Srikakulam to Ichchapuram Train

Powered By 

11 Trains between Srikakulam to Ichchapuram


Increase your chance of getting Confirm Ticket for Srikakulam to Ichchapuram Trains

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Srikakulam Road
CHE
00:10
Ichchpuram
IPM
01:59
S M T W T F S
Srikakulam Road
CHE
02:40
Ichchpuram
IPM
04:24
S M T W T F S
Srikakulam Road
CHE
05:35
Ichchpuram
IPM
07:21
S M T W T F S
Srikakulam Road
CHE
07:30
Ichchpuram
IPM
09:38
S M T W T F S
Srikakulam Road
CHE
09:50
Ichchpuram
IPM
11:43
S M T W T F S
Srikakulam Road
CHE
10:05
Ichchpuram
IPM
12:04
S M T W T F S
Srikakulam Road
CHE
13:30
Ichchpuram
IPM
15:29
S M T W T F S
Srikakulam Road
CHE
17:10
Ichchpuram
IPM
19:47
S M T W T F S
Srikakulam Road
CHE
17:50
Ichchpuram
IPM
19:56
S M T W T F S
Srikakulam Road
CHE
18:20
Ichchpuram
IPM
20:27
S M T W T F S
Srikakulam Road
CHE
23:50
Ichchpuram
IPM
01:31
S M T W T F S

Srikakulam to Ichchapuram trains

Distance between Srikakulam to Ichchapuram is 123 Kms. It will take 01:41 hrs to reach from Srikakulam to Ichchapuram by train

11 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Ichchapuram.

For your IRCTC train tickets booked from Srikakulam to Ichchapuram, you can check your PNR status on ConfirmTkt

After booking your train tickets from Srikakulam to Ichchapuram on Confirmtkt you can check your Train Running Status and Train Schedule on ConfirmTkt

FAQ Srikakulam to Ichchapuram Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Srikakulam which have trains running from Srikakulam to Ichchapuram?
A.There are 1 stations - CHE(Srikakulam Road), from these stations you can book trains from Srikakulam to Ichchapuram
Q. Which is the first train from Srikakulam to Ichchapuram ?
A. 20838 train (JNRD BBS S F) is the first train from Srikakulam to Ichchapuram. It departs from CHE (Srikakulam Road) at 00:10 and reaches Ichchpuram at 01:59. This train has 4 classes 2A 3A SL 2S
Q. Which is the last train from Srikakulam to Ichchapuram ?
A. 18046 train (EAST COAST EXP) is the last train from Srikakulam to Ichchapuram. It departs from CHE (Srikakulam Road) at 23:50 and reaches Ichchpuram at 01:31. This train has 4 classes 2A 3A 3E SL
Q. What is the duration between Srikakulam to Ichchapuram if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Srikakulam to Ichchapuram will take around 02:37 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Srikakulam to Ichchapuram?
A. The total distance between Srikakulam to Ichchapuram is 123 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Srikakulam to Ichchapuram?
A. 18046 train (EAST COAST EXP) is the fastest train from Srikakulam to Ichchapuram. It takes 01:41 hrs to reach from Srikakulam to Ichchapuram.
Q. What are Srikakulam to Ichchapuram train timings??
A. 11 trains run from Srikakulam to Ichchapuram, please find below their departure times
  1. 20838 train (JNRD BBS S F) - Departs at 00:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  2. 18448 train (HIRAKHAND EXPRE) - Departs at 02:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  3. 12704 train (FALAKNUMA EXP) - Departs at 05:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  4. 17480 train (TPTY PURI EXP) - Departs at 07:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Wed Thu Sat )
  5. 17016 train (VISAKHA EXP) - Departs at 09:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  6. 12840 train (MAS HWH MAIL) - Departs at 10:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  7. 18464 train (PRASHANTHI EXP) - Departs at 13:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  8. 18526 train (VSKP BAM EXP) - Departs at 17:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  9. 11019 train (KONARK EXPRESS) - Departs at 17:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  10. 22820 train (INTERCITY EXP) - Departs at 18:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  11. 18046 train (EAST COAST EXP) - Departs at 23:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
Q. How do I book Srikakulam to Ichchapuram train tickets?
A. You can easily book tickets from Srikakulam to Ichchapuram train on ConfirmTkt or ConfirmTkt Train App
  1. Download ConfirmTkt Train App or visit ConfirmTkt IRCTC Booking website
  2. Search Srikakulam to Ichchapuram train
  3. Choose a travel date and select your preferred train
  4. Enter passenger details and make payment
  5. After payment, you need to verify your IRCTC credentials
  6. After verifying your IRCTC credentials, your Srikakulam to Ichchapuram train tickets will be booked successfully.

For any queries/enquiries regarding Srikakulam to Ichchapuram train, you can call or mail our support.

              Email: trainticketenquiry@confirmtkt.com 
              Phone: 08068243910 

Bonus Tip: You can get a full refund on ConfirmTkt on your Srikakulam to Ichchapuram train tickets when you opt ConfirmTkt Free Cancellation options while booking your ticket

Q. How many days in advance can the tickets be booked for Srikakulam to Ichchapuram train?
A. Train tickets can be booked 120 days in advance from Srikakulam to Ichchapuram.
Q. Can I book Tatkal tickets for Srikakulam to Ichchapuram train on ConfirmTkt?
A. You can easily book tatkal tickets for Srikakulam to Ichchapuram train on ConfirmTkt Train App or website.
Q. Can I Book Current Availability tickets for Srikakulam to Ichchapuram train on ConfirmTkt?
A. Yes, Current Availability tickets can be booked on ConfirmTkt. Current Availability tickets are the available tickets after chart preparation. If you are planning for last moment trips from Srikakulam to Ichchapuram by train, do not forget to check the current availability for this route.

Top train routes from Srikakulam

Top train routes from Ichchapuram

Important Trains from Srikakulam
Important Trains from Ichchapuram
Popular Routes from Srikakulam
Popular Routes from Ichchapuram

Important Station Stops from Srikakulam to Ichchapuram

For more information on Srikakulam to Ichchapuram train ticket booking. Click IRCTC