Aluva to Erode Trains

Powered By 

Aluva to Erode 18 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Aluva
AWY
00:30
Erode Junction
ED
18:25
S M T W T F S
Aluva
AWY
00:50
Erode Junction
ED
18:53
S M T W T F S
Aluva
AWY
01:22
Erode Junction
ED
19:45
S M T W T F S
Aluva
AWY
02:30
Erode Junction
ED
21:15
S M T W T F S
Aluva
AWY
03:10
Erode Junction
ED
21:45
S M T W T F S
Aluva
AWY
04:55
Erode Junction
ED
22:20
S M T W T F S
Aluva
AWY
13:55
Erode Junction
ED
07:30
S M T W T F S
Aluva
AWY
14:20
Erode Junction
ED
09:35
S M T W T F S
Aluva
AWY
16:05
Erode Junction
ED
10:27
S M T W T F S
Aluva
AWY
17:10
Erode Junction
ED
11:00
S M T W T F S
Aluva
AWY
18:25
Erode Junction
ED
11:40
S M T W T F S
Aluva
AWY
19:05
Erode Junction
ED
13:42
S M T W T F S
Aluva
AWY
19:25
Erode Junction
ED
13:52
S M T W T F S
Aluva
AWY
19:50
Erode Junction
ED
14:00
S M T W T F S
Aluva
AWY
21:50
Erode Junction
ED
16:05
S M T W T F S
Aluva
AWY
22:10
Erode Junction
ED
17:15
S M T W T F S
Aluva
AWY
23:00
Erode Junction
ED
17:35
S M T W T F S
Aluva
AWY
23:45
Erode Junction
ED
17:50
S M T W T F S

Aluva to Erode trains

Distance between Aluva to Erode is 286 Kms. It will take 04:45 hrs to reach from Aluva to Erode by train

18 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Erode.

FAQ Aluva to Erode Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Aluva which have trains running from Aluva to Erode?
A.There are 1 stations - AWY(Aluva), from these stations you can book trains from Aluva to Erode
Q. Which is the first train from Aluva to Erode ?
A. 16525 train (BANGALORE EXP) is the first train from Aluva to Erode. It departs from AWY (Aluva) at 18:25 and reaches Erode Junction at 00:30. This train has 4 classes 1A 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Aluva to Erode ?
A. 22640 train (CHENNAI EXPRESS) is the last train from Aluva to Erode. It departs from AWY (Aluva) at 17:50 and reaches Erode Junction at 23:45. This train has 4 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Aluva to Erode if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Aluva to Erode will take around 06:45 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Aluva to Erode?
A. The total distance between Aluva to Erode is 286 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Aluva to Erode?
A. 12678 train (BANGALORE EXP) is the fastest train from Aluva to Erode. It takes 04:45 hrs to reach from Aluva to Erode.
Q. What are Aluva to Erode train timings??
A. 18 trains run from Aluva to Erode, please find below their departure times
  • 16525 train (BANGALORE EXP) - Departs at 18:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 06064 train (QLN MAS EXPRESS) - Departs at 18:53 hrs and running days ( Mon )
  • 12624 train (CHENNAI MAIL) - Departs at 19:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16316 train (MYSURU EXPRESS) - Departs at 21:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12258 train (YESVANTPUR EXP) - Departs at 21:45 hrs and running days ( Mon Wed Fri )
  • 16188 train (ERS KARAIKALEXP) - Departs at 22:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13352 train (DHANBAD EXPRESS) - Departs at 07:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12678 train (BANGALORE EXP) - Departs at 09:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 07506 train (QLN TPTY EXP) - Departs at 10:27 hrs and running days ( Mon )
  • 22648 train (KORBA EXPRESS) - Departs at 11:00 hrs and running days ( Mon Thu )
  • 17229 train (SABARI EXPRESS) - Departs at 11:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 07212 train (QLN CCT EXPRESS) - Departs at 13:42 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 07116 train (HYDERABAD EXP) - Departs at 13:52 hrs and running days ( Mon )
  • 16382 train (CAPE MUMBAI EXP) - Departs at 14:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12625 train (KERALA EXPRESS) - Departs at 16:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12683 train (ERS BAND SF EXP) - Departs at 17:15 hrs and running days ( Mon Wed )
  • 22643 train (PATNA EXPRESS) - Departs at 17:35 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue )
  • 22640 train (CHENNAI EXPRESS) - Departs at 17:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Top train routes from Aluva

  • ALUVA to ERNAKULAM trains
  • ALUVA to KOLLAM trains
  • ALUVA to THIRUVANANTHAPURAM trains
  • ALUVA to KAYAMKULAM trains
  • ALUVA to CHENGANNUR trains
  • ALUVA to KOTTAYAM trains
  • ALUVA to PALAKKAD trains
  • ALUVA to SHORANUR trains
  • ALUVA to THIRUVALLA trains
  • ALUVA to VARKALA trains
  • ALUVA to COIMBATORE trains
  • Top train routes from Erode

  • ERODE to COIMBATORE trains
  • ERODE to SALEM trains
  • ERODE to TIRUPPUR trains
  • ERODE to VELLORE trains
  • ERODE to PALAKKAD trains
  • ERODE to JOLARPETTAI trains
  • ERODE to ERNAKULAM trains
  • ERODE to CHENNAI trains
  • Important Trains from Aluva
  • 16525 CAPE-SBC EXPRESS
  • 12624 CHENNAI MAIL
  • 16316 KCVL-SBC EXP.
  • 12258 KCVL-YPR EXPRESS
  • 16188 ERS-KIK EXP
  • 13352 DHANBAD EXPRESS
  • 12678 BANGALORE EXP
  • 22648 KORBA EXPRESS
  • 2854 ERS HWH SUVIDHA
  • 6053 Kochuveli - Mangaluru Jn Special
  • 6185 MAS ERS EXP
  • 6186 CHENNAI EXP
  • Important Trains from Erode
    Popular Routes from Aluva
  • ALUVA to ERNAKULAM trains
  • ALUVA to ETTUMANOOR trains
  • ALUVA to FEROKE trains
  • ALUVA to GUWAHATI trains
  • ALUVA to GANDHIDHAM trains
  • ALUVA to GORAKHPUR trains
  • ALUVA to GUNTUR trains
  • ALUVA to GHATPRABHA trains
  • ALUVA to GURUVAYUR trains
  • ALUVA to HARIPAD trains
  • ALUVA to HOJAI trains
  • ALUVA to HOSUR trains
  • ALUVA to KOLKATA trains
  • ALUVA to KADAPA trains
  • Popular Routes from Erode

    Important Station Stops from Aluva to Erode

  • TUP-TIRUPPUR
  • CBE-COIMBATOREJN
  • PTJ-PODANURJN
  • PGT-PALAKKAD
  • OTP-OTTAPPALAM
  • WKI-WADAKANCHERI
  • PNQ-PUNKUNNAM
  • TCR-THRISUR
  • IJK-IRINJALAKUDA
  • CKI-CHALAKUDI
  • DINR-DIVINENAGAR
  • AFK-ANGAMALI
  • For more information on Aluva to Erode train ticket booking Click IRCTC