Srikakulam to Kasibugga Train

Powered By 

15 Trains between Srikakulam to Kasibugga


Increase your chance of getting Confirm Ticket for Srikakulam to Kasibugga Trains

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Srikakulam Road
CHE
00:10
Palasa
PSA
01:23
S M T W T F S
Srikakulam Road
CHE
02:40
Palasa
PSA
03:43
S M T W T F S
Srikakulam Road
CHE
05:35
Palasa
PSA
06:45
S M T W T F S
Srikakulam Road
CHE
06:50
Palasa
PSA
08:10
S M T W T F S
Srikakulam Road
CHE
07:30
Palasa
PSA
08:50
S M T W T F S
Srikakulam Road
CHE
09:50
Palasa
PSA
11:08
S M T W T F S
Srikakulam Road
CHE
10:05
Palasa
PSA
11:23
S M T W T F S
Srikakulam Road
CHE
13:05
Palasa
PSA
14:15
S M T W T F S
Srikakulam Road
CHE
13:30
Palasa
PSA
14:45
S M T W T F S
Srikakulam Road
CHE
17:10
Palasa
PSA
18:25
S M T W T F S
Srikakulam Road
CHE
17:50
Palasa
PSA
18:58
S M T W T F S
Srikakulam Road
CHE
18:20
Palasa
PSA
19:43
S M T W T F S
Srikakulam Road
CHE
21:10
Palasa
PSA
22:23
S M T W T F S
Srikakulam Road
CHE
23:35
Palasa
PSA
00:48
S M T W T F S
Srikakulam Road
CHE
23:50
Palasa
PSA
01:05
S M T W T F S

Srikakulam to Kasibugga trains

Distance between Srikakulam to Kasibugga is 73 Kms. It will take 01:03 hrs to reach from Srikakulam to Kasibugga by train

15 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Kasibugga.

For your IRCTC train tickets booked from Srikakulam to Kasibugga, you can check your PNR status on ConfirmTkt

After booking your train tickets from Srikakulam to Kasibugga on Confirmtkt you can check your Train Running Status and Train Schedule on ConfirmTkt

FAQ Srikakulam to Kasibugga Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Srikakulam which have trains running from Srikakulam to Kasibugga?
A.There are 1 stations - CHE(Srikakulam Road), from these stations you can book trains from Srikakulam to Kasibugga
Q. Which is the first train from Srikakulam to Kasibugga ?
A. 20838 train (JNRD BBS S F) is the first train from Srikakulam to Kasibugga. It departs from CHE (Srikakulam Road) at 00:10 and reaches Palasa at 01:23. This train has 4 classes 2A 3A SL 2S
Q. Which is the last train from Srikakulam to Kasibugga ?
A. 18046 train (EAST COAST EXP) is the last train from Srikakulam to Kasibugga. It departs from CHE (Srikakulam Road) at 23:50 and reaches Palasa at 01:05. This train has 4 classes 2A 3A 3E SL
Q. What is the duration between Srikakulam to Kasibugga if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Srikakulam to Kasibugga will take around 01:23 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Srikakulam to Kasibugga?
A. The total distance between Srikakulam to Kasibugga is 73 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Srikakulam to Kasibugga?
A. 18448 train (HIRAKHAND EXPRE) is the fastest train from Srikakulam to Kasibugga. It takes 01:03 hrs to reach from Srikakulam to Kasibugga.
Q. What are Srikakulam to Kasibugga train timings??
A. 15 trains run from Srikakulam to Kasibugga, please find below their departure times
  1. 20838 train (JNRD BBS S F) - Departs at 00:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  2. 18448 train (HIRAKHAND EXPRE) - Departs at 02:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  3. 12704 train (FALAKNUMA EXP) - Departs at 05:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  4. 12864 train (SMVB HOWRAH EXP) - Departs at 06:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  5. 17480 train (TPTY PURI EXP) - Departs at 07:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Wed Thu Sat )
  6. 17016 train (VISAKHA EXP) - Departs at 09:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  7. 12840 train (MAS HWH MAIL) - Departs at 10:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  8. 12897 train (PDY BBS EXPRESS) - Departs at 13:05 hrs and running days ( Thu )
  9. 18464 train (PRASHANTHI EXP) - Departs at 13:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  10. 18526 train (VSKP BAM EXP) - Departs at 17:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  11. 11019 train (KONARK EXPRESS) - Departs at 17:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  12. 22820 train (INTERCITY EXP) - Departs at 18:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  13. 12509 train (GUWAHATI EXP) - Departs at 21:10 hrs and running days ( Thu Fri Sat )
  14. 15227 train (MUZAFFARPUR EXP) - Departs at 23:35 hrs and running days ( Thu )
  15. 18046 train (EAST COAST EXP) - Departs at 23:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
Q. How do I book Srikakulam to Kasibugga train tickets?
A. You can easily book tickets from Srikakulam to Kasibugga train on ConfirmTkt or ConfirmTkt Train App
  1. Download ConfirmTkt Train App or visit ConfirmTkt IRCTC Booking website
  2. Search Srikakulam to Kasibugga train
  3. Choose a travel date and select your preferred train
  4. Enter passenger details and make payment
  5. After payment, you need to verify your IRCTC credentials
  6. After verifying your IRCTC credentials, your Srikakulam to Kasibugga train tickets will be booked successfully.

For any queries/enquiries regarding Srikakulam to Kasibugga train, you can call or mail our support.

              Email: trainticketenquiry@confirmtkt.com 
              Phone: 08068243910 

Bonus Tip: You can get a full refund on ConfirmTkt on your Srikakulam to Kasibugga train tickets when you opt ConfirmTkt Free Cancellation options while booking your ticket

Q. How many days in advance can the tickets be booked for Srikakulam to Kasibugga train?
A. Train tickets can be booked 120 days in advance from Srikakulam to Kasibugga.
Q. Can I book Tatkal tickets for Srikakulam to Kasibugga train on ConfirmTkt?
A. You can easily book tatkal tickets for Srikakulam to Kasibugga train on ConfirmTkt Train App or website.
Q. Can I Book Current Availability tickets for Srikakulam to Kasibugga train on ConfirmTkt?
A. Yes, Current Availability tickets can be booked on ConfirmTkt. Current Availability tickets are the available tickets after chart preparation. If you are planning for last moment trips from Srikakulam to Kasibugga by train, do not forget to check the current availability for this route.

Top train routes from Srikakulam

Top train routes from Kasibugga

Important Trains from Srikakulam
Important Trains from Kasibugga
Popular Routes from Srikakulam
Popular Routes from Kasibugga

Important Station Stops from Srikakulam to Kasibugga

For more information on Srikakulam to Kasibugga train ticket booking. Click IRCTC