Srikakulam to Chatrapur Train

Powered By 

9 Trains between Srikakulam to Chatrapur


Increase your chance of getting Confirm Ticket for Srikakulam to Chatrapur Trains

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Srikakulam Road
CHE
00:10
Chatrapur
CAP
02:48
S M T W T F S
Srikakulam Road
CHE
02:40
Chatrapur
CAP
05:05
S M T W T F S
Srikakulam Road
CHE
07:30
Chatrapur
CAP
10:25
S M T W T F S
Srikakulam Road
CHE
09:50
Chatrapur
CAP
12:33
S M T W T F S
Srikakulam Road
CHE
10:05
Chatrapur
CAP
12:38
S M T W T F S
Srikakulam Road
CHE
13:30
Chatrapur
CAP
16:10
S M T W T F S
Srikakulam Road
CHE
17:50
Chatrapur
CAP
20:55
S M T W T F S
Srikakulam Road
CHE
18:20
Chatrapur
CAP
21:05
S M T W T F S
Srikakulam Road
CHE
23:50
Chatrapur
CAP
02:17
S M T W T F S

Srikakulam to Chatrapur trains

Distance between Srikakulam to Chatrapur is 169 Kms. It will take 02:25 hrs to reach from Srikakulam to Chatrapur by train

9 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Chatrapur.

For your IRCTC train tickets booked from Srikakulam to Chatrapur, you can check your PNR status on ConfirmTkt

After booking your train tickets from Srikakulam to Chatrapur on Confirmtkt you can check your Train Running Status and Train Schedule on ConfirmTkt

FAQ Srikakulam to Chatrapur Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Srikakulam which have trains running from Srikakulam to Chatrapur?
A.There are 1 stations - CHE(Srikakulam Road), from these stations you can book trains from Srikakulam to Chatrapur
Q. Which is the first train from Srikakulam to Chatrapur ?
A. 20838 train (JNRD BBS S F) is the first train from Srikakulam to Chatrapur. It departs from CHE (Srikakulam Road) at 00:10 and reaches Chatrapur at 02:48. This train has 4 classes 2A 3A SL 2S
Q. Which is the last train from Srikakulam to Chatrapur ?
A. 18046 train (EAST COAST EXP) is the last train from Srikakulam to Chatrapur. It departs from CHE (Srikakulam Road) at 23:50 and reaches Chatrapur at 02:17. This train has 4 classes 2A 3A 3E SL
Q. What is the duration between Srikakulam to Chatrapur if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Srikakulam to Chatrapur will take around 03:05 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Srikakulam to Chatrapur?
A. The total distance between Srikakulam to Chatrapur is 169 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Srikakulam to Chatrapur?
A. 18448 train (HIRAKHAND EXPRE) is the fastest train from Srikakulam to Chatrapur. It takes 02:25 hrs to reach from Srikakulam to Chatrapur.
Q. What are Srikakulam to Chatrapur train timings??
A. 9 trains run from Srikakulam to Chatrapur, please find below their departure times
  1. 20838 train (JNRD BBS S F) - Departs at 00:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  2. 18448 train (HIRAKHAND EXPRE) - Departs at 02:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  3. 17480 train (TPTY PURI EXP) - Departs at 07:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Wed Thu Sat )
  4. 17016 train (VISAKHA EXP) - Departs at 09:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  5. 12840 train (MAS HWH MAIL) - Departs at 10:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  6. 18464 train (PRASHANTHI EXP) - Departs at 13:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  7. 11019 train (KONARK EXPRESS) - Departs at 17:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  8. 22820 train (INTERCITY EXP) - Departs at 18:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  9. 18046 train (EAST COAST EXP) - Departs at 23:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
Q. How do I book Srikakulam to Chatrapur train tickets?
A. You can easily book tickets from Srikakulam to Chatrapur train on ConfirmTkt or ConfirmTkt Train App
  1. Download ConfirmTkt Train App or visit ConfirmTkt IRCTC Booking website
  2. Search Srikakulam to Chatrapur train
  3. Choose a travel date and select your preferred train
  4. Enter passenger details and make payment
  5. After payment, you need to verify your IRCTC credentials
  6. After verifying your IRCTC credentials, your Srikakulam to Chatrapur train tickets will be booked successfully.

For any queries/enquiries regarding Srikakulam to Chatrapur train, you can call or mail our support.

              Email: trainticketenquiry@confirmtkt.com 
              Phone: 08068243910 

Bonus Tip: You can get a full refund on ConfirmTkt on your Srikakulam to Chatrapur train tickets when you opt ConfirmTkt Free Cancellation options while booking your ticket

Q. How many days in advance can the tickets be booked for Srikakulam to Chatrapur train?
A. Train tickets can be booked 120 days in advance from Srikakulam to Chatrapur.
Q. Can I book Tatkal tickets for Srikakulam to Chatrapur train on ConfirmTkt?
A. You can easily book tatkal tickets for Srikakulam to Chatrapur train on ConfirmTkt Train App or website.
Q. Can I Book Current Availability tickets for Srikakulam to Chatrapur train on ConfirmTkt?
A. Yes, Current Availability tickets can be booked on ConfirmTkt. Current Availability tickets are the available tickets after chart preparation. If you are planning for last moment trips from Srikakulam to Chatrapur by train, do not forget to check the current availability for this route.

Top train routes from Srikakulam

Top train routes from Chatrapur

Important Trains from Srikakulam
Important Trains from Chatrapur
Popular Routes from Srikakulam
Popular Routes from Chatrapur

Important Station Stops from Srikakulam to Chatrapur

For more information on Srikakulam to Chatrapur train ticket booking. Click IRCTC