Thiruvalla to Kayamkulam Trains

Powered By 

Thiruvalla to Kayamkulam 21 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Tiruvalla
TRVL
02:03
Kayamkulam Junction
KYJ
01:25
S M T W T F S
Tiruvalla
TRVL
02:28
Kayamkulam Junction
KYJ
01:40
S M T W T F S
Tiruvalla
TRVL
02:38
Kayamkulam Junction
KYJ
02:00
S M T W T F S
Tiruvalla
TRVL
03:13
Kayamkulam Junction
KYJ
02:40
S M T W T F S
Tiruvalla
TRVL
05:21
Kayamkulam Junction
KYJ
04:45
S M T W T F S
Tiruvalla
TRVL
05:58
Kayamkulam Junction
KYJ
05:15
S M T W T F S
Tiruvalla
TRVL
07:28
Kayamkulam Junction
KYJ
06:50
S M T W T F S
Tiruvalla
TRVL
07:38
Kayamkulam Junction
KYJ
07:00
S M T W T F S
Tiruvalla
TRVL
09:18
Kayamkulam Junction
KYJ
08:45
S M T W T F S
Tiruvalla
TRVL
10:23
Kayamkulam Junction
KYJ
09:45
S M T W T F S
Tiruvalla
TRVL
10:48
Kayamkulam Junction
KYJ
10:10
S M T W T F S
Tiruvalla
TRVL
11:59
Kayamkulam Junction
KYJ
11:10
S M T W T F S
Tiruvalla
TRVL
12:13
Kayamkulam Junction
KYJ
11:45
S M T W T F S
Tiruvalla
TRVL
13:13
Kayamkulam Junction
KYJ
12:20
S M T W T F S
Tiruvalla
TRVL
15:03
Kayamkulam Junction
KYJ
14:05
S M T W T F S
Tiruvalla
TRVL
15:58
Kayamkulam Junction
KYJ
15:10
S M T W T F S
Tiruvalla
TRVL
16:28
Kayamkulam Junction
KYJ
15:55
S M T W T F S
Tiruvalla
TRVL
17:58
Kayamkulam Junction
KYJ
17:10
S M T W T F S
Tiruvalla
TRVL
19:58
Kayamkulam Junction
KYJ
19:16
S M T W T F S
Tiruvalla
TRVL
20:08
Kayamkulam Junction
KYJ
19:40
S M T W T F S
Tiruvalla
TRVL
22:13
Kayamkulam Junction
KYJ
21:10
S M T W T F S

Thiruvalla to Kayamkulam trains

Distance between Thiruvalla to Kayamkulam is 30 Kms. It will take 00:28 hrs to reach from Thiruvalla to Kayamkulam by train

21 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Kayamkulam.

FAQ Thiruvalla to Kayamkulam Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Thiruvalla which have trains running from Thiruvalla to Kayamkulam?
A.There are 1 stations - TRVL(Tiruvalla), from these stations you can book trains from Thiruvalla to Kayamkulam
Q. Which is the first train from Thiruvalla to Kayamkulam ?
A. 16348 train (TRIVANDRUM EXP) is the first train from Thiruvalla to Kayamkulam. It departs from TRVL (Tiruvalla) at 01:25 and reaches Kayamkulam Junction at 02:03. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Thiruvalla to Kayamkulam ?
A. 16792 train (PALARUVI EXP) is the last train from Thiruvalla to Kayamkulam. It departs from TRVL (Tiruvalla) at 21:10 and reaches Kayamkulam Junction at 22:13. This train has 3 classes SL
Q. What is the duration between Thiruvalla to Kayamkulam if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Thiruvalla to Kayamkulam will take around 01:03 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Thiruvalla to Kayamkulam?
A. The total distance between Thiruvalla to Kayamkulam is 30 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Thiruvalla to Kayamkulam?
A. 12626 train (KERALA EXPRESS) is the fastest train from Thiruvalla to Kayamkulam. It takes 00:28 hrs to reach from Thiruvalla to Kayamkulam.
Q. What are Thiruvalla to Kayamkulam train timings??
A. 21 trains run from Thiruvalla to Kayamkulam, please find below their departure times
  • 16348 train (TRIVANDRUM EXP) - Departs at 01:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16344 train (AMRITHA EXPRESS) - Departs at 01:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16350 train (RAJYA RANI EXP) - Departs at 02:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16311 train (SGNR KCVL EXP) - Departs at 02:40 hrs and running days ( Fri )
  • 12695 train (TRIVANDRUM EXP) - Departs at 04:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16630 train (MALABAR EXPRESS) - Departs at 05:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16303 train (VANCHINAD EXP) - Departs at 06:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16381 train (KANYAKUMARI EXP) - Departs at 07:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12623 train (TRIVANDRUM MAIL) - Departs at 08:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16526 train (KANYAKUMARI EXP) - Departs at 09:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12257 train (KOCHUVELI GR) - Departs at 10:10 hrs and running days ( Mon Wed Fri )
  • 12081 train (JAN SHATABDI) - Departs at 11:10 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12626 train (KERALA EXPRESS) - Departs at 11:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 18567 train (VSKP QLN EXP) - Departs at 12:20 hrs and running days ( Fri )
  • 22647 train (KRBA TVC EXPRES) - Departs at 14:05 hrs and running days ( Mon Fri )
  • 17230 train (SABARI EXP) - Departs at 15:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16649 train (PARASURAM EXP) - Departs at 15:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12660 train (GURUDEV EXPRESS) - Departs at 17:10 hrs and running days ( Fri )
  • 16301 train (VENAD EXPRESS) - Departs at 19:16 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12516 train (SCL TVC EXPRESS) - Departs at 19:40 hrs and running days ( Fri )
  • 16792 train (PALARUVI EXP) - Departs at 21:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Q. JAN SHATABDI from Thiruvalla to Kayamkulam train timings?
    A. JAN SHATABDI departs from Tiruvalla at 11:10 and reaches Kayamkulam Junction at 11:10. It takes 00:49 hrs to reach Kayamkulam Junction.

