Srikakulam to Brahmapur Train

Powered By 

19 Trains between Srikakulam to Brahmapur


Increase your chance of getting Confirm Ticket for Srikakulam to Brahmapur Trains

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Srikakulam Road
CHE
00:10
Brahmapur
BAM
02:28
S M T W T F S
Srikakulam Road
CHE
00:35
Brahmapur
BAM
03:00
S M T W T F S
Srikakulam Road
CHE
01:55
Brahmapur
BAM
04:07
S M T W T F S
Srikakulam Road
CHE
02:05
Brahmapur
BAM
04:17
S M T W T F S
Srikakulam Road
CHE
02:30
Brahmapur
BAM
04:35
S M T W T F S
Srikakulam Road
CHE
02:40
Brahmapur
BAM
04:45
S M T W T F S
Srikakulam Road
CHE
05:35
Brahmapur
BAM
07:39
S M T W T F S
Srikakulam Road
CHE
06:25
Brahmapur
BAM
08:27
S M T W T F S
Srikakulam Road
CHE
06:50
Brahmapur
BAM
09:10
S M T W T F S
Srikakulam Road
CHE
07:30
Brahmapur
BAM
10:00
S M T W T F S
Srikakulam Road
CHE
09:50
Brahmapur
BAM
11:57
S M T W T F S
Srikakulam Road
CHE
10:05
Brahmapur
BAM
12:20
S M T W T F S
Srikakulam Road
CHE
10:40
Brahmapur
BAM
13:05
S M T W T F S
Srikakulam Road
CHE
13:30
Brahmapur
BAM
15:50
S M T W T F S
Srikakulam Road
CHE
17:10
Brahmapur
BAM
20:25
S M T W T F S
Srikakulam Road
CHE
17:50
Brahmapur
BAM
20:20
S M T W T F S
Srikakulam Road
CHE
18:20
Brahmapur
BAM
20:46
S M T W T F S
Srikakulam Road
CHE
21:10
Brahmapur
BAM
23:25
S M T W T F S
Srikakulam Road
CHE
23:50
Brahmapur
BAM
01:53
S M T W T F S

Srikakulam to Brahmapur trains

Distance between Srikakulam to Brahmapur is 147 Kms. It will take 02:02 hrs to reach from Srikakulam to Brahmapur by train

19 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Brahmapur.

For your IRCTC train tickets booked from Srikakulam to Brahmapur, you can check your PNR status on ConfirmTkt

After booking your train tickets from Srikakulam to Brahmapur on Confirmtkt you can check your Train Running Status and Train Schedule on ConfirmTkt

