Srikakulam to Bhubaneswar Train

Powered By 

16 Trains between Srikakulam to Bhubaneswar


Increase your chance of getting Confirm Ticket for Srikakulam to Bhubaneswar Trains

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Srikakulam Road
CHE
00:10
Bhubaneswar
BBS
05:20
S M T W T F S
Srikakulam Road
CHE
00:35
Bhubaneswar
BBS
05:55
S M T W T F S
Srikakulam Road
CHE
01:55
Bhubaneswar
BBS
06:45
S M T W T F S
Srikakulam Road
CHE
02:30
Bhubaneswar
BBS
07:15
S M T W T F S
Srikakulam Road
CHE
02:40
Bhubaneswar
BBS
08:20
S M T W T F S
Srikakulam Road
CHE
05:35
Bhubaneswar
BBS
10:15
S M T W T F S
Srikakulam Road
CHE
06:25
Bhubaneswar
BBS
11:05
S M T W T F S
Srikakulam Road
CHE
06:50
Bhubaneswar
BBS
12:20
S M T W T F S
Srikakulam Road
CHE
09:50
Bhubaneswar
BBS
15:25
S M T W T F S
Srikakulam Road
CHE
10:05
Bhubaneswar
BBS
15:00
S M T W T F S
Srikakulam Road
CHE
10:40
Bhubaneswar
BBS
15:50
S M T W T F S
Srikakulam Road
CHE
13:30
Bhubaneswar
BBS
18:50
S M T W T F S
Srikakulam Road
CHE
17:50
Bhubaneswar
BBS
23:20
S M T W T F S
Srikakulam Road
CHE
18:20
Bhubaneswar
BBS
23:45
S M T W T F S
Srikakulam Road
CHE
21:10
Bhubaneswar
BBS
02:00
S M T W T F S
Srikakulam Road
CHE
23:50
Bhubaneswar
BBS
05:05
S M T W T F S

Srikakulam to Bhubaneswar trains

Distance between Srikakulam to Bhubaneswar is 313 Kms. It will take 04:40 hrs to reach from Srikakulam to Bhubaneswar by train

16 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Bhubaneswar.

For your IRCTC train tickets booked from Srikakulam to Bhubaneswar, you can check your PNR status on ConfirmTkt

After booking your train tickets from Srikakulam to Bhubaneswar on Confirmtkt you can check your Train Running Status and Train Schedule on ConfirmTkt

FAQ Srikakulam to Bhubaneswar Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Srikakulam which have trains running from Srikakulam to Bhubaneswar?
A.There are 1 stations - CHE(Srikakulam Road), from these stations you can book trains from Srikakulam to Bhubaneswar
Q. Which is the first train from Srikakulam to Bhubaneswar ?
A. 20838 train (JNRD BBS S F) is the first train from Srikakulam to Bhubaneswar. It departs from CHE (Srikakulam Road) at 00:10 and reaches Bhubaneswar at 05:20. This train has 4 classes 2A 3A SL 2S
Q. Which is the last train from Srikakulam to Bhubaneswar ?
A. 18046 train (EAST COAST EXP) is the last train from Srikakulam to Bhubaneswar. It departs from CHE (Srikakulam Road) at 23:50 and reaches Bhubaneswar at 05:05. This train has 4 classes 2A 3A 3E SL
Q. What is the duration between Srikakulam to Bhubaneswar if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Srikakulam to Bhubaneswar will take around 05:40 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Srikakulam to Bhubaneswar?
A. The total distance between Srikakulam to Bhubaneswar is 313 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Srikakulam to Bhubaneswar?
A. 12704 train (FALAKNUMA EXP) is the fastest train from Srikakulam to Bhubaneswar. It takes 04:40 hrs to reach from Srikakulam to Bhubaneswar.
Q. What are Srikakulam to Bhubaneswar train timings??
A. 16 trains run from Srikakulam to Bhubaneswar, please find below their departure times
  1. 20838 train (JNRD BBS S F) - Departs at 00:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  2. 12829 train (MAS BBS EXPRESS) - Departs at 00:35 hrs and running days ( Sat )
  3. 15905 train (DBRG VIVEK EXP) - Departs at 01:55 hrs and running days ( Tue Sat )
  4. 20807 train (HIRAKUD EXPRESS) - Departs at 02:30 hrs and running days ( Tue Fri Sat )
  5. 18448 train (HIRAKHAND EXPRE) - Departs at 02:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  6. 12704 train (FALAKNUMA EXP) - Departs at 05:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  7. 12503 train (AGTL HUMSAFAR) - Departs at 06:25 hrs and running days ( Wed Sat )
  8. 12864 train (SMVB HOWRAH EXP) - Departs at 06:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  9. 17016 train (VISAKHA EXP) - Departs at 09:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  10. 12840 train (MAS HWH MAIL) - Departs at 10:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  11. 18048 train (VSG SHM EXP) - Departs at 10:40 hrs and running days ( Mon Wed Fri Sat )
  12. 18464 train (PRASHANTHI EXP) - Departs at 13:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  13. 11019 train (KONARK EXPRESS) - Departs at 17:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  14. 22820 train (INTERCITY EXP) - Departs at 18:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  15. 12509 train (GUWAHATI EXP) - Departs at 21:10 hrs and running days ( Thu Fri Sat )
  16. 18046 train (EAST COAST EXP) - Departs at 23:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
Q. How do I book Srikakulam to Bhubaneswar train tickets?
A. You can easily book tickets from Srikakulam to Bhubaneswar train on ConfirmTkt or ConfirmTkt Train App
  1. Download ConfirmTkt Train App or visit ConfirmTkt IRCTC Booking website
  2. Search Srikakulam to Bhubaneswar train
  3. Choose a travel date and select your preferred train
  4. Enter passenger details and make payment
  5. After payment, you need to verify your IRCTC credentials
  6. After verifying your IRCTC credentials, your Srikakulam to Bhubaneswar train tickets will be booked successfully.

For any queries/enquiries regarding Srikakulam to Bhubaneswar train, you can call or mail our support.

              Email: trainticketenquiry@confirmtkt.com 
              Phone: 08068243910 

Bonus Tip: You can get a full refund on ConfirmTkt on your Srikakulam to Bhubaneswar train tickets when you opt ConfirmTkt Free Cancellation options while booking your ticket

Q. How many days in advance can the tickets be booked for Srikakulam to Bhubaneswar train?
A. Train tickets can be booked 120 days in advance from Srikakulam to Bhubaneswar.
Q. Can I book Tatkal tickets for Srikakulam to Bhubaneswar train on ConfirmTkt?
A. You can easily book tatkal tickets for Srikakulam to Bhubaneswar train on ConfirmTkt Train App or website.
Q. Can I Book Current Availability tickets for Srikakulam to Bhubaneswar train on ConfirmTkt?
A. Yes, Current Availability tickets can be booked on ConfirmTkt. Current Availability tickets are the available tickets after chart preparation. If you are planning for last moment trips from Srikakulam to Bhubaneswar by train, do not forget to check the current availability for this route.

Top train routes from Srikakulam

Top train routes from Bhubaneswar

Important Trains from Srikakulam
Important Trains from Bhubaneswar
Popular Routes from Srikakulam
Popular Routes from Bhubaneswar

Important Station Stops from Srikakulam to Bhubaneswar

For more information on Srikakulam to Bhubaneswar train ticket booking. Click IRCTC