

A: 13 trains run from Puri to Bhadrak, please find below their departure times

  1. 12278 train (SATABDI EXPRESS) - Departs at 05:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  2. 12822 train (DHAULI EXPRESS) - Departs at 10:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  3. 12815 train (NANDANKANAN EXP) - Departs at 11:00 hrs and running days ( Mon Wed Thu Sat )
  4. 22896 train (VANDE BHARAT EXP) - Departs at 13:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Fri Sat )
  5. 08439 train (PURI PNBE SPL) - Departs at 14:55 hrs and running days ( Sat )
  6. 12892 train (PURI BGY S F) - Departs at 16:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  7. 02838 train (PURI SRC SPL) - Departs at 19:20 hrs and running days ( Sat )
  8. 12838 train (PURI HWH SF EXP) - Departs at 20:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  9. 18477 train (UTKAL EXPRESS) - Departs at 20:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  10. 22890 train (PURI DGHA SUP EX) - Departs at 21:05 hrs and running days ( Sat )
  11. 12801 train (PURUSHOTTAM EXP) - Departs at 21:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  12. 15643 train (PURI KYQ EXPRES) - Departs at 22:10 hrs and running days ( Sat )
  13. 18410 train (SRI JAGANNATH EX) - Departs at 22:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )

Q) from Puri to Bhadrak train timings?

A: departs from at and reaches at . It takes hrs to reach .

Q) How do I book Puri to Bhadrak train tickets?

A: You can easily book tickets from Puri to Bhadrak train on ConfirmTkt or ConfirmTkt Train App

  1. Download ConfirmTkt Train App or visit ConfirmTkt IRCTC Booking website
  2. Search Puri to Bhadrak train
  3. Choose a travel date and select your preferred train
  4. Enter passenger details and make payment
  5. After payment, you need to verify your IRCTC credentials
  6. After verifying your IRCTC credentials, your Puri to Bhadrak train tickets will be booked successfully.

For any queries/enquiries regarding Puri to Bhadrak train, you can call or mail our support.

              Email: trainticketenquiry@confirmtkt.com 
              Phone: 08068243910 

Bonus Tip: You can get a full refund on ConfirmTkt on your Puri to Bhadrak train tickets when you opt ConfirmTkt Free Cancellation options while booking your ticket

Q) How many days in advance can the tickets be booked for Puri to Bhadrak train?

A: Train tickets can be booked 120 days in advance from Puri to Bhadrak.

Q) Can I book Tatkal tickets for Puri to Bhadrak train on ConfirmTkt?

A: You can easily book tatkal tickets for Puri to Bhadrak train on ConfirmTkt Train App or website.

Q) Can I Book Current Availability tickets for Puri to Bhadrak train on ConfirmTkt?

A: Yes, Current Availability tickets can be booked on ConfirmTkt. Current Availability tickets are the available tickets after chart preparation. If you are planning for last moment trips from Puri to Bhadrak by train, do not forget to check the current availability for this route.

Top train routes from Puri

Top train routes from Bhadrak

Important Trains from Puri
Important Trains from Bhadrak
Popular Routes from Puri
Popular Routes from Bhadrak

Important Station Stops from Puri to Bhadrak

For more information on Puri to Bhadrak train ticket booking. Click IRCTC