Aluva to Erode Train

Powered By 

15 Trains between Aluva to Erode


Increase your chance of getting Confirm Ticket for Aluva to Erode Trains

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Aluva
AWY
07:52
Erode Junction
ED
13:55
S M T W T F S
Aluva
AWY
08:42
Erode Junction
ED
15:00
S M T W T F S
Aluva
AWY
09:32
Erode Junction
ED
14:20
S M T W T F S
Aluva
AWY
11:15
Erode Junction
ED
17:00
S M T W T F S
Aluva
AWY
11:42
Erode Junction
ED
18:10
S M T W T F S
Aluva
AWY
15:35
Erode Junction
ED
21:40
S M T W T F S
Aluva
AWY
16:55
Erode Junction
ED
22:30
S M T W T F S
Aluva
AWY
17:50
Erode Junction
ED
23:15
S M T W T F S
Aluva
AWY
18:22
Erode Junction
ED
00:25
S M T W T F S
Aluva
AWY
19:22
Erode Junction
ED
00:50
S M T W T F S
Aluva
AWY
19:45
Erode Junction
ED
01:17
S M T W T F S
Aluva
AWY
21:08
Erode Junction
ED
02:30
S M T W T F S
Aluva
AWY
21:40
Erode Junction
ED
03:10
S M T W T F S
Aluva
AWY
23:05
Erode Junction
ED
04:50
S M T W T F S
Aluva
AWY
23:48
Erode Junction
ED
05:10
S M T W T F S

Aluva to Erode trains

Distance between Aluva to Erode is 287 Kms. It will take 04:48 hrs to reach from Aluva to Erode by train

15 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Erode.

For your IRCTC train tickets booked from Aluva to Erode, you can check your PNR status on ConfirmTkt

After booking your train tickets from Aluva to Erode on Confirmtkt you can check your Train Running Status and Train Schedule on ConfirmTkt

FAQ Aluva to Erode Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Aluva which have trains running from Aluva to Erode?
A.There are 1 stations - AWY(Aluva), from these stations you can book trains from Aluva to Erode
Q. Which is the first train from Aluva to Erode ?
A. 13352 train (ALLP DHN EXPRES) is the first train from Aluva to Erode. It departs from AWY (Aluva) at 07:52 and reaches Erode Junction at 13:55. This train has 4 classes 1A 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Aluva to Erode ?
A. 07190 train (ERS NED SPL) is the last train from Aluva to Erode. It departs from AWY (Aluva) at 23:48 and reaches Erode Junction at 05:10. This train has 4 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Aluva to Erode if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Aluva to Erode will take around 06:28 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Aluva to Erode?
A. The total distance between Aluva to Erode is 287 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Aluva to Erode?
A. 12678 train (SBC INTERCITY) is the fastest train from Aluva to Erode. It takes 04:48 hrs to reach from Aluva to Erode.
Q. What are Aluva to Erode train timings??
A. 15 trains run from Aluva to Erode, please find below their departure times
  1. 13352 train (ALLP DHN EXPRES) - Departs at 07:52 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  2. 16332 train (TVC CSTM EXP) - Departs at 08:42 hrs and running days ( Sat )
  3. 12678 train (SBC INTERCITY) - Departs at 09:32 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  4. 22646 train (AHILYANAGARI EX) - Departs at 11:15 hrs and running days ( Sat )
  5. 17229 train (SABARI EXPRESS) - Departs at 11:42 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  6. 16382 train (CAPE PUNE EXP) - Departs at 15:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  7. 12625 train (KERALA EXPRESS) - Departs at 16:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  8. 22640 train (CHENNAI EXP) - Departs at 17:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  9. 16525 train (CAPE SBC EXPRES) - Departs at 18:22 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  10. 12645 train (MILLENNIUM EXP) - Departs at 19:22 hrs and running days ( Sat )
  11. 12624 train (TVC CHENNAIMAIL) - Departs at 19:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  12. 16316 train (KCVL MYS EXP) - Departs at 21:08 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  13. 22641 train (SHALIMAR EXP) - Departs at 21:40 hrs and running days ( Thu Sat )
  14. 16188 train (ERS KIK EXPRESS) - Departs at 23:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  15. 07190 train (ERS NED SPL) - Departs at 23:48 hrs and running days ( Sat )
Q. How do I book Aluva to Erode train tickets?
A. You can easily book tickets from Aluva to Erode train on ConfirmTkt or ConfirmTkt Train App
  1. Download ConfirmTkt Train App or visit ConfirmTkt IRCTC Booking website
  2. Search Aluva to Erode train
  3. Choose a travel date and select your preferred train
  4. Enter passenger details and make payment
  5. After payment, you need to verify your IRCTC credentials
  6. After verifying your IRCTC credentials, your Aluva to Erode train tickets will be booked successfully.

For any queries/enquiries regarding Aluva to Erode train, you can call or mail our support.

              Email: trainticketenquiry@confirmtkt.com 
              Phone: 08068243910 

Bonus Tip: You can get a full refund on ConfirmTkt on your Aluva to Erode train tickets when you opt ConfirmTkt Free Cancellation options while booking your ticket

Q. How many days in advance can the tickets be booked for Aluva to Erode train?
A. Train tickets can be booked 120 days in advance from Aluva to Erode.
Q. Can I book Tatkal tickets for Aluva to Erode train on ConfirmTkt?
A. You can easily book tatkal tickets for Aluva to Erode train on ConfirmTkt Train App or website.
Q. Can I Book Current Availability tickets for Aluva to Erode train on ConfirmTkt?
A. Yes, Current Availability tickets can be booked on ConfirmTkt. Current Availability tickets are the available tickets after chart preparation. If you are planning for last moment trips from Aluva to Erode by train, do not forget to check the current availability for this route.

Top train routes from Aluva

Top train routes from Erode

Important Trains from Aluva
Important Trains from Erode
Popular Routes from Aluva
Popular Routes from Erode

Important Station Stops from Aluva to Erode

For more information on Aluva to Erode train ticket booking. Click IRCTC