    Top train routes from Thiruvalla

  • THIRUVALLA to KOLLAM trains
  • THIRUVALLA to ERNAKULAM trains
  • THIRUVALLA to KOTTAYAM trains
  • THIRUVALLA to THIRUVANANTHAPURAM trains
  • THIRUVALLA to ALUVA trains
  • THIRUVALLA to CHENGANNUR trains
  • THIRUVALLA to VARKALA trains
  • THIRUVALLA to KARUNAGAPPALLY trains
  • THIRUVALLA to SHORANUR trains
  • THIRUVALLA to PALAKKAD trains
  • THIRUVALLA to COIMBATORE trains
  • Top train routes from Kayamkulam

  • KAYAMKULAM to ERNAKULAM trains
  • KAYAMKULAM to KOLLAM trains
  • KAYAMKULAM to THIRUVANANTHAPURAM trains
  • KAYAMKULAM to ALUVA trains
  • KAYAMKULAM to VARKALA trains
  • KAYAMKULAM to KOTTAYAM trains
  • KAYAMKULAM to CHENGANNUR trains
  • KAYAMKULAM to MAVELIKKARA trains
  • KAYAMKULAM to SHORANUR trains
  • KAYAMKULAM to CHANGANASSERY trains
  • KAYAMKULAM to KARUNAGAPPALLY trains
  • Important Trains from Thiruvalla
  • 16348 MAQ-TVC EXPRESS
  • 16344 MDU-TVC AMRITHA EXPRESS
  • 16350 RAJYA RANI EXP
  • 16311 BKN KCVL EXPRES
  • 12695 MAS - TVC SUPER FAST
  • 16630 MALABAR EXPRESS
  • 16303 ERS-TVC VANCHINAD EXP
  • 16381 KANYAKUMARI EXP
  • 12623 TRIVANDRUM MAIL
  • 16526 KANYAKUMARI EXP
  • 6053 Kochuveli - Mangaluru Jn Special
  • Important Trains from Kayamkulam
    Popular Routes from Thiruvalla
  • THIRUVALLA to KANHANGAD trains
  • THIRUVALLA to KUZHITHURAI trains
  • THIRUVALLA to MAHE trains
  • THIRUVALLA to GOA trains
  • THIRUVALLA to MANGALURU trains
  • THIRUVALLA to CHENNAI trains
  • THIRUVALLA to MADURAI trains
  • THIRUVALLA to MALDA trains
  • THIRUVALLA to NEW COOCH BEHAR trains
  • THIRUVALLA to NAGERCOIL trains
  • Popular Routes from Kayamkulam

    Important Station Stops from Thiruvalla to Kayamkulam

  • CNGR-Chengannur
  • CYN-Cheriyanad
  • MVLK-Mavelikara
  • For more information on Thiruvalla to Kayamkulam train ticket booking Click IRCTC