Srikakulam to Balugaon Trains

  IRCTC Authorised Partner

16 Trains between Srikakulam to Balugaon


Increase your chance of getting Confirm Ticket for Srikakulam to Balugaon Trains

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Srikakulam Road
CHE
00:07
Balugaon
BALU
03:45
S M T W T F S
Srikakulam Road
CHE
02:05
Balugaon
BALU
05:24
S M T W T F S
Srikakulam Road
CHE
02:30
Balugaon
BALU
05:43
S M T W T F S
Srikakulam Road
CHE
02:40
Balugaon
BALU
05:43
S M T W T F S
Srikakulam Road
CHE
05:35
Balugaon
BALU
08:36
S M T W T F S
Srikakulam Road
CHE
06:50
Balugaon
BALU
09:53
S M T W T F S
Srikakulam Road
CHE
09:50
Balugaon
BALU
13:08
S M T W T F S
Srikakulam Road
CHE
10:05
Balugaon
BALU
13:18
S M T W T F S
Srikakulam Road
CHE
12:15
Balugaon
BALU
15:22
S M T W T F S
Srikakulam Road
CHE
13:30
Balugaon
BALU
16:33
S M T W T F S
Srikakulam Road
CHE
17:05
Balugaon
BALU
19:52
S M T W T F S
Srikakulam Road
CHE
17:50
Balugaon
BALU
21:43
S M T W T F S
Srikakulam Road
CHE
18:20
Balugaon
BALU
21:57
S M T W T F S
Srikakulam Road
CHE
21:10
Balugaon
BALU
00:27
S M T W T F S
Srikakulam Road
CHE
23:35
Balugaon
BALU
02:27
S M T W T F S
Srikakulam Road
CHE
23:50
Balugaon
BALU
03:12
S M T W T F S

Srikakulam to Balugaon Trains

Distance between Srikakulam to Balugaon is 223 Kms. It will take 02:47 hrs to reach from Srikakulam to Balugaon by train

16 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Balugaon.

For your IRCTC train tickets booked from Srikakulam to Balugaon, you can check your PNR status on ConfirmTkt

After booking your train tickets from Srikakulam to Balugaon on Confirmtkt you can check your Train Running Status and Train Schedule on ConfirmTkt (Powered by ixigo).

FAQ Srikakulam to Balugaon Trains

Q) How many stations are there in Srikakulam which have trains running from Srikakulam to Balugaon?

A: There are 1 stations - CHE(Srikakulam Road), from these stations you can book trains from Srikakulam to Balugaon

Q) Which is the first train from Srikakulam to Balugaon?

A: 20838 train (JNRD BBS S F) is the first train from Srikakulam to Balugaon. It departs from CHE (Srikakulam Road) at 00:07 and reaches Balugaon at 03:45. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL

Q) Which is the last train from Srikakulam to Balugaon?

A: 18046 train (EAST COAST EXP) is the last train from Srikakulam to Balugaon. It departs from CHE (Srikakulam Road) at 23:50 and reaches Balugaon at 03:12. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A 3E SL

Q) What is the duration between Srikakulam to Balugaon if travelled by train?

A: The train journey between Srikakulam to Balugaon will take around 03:53 hrs.

Q) What is the distance between Srikakulam to Balugaon?

A: The total distance between Srikakulam to Balugaon is 223 Kms.

Q) How fast I can reach from Srikakulam to Balugaon?

A: 20842 train (VANDE BHARAT EXP) is the fastest train from Srikakulam to Balugaon. It takes 02:47 hrs to reach from Srikakulam to Balugaon.

Q) What are Srikakulam to Balugaon train timings?

A: 16 trains run from Srikakulam to Balugaon, please find below their departure times

  1. 20838 train (JNRD BBS S F) - Departs at 00:07 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  2. 22973 train (GIMB PURI SUP) - Departs at 02:05 hrs and running days ( Fri )
  3. 20807 train (HIRAKUD EXPRESS) - Departs at 02:30 hrs and running days ( Tue Fri Sat )
  4. 18448 train (HIRAKHAND EXPRE) - Departs at 02:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  5. 12704 train (FALAKNUMA EXP) - Departs at 05:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  6. 12864 train (SMVB HOWRAH EXP) - Departs at 06:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  7. 17016 train (VISAKHA EXP) - Departs at 09:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  8. 12840 train (MAS HWH SF MAIL) - Departs at 10:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  9. 20820 train (OKHA PURI EXP) - Departs at 12:15 hrs and running days ( Fri )
  10. 18464 train (PRASHANTHI EXP) - Departs at 13:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  11. 20842 train (VANDE BHARAT EXP) - Departs at 17:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  12. 11019 train (KONARK EXPRESS) - Departs at 17:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  13. 22820 train (INTERCITY EXP) - Departs at 18:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  14. 12509 train (GUWAHATI EXP) - Departs at 21:10 hrs and running days ( Thu Fri Sat )
  15. 22641 train (SHALIMAR SF EXP) - Departs at 23:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Fri )
  16. 18046 train (EAST COAST EXP) - Departs at 23:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )

Q) from Srikakulam to Balugaon train timings?

A: departs from at and reaches at . It takes hrs to reach .

Q) How do I book Srikakulam to Balugaon train tickets?

A: You can easily book tickets from Srikakulam to Balugaon train on ConfirmTkt or ConfirmTkt Train App

  1. Download ConfirmTkt Train App or visit ConfirmTkt IRCTC Booking website
  2. Search Srikakulam to Balugaon train
  3. Choose a travel date and select your preferred train
  4. Enter passenger details and make payment
  5. After payment, you need to verify your IRCTC credentials
  6. After verifying your IRCTC credentials, your Srikakulam to Balugaon train tickets will be booked successfully.

For any queries/enquiries regarding Srikakulam to Balugaon train, you can call or mail our support.

              Email: trainticketenquiry@confirmtkt.com 
              Phone: 08068243910 

Bonus Tip: You can get a full refund on ConfirmTkt on your Srikakulam to Balugaon train tickets when you opt ConfirmTkt Free Cancellation options while booking your ticket

Q) How many days in advance can the tickets be booked for Srikakulam to Balugaon train?

A: Train tickets can be booked 120 days in advance from Srikakulam to Balugaon.

Q) Can I book Tatkal tickets for Srikakulam to Balugaon train on ConfirmTkt?

A: You can easily book tatkal tickets for Srikakulam to Balugaon train on ConfirmTkt Train App or website.

Q) Can I Book Current Availability tickets for Srikakulam to Balugaon train on ConfirmTkt?

A: Yes, Current Availability tickets can be booked on ConfirmTkt. Current Availability tickets are the available tickets after chart preparation. If you are planning for last moment trips from Srikakulam to Balugaon by train, do not forget to check the current availability for this route.

Top train routes from Srikakulam

Top train routes from Balugaon

Important Trains from Srikakulam

Important Trains from Balugaon

Popular Routes from Srikakulam

Popular Routes from Balugaon

Important Station Stops from Srikakulam to Balugaon

For more information on Srikakulam to Balugaon train ticket booking. Click IRCTC