Srikakulam to Khurdha Train

Powered By 

14 Trains between Srikakulam to Khurdha


Increase your chance of getting Confirm Ticket for Srikakulam to Khurdha Trains

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Srikakulam Road
CHE
00:10
Khurda Road Junction
KUR
04:54
S M T W T F S
Srikakulam Road
CHE
02:40
Khurda Road Junction
KUR
07:10
S M T W T F S
Srikakulam Road
CHE
05:35
Khurda Road Junction
KUR
09:30
S M T W T F S
Srikakulam Road
CHE
06:50
Khurda Road Junction
KUR
11:35
S M T W T F S
Srikakulam Road
CHE
07:30
Khurda Road Junction
KUR
12:45
S M T W T F S
Srikakulam Road
CHE
09:50
Khurda Road Junction
KUR
14:15
S M T W T F S
Srikakulam Road
CHE
10:05
Khurda Road Junction
KUR
14:20
S M T W T F S
Srikakulam Road
CHE
13:05
Khurda Road Junction
KUR
17:35
S M T W T F S
Srikakulam Road
CHE
13:30
Khurda Road Junction
KUR
18:00
S M T W T F S
Srikakulam Road
CHE
17:50
Khurda Road Junction
KUR
22:25
S M T W T F S
Srikakulam Road
CHE
18:20
Khurda Road Junction
KUR
23:04
S M T W T F S
Srikakulam Road
CHE
21:10
Khurda Road Junction
KUR
01:25
S M T W T F S
Srikakulam Road
CHE
23:35
Khurda Road Junction
KUR
03:40
S M T W T F S
Srikakulam Road
CHE
23:50
Khurda Road Junction
KUR
04:10
S M T W T F S

Srikakulam to Khurdha trains

Distance between Srikakulam to Khurdha is 294 Kms. It will take 03:55 hrs to reach from Srikakulam to Khurdha by train

14 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Khurdha.

For your IRCTC train tickets booked from Srikakulam to Khurdha, you can check your PNR status on ConfirmTkt

After booking your train tickets from Srikakulam to Khurdha on Confirmtkt you can check your Train Running Status and Train Schedule on ConfirmTkt

FAQ Srikakulam to Khurdha Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Srikakulam which have trains running from Srikakulam to Khurdha?
A.There are 1 stations - CHE(Srikakulam Road), from these stations you can book trains from Srikakulam to Khurdha
Q. Which is the first train from Srikakulam to Khurdha ?
A. 20838 train (JNRD BBS S F) is the first train from Srikakulam to Khurdha. It departs from CHE (Srikakulam Road) at 00:10 and reaches Khurda Road Junction at 04:54. This train has 4 classes 2A 3A SL 2S
Q. Which is the last train from Srikakulam to Khurdha ?
A. 18046 train (EAST COAST EXP) is the last train from Srikakulam to Khurdha. It departs from CHE (Srikakulam Road) at 23:50 and reaches Khurda Road Junction at 04:10. This train has 4 classes 2A 3A 3E SL
Q. What is the duration between Srikakulam to Khurdha if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Srikakulam to Khurdha will take around 05:15 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Srikakulam to Khurdha?
A. The total distance between Srikakulam to Khurdha is 294 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Srikakulam to Khurdha?
A. 12704 train (FALAKNUMA EXP) is the fastest train from Srikakulam to Khurdha. It takes 03:55 hrs to reach from Srikakulam to Khurdha.
Q. What are Srikakulam to Khurdha train timings??
A. 14 trains run from Srikakulam to Khurdha, please find below their departure times
  1. 20838 train (JNRD BBS S F) - Departs at 00:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  2. 18448 train (HIRAKHAND EXPRE) - Departs at 02:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  3. 12704 train (FALAKNUMA EXP) - Departs at 05:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  4. 12864 train (SMVB HOWRAH EXP) - Departs at 06:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  5. 17480 train (TPTY PURI EXP) - Departs at 07:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Wed Thu Sat )
  6. 17016 train (VISAKHA EXP) - Departs at 09:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  7. 12840 train (MAS HWH MAIL) - Departs at 10:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  8. 12897 train (PDY BBS EXPRESS) - Departs at 13:05 hrs and running days ( Thu )
  9. 18464 train (PRASHANTHI EXP) - Departs at 13:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  10. 11019 train (KONARK EXPRESS) - Departs at 17:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  11. 22820 train (INTERCITY EXP) - Departs at 18:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  12. 12509 train (GUWAHATI EXP) - Departs at 21:10 hrs and running days ( Thu Fri Sat )
  13. 15227 train (MUZAFFARPUR EXP) - Departs at 23:35 hrs and running days ( Thu )
  14. 18046 train (EAST COAST EXP) - Departs at 23:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
Q. How do I book Srikakulam to Khurdha train tickets?
A. You can easily book tickets from Srikakulam to Khurdha train on ConfirmTkt or ConfirmTkt Train App
  1. Download ConfirmTkt Train App or visit ConfirmTkt IRCTC Booking website
  2. Search Srikakulam to Khurdha train
  3. Choose a travel date and select your preferred train
  4. Enter passenger details and make payment
  5. After payment, you need to verify your IRCTC credentials
  6. After verifying your IRCTC credentials, your Srikakulam to Khurdha train tickets will be booked successfully.

For any queries/enquiries regarding Srikakulam to Khurdha train, you can call or mail our support.

              Email: trainticketenquiry@confirmtkt.com 
              Phone: 08068243910 

Bonus Tip: You can get a full refund on ConfirmTkt on your Srikakulam to Khurdha train tickets when you opt ConfirmTkt Free Cancellation options while booking your ticket

Q. How many days in advance can the tickets be booked for Srikakulam to Khurdha train?
A. Train tickets can be booked 120 days in advance from Srikakulam to Khurdha.
Q. Can I book Tatkal tickets for Srikakulam to Khurdha train on ConfirmTkt?
A. You can easily book tatkal tickets for Srikakulam to Khurdha train on ConfirmTkt Train App or website.
Q. Can I Book Current Availability tickets for Srikakulam to Khurdha train on ConfirmTkt?
A. Yes, Current Availability tickets can be booked on ConfirmTkt. Current Availability tickets are the available tickets after chart preparation. If you are planning for last moment trips from Srikakulam to Khurdha by train, do not forget to check the current availability for this route.

Top train routes from Srikakulam

Top train routes from Khurdha

Important Trains from Srikakulam
Important Trains from Khurdha
Popular Routes from Srikakulam
Popular Routes from Khurdha

Important Station Stops from Srikakulam to Khurdha

For more information on Srikakulam to Khurdha train ticket booking. Click IRCTC