Srikakulam to Rajahmundry Train

Powered By 

13 Trains between Srikakulam to Rajahmundry


Increase your chance of getting Confirm Ticket for Srikakulam to Rajahmundry Trains

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Srikakulam Road
CHE
00:30
Rajahmundry
RJY
06:25
S M T W T F S
Srikakulam Road
CHE
01:20
Rajahmundry
RJY
07:28
S M T W T F S
Srikakulam Road
CHE
03:20
Rajahmundry
RJY
08:20
S M T W T F S
Srikakulam Road
CHE
10:10
Rajahmundry
RJY
15:18
S M T W T F S
Srikakulam Road
CHE
10:30
Rajahmundry
RJY
16:38
S M T W T F S
Srikakulam Road
CHE
11:35
Rajahmundry
RJY
17:13
S M T W T F S
Srikakulam Road
CHE
11:55
Rajahmundry
RJY
17:08
S M T W T F S
Srikakulam Road
CHE
12:45
Rajahmundry
RJY
17:53
S M T W T F S
Srikakulam Road
CHE
13:35
Rajahmundry
RJY
19:38
S M T W T F S
Srikakulam Road
CHE
13:37
Rajahmundry
RJY
18:38
S M T W T F S
Srikakulam Road
CHE
16:50
Rajahmundry
RJY
21:43
S M T W T F S
Srikakulam Road
CHE
20:00
Rajahmundry
RJY
01:38
S M T W T F S
Srikakulam Road
CHE
20:15
Rajahmundry
RJY
01:28
S M T W T F S

Srikakulam to Rajahmundry trains

Distance between Srikakulam to Rajahmundry is 331 Kms. It will take 04:53 hrs to reach from Srikakulam to Rajahmundry by train

13 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Rajahmundry.

For your IRCTC train tickets booked from Srikakulam to Rajahmundry, you can check your PNR status on ConfirmTkt

After booking your train tickets from Srikakulam to Rajahmundry on Confirmtkt you can check your Train Running Status and Train Schedule on ConfirmTkt

FAQ Srikakulam to Rajahmundry Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Srikakulam which have trains running from Srikakulam to Rajahmundry?
A.There are 1 stations - CHE(Srikakulam Road), from these stations you can book trains from Srikakulam to Rajahmundry
Q. Which is the first train from Srikakulam to Rajahmundry ?
A. 17479 train (PURI TPTY EXPRE) is the first train from Srikakulam to Rajahmundry. It departs from CHE (Srikakulam Road) at 00:30 and reaches Rajahmundry at 06:25. This train has 4 classes 2A 3A SL 2S
Q. Which is the last train from Srikakulam to Rajahmundry ?
A. 12703 train (FALAKNUMA EXP) is the last train from Srikakulam to Rajahmundry. It departs from CHE (Srikakulam Road) at 20:15 and reaches Rajahmundry at 01:28. This train has 4 classes 1A 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Srikakulam to Rajahmundry if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Srikakulam to Rajahmundry will take around 06:08 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Srikakulam to Rajahmundry?
A. The total distance between Srikakulam to Rajahmundry is 331 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Srikakulam to Rajahmundry?
A. 12830 train (BBS MAS S F) is the fastest train from Srikakulam to Rajahmundry. It takes 04:53 hrs to reach from Srikakulam to Rajahmundry.
Q. What are Srikakulam to Rajahmundry train timings??
A. 13 trains run from Srikakulam to Rajahmundry, please find below their departure times
  1. 17479 train (PURI TPTY EXPRE) - Departs at 00:30 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Thu Fri Sat )
  2. 18045 train (EAST COAST EXP) - Departs at 01:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  3. 12773 train (SHM SC SUF EXP) - Departs at 03:20 hrs and running days ( Thu )
  4. 12863 train (HWH SMVB EXP) - Departs at 10:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  5. 18463 train (PRASHANTHI EXPR) - Departs at 10:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  6. 12839 train (CHENNAI MAIL) - Departs at 11:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  7. 12660 train (GURUDEV EXP) - Departs at 11:55 hrs and running days ( Thu )
  8. 12516 train (SCL CBE EXPRESS) - Departs at 12:45 hrs and running days ( Thu )
  9. 17015 train (VISAKHA EXPRESS) - Departs at 13:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  10. 15906 train (VIVEK EXPRESS) - Departs at 13:37 hrs and running days ( Mon Thu )
  11. 12830 train (BBS MAS S F) - Departs at 16:50 hrs and running days ( Thu )
  12. 11020 train (KONARK EXPRESS) - Departs at 20:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  13. 12703 train (FALAKNUMA EXP) - Departs at 20:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
Q. How do I book Srikakulam to Rajahmundry train tickets?
A. You can easily book tickets from Srikakulam to Rajahmundry train on ConfirmTkt or ConfirmTkt Train App
  1. Download ConfirmTkt Train App or visit ConfirmTkt IRCTC Booking website
  2. Search Srikakulam to Rajahmundry train
  3. Choose a travel date and select your preferred train
  4. Enter passenger details and make payment
  5. After payment, you need to verify your IRCTC credentials
  6. After verifying your IRCTC credentials, your Srikakulam to Rajahmundry train tickets will be booked successfully.

For any queries/enquiries regarding Srikakulam to Rajahmundry train, you can call or mail our support.

              Email: trainticketenquiry@confirmtkt.com 
              Phone: 08068243910 

Bonus Tip: You can get a full refund on ConfirmTkt on your Srikakulam to Rajahmundry train tickets when you opt ConfirmTkt Free Cancellation options while booking your ticket

Q. How many days in advance can the tickets be booked for Srikakulam to Rajahmundry train?
A. Train tickets can be booked 120 days in advance from Srikakulam to Rajahmundry.
Q. Can I book Tatkal tickets for Srikakulam to Rajahmundry train on ConfirmTkt?
A. You can easily book tatkal tickets for Srikakulam to Rajahmundry train on ConfirmTkt Train App or website.
Q. Can I Book Current Availability tickets for Srikakulam to Rajahmundry train on ConfirmTkt?
A. Yes, Current Availability tickets can be booked on ConfirmTkt. Current Availability tickets are the available tickets after chart preparation. If you are planning for last moment trips from Srikakulam to Rajahmundry by train, do not forget to check the current availability for this route.

Top train routes from Srikakulam

Top train routes from Rajahmundry

Important Trains from Srikakulam
Important Trains from Rajahmundry
Popular Routes from Srikakulam
Popular Routes from Rajahmundry

Important Station Stops from Srikakulam to Rajahmundry

For more information on Srikakulam to Rajahmundry train ticket booking. Click IRCTC