Srikakulam to Vijayawada Train

Powered By 

13 Trains between Srikakulam to Vijayawada


Increase your chance of getting Confirm Ticket for Srikakulam to Vijayawada Trains

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Srikakulam Road
CHE
00:30
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
11:10
S M T W T F S
Srikakulam Road
CHE
01:20
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
10:25
S M T W T F S
Srikakulam Road
CHE
10:10
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
18:10
S M T W T F S
Srikakulam Road
CHE
10:30
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
19:15
S M T W T F S
Srikakulam Road
CHE
11:35
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
19:50
S M T W T F S
Srikakulam Road
CHE
11:55
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
19:30
S M T W T F S
Srikakulam Road
CHE
12:45
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
20:20
S M T W T F S
Srikakulam Road
CHE
13:35
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
00:00
S M T W T F S
Srikakulam Road
CHE
16:50
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
00:50
S M T W T F S
Srikakulam Road
CHE
17:40
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
00:40
S M T W T F S
Srikakulam Road
CHE
18:05
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
03:45
S M T W T F S
Srikakulam Road
CHE
20:00
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
04:40
S M T W T F S
Srikakulam Road
CHE
20:15
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
03:55
S M T W T F S

Srikakulam to Vijayawada trains

Distance between Srikakulam to Vijayawada is 484 Kms. It will take 07:00 hrs to reach from Srikakulam to Vijayawada by train

13 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Vijayawada.

For your IRCTC train tickets booked from Srikakulam to Vijayawada, you can check your PNR status on ConfirmTkt

After booking your train tickets from Srikakulam to Vijayawada on Confirmtkt you can check your Train Running Status and Train Schedule on ConfirmTkt

FAQ Srikakulam to Vijayawada Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Srikakulam which have trains running from Srikakulam to Vijayawada?
A.There are 1 stations - CHE(Srikakulam Road), from these stations you can book trains from Srikakulam to Vijayawada
Q. Which is the first train from Srikakulam to Vijayawada ?
A. 17479 train (PURI TPTY EXPRE) is the first train from Srikakulam to Vijayawada. It departs from CHE (Srikakulam Road) at 00:30 and reaches Vijayawada Junction at 11:10. This train has 4 classes 2A 3A SL 2S
Q. Which is the last train from Srikakulam to Vijayawada ?
A. 12703 train (FALAKNUMA EXP) is the last train from Srikakulam to Vijayawada. It departs from CHE (Srikakulam Road) at 20:15 and reaches Vijayawada Junction at 03:55. This train has 4 classes 1A 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Srikakulam to Vijayawada if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Srikakulam to Vijayawada will take around 10:40 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Srikakulam to Vijayawada?
A. The total distance between Srikakulam to Vijayawada is 484 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Srikakulam to Vijayawada?
A. 02809 train (BBS TPTY SPL) is the fastest train from Srikakulam to Vijayawada. It takes 07:00 hrs to reach from Srikakulam to Vijayawada.
Q. What are Srikakulam to Vijayawada train timings??
A. 13 trains run from Srikakulam to Vijayawada, please find below their departure times
  1. 17479 train (PURI TPTY EXPRE) - Departs at 00:30 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Thu Fri Sat )
  2. 18045 train (EAST COAST EXP) - Departs at 01:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  3. 12863 train (HWH SMVB EXP) - Departs at 10:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  4. 18463 train (PRASHANTHI EXPR) - Departs at 10:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  5. 12839 train (CHENNAI MAIL) - Departs at 11:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  6. 22644 train (PNBE ERS EXP) - Departs at 11:55 hrs and running days ( Fri Sat )
  7. 12508 train (SCL TVC EXPRESS) - Departs at 12:45 hrs and running days ( Sat )
  8. 17015 train (VISAKHA EXPRESS) - Departs at 13:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  9. 22879 train (BBS TPTY SF) - Departs at 16:50 hrs and running days ( Sat )
  10. 02809 train (BBS TPTY SPL) - Departs at 17:40 hrs and running days ( Sat )
  11. 08068 train (RNC VM SPL) - Departs at 18:05 hrs and running days ( Sat )
  12. 11020 train (KONARK EXPRESS) - Departs at 20:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  13. 12703 train (FALAKNUMA EXP) - Departs at 20:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
Q. How do I book Srikakulam to Vijayawada train tickets?
A. You can easily book tickets from Srikakulam to Vijayawada train on ConfirmTkt or ConfirmTkt Train App
  1. Download ConfirmTkt Train App or visit ConfirmTkt IRCTC Booking website
  2. Search Srikakulam to Vijayawada train
  3. Choose a travel date and select your preferred train
  4. Enter passenger details and make payment
  5. After payment, you need to verify your IRCTC credentials
  6. After verifying your IRCTC credentials, your Srikakulam to Vijayawada train tickets will be booked successfully.

For any queries/enquiries regarding Srikakulam to Vijayawada train, you can call or mail our support.

              Email: trainticketenquiry@confirmtkt.com 
              Phone: 08068243910 

Bonus Tip: You can get a full refund on ConfirmTkt on your Srikakulam to Vijayawada train tickets when you opt ConfirmTkt Free Cancellation options while booking your ticket

Q. How many days in advance can the tickets be booked for Srikakulam to Vijayawada train?
A. Train tickets can be booked 120 days in advance from Srikakulam to Vijayawada.
Q. Can I book Tatkal tickets for Srikakulam to Vijayawada train on ConfirmTkt?
A. You can easily book tatkal tickets for Srikakulam to Vijayawada train on ConfirmTkt Train App or website.
Q. Can I Book Current Availability tickets for Srikakulam to Vijayawada train on ConfirmTkt?
A. Yes, Current Availability tickets can be booked on ConfirmTkt. Current Availability tickets are the available tickets after chart preparation. If you are planning for last moment trips from Srikakulam to Vijayawada by train, do not forget to check the current availability for this route.

Top train routes from Srikakulam

Top train routes from Vijayawada

Important Trains from Srikakulam
Important Trains from Vijayawada
Popular Routes from Srikakulam
Popular Routes from Vijayawada

Important Station Stops from Srikakulam to Vijayawada

For more information on Srikakulam to Vijayawada train ticket booking. Click IRCTC