16382 Train Route

16382 - CAPE PUNE EXP
Change
Kanniyakumari to Pune Junction
Running Days : Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
S. No Station Name & Code Arrives Departs Halt Time Distance Avg. Delay Day
1 Kanniyakumari - CAPE Start 08:40 - 0.0 km - 1
2 Nagercoil Jn - NCJ 09:00 09:05 5m 15.5 km - 1
3 Eraniel - ERL 09:24 09:25 1m 33.9 km - 1
4 Kulitturai - KZT 09:40 09:41 1m 48.7 km - 1
5 Parassala - PASA 09:50 09:51 1m 57.0 km - 1
6 Neyyattinkara - NYY 10:03 10:04 1m 69.5 km - 1
7 Thiruvananthapuram Ctrl - TVC 10:35 10:40 5m 86.7 km - 1
8 Chirayinkeezhu - CRY 11:05 11:06 1m 115.3 km - 1
9 Kadakavur - KVU 11:10 11:11 1m 118.4 km - 1
10 Varkala Sivagiri - VAK 11:22 11:23 1m 127.5 km - 1
11 Paravur - PVU 11:34 11:35 1m 138.8 km - 1
12 Kollam Jn - QLN 11:52 11:55 3m 151.2 km - 1
13 Karunagappalli - KPY 12:20 12:21 1m 178.5 km - 1
14 Kayamkulam Jn - KYJ 12:36 12:38 2m 192.1 km - 1
15 Mavelikara - MVLK 12:47 12:48 1m 199.8 km - 1
16 Chengannur - CNGR 12:59 13:01 2m 212.2 km - 1
17 Tiruvalla - TRVL 13:10 13:11 1m 221.4 km - 1
18 Changanassery - CGY 13:20 13:21 1m 229.4 km - 1
19 Kottayam - KTYM 13:47 13:50 3m 247.2 km - 1
20 Ernakulam Town - ERN 15:05 15:10 5m 307.1 km - 1
21 Aluva - AWY 15:33 15:35 2m 324.1 km - 1
22 Angamali for Kaladi - AFK 15:46 15:47 1m 333.2 km - 1
23 Chalakkudy - CKI 16:05 16:06 1m 348.7 km - 1
24 Irinjalakkuda - IJK 16:14 16:15 1m 354.8 km - 1
25 Thrissur - TCR 16:52 16:55 3m 378.6 km - 1
26 Wadakancheri - WKI 17:09 17:10 1m 395.4 km - 1
27 Ottappalam - OTP 18:01 18:02 1m 422.7 km - 1
28 Palakkad Jn - PGT 18:27 18:30 3m 454.0 km - 1
29 Coimbatore Jn - CBE 19:57 20:00 3m 509.7 km - 1
30 Tiruppur - TUP 20:48 20:50 2m 560.3 km - 1
31 Erode Jn - ED 21:35 21:45 10m 610.5 km - 1
32 Salem Jn - SA 22:45 22:50 5m 670.2 km - 1
33 Bommidi - BQI 23:29 23:30 1m 713.4 km - 1
34 Jolarpettai Jn - JTJ 00:35 00:40 5m 790.7 km - 2
35 Katpadi Jn - KPD 02:15 02:20 5m 875.2 km - 2
36 Pakala Jn - PAK 03:09 03:10 1m 938.0 km - 2
37 Tirupati - TPTY 04:10 04:15 5m 979.9 km - 2
38 Renigunta Jn - RU 04:40 04:45 5m 989.7 km - 2
39 Koduru - KOU 05:19 05:20 1m 1030.6 km - 2
40 Razampeta - RJP 05:44 05:45 1m 1064.2 km - 2
41 Kadapa Jn - HX 06:23 06:25 2m 1115.1 km - 2
42 Yerraguntla Jn - YA 06:59 07:00 1m 1154.5 km - 2
43 Tadipatri - TU 07:59 08:00 1m 1223.3 km - 2
44 Gooty Jn - GY 08:44 08:45 1m 1271.4 km - 2
45 Guntakal Jn - GTL 09:30 09:40 10m 1299.8 km - 2
46 Adoni - AD 10:29 10:30 1m 1351.9 km - 2
47 Mantralayam Road - MALM 11:04 11:05 1m 1392.7 km - 2
48 Raichur Jn - RC 11:28 11:30 2m 1421.5 km - 2
49 Yadgir - YG 12:44 12:45 1m 1490.2 km - 2
50 Wadi Jn - WADI 14:05 14:10 5m 1529.1 km - 2
51 Kalaburagi Jn - KLBG 14:52 14:55 3m 1565.9 km - 2
52 Solapur - SUR 17:15 17:20 5m 1678.9 km - 2
53 Kurduwadi Jn - KWV 18:28 18:30 2m 1757.8 km - 2
54 Kem - KEM 18:53 18:55 2m 1776.1 km - 2
55 Daund Jn - DD 20:50 20:55 5m 1865.9 km - 2
56 Pune Jn - PUNE 22:20 End - 1941.4 km - 2
Cape Pune Exp
Confirm Train Ticket
Book Now