FAQ Srikakulam to Brahmapur Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Srikakulam which have trains running from Srikakulam to Brahmapur?
A.There are 1 stations - CHE(Srikakulam Road), from these stations you can book trains from Srikakulam to Brahmapur
Q. Which is the first train from Srikakulam to Brahmapur ?
A. 20838 train (JNRD BBS S F) is the first train from Srikakulam to Brahmapur. It departs from CHE (Srikakulam Road) at 00:10 and reaches Brahmapur at 02:28. This train has 4 classes 2A 3A SL 2S
Q. Which is the last train from Srikakulam to Brahmapur ?
A. 18046 train (EAST COAST EXP) is the last train from Srikakulam to Brahmapur. It departs from CHE (Srikakulam Road) at 23:50 and reaches Brahmapur at 01:53. This train has 4 classes 2A 3A 3E SL
Q. What is the duration between Srikakulam to Brahmapur if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Srikakulam to Brahmapur will take around 03:15 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Srikakulam to Brahmapur?
A. The total distance between Srikakulam to Brahmapur is 147 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Srikakulam to Brahmapur?
A. 12503 train (AGTL HUMSAFAR) is the fastest train from Srikakulam to Brahmapur. It takes 02:02 hrs to reach from Srikakulam to Brahmapur.
Q. What are Srikakulam to Brahmapur train timings??
A. 19 trains run from Srikakulam to Brahmapur, please find below their departure times
  1. 20838 train (JNRD BBS S F) - Departs at 00:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  2. 12829 train (MAS BBS EXPRESS) - Departs at 00:35 hrs and running days ( Sat )
  3. 15905 train (DBRG VIVEK EXP) - Departs at 01:55 hrs and running days ( Tue Sat )
  4. 12844 train (ADI PURI SF EXP) - Departs at 02:05 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Wed Sat )
  5. 20807 train (HIRAKUD EXPRESS) - Departs at 02:30 hrs and running days ( Tue Fri Sat )
  6. 18448 train (HIRAKHAND EXPRE) - Departs at 02:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  7. 12704 train (FALAKNUMA EXP) - Departs at 05:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  8. 12503 train (AGTL HUMSAFAR) - Departs at 06:25 hrs and running days ( Wed Sat )
  9. 12864 train (SMVB HOWRAH EXP) - Departs at 06:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  10. 17480 train (TPTY PURI EXP) - Departs at 07:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Wed Thu Sat )
  11. 17016 train (VISAKHA EXP) - Departs at 09:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  12. 12840 train (MAS HWH MAIL) - Departs at 10:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  13. 18048 train (VSG SHM EXP) - Departs at 10:40 hrs and running days ( Mon Wed Fri Sat )
  14. 18464 train (PRASHANTHI EXP) - Departs at 13:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  15. 18526 train (VSKP BAM EXP) - Departs at 17:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  16. 11019 train (KONARK EXPRESS) - Departs at 17:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  17. 22820 train (INTERCITY EXP) - Departs at 18:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  18. 12509 train (GUWAHATI EXP) - Departs at 21:10 hrs and running days ( Thu Fri Sat )
  19. 18046 train (EAST COAST EXP) - Departs at 23:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
Q. How do I book Srikakulam to Brahmapur train tickets?
A. You can easily book tickets from Srikakulam to Brahmapur train on ConfirmTkt or ConfirmTkt Train App
  1. Download ConfirmTkt Train App or visit ConfirmTkt IRCTC Booking website
  2. Search Srikakulam to Brahmapur train
  3. Choose a travel date and select your preferred train
  4. Enter passenger details and make payment
  5. After payment, you need to verify your IRCTC credentials
  6. After verifying your IRCTC credentials, your Srikakulam to Brahmapur train tickets will be booked successfully.

For any queries/enquiries regarding Srikakulam to Brahmapur train, you can call or mail our support.

              Email: trainticketenquiry@confirmtkt.com 
              Phone: 08068243910 

Bonus Tip: You can get a full refund on ConfirmTkt on your Srikakulam to Brahmapur train tickets when you opt ConfirmTkt Free Cancellation options while booking your ticket

Q. How many days in advance can the tickets be booked for Srikakulam to Brahmapur train?
A. Train tickets can be booked 120 days in advance from Srikakulam to Brahmapur.
Q. Can I book Tatkal tickets for Srikakulam to Brahmapur train on ConfirmTkt?
A. You can easily book tatkal tickets for Srikakulam to Brahmapur train on ConfirmTkt Train App or website.
Q. Can I Book Current Availability tickets for Srikakulam to Brahmapur train on ConfirmTkt?
A. Yes, Current Availability tickets can be booked on ConfirmTkt. Current Availability tickets are the available tickets after chart preparation. If you are planning for last moment trips from Srikakulam to Brahmapur by train, do not forget to check the current availability for this route.

Top train routes from Srikakulam

Top train routes from Brahmapur

Important Trains from Srikakulam
Important Trains from Brahmapur
Popular Routes from Srikakulam
Popular Routes from Brahmapur

Important Station Stops from Srikakulam to Brahmapur

For more information on Srikakulam to Brahmapur train ticket booking. Click IRCTC