Puri to Bhubaneswar Trains

  IRCTC Authorised Partner

18 Trains between Puri to Bhubaneswar


Increase your chance of getting Confirm Ticket for Puri to Bhubaneswar Trains

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Puri
PURI
05:00
Bhubaneswar
BBS
06:00
S M T W T F S
Puri
PURI
05:45
Bhubaneswar
BBS
06:47
S M T W T F S
Puri
PURI
06:15
Bhubaneswar
BBS
07:35
S M T W T F S
Puri
PURI
06:35
Bhubaneswar
BBS
07:50
S M T W T F S
Puri
PURI
10:25
Bhubaneswar
BBS
11:40
S M T W T F S
Puri
PURI
11:00
Bhubaneswar
BBS
12:15
S M T W T F S
Puri
PURI
13:50
Bhubaneswar
BBS
14:45
S M T W T F S
Puri
PURI
15:50
Bhubaneswar
BBS
17:05
S M T W T F S
Puri
PURI
16:05
Bhubaneswar
BBS
17:15
S M T W T F S
Puri
PURI
16:20
Bhubaneswar
BBS
17:25
S M T W T F S
Puri
PURI
19:10
Bhubaneswar
BBS
20:30
S M T W T F S
Puri
PURI
19:25
Bhubaneswar
BBS
20:40
S M T W T F S
Puri
PURI
20:15
Bhubaneswar
BBS
21:23
S M T W T F S
Puri
PURI
20:30
Bhubaneswar
BBS
21:40
S M T W T F S
Puri
PURI
20:45
Bhubaneswar
BBS
21:55
S M T W T F S
Puri
PURI
21:45
Bhubaneswar
BBS
22:55
S M T W T F S
Puri
PURI
22:10
Bhubaneswar
BBS
23:25
S M T W T F S
Puri
PURI
22:40
Bhubaneswar
BBS
23:35
S M T W T F S

Puri to Bhubaneswar Trains

Distance between Puri to Bhubaneswar is 63 Kms. It will take 00:55 hrs to reach from Puri to Bhubaneswar by train

18 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Bhubaneswar.

For your IRCTC train tickets booked from Puri to Bhubaneswar, you can check your PNR status on ConfirmTkt

After booking your train tickets from Puri to Bhubaneswar on Confirmtkt you can check your Train Running Status and Train Schedule on ConfirmTkt (Powered by ixigo).

FAQ Puri to Bhubaneswar Trains

Q) How many stations are there in Puri which have trains running from Puri to Bhubaneswar?

A: There are 1 stations - PURI(Puri), from these stations you can book trains from Puri to Bhubaneswar

Q) Which is the first train from Puri to Bhubaneswar?

A: 20836 train (VANDE BHARAT EXP) is the first train from Puri to Bhubaneswar. It departs from PURI (Puri) at 05:00 and reaches Bhubaneswar at 06:00. This train has 2 classes EC CC

Q) Which is the last train from Puri to Bhubaneswar?

A: 18410 train (SRI JAGANNATH EX) is the last train from Puri to Bhubaneswar. It departs from PURI (Puri) at 22:40 and reaches Bhubaneswar at 23:35. This train has 2 classes 1A 2A 3A SL

Q) What is the duration between Puri to Bhubaneswar if travelled by train?

A: The train journey between Puri to Bhubaneswar will take around 01:20 hrs.

Q) What is the distance between Puri to Bhubaneswar?

A: The total distance between Puri to Bhubaneswar is 63 Kms.

Q) How fast I can reach from Puri to Bhubaneswar?

A: 22896 train (VANDE BHARAT EXP) is the fastest train from Puri to Bhubaneswar. It takes 00:55 hrs to reach from Puri to Bhubaneswar.

Q) What are Puri to Bhubaneswar train timings?

A: 18 trains run from Puri to Bhubaneswar, please find below their departure times

  1. 20836 train (VANDE BHARAT EXP) - Departs at 05:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri )
  2. 12278 train (SATABDI EXPRESS) - Departs at 05:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  3. 18416 train (PURI BBN EXP) - Departs at 06:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  4. 20472 train (PURI BKN S F) - Departs at 06:35 hrs and running days ( Wed )
  5. 12822 train (DHAULI EXPRESS) - Departs at 10:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  6. 12815 train (NANDANKANAN EXP) - Departs at 11:00 hrs and running days ( Mon Wed Thu Sat )
  7. 22896 train (VANDE BHARAT EXP) - Departs at 13:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Fri Sat )
  8. 20813 train (PURI JU S F) - Departs at 15:50 hrs and running days ( Wed )
  9. 18304 train (PURI SBP INT EXP) - Departs at 16:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  10. 12892 train (PURI BGY S F) - Departs at 16:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  11. 18425 train (PURI DURG EXP) - Departs at 19:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  12. 20861 train (PURI ADI SF) - Departs at 19:25 hrs and running days ( Wed )
  13. 12838 train (PURI HWH SF EXP) - Departs at 20:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  14. 18452 train (TAPASWINI EXPRE) - Departs at 20:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  15. 18477 train (UTKAL EXPRESS) - Departs at 20:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  16. 12801 train (PURUSHOTTAM EXP) - Departs at 21:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  17. 12882 train (GARIB RATH) - Departs at 22:10 hrs and running days ( Mon Wed )
  18. 18410 train (SRI JAGANNATH EX) - Departs at 22:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )

Q) GARIB RATH from Puri to Bhubaneswar train timings?

A: GARIB RATH departs from Puri at 22:10 and reaches Bhubaneswar at 23:25. It takes 01:15 hrs to reach Bhubaneswar.

Q) How do I book Puri to Bhubaneswar train tickets?

A: You can easily book tickets from Puri to Bhubaneswar train on ConfirmTkt or ConfirmTkt Train App

  1. Download ConfirmTkt Train App or visit ConfirmTkt IRCTC Booking website
  2. Search Puri to Bhubaneswar train
  3. Choose a travel date and select your preferred train
  4. Enter passenger details and make payment
  5. After payment, you need to verify your IRCTC credentials
  6. After verifying your IRCTC credentials, your Puri to Bhubaneswar train tickets will be booked successfully.

For any queries/enquiries regarding Puri to Bhubaneswar train, you can call or mail our support.

              Email: trainticketenquiry@confirmtkt.com 
              Phone: 08068243910 

Bonus Tip: You can get a full refund on ConfirmTkt on your Puri to Bhubaneswar train tickets when you opt ConfirmTkt Free Cancellation options while booking your ticket

Q) How many days in advance can the tickets be booked for Puri to Bhubaneswar train?

A: Train tickets can be booked 120 days in advance from Puri to Bhubaneswar.

Q) Can I book Tatkal tickets for Puri to Bhubaneswar train on ConfirmTkt?

A: You can easily book tatkal tickets for Puri to Bhubaneswar train on ConfirmTkt Train App or website.

Q) Can I Book Current Availability tickets for Puri to Bhubaneswar train on ConfirmTkt?

A: Yes, Current Availability tickets can be booked on ConfirmTkt. Current Availability tickets are the available tickets after chart preparation. If you are planning for last moment trips from Puri to Bhubaneswar by train, do not forget to check the current availability for this route.

Top train routes from Puri

Top train routes from Bhubaneswar

Important Trains from Puri

Important Trains from Bhubaneswar

Popular Routes from Puri

Popular Routes from Bhubaneswar

Important Station Stops from Puri to Bhubaneswar

For more information on Puri to Bhubaneswar train ticket booking. Click IRCTC