Thiruvalla to Kayamkulam Trains

  IRCTC Authorised Partner

15 Trains between Thiruvalla to Kayamkulam


Increase your chance of getting Confirm Ticket for Thiruvalla to Kayamkulam Trains

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Tiruvalla
TRVL
03:59
Kayamkulam Junction
KYJ
04:45
S M T W T F S
Tiruvalla
TRVL
04:34
Kayamkulam Junction
KYJ
05:13
S M T W T F S
Tiruvalla
TRVL
05:05
Kayamkulam Junction
KYJ
05:43
S M T W T F S
Tiruvalla
TRVL
05:40
Kayamkulam Junction
KYJ
06:13
S M T W T F S
Tiruvalla
TRVL
06:55
Kayamkulam Junction
KYJ
07:28
S M T W T F S
Tiruvalla
TRVL
08:14
Kayamkulam Junction
KYJ
08:50
S M T W T F S
Tiruvalla
TRVL
09:00
Kayamkulam Junction
KYJ
09:38
S M T W T F S
Tiruvalla
TRVL
10:04
Kayamkulam Junction
KYJ
10:40
S M T W T F S
Tiruvalla
TRVL
10:35
Kayamkulam Junction
KYJ
11:08
S M T W T F S
Tiruvalla
TRVL
13:50
Kayamkulam Junction
KYJ
14:38
S M T W T F S
Tiruvalla
TRVL
15:57
Kayamkulam Junction
KYJ
16:30
S M T W T F S
Tiruvalla
TRVL
18:41
Kayamkulam Junction
KYJ
19:18
S M T W T F S
Tiruvalla
TRVL
19:01
Kayamkulam Junction
KYJ
19:40
S M T W T F S
Tiruvalla
TRVL
19:30
Kayamkulam Junction
KYJ
20:05
S M T W T F S
Tiruvalla
TRVL
20:36
Kayamkulam Junction
KYJ
21:12
S M T W T F S

Thiruvalla to Kayamkulam Trains

Distance between Thiruvalla to Kayamkulam is 30 Kms. It will take 00:33 hrs to reach from Thiruvalla to Kayamkulam by train

15 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Kayamkulam.

For your IRCTC train tickets booked from Thiruvalla to Kayamkulam, you can check your PNR status on ConfirmTkt

After booking your train tickets from Thiruvalla to Kayamkulam on Confirmtkt you can check your Train Running Status and Train Schedule on ConfirmTkt (Powered by ixigo).

FAQ Thiruvalla to Kayamkulam Trains

Q) How many stations are there in Thiruvalla which have trains running from Thiruvalla to Kayamkulam?

A: There are 1 stations - TRVL(Tiruvalla), from these stations you can book trains from Thiruvalla to Kayamkulam

Q) Which is the first train from Thiruvalla to Kayamkulam?

A: 17421 train (TPTY QLN EXPRESS) is the first train from Thiruvalla to Kayamkulam. It departs from TRVL (Tiruvalla) at 03:59 and reaches Kayamkulam Junction at 04:45. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL

Q) Which is the last train from Thiruvalla to Kayamkulam?

A: 16792 train (PALARUVI EXP) is the last train from Thiruvalla to Kayamkulam. It departs from TRVL (Tiruvalla) at 20:36 and reaches Kayamkulam Junction at 21:12. This train has 3 classes SL

Q) What is the duration between Thiruvalla to Kayamkulam if travelled by train?

A: The train journey between Thiruvalla to Kayamkulam will take around 00:48 hrs.

Q) What is the distance between Thiruvalla to Kayamkulam?

A: The total distance between Thiruvalla to Kayamkulam is 30 Kms.

Q) How fast I can reach from Thiruvalla to Kayamkulam?

A: 16381 train (KANYAKUMARI EXP) is the fastest train from Thiruvalla to Kayamkulam. It takes 00:33 hrs to reach from Thiruvalla to Kayamkulam.

Q) What are Thiruvalla to Kayamkulam train timings?

A: 15 trains run from Thiruvalla to Kayamkulam, please find below their departure times

  1. 17421 train (TPTY QLN EXPRESS) - Departs at 03:59 hrs and running days ( Wed Sat )
  2. 12695 train (MAS TVC SF EXP) - Departs at 04:34 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  3. 16630 train (MALABAR EXPRESS) - Departs at 05:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  4. 16381 train (KANYAKUMARI EXP) - Departs at 05:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  5. 16303 train (VANCHINAD EXP) - Departs at 06:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  6. 12623 train (MAS TVC SF MAIL) - Departs at 08:14 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  7. 16526 train (KANYAKUMARI EXP) - Departs at 09:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  8. 16328 train (GUV MDU EXP) - Departs at 10:04 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  9. 12257 train (KCVL GARIBRATH) - Departs at 10:35 hrs and running days ( Mon Wed Fri )
  10. 17230 train (SABARI EXPRESS) - Departs at 13:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  11. 16649 train (PARASURAM EXP) - Departs at 15:57 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  12. 12626 train (KERALA EXPRESS) - Departs at 18:41 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  13. 16301 train (VENAD EXPRESS) - Departs at 19:01 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  14. 22113 train (LTT KCVL SF EXP) - Departs at 19:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Wed )
  15. 16792 train (PALARUVI EXP) - Departs at 20:36 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )

Q) KCVL GARIBRATH from Thiruvalla to Kayamkulam train timings?

A: KCVL GARIBRATH departs from Tiruvalla at 10:35 and reaches Kayamkulam Junction at 11:08. It takes 00:33 hrs to reach Kayamkulam Junction.

Q) How do I book Thiruvalla to Kayamkulam train tickets?

A: You can easily book tickets from Thiruvalla to Kayamkulam train on ConfirmTkt or ConfirmTkt Train App

  1. Download ConfirmTkt Train App or visit ConfirmTkt IRCTC Booking website
  2. Search Thiruvalla to Kayamkulam train
  3. Choose a travel date and select your preferred train
  4. Enter passenger details and make payment
  5. After payment, you need to verify your IRCTC credentials
  6. After verifying your IRCTC credentials, your Thiruvalla to Kayamkulam train tickets will be booked successfully.

For any queries/enquiries regarding Thiruvalla to Kayamkulam train, you can call or mail our support.

              Email: trainticketenquiry@confirmtkt.com 
              Phone: 08068243910 

Bonus Tip: You can get a full refund on ConfirmTkt on your Thiruvalla to Kayamkulam train tickets when you opt ConfirmTkt Free Cancellation options while booking your ticket

Q) How many days in advance can the tickets be booked for Thiruvalla to Kayamkulam train?

A: Train tickets can be booked 120 days in advance from Thiruvalla to Kayamkulam.

Q) Can I book Tatkal tickets for Thiruvalla to Kayamkulam train on ConfirmTkt?

A: You can easily book tatkal tickets for Thiruvalla to Kayamkulam train on ConfirmTkt Train App or website.

Q) Can I Book Current Availability tickets for Thiruvalla to Kayamkulam train on ConfirmTkt?

A: Yes, Current Availability tickets can be booked on ConfirmTkt. Current Availability tickets are the available tickets after chart preparation. If you are planning for last moment trips from Thiruvalla to Kayamkulam by train, do not forget to check the current availability for this route.

Top train routes from Thiruvalla

Top train routes from Kayamkulam

Important Trains from Thiruvalla

Important Trains from Kayamkulam

Popular Routes from Thiruvalla

Popular Routes from Kayamkulam

Important Station Stops from Thiruvalla to Kayamkulam

For more information on Thiruvalla to Kayamkulam train ticket booking. Click IRCTC