Srikakulam to Visakhapatnam Train

Powered By 

15 Trains between Srikakulam to Visakhapatnam


Increase your chance of getting Confirm Ticket for Srikakulam to Visakhapatnam Trains

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Srikakulam Road
CHE
00:30
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
03:05
S M T W T F S
Srikakulam Road
CHE
01:20
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
03:35
S M T W T F S
Srikakulam Road
CHE
03:20
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
05:25
S M T W T F S
Srikakulam Road
CHE
10:10
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
12:20
S M T W T F S
Srikakulam Road
CHE
10:30
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
12:45
S M T W T F S
Srikakulam Road
CHE
11:35
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
13:50
S M T W T F S
Srikakulam Road
CHE
11:55
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
14:00
S M T W T F S
Srikakulam Road
CHE
12:10
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
14:35
S M T W T F S
Srikakulam Road
CHE
12:45
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
14:50
S M T W T F S
Srikakulam Road
CHE
13:10
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
15:25
S M T W T F S
Srikakulam Road
CHE
13:35
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
16:10
S M T W T F S
Srikakulam Road
CHE
13:37
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
15:30
S M T W T F S
Srikakulam Road
CHE
16:50
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
18:50
S M T W T F S
Srikakulam Road
CHE
20:00
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
22:00
S M T W T F S
Srikakulam Road
CHE
20:15
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
22:15
S M T W T F S

Srikakulam to Visakhapatnam trains

Distance between Srikakulam to Visakhapatnam is 131 Kms. It will take 01:53 hrs to reach from Srikakulam to Visakhapatnam by train

15 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Visakhapatnam.

For your IRCTC train tickets booked from Srikakulam to Visakhapatnam, you can check your PNR status on ConfirmTkt

After booking your train tickets from Srikakulam to Visakhapatnam on Confirmtkt you can check your Train Running Status and Train Schedule on ConfirmTkt

FAQ Srikakulam to Visakhapatnam Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Srikakulam which have trains running from Srikakulam to Visakhapatnam?
A.There are 1 stations - CHE(Srikakulam Road), from these stations you can book trains from Srikakulam to Visakhapatnam
Q. Which is the first train from Srikakulam to Visakhapatnam ?
A. 17479 train (PURI TPTY EXPRE) is the first train from Srikakulam to Visakhapatnam. It departs from CHE (Srikakulam Road) at 00:30 and reaches Visakhapatnam Junction at 03:05. This train has 4 classes 2A 3A SL 2S
Q. Which is the last train from Srikakulam to Visakhapatnam ?
A. 12703 train (FALAKNUMA EXP) is the last train from Srikakulam to Visakhapatnam. It departs from CHE (Srikakulam Road) at 20:15 and reaches Visakhapatnam Junction at 22:15. This train has 4 classes 1A 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Srikakulam to Visakhapatnam if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Srikakulam to Visakhapatnam will take around 02:35 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Srikakulam to Visakhapatnam?
A. The total distance between Srikakulam to Visakhapatnam is 131 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Srikakulam to Visakhapatnam?
A. 15906 train (VIVEK EXPRESS) is the fastest train from Srikakulam to Visakhapatnam. It takes 01:53 hrs to reach from Srikakulam to Visakhapatnam.
Q. What are Srikakulam to Visakhapatnam train timings??
A. 15 trains run from Srikakulam to Visakhapatnam, please find below their departure times
  1. 17479 train (PURI TPTY EXPRE) - Departs at 00:30 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Thu Fri Sat )
  2. 18045 train (EAST COAST EXP) - Departs at 01:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  3. 12773 train (SHM SC SUF EXP) - Departs at 03:20 hrs and running days ( Thu )
  4. 12863 train (HWH SMVB EXP) - Departs at 10:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  5. 18463 train (PRASHANTHI EXPR) - Departs at 10:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  6. 12839 train (CHENNAI MAIL) - Departs at 11:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  7. 12660 train (GURUDEV EXP) - Departs at 11:55 hrs and running days ( Thu )
  8. 18525 train (BAM VSKP EXP) - Departs at 12:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  9. 12516 train (SCL CBE EXPRESS) - Departs at 12:45 hrs and running days ( Thu )
  10. 22819 train (INTERCITY EXP) - Departs at 13:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  11. 17015 train (VISAKHA EXPRESS) - Departs at 13:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  12. 15906 train (VIVEK EXPRESS) - Departs at 13:37 hrs and running days ( Mon Thu )
  13. 12830 train (BBS MAS S F) - Departs at 16:50 hrs and running days ( Thu )
  14. 11020 train (KONARK EXPRESS) - Departs at 20:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  15. 12703 train (FALAKNUMA EXP) - Departs at 20:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
Q. How do I book Srikakulam to Visakhapatnam train tickets?
A. You can easily book tickets from Srikakulam to Visakhapatnam train on ConfirmTkt or ConfirmTkt Train App
  1. Download ConfirmTkt Train App or visit ConfirmTkt IRCTC Booking website
  2. Search Srikakulam to Visakhapatnam train
  3. Choose a travel date and select your preferred train
  4. Enter passenger details and make payment
  5. After payment, you need to verify your IRCTC credentials
  6. After verifying your IRCTC credentials, your Srikakulam to Visakhapatnam train tickets will be booked successfully.

For any queries/enquiries regarding Srikakulam to Visakhapatnam train, you can call or mail our support.

              Email: trainticketenquiry@confirmtkt.com 
              Phone: 08068243910 

Bonus Tip: You can get a full refund on ConfirmTkt on your Srikakulam to Visakhapatnam train tickets when you opt ConfirmTkt Free Cancellation options while booking your ticket

Q. How many days in advance can the tickets be booked for Srikakulam to Visakhapatnam train?
A. Train tickets can be booked 120 days in advance from Srikakulam to Visakhapatnam.
Q. Can I book Tatkal tickets for Srikakulam to Visakhapatnam train on ConfirmTkt?
A. You can easily book tatkal tickets for Srikakulam to Visakhapatnam train on ConfirmTkt Train App or website.
Q. Can I Book Current Availability tickets for Srikakulam to Visakhapatnam train on ConfirmTkt?
A. Yes, Current Availability tickets can be booked on ConfirmTkt. Current Availability tickets are the available tickets after chart preparation. If you are planning for last moment trips from Srikakulam to Visakhapatnam by train, do not forget to check the current availability for this route.

Top train routes from Srikakulam

Top train routes from Visakhapatnam

Important Trains from Srikakulam
Important Trains from Visakhapatnam
Popular Routes from Srikakulam
Popular Routes from Visakhapatnam

Important Station Stops from Srikakulam to Visakhapatnam

For more information on Srikakulam to Visakhapatnam train ticket booking. Click IRCTC