Srikakulam to Samarlakota Trains

  IRCTC Authorised Partner

12 Trains between Srikakulam to Samarlakota


Increase your chance of getting Confirm Ticket for Srikakulam to Samarlakota Trains

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Srikakulam Road
CHE
01:15
Samalkot Junction
SLO
06:33
S M T W T F S
Srikakulam Road
CHE
10:10
Samalkot Junction
SLO
14:44
S M T W T F S
Srikakulam Road
CHE
10:30
Samalkot Junction
SLO
15:43
S M T W T F S
Srikakulam Road
CHE
10:48
Samalkot Junction
SLO
14:59
S M T W T F S
Srikakulam Road
CHE
11:35
Samalkot Junction
SLO
16:29
S M T W T F S
Srikakulam Road
CHE
11:55
Samalkot Junction
SLO
16:29
S M T W T F S
Srikakulam Road
CHE
13:35
Samalkot Junction
SLO
19:03
S M T W T F S
Srikakulam Road
CHE
13:37
Samalkot Junction
SLO
17:59
S M T W T F S
Srikakulam Road
CHE
16:50
Samalkot Junction
SLO
21:38
S M T W T F S
Srikakulam Road
CHE
20:00
Samalkot Junction
SLO
00:54
S M T W T F S
Srikakulam Road
CHE
20:15
Samalkot Junction
SLO
00:44
S M T W T F S
Srikakulam Road
CHE
23:00
Samalkot Junction
SLO
03:13
S M T W T F S

Srikakulam to Samarlakota Trains

Distance between Srikakulam to Samarlakota is 281 Kms. It will take 04:11 hrs to reach from Srikakulam to Samarlakota by train

12 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Samarlakota.

For your IRCTC train tickets booked from Srikakulam to Samarlakota, you can check your PNR status on ConfirmTkt

After booking your train tickets from Srikakulam to Samarlakota on Confirmtkt you can check your Train Running Status and Train Schedule on ConfirmTkt (Powered by ixigo).

FAQ Srikakulam to Samarlakota Trains

Q) How many stations are there in Srikakulam which have trains running from Srikakulam to Samarlakota?

A: There are 1 stations - CHE(Srikakulam Road), from these stations you can book trains from Srikakulam to Samarlakota

Q) Which is the first train from Srikakulam to Samarlakota?

A: 18045 train (EAST COAST EXP) is the first train from Srikakulam to Samarlakota. It departs from CHE (Srikakulam Road) at 01:15 and reaches Samalkot Junction at 06:33. This train has 4 classes 2A 3A 3E SL

Q) Which is the last train from Srikakulam to Samarlakota?

A: 22859 train (PURI MAS S F) is the last train from Srikakulam to Samarlakota. It departs from CHE (Srikakulam Road) at 23:00 and reaches Samalkot Junction at 03:13. This train has 4 classes 2A 3A 3E SL

Q) What is the duration between Srikakulam to Samarlakota if travelled by train?

A: The train journey between Srikakulam to Samarlakota will take around 05:28 hrs.

Q) What is the distance between Srikakulam to Samarlakota?

A: The total distance between Srikakulam to Samarlakota is 281 Kms.

Q) How fast I can reach from Srikakulam to Samarlakota?

A: 18047 train (AMARAVATI EXP) is the fastest train from Srikakulam to Samarlakota. It takes 04:11 hrs to reach from Srikakulam to Samarlakota.

Q) What are Srikakulam to Samarlakota train timings?

A: 12 trains run from Srikakulam to Samarlakota, please find below their departure times

  1. 18045 train (EAST COAST EXP) - Departs at 01:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  2. 12863 train (HWH SMVB EXP) - Departs at 10:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  3. 18463 train (PRASHANTHI EXPR) - Departs at 10:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  4. 18047 train (AMARAVATI EXP) - Departs at 10:48 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Wed Fri )
  5. 12839 train (CHENNAI MAIL) - Departs at 11:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  6. 12845 train (BBS SMVB S F) - Departs at 11:55 hrs and running days ( Sun )
  7. 17015 train (VISAKHA EXPRESS) - Departs at 13:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  8. 22504 train (VIVEK EXPRESS) - Departs at 13:37 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Thu Sat )
  9. 22871 train (BBS TPTY S F) - Departs at 16:50 hrs and running days ( Sun )
  10. 11020 train (KONARK EXPRESS) - Departs at 20:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  11. 12703 train (FALAKNUMA EXP) - Departs at 20:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  12. 22859 train (PURI MAS S F) - Departs at 23:00 hrs and running days ( Sun )

Q) from Srikakulam to Samarlakota train timings?

A: departs from at and reaches at . It takes hrs to reach .

Q) How do I book Srikakulam to Samarlakota train tickets?

A: You can easily book tickets from Srikakulam to Samarlakota train on ConfirmTkt or ConfirmTkt Train App

  1. Download ConfirmTkt Train App or visit ConfirmTkt IRCTC Booking website
  2. Search Srikakulam to Samarlakota train
  3. Choose a travel date and select your preferred train
  4. Enter passenger details and make payment
  5. After payment, you need to verify your IRCTC credentials
  6. After verifying your IRCTC credentials, your Srikakulam to Samarlakota train tickets will be booked successfully.

For any queries/enquiries regarding Srikakulam to Samarlakota train, you can call or mail our support.

              Email: trainticketenquiry@confirmtkt.com 
              Phone: 08068243910 

Bonus Tip: You can get a full refund on ConfirmTkt on your Srikakulam to Samarlakota train tickets when you opt ConfirmTkt Free Cancellation options while booking your ticket

Q) How many days in advance can the tickets be booked for Srikakulam to Samarlakota train?

A: Train tickets can be booked 120 days in advance from Srikakulam to Samarlakota.

Q) Can I book Tatkal tickets for Srikakulam to Samarlakota train on ConfirmTkt?

A: You can easily book tatkal tickets for Srikakulam to Samarlakota train on ConfirmTkt Train App or website.

Q) Can I Book Current Availability tickets for Srikakulam to Samarlakota train on ConfirmTkt?

A: Yes, Current Availability tickets can be booked on ConfirmTkt. Current Availability tickets are the available tickets after chart preparation. If you are planning for last moment trips from Srikakulam to Samarlakota by train, do not forget to check the current availability for this route.

Top train routes from Srikakulam

Top train routes from Samarlakota

Important Trains from Srikakulam

Important Trains from Samarlakota

Popular Routes from Srikakulam

Popular Routes from Samarlakota

Important Station Stops from Srikakulam to Samarlakota

For more information on Srikakulam to Samarlakota train ticket booking. Click IRCTC