Aluva to Thiruvalla Trains

Powered By 

Aluva to Thiruvalla 13 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Aluva
AWY
01:24
Tiruvalla
TRVL
22:58
S M T W T F S
Aluva
AWY
01:39
Tiruvalla
TRVL
23:20
S M T W T F S
Aluva
AWY
01:59
Tiruvalla
TRVL
23:50
S M T W T F S
Aluva
AWY
03:08
Tiruvalla
TRVL
01:12
S M T W T F S
Aluva
AWY
05:14
Tiruvalla
TRVL
03:05
S M T W T F S
Aluva
AWY
06:59
Tiruvalla
TRVL
04:02
S M T W T F S
Aluva
AWY
08:44
Tiruvalla
TRVL
06:10
S M T W T F S
Aluva
AWY
09:44
Tiruvalla
TRVL
07:00
S M T W T F S
Aluva
AWY
11:44
Tiruvalla
TRVL
08:35
S M T W T F S
Aluva
AWY
15:09
Tiruvalla
TRVL
12:52
S M T W T F S
Aluva
AWY
15:54
Tiruvalla
TRVL
13:20
S M T W T F S
Aluva
AWY
19:15
Tiruvalla
TRVL
16:10
S M T W T F S
Aluva
AWY
21:09
Tiruvalla
TRVL
18:25
S M T W T F S

Aluva to Thiruvalla trains

Distance between Aluva to Thiruvalla is 105 Kms. It will take 01:56 hrs to reach from Aluva to Thiruvalla by train

13 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Thiruvalla.

FAQ Aluva to Thiruvalla Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Aluva which have trains running from Aluva to Thiruvalla?
A.There are 1 stations - AWY(Aluva), from these stations you can book trains from Aluva to Thiruvalla
Q. Which is the first train from Aluva to Thiruvalla ?
A. 16348 train (TRIVANDRUM EXP) is the first train from Aluva to Thiruvalla. It departs from AWY (Aluva) at 22:58 and reaches Tiruvalla at 01:24. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Aluva to Thiruvalla ?
A. 16792 train (PALARUVI EXP) is the last train from Aluva to Thiruvalla. It departs from AWY (Aluva) at 18:25 and reaches Tiruvalla at 21:09. This train has 3 classes SL
Q. What is the duration between Aluva to Thiruvalla if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Aluva to Thiruvalla will take around 03:09 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Aluva to Thiruvalla?
A. The total distance between Aluva to Thiruvalla is 105 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Aluva to Thiruvalla?
A. 08515 train (VSKP QLN SPL) is the fastest train from Aluva to Thiruvalla. It takes 01:56 hrs to reach from Aluva to Thiruvalla.
Q. What are Aluva to Thiruvalla train timings??
A. 13 trains run from Aluva to Thiruvalla, please find below their departure times
  • 16348 train (TRIVANDRUM EXP) - Departs at 22:58 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16344 train (AMRITHA EXPRESS) - Departs at 23:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16350 train (RAJYA RANI EXP) - Departs at 23:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 08515 train (VSKP QLN SPL) - Departs at 01:12 hrs and running days ( Tue )
  • 16630 train (MALABAR EXPRESS) - Departs at 03:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16381 train (KANYAKUMARI EXP) - Departs at 04:02 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12623 train (TRIVANDRUM MAIL) - Departs at 06:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16526 train (KANYAKUMARI EXP) - Departs at 07:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12626 train (KERALA EXPRESS) - Departs at 08:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17230 train (SABARI EXP) - Departs at 12:52 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16649 train (PARASURAM EXP) - Departs at 13:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16301 train (VENAD EXPRESS) - Departs at 16:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16792 train (PALARUVI EXP) - Departs at 18:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Top train routes from Aluva

  • ALUVA to ERNAKULAM trains
  • ALUVA to KOLLAM trains
  • ALUVA to THIRUVANANTHAPURAM trains
  • ALUVA to KAYAMKULAM trains
  • ALUVA to CHENGANNUR trains
  • ALUVA to KOTTAYAM trains
  • ALUVA to PALAKKAD trains
  • ALUVA to SHORANUR trains
  • ALUVA to VARKALA trains
  • ALUVA to COIMBATORE trains
  • ALUVA to ERODE trains
  • Top train routes from Thiruvalla

  • THIRUVALLA to KOLLAM trains
  • THIRUVALLA to ERNAKULAM trains
  • THIRUVALLA to KOTTAYAM trains
  • THIRUVALLA to THIRUVANANTHAPURAM trains
  • THIRUVALLA to CHENGANNUR trains
  • THIRUVALLA to KAYAMKULAM trains
  • THIRUVALLA to VARKALA trains
  • THIRUVALLA to KARUNAGAPPALLY trains
  • THIRUVALLA to SHORANUR trains
  • THIRUVALLA to PALAKKAD trains
  • THIRUVALLA to COIMBATORE trains
  • Important Trains from Aluva
  • 16348 MAQ-TVC EXPRESS
  • 16344 MDU-TVC AMRITHA EXPRESS
  • 16350 RAJYA RANI EXP
  • 16630 MALABAR EXPRESS
  • 16381 KANYAKUMARI EXP
  • 12623 TRIVANDRUM MAIL
  • 16526 KANYAKUMARI EXP
  • 12626 KERALA EXPRESS
  • 17230 SABARI EXP
  • 2854 ERS HWH SUVIDHA
  • 6053 Kochuveli - Mangaluru Jn Special
  • 6185 MAS ERS EXP
  • Important Trains from Thiruvalla
    Popular Routes from Aluva
  • ALUVA to TIRUPPUR trains
  • ALUVA to THIRUVANANTHAPURAM trains
  • ALUVA to THIRUVARUR trains
  • ALUVA to UPPALA trains
  • ALUVA to UDUPI trains
  • ALUVA to UJJAIN trains
  • ALUVA to VARKALA trains
  • ALUVA to VISAKHAPATNAM trains
  • ALUVA to WADAKKANCHERY trains
  • ALUVA to WARANGAL trains
  • Popular Routes from Thiruvalla

    Important Station Stops from Aluva to Thiruvalla

  • KLMR-Kalamassery
  • IPL-Idappally
  • ERN-ErnakulamTown
  • TRTR-Thrippunithura
  • MNTT-Mulanturutti
  • PVRD-PiravomRoad
  • VARD-VaikomRoad
  • KRPP-Kuruppanthara
  • ETM-Ettumanur
  • KTYM-Kottayam
  • CGY-Changanassery
  • For more information on Aluva to Thiruvalla train ticket booking Click IRCTC