Srikakulam to Vizianagaram Train

Powered By 

19 Trains between Srikakulam to Vizianagaram


Increase your chance of getting Confirm Ticket for Srikakulam to Vizianagaram Trains

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Srikakulam Road
CHE
00:30
Vizianagaram Junction
VZM
01:45
S M T W T F S
Srikakulam Road
CHE
01:00
Vizianagaram Junction
VZM
02:05
S M T W T F S
Srikakulam Road
CHE
01:20
Vizianagaram Junction
VZM
02:23
S M T W T F S
Srikakulam Road
CHE
02:10
Vizianagaram Junction
VZM
03:05
S M T W T F S
Srikakulam Road
CHE
10:10
Vizianagaram Junction
VZM
11:05
S M T W T F S
Srikakulam Road
CHE
10:30
Vizianagaram Junction
VZM
11:30
S M T W T F S
Srikakulam Road
CHE
11:35
Vizianagaram Junction
VZM
12:35
S M T W T F S
Srikakulam Road
CHE
11:55
Vizianagaram Junction
VZM
12:50
S M T W T F S
Srikakulam Road
CHE
12:10
Vizianagaram Junction
VZM
13:15
S M T W T F S
Srikakulam Road
CHE
12:45
Vizianagaram Junction
VZM
13:40
S M T W T F S
Srikakulam Road
CHE
13:10
Vizianagaram Junction
VZM
14:10
S M T W T F S
Srikakulam Road
CHE
13:35
Vizianagaram Junction
VZM
14:40
S M T W T F S
Srikakulam Road
CHE
16:30
Vizianagaram Junction
VZM
17:25
S M T W T F S
Srikakulam Road
CHE
16:50
Vizianagaram Junction
VZM
17:40
S M T W T F S
Srikakulam Road
CHE
17:40
Vizianagaram Junction
VZM
18:30
S M T W T F S
Srikakulam Road
CHE
18:05
Vizianagaram Junction
VZM
18:45
S M T W T F S
Srikakulam Road
CHE
20:00
Vizianagaram Junction
VZM
20:55
S M T W T F S
Srikakulam Road
CHE
20:15
Vizianagaram Junction
VZM
21:10
S M T W T F S
Srikakulam Road
CHE
23:00
Vizianagaram Junction
VZM
00:01
S M T W T F S

Srikakulam to Vizianagaram trains

Distance between Srikakulam to Vizianagaram is 70 Kms. It will take 00:40 hrs to reach from Srikakulam to Vizianagaram by train

19 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Vizianagaram.

For your IRCTC train tickets booked from Srikakulam to Vizianagaram, you can check your PNR status on ConfirmTkt

After booking your train tickets from Srikakulam to Vizianagaram on Confirmtkt you can check your Train Running Status and Train Schedule on ConfirmTkt

