Thiruvalla to Kayamkulam Trains

Powered By 

Thiruvalla to Kayamkulam 15 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Tiruvalla
TRVL
05:23
Kayamkulam Junction
KYJ
04:45
S M T W T F S
Tiruvalla
TRVL
06:13
Kayamkulam Junction
KYJ
05:30
S M T W T F S
Tiruvalla
TRVL
07:48
Kayamkulam Junction
KYJ
06:57
S M T W T F S
Tiruvalla
TRVL
09:28
Kayamkulam Junction
KYJ
08:50
S M T W T F S
Tiruvalla
TRVL
10:33
Kayamkulam Junction
KYJ
09:57
S M T W T F S
Tiruvalla
TRVL
11:08
Kayamkulam Junction
KYJ
10:30
S M T W T F S
Tiruvalla
TRVL
12:09
Kayamkulam Junction
KYJ
11:28
S M T W T F S
Tiruvalla
TRVL
12:28
Kayamkulam Junction
KYJ
11:52
S M T W T F S
Tiruvalla
TRVL
13:43
Kayamkulam Junction
KYJ
12:50
S M T W T F S
Tiruvalla
TRVL
15:43
Kayamkulam Junction
KYJ
15:02
S M T W T F S
Tiruvalla
TRVL
16:43
Kayamkulam Junction
KYJ
16:05
S M T W T F S
Tiruvalla
TRVL
17:18
Kayamkulam Junction
KYJ
16:45
S M T W T F S
Tiruvalla
TRVL
19:38
Kayamkulam Junction
KYJ
18:55
S M T W T F S
Tiruvalla
TRVL
19:53
Kayamkulam Junction
KYJ
19:14
S M T W T F S
Tiruvalla
TRVL
21:38
Kayamkulam Junction
KYJ
20:55
S M T W T F S

Thiruvalla to Kayamkulam trains

Distance between Thiruvalla to Kayamkulam is 30 Kms. It will take 00:33 hrs to reach from Thiruvalla to Kayamkulam by train

15 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Kayamkulam.

FAQ Thiruvalla to Kayamkulam Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Thiruvalla which have trains running from Thiruvalla to Kayamkulam?
A.There are 1 stations - TRVL(Tiruvalla), from these stations you can book trains from Thiruvalla to Kayamkulam
Q. Which is the first train from Thiruvalla to Kayamkulam ?
A. 02695 train (MAS TVC EXP) is the first train from Thiruvalla to Kayamkulam. It departs from TRVL (Tiruvalla) at 04:45 and reaches Kayamkulam Junction at 05:23. This train has 5 classes 1A 2A 3A SL 2S
Q. Which is the last train from Thiruvalla to Kayamkulam ?
A. 06792 train (PGT TEN SPL) is the last train from Thiruvalla to Kayamkulam. It departs from TRVL (Tiruvalla) at 20:55 and reaches Kayamkulam Junction at 21:38. This train has 5 classes SL 2S
Q. What is the duration between Thiruvalla to Kayamkulam if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Thiruvalla to Kayamkulam will take around 00:53 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Thiruvalla to Kayamkulam?
A. The total distance between Thiruvalla to Kayamkulam is 30 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Thiruvalla to Kayamkulam?
A. 02660 train (SHM NCJ SPL) is the fastest train from Thiruvalla to Kayamkulam. It takes 00:33 hrs to reach from Thiruvalla to Kayamkulam.
Q. What are Thiruvalla to Kayamkulam train timings??
A. 15 trains run from Thiruvalla to Kayamkulam, please find below their departure times
  • 02695 train (MAS TVC EXP) - Departs at 04:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 06630 train (MAQ TVC EXPRESS) - Departs at 05:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 06303 train (ERS TVC SPL) - Departs at 06:57 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02623 train (MAS TVC EXPRESS) - Departs at 08:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 06526 train (SBCCAPE FEST SPL) - Departs at 09:57 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 06328 train (GUV PUU EXP) - Departs at 10:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02081 train (JAN SHATABDI) - Departs at 11:28 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Thu Fri Sat )
  • 08567 train (VSKP QLN SPL) - Departs at 11:52 hrs and running days ( Fri )
  • 02647 train (KRBA KCVL SPL) - Departs at 12:50 hrs and running days ( Mon Fri )
  • 07230 train (TVC FESTVL SPL) - Departs at 15:02 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 06649 train (MAQ NCJ EXPRESS) - Departs at 16:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02660 train (SHM NCJ SPL) - Departs at 16:45 hrs and running days ( Fri )
  • 02626 train (NDLS TVC SF SPL) - Departs at 18:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 06301 train (TRIVANDRUM EXP) - Departs at 19:14 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 06792 train (PGT TEN SPL) - Departs at 20:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Q. JAN SHATABDI from Thiruvalla to Kayamkulam train timings?
    A. JAN SHATABDI departs from Tiruvalla at 11:28 and reaches Kayamkulam Junction at 11:28. It takes 00:41 hrs to reach Kayamkulam Junction.

