18526 Train Route

18526 - VSKP BAM EXP
Change
Visakhapatnam Junction to Brahmapur
Running Days : Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
S. No Station Name & Code Arrives Departs Halt Time Distance Avg. Delay Day
1 Visakhapatnam Jn - VSKP Start 15:00 - 0.0 km - 1
2 Simhachalam - SCM 15:15 15:17 2m 8.1 km - 1
3 Kottavalasa Jn - KTV 15:30 15:32 2m 26.1 km - 1
4 Vizianagaram Jn - VZM 16:00 16:05 5m 61.1 km - 1
5 Chipurupalle - CPP 16:28 16:30 2m 91.9 km - 1
6 Ponduru - PDU 16:48 16:50 2m 115.3 km - 1
7 Srikakulam Road - CHE 17:08 17:10 2m 130.6 km - 1
8 Naupada Jn - NWP 17:48 17:50 2m 177.8 km - 1
9 Palasa - PSA 18:25 18:30 5m 203.6 km - 1
10 Sompeta - SPT 19:23 19:25 2m 235.4 km - 1
11 Ichchapuram - IPM 19:47 19:48 1m 253.4 km - 1
12 Brahmapur - BAM 20:25 End - 278.0 km - 1
Vskp Bam Exp
Confirm Train Ticket
Book Now

18526 VSKP BAM EXP: Train Route, Schedule and Timings

Train 18526 VSKP BAM EXP runs from Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) to Brahmapur(BAM) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) at 15:00 and reaches Brahmapur(BAM) at 20:25. It takes 1 day to reach train 18526 from Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) to Brahmapur(BAM) .

VSKP BAM EXP 18526 train passes through 12 major stations in 1 day to reach from Visakhapatnam Junction to Brahmapur . It takes total of 5:25 hours journey to reach Brahmapur .

In 18526 train route maximum halt time for this train is 5 minutes at Vizianagaram Jn(VZM). Train 18526 arrives at Vizianagaram Jn at 16:00 and departs at 16:05. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Palasa (PSA)

Related trains for Train 18526 VSKP BAM EXP

  • VSKP TPTY DD SPL (2707)

    Train starts from Visakhapatnam (VSKP) , Visakhapatnam to Tirupati Main (TPTY) , Tirupati. Total duration is 11 Hours and 30 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Thursday Saturday


18526 VSKP BAM EXP FAQ

From which station train 18526 VSKP BAM EXP starts from?

18526 VSKP BAM EXP starts from Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP)

How many days in a week 18526 VSKP BAM EXP runs ?

18526 VSKP BAM EXP runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 18526 VSKP BAM EXP and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 18526 VSKP BAM EXP train is 5 minutes at Vizianagaram Jn(VZM)

Top Train Routes in India

Highest rated App & Official Partner of IRCTC

Train Time Table Confirmtkt App
1 4.6  (794866 reviews)
For more information on 18526 VSKP BAM EXP train Click IRCTC