16382 CAPE PUNE EXP: Train Route, Schedule and Timings

Train 16382 CAPE PUNE EXP runs from Kanniyakumari(CAPE) to Pune Junction(PUNE) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from Kanniyakumari(CAPE) at 08:40 and reaches Pune Junction(PUNE) at 22:20. It takes 2 days to reach train 16382 from Kanniyakumari(CAPE) to Pune Junction(PUNE) .

CAPE PUNE EXP 16382 train passes through 56 major stations in 2 days to reach from Kanniyakumari to Pune Junction . It takes total of 37:40 hours journey to reach Pune Junction .

In 16382 train route maximum halt time for this train is 10 minutes at Erode Jn(ED). Train 16382 arrives at Erode Jn at 21:35 and departs at 21:45. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Nagercoil Jn (NCJ)
  2. Thiruvananthapuram Ctrl (TVC)
  3. Ernakulam Town (ERN)
  4. Salem Jn (SA)
  5. Jolarpettai Jn (JTJ)
  6. Katpadi Jn (KPD)
  7. Tirupati (TPTY)
  8. Renigunta Jn (RU)
  9. Guntakal Jn (GTL)
  10. Wadi Jn (WADI)
  11. Solapur (SUR)
  12. Daund Jn (DD)

Related trains for Train 16382 CAPE PUNE EXP

  • CAPE NZM EXP (6011)

    Train starts from Kanyakumari (CAPE) , Kanyakumari to Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM) , NEW DELHI. Total duration is 12 Hours and 50 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Wednesday Friday

  • CAPE SBC FEST (6525)

    Train starts from Kanyakumari (CAPE) , Kanyakumari to Bangalore City Junction (SBC) , BENGALURU. Total duration is 2 Hours and 50 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • KANYAKUMARI EXP (12634)

    Train starts from Kanyakumari (CAPE) , Kanyakumari to Chennai Egmore (MS) , CHENNAI. Total duration is 12 Hours and 40 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • TIRUKKURAL EXP (12641)

    Train starts from Kanyakumari (CAPE) , Kanyakumari to Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM) , NEW DELHI. Total duration is 47 Hours and 25 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Wednesday Friday


16382 CAPE PUNE EXP FAQ

From which station train 16382 CAPE PUNE EXP starts from?

16382 CAPE PUNE EXP starts from Kanniyakumari(CAPE)

How many days in a week 16382 CAPE PUNE EXP runs ?

16382 CAPE PUNE EXP runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 16382 CAPE PUNE EXP and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 16382 CAPE PUNE EXP train is 10 minutes at Erode Jn(ED)

Top Train Routes in India

Highest rated App & Official Partner of IRCTC

Train Time Table Confirmtkt App
1 4.6  (568709 reviews)
For more information on 16382 CAPE PUNE EXP train Click IRCTC