    Top train routes from Thiruvalla

  • THIRUVALLA to KOLLAM trains
  • THIRUVALLA to ERNAKULAM trains
  • THIRUVALLA to KOTTAYAM trains
  • THIRUVALLA to THIRUVANANTHAPURAM trains
  • THIRUVALLA to ALUVA trains
  • THIRUVALLA to CHENGANNUR trains
  • THIRUVALLA to VARKALA trains
  • THIRUVALLA to KARUNAGAPPALLY trains
  • THIRUVALLA to SHORANUR trains
  • THIRUVALLA to PALAKKAD trains
  • THIRUVALLA to COIMBATORE trains
  • Top train routes from Kayamkulam

  • KAYAMKULAM to ERNAKULAM trains
  • KAYAMKULAM to KOLLAM trains
  • KAYAMKULAM to THIRUVANANTHAPURAM trains
  • KAYAMKULAM to ALUVA trains
  • KAYAMKULAM to VARKALA trains
  • KAYAMKULAM to KOTTAYAM trains
  • KAYAMKULAM to CHENGANNUR trains
  • KAYAMKULAM to MAVELIKKARA trains
  • KAYAMKULAM to SHORANUR trains
  • KAYAMKULAM to CHANGANASSERY trains
  • KAYAMKULAM to KARUNAGAPPALLY trains
  • Important Trains from Thiruvalla
  • 02695 MAS TVC EXP
  • 06630 MAQ TVC EXPRESS
  • 02623 MAS TVC EXPRESS
  • 06526 SBCCAPE FEST SPL
  • 02081 JAN SHATABDI
  • 07230 TVC FESTVL SPL
  • 12081 CAN - TVC JAN SHATABDI
  • 12082 TVC - CAN JAN SHATABDI
  • 12201 KCVL GARIB RATH
  • 12202 LTT GARIB RATH
  • 12257 YPR-KCVL EXPRESS
  • 12258 KCVL-YPR EXPRESS
  • Important Trains from Kayamkulam
    Popular Routes from Thiruvalla
  • THIRUVALLA to KANHANGAD trains
  • THIRUVALLA to KUZHITHURAI trains
  • THIRUVALLA to MAHE trains
  • THIRUVALLA to GOA trains
  • THIRUVALLA to MANGALURU trains
  • THIRUVALLA to CHENNAI trains
  • THIRUVALLA to MADURAI trains
  • THIRUVALLA to MALDA trains
  • THIRUVALLA to NEW COOCH BEHAR trains
  • THIRUVALLA to NAGERCOIL trains
  • Popular Routes from Kayamkulam

    Important Station Stops from Thiruvalla to Kayamkulam

  • CNGR-Chengannur
  • CYN-Cheriyanad
  • MVLK-Mavelikara
  • For more information on Thiruvalla to Kayamkulam train ticket booking Click IRCTC