Srikakulam to Sompeta Train

Powered By 

9 Trains between Srikakulam to Sompeta


Increase your chance of getting Confirm Ticket for Srikakulam to Sompeta Trains

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Srikakulam Road
CHE
02:40
Sompeta
SPT
04:09
S M T W T F S
Srikakulam Road
CHE
07:30
Sompeta
SPT
09:23
S M T W T F S
Srikakulam Road
CHE
09:50
Sompeta
SPT
11:30
S M T W T F S
Srikakulam Road
CHE
10:05
Sompeta
SPT
11:49
S M T W T F S
Srikakulam Road
CHE
13:30
Sompeta
SPT
15:14
S M T W T F S
Srikakulam Road
CHE
17:10
Sompeta
SPT
19:23
S M T W T F S
Srikakulam Road
CHE
17:50
Sompeta
SPT
19:41
S M T W T F S
Srikakulam Road
CHE
18:20
Sompeta
SPT
20:14
S M T W T F S
Srikakulam Road
CHE
23:50
Sompeta
SPT
01:16
S M T W T F S

Srikakulam to Sompeta trains

Distance between Srikakulam to Sompeta is 105 Kms. It will take 01:26 hrs to reach from Srikakulam to Sompeta by train

9 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Sompeta.

For your IRCTC train tickets booked from Srikakulam to Sompeta, you can check your PNR status on ConfirmTkt

After booking your train tickets from Srikakulam to Sompeta on Confirmtkt you can check your Train Running Status and Train Schedule on ConfirmTkt

FAQ Srikakulam to Sompeta Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Srikakulam which have trains running from Srikakulam to Sompeta?
A.There are 1 stations - CHE(Srikakulam Road), from these stations you can book trains from Srikakulam to Sompeta
Q. Which is the first train from Srikakulam to Sompeta ?
A. 18448 train (HIRAKHAND EXPRE) is the first train from Srikakulam to Sompeta. It departs from CHE (Srikakulam Road) at 02:40 and reaches Sompeta at 04:09. This train has 4 classes 2A 3A SL 2S
Q. Which is the last train from Srikakulam to Sompeta ?
A. 18046 train (EAST COAST EXP) is the last train from Srikakulam to Sompeta. It departs from CHE (Srikakulam Road) at 23:50 and reaches Sompeta at 01:16. This train has 4 classes 2A 3A 3E SL
Q. What is the duration between Srikakulam to Sompeta if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Srikakulam to Sompeta will take around 02:13 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Srikakulam to Sompeta?
A. The total distance between Srikakulam to Sompeta is 105 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Srikakulam to Sompeta?
A. 18046 train (EAST COAST EXP) is the fastest train from Srikakulam to Sompeta. It takes 01:26 hrs to reach from Srikakulam to Sompeta.
Q. What are Srikakulam to Sompeta train timings??
A. 9 trains run from Srikakulam to Sompeta, please find below their departure times
  1. 18448 train (HIRAKHAND EXPRE) - Departs at 02:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  2. 17480 train (TPTY PURI EXP) - Departs at 07:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Wed Thu Sat )
  3. 17016 train (VISAKHA EXP) - Departs at 09:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  4. 12840 train (MAS HWH MAIL) - Departs at 10:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  5. 18464 train (PRASHANTHI EXP) - Departs at 13:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  6. 18526 train (VSKP BAM EXP) - Departs at 17:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  7. 11019 train (KONARK EXPRESS) - Departs at 17:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  8. 22820 train (INTERCITY EXP) - Departs at 18:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  9. 18046 train (EAST COAST EXP) - Departs at 23:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
Q. How do I book Srikakulam to Sompeta train tickets?
A. You can easily book tickets from Srikakulam to Sompeta train on ConfirmTkt or ConfirmTkt Train App
  1. Download ConfirmTkt Train App or visit ConfirmTkt IRCTC Booking website
  2. Search Srikakulam to Sompeta train
  3. Choose a travel date and select your preferred train
  4. Enter passenger details and make payment
  5. After payment, you need to verify your IRCTC credentials
  6. After verifying your IRCTC credentials, your Srikakulam to Sompeta train tickets will be booked successfully.

For any queries/enquiries regarding Srikakulam to Sompeta train, you can call or mail our support.

              Email: trainticketenquiry@confirmtkt.com 
              Phone: 08068243910 

Bonus Tip: You can get a full refund on ConfirmTkt on your Srikakulam to Sompeta train tickets when you opt ConfirmTkt Free Cancellation options while booking your ticket

Q. How many days in advance can the tickets be booked for Srikakulam to Sompeta train?
A. Train tickets can be booked 120 days in advance from Srikakulam to Sompeta.
Q. Can I book Tatkal tickets for Srikakulam to Sompeta train on ConfirmTkt?
A. You can easily book tatkal tickets for Srikakulam to Sompeta train on ConfirmTkt Train App or website.
Q. Can I Book Current Availability tickets for Srikakulam to Sompeta train on ConfirmTkt?
A. Yes, Current Availability tickets can be booked on ConfirmTkt. Current Availability tickets are the available tickets after chart preparation. If you are planning for last moment trips from Srikakulam to Sompeta by train, do not forget to check the current availability for this route.

Top train routes from Srikakulam

Top train routes from Sompeta

Important Trains from Srikakulam
Important Trains from Sompeta
Popular Routes from Srikakulam
Popular Routes from Sompeta

Important Station Stops from Srikakulam to Sompeta

For more information on Srikakulam to Sompeta train ticket booking. Click IRCTC