FAQ Srikakulam to Vizianagaram Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Srikakulam which have trains running from Srikakulam to Vizianagaram?
A.There are 1 stations - CHE(Srikakulam Road), from these stations you can book trains from Srikakulam to Vizianagaram
Q. Which is the first train from Srikakulam to Vizianagaram ?
A. 17479 train (PURI TPTY EXPRE) is the first train from Srikakulam to Vizianagaram. It departs from CHE (Srikakulam Road) at 00:30 and reaches Vizianagaram Junction at 01:45. This train has 4 classes 2A 3A SL 2S
Q. Which is the last train from Srikakulam to Vizianagaram ?
A. 12843 train (PURI ADI S F) is the last train from Srikakulam to Vizianagaram. It departs from CHE (Srikakulam Road) at 23:00 and reaches Vizianagaram Junction at 00:01. This train has 4 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Srikakulam to Vizianagaram if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Srikakulam to Vizianagaram will take around 01:15 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Srikakulam to Vizianagaram?
A. The total distance between Srikakulam to Vizianagaram is 70 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Srikakulam to Vizianagaram?
A. 08068 train (RNC VM SPL) is the fastest train from Srikakulam to Vizianagaram. It takes 00:40 hrs to reach from Srikakulam to Vizianagaram.
Q. What are Srikakulam to Vizianagaram train timings??
A. 19 trains run from Srikakulam to Vizianagaram, please find below their departure times
  1. 17479 train (PURI TPTY EXPRE) - Departs at 00:30 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Thu Fri Sat )
  2. 18447 train (HIRAKHAND EXPRE) - Departs at 01:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  3. 18045 train (EAST COAST EXP) - Departs at 01:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  4. 20837 train (BBS JNRD S F) - Departs at 02:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  5. 12863 train (HWH SMVB EXP) - Departs at 10:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  6. 18463 train (PRASHANTHI EXPR) - Departs at 10:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  7. 12839 train (CHENNAI MAIL) - Departs at 11:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  8. 22644 train (PNBE ERS EXP) - Departs at 11:55 hrs and running days ( Fri Sat )
  9. 18525 train (BAM VSKP EXP) - Departs at 12:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  10. 12508 train (SCL TVC EXPRESS) - Departs at 12:45 hrs and running days ( Sat )
  11. 22819 train (INTERCITY EXP) - Departs at 13:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  12. 17015 train (VISAKHA EXPRESS) - Departs at 13:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  13. 22974 train (PURI GIMB S F) - Departs at 16:30 hrs and running days ( Sat )
  14. 22879 train (BBS TPTY SF) - Departs at 16:50 hrs and running days ( Sat )
  15. 02809 train (BBS TPTY SPL) - Departs at 17:40 hrs and running days ( Sat )
  16. 08068 train (RNC VM SPL) - Departs at 18:05 hrs and running days ( Sat )
  17. 11020 train (KONARK EXPRESS) - Departs at 20:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  18. 12703 train (FALAKNUMA EXP) - Departs at 20:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  19. 12843 train (PURI ADI S F) - Departs at 23:00 hrs and running days ( Tue Thu Fri Sat )
Q. How do I book Srikakulam to Vizianagaram train tickets?
A. You can easily book tickets from Srikakulam to Vizianagaram train on ConfirmTkt or ConfirmTkt Train App
  1. Download ConfirmTkt Train App or visit ConfirmTkt IRCTC Booking website
  2. Search Srikakulam to Vizianagaram train
  3. Choose a travel date and select your preferred train
  4. Enter passenger details and make payment
  5. After payment, you need to verify your IRCTC credentials
  6. After verifying your IRCTC credentials, your Srikakulam to Vizianagaram train tickets will be booked successfully.

For any queries/enquiries regarding Srikakulam to Vizianagaram train, you can call or mail our support.

              Email: trainticketenquiry@confirmtkt.com 
              Phone: 08068243910 

Bonus Tip: You can get a full refund on ConfirmTkt on your Srikakulam to Vizianagaram train tickets when you opt ConfirmTkt Free Cancellation options while booking your ticket

Q. How many days in advance can the tickets be booked for Srikakulam to Vizianagaram train?
A. Train tickets can be booked 120 days in advance from Srikakulam to Vizianagaram.
Q. Can I book Tatkal tickets for Srikakulam to Vizianagaram train on ConfirmTkt?
A. You can easily book tatkal tickets for Srikakulam to Vizianagaram train on ConfirmTkt Train App or website.
Q. Can I Book Current Availability tickets for Srikakulam to Vizianagaram train on ConfirmTkt?
A. Yes, Current Availability tickets can be booked on ConfirmTkt. Current Availability tickets are the available tickets after chart preparation. If you are planning for last moment trips from Srikakulam to Vizianagaram by train, do not forget to check the current availability for this route.

Top train routes from Srikakulam

Top train routes from Vizianagaram

Important Trains from Srikakulam
Important Trains from Vizianagaram
Popular Routes from Srikakulam
Popular Routes from Vizianagaram

Important Station Stops from Srikakulam to Vizianagaram

For more information on Srikakulam to Vizianagaram train ticket booking. Click IRCTC