Thiruvalla to Aluva Trains

Powered By 

Thiruvalla to Aluva 15 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Tiruvalla
TRVL
00:18
Aluva
AWY
22:00
S M T W T F S
Tiruvalla
TRVL
01:03
Aluva
AWY
22:35
S M T W T F S
Tiruvalla
TRVL
01:38
Aluva
AWY
22:50
S M T W T F S
Tiruvalla
TRVL
01:50
Aluva
AWY
23:10
S M T W T F S
Tiruvalla
TRVL
01:58
Aluva
AWY
23:20
S M T W T F S
Tiruvalla
TRVL
09:48
Aluva
AWY
06:30
S M T W T F S
Tiruvalla
TRVL
10:48
Aluva
AWY
07:50
S M T W T F S
Tiruvalla
TRVL
11:18
Aluva
AWY
08:45
S M T W T F S
Tiruvalla
TRVL
11:38
Aluva
AWY
09:15
S M T W T F S
Tiruvalla
TRVL
13:58
Aluva
AWY
11:40
S M T W T F S
Tiruvalla
TRVL
16:03
Aluva
AWY
13:30
S M T W T F S
Tiruvalla
TRVL
18:23
Aluva
AWY
15:35
S M T W T F S
Tiruvalla
TRVL
19:43
Aluva
AWY
17:05
S M T W T F S
Tiruvalla
TRVL
20:53
Aluva
AWY
18:15
S M T W T F S
Tiruvalla
TRVL
21:43
Aluva
AWY
19:15
S M T W T F S

Thiruvalla to Aluva trains

Distance between Thiruvalla to Aluva is 105 Kms. It will take 02:18 hrs to reach from Thiruvalla to Aluva by train

15 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Aluva.

FAQ Thiruvalla to Aluva Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Thiruvalla which have trains running from Thiruvalla to Aluva?
A.There are 1 stations - TRVL(Tiruvalla), from these stations you can book trains from Thiruvalla to Aluva
Q. Which is the first train from Thiruvalla to Aluva ?
A. 16629 train (MALABAR EXP) is the first train from Thiruvalla to Aluva. It departs from TRVL (Tiruvalla) at 22:00 and reaches Aluva at 00:18. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Thiruvalla to Aluva ?
A. 12258 train (YESVANTPUR EXP) is the last train from Thiruvalla to Aluva. It departs from TRVL (Tiruvalla) at 19:15 and reaches Aluva at 21:43. This train has 3 classes 3A
Q. What is the duration between Thiruvalla to Aluva if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Thiruvalla to Aluva will take around 03:18 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Thiruvalla to Aluva?
A. The total distance between Thiruvalla to Aluva is 105 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Thiruvalla to Aluva?
A. 16629 train (MALABAR EXP) is the fastest train from Thiruvalla to Aluva. It takes 02:18 hrs to reach from Thiruvalla to Aluva.
Q. What are Thiruvalla to Aluva train timings??
A. 15 trains run from Thiruvalla to Aluva, please find below their departure times
  • 16629 train (MALABAR EXP) - Departs at 22:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 18568 train (QLN VSKP EXP) - Departs at 22:35 hrs and running days ( Fri )
  • 16343 train (AMRITHA EXPRESS) - Departs at 22:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16349 train (RAJYA RANI EXP) - Departs at 23:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16347 train (MANGALORE EXP) - Departs at 23:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16791 train (PALARUVI EXP) - Departs at 06:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16302 train (VENAD EXPRESS) - Departs at 07:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16650 train (PARASURAM EXP) - Departs at 08:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17229 train (SABARI EXPRESS) - Departs at 09:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16382 train (CAPE MUMBAI EXP) - Departs at 11:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12625 train (KERALA EXPRESS) - Departs at 13:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16525 train (BANGALORE EXP) - Departs at 15:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12624 train (CHENNAI MAIL) - Departs at 17:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16317 train (HIMSAGAR EXP) - Departs at 18:15 hrs and running days ( Fri )
  • 12258 train (YESVANTPUR EXP) - Departs at 19:15 hrs and running days ( Mon Wed Fri )
  • Top train routes from Thiruvalla

  • THIRUVALLA to KOLLAM trains
  • THIRUVALLA to ERNAKULAM trains
  • THIRUVALLA to KOTTAYAM trains
  • THIRUVALLA to THIRUVANANTHAPURAM trains
  • THIRUVALLA to CHENGANNUR trains
  • THIRUVALLA to KAYAMKULAM trains
  • THIRUVALLA to VARKALA trains
  • THIRUVALLA to KARUNAGAPPALLY trains
  • THIRUVALLA to SHORANUR trains
  • THIRUVALLA to PALAKKAD trains
  • THIRUVALLA to COIMBATORE trains
  • Top train routes from Aluva

  • ALUVA to ERNAKULAM trains
  • ALUVA to KOLLAM trains
  • ALUVA to THIRUVANANTHAPURAM trains
  • ALUVA to KAYAMKULAM trains
  • ALUVA to CHENGANNUR trains
  • ALUVA to KOTTAYAM trains
  • ALUVA to PALAKKAD trains
  • ALUVA to SHORANUR trains
  • ALUVA to VARKALA trains
  • ALUVA to COIMBATORE trains
  • ALUVA to ERODE trains
  • Important Trains from Thiruvalla
  • 16629 MALABAR EXP
  • 18568 QLN-VSKP WEEKLY EXP
  • 16343 TVC-MDU AMRITHA EXPRESS
  • 16349 SRR-NIL EXP
  • 16347 TVC-MAQ EXPRESS
  • 16302 TVC-SRR VENAD EXPRESS
  • 16650 NCJ-MAQ PARASURAM EXPRESS
  • 17229 KCVL-HYB SABARI EXP
  • 16382 CAPE MUMBAI EXP
  • 6053 Kochuveli - Mangaluru Jn Special
  • 12081 CAN - TVC JAN SHATABDI
  • Important Trains from Aluva
    Popular Routes from Thiruvalla
  • THIRUVALLA to VADAKARA trains
  • THIRUVALLA to RUPSA trains
  • THIRUVALLA to BHOPAL trains
  • THIRUVALLA to VADODARA trains
  • THIRUVALLA to VIJAYAWADA trains
  • THIRUVALLA to KANNUR trains
  • THIRUVALLA to KANYAKUMARI trains
  • THIRUVALLA to COIMBATORE trains
  • THIRUVALLA to CHALAKUDY trains
  • THIRUVALLA to KOZHIKODE trains
  • Popular Routes from Aluva

    Important Station Stops from Thiruvalla to Aluva

  • KLMR-Kalamassery
  • IPL-Idappally
  • ERN-ErnakulamTown
  • TRTR-Thrippunithura
  • MNTT-Mulanturutti
  • PVRD-PiravomRoad
  • VARD-VaikomRoad
  • KRPP-Kuruppanthara
  • ETM-Ettumanur
  • KTYM-Kottayam
  • CGY-Changanassery
  • For more information on Thiruvalla to Aluva train ticket booking Click IRCTC