Thiruvalla to Chengannur Trains

Powered By 

Thiruvalla to Chengannur 21 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Tiruvalla
TRVL
01:34
Chengannur
CNGR
01:25
S M T W T F S
Tiruvalla
TRVL
01:49
Chengannur
CNGR
01:40
S M T W T F S
Tiruvalla
TRVL
02:09
Chengannur
CNGR
02:00
S M T W T F S
Tiruvalla
TRVL
02:48
Chengannur
CNGR
02:40
S M T W T F S
Tiruvalla
TRVL
04:54
Chengannur
CNGR
04:45
S M T W T F S
Tiruvalla
TRVL
05:24
Chengannur
CNGR
05:15
S M T W T F S
Tiruvalla
TRVL
06:58
Chengannur
CNGR
06:50
S M T W T F S
Tiruvalla
TRVL
07:08
Chengannur
CNGR
07:00
S M T W T F S
Tiruvalla
TRVL
08:54
Chengannur
CNGR
08:45
S M T W T F S
Tiruvalla
TRVL
09:58
Chengannur
CNGR
09:45
S M T W T F S
Tiruvalla
TRVL
10:23
Chengannur
CNGR
10:10
S M T W T F S
Tiruvalla
TRVL
11:19
Chengannur
CNGR
11:10
S M T W T F S
Tiruvalla
TRVL
11:53
Chengannur
CNGR
11:45
S M T W T F S
Tiruvalla
TRVL
12:28
Chengannur
CNGR
12:20
S M T W T F S
Tiruvalla
TRVL
14:13
Chengannur
CNGR
14:05
S M T W T F S
Tiruvalla
TRVL
15:18
Chengannur
CNGR
15:10
S M T W T F S
Tiruvalla
TRVL
16:04
Chengannur
CNGR
15:55
S M T W T F S
Tiruvalla
TRVL
17:18
Chengannur
CNGR
17:10
S M T W T F S
Tiruvalla
TRVL
19:26
Chengannur
CNGR
19:16
S M T W T F S
Tiruvalla
TRVL
19:48
Chengannur
CNGR
19:40
S M T W T F S
Tiruvalla
TRVL
21:19
Chengannur
CNGR
21:10
S M T W T F S

Thiruvalla to Chengannur trains

Distance between Thiruvalla to Chengannur is 10 Kms. It will take 00:08 hrs to reach from Thiruvalla to Chengannur by train

21 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Chengannur.

FAQ Thiruvalla to Chengannur Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Thiruvalla which have trains running from Thiruvalla to Chengannur?
A.There are 1 stations - TRVL(Tiruvalla), from these stations you can book trains from Thiruvalla to Chengannur
Q. Which is the first train from Thiruvalla to Chengannur ?
A. 16348 train (TRIVANDRUM EXP) is the first train from Thiruvalla to Chengannur. It departs from TRVL (Tiruvalla) at 01:25 and reaches Chengannur at 01:34. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Thiruvalla to Chengannur ?
A. 16792 train (PALARUVI EXP) is the last train from Thiruvalla to Chengannur. It departs from TRVL (Tiruvalla) at 21:10 and reaches Chengannur at 21:19. This train has 3 classes SL
Q. What is the duration between Thiruvalla to Chengannur if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Thiruvalla to Chengannur will take around 00:13 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Thiruvalla to Chengannur?
A. The total distance between Thiruvalla to Chengannur is 10 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Thiruvalla to Chengannur?
A. 16311 train (SGNR KCVL EXP) is the fastest train from Thiruvalla to Chengannur. It takes 00:08 hrs to reach from Thiruvalla to Chengannur.
Q. What are Thiruvalla to Chengannur train timings??
A. 21 trains run from Thiruvalla to Chengannur, please find below their departure times
  • 16348 train (TRIVANDRUM EXP) - Departs at 01:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16344 train (AMRITHA EXPRESS) - Departs at 01:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16350 train (RAJYA RANI EXP) - Departs at 02:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16311 train (SGNR KCVL EXP) - Departs at 02:40 hrs and running days ( Fri )
  • 12695 train (TRIVANDRUM EXP) - Departs at 04:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16630 train (MALABAR EXPRESS) - Departs at 05:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16303 train (VANCHINAD EXP) - Departs at 06:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16381 train (KANYAKUMARI EXP) - Departs at 07:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12623 train (TRIVANDRUM MAIL) - Departs at 08:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16526 train (KANYAKUMARI EXP) - Departs at 09:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12257 train (KOCHUVELI GR) - Departs at 10:10 hrs and running days ( Mon Wed Fri )
  • 12081 train (JAN SHATABDI) - Departs at 11:10 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12626 train (KERALA EXPRESS) - Departs at 11:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 18567 train (VSKP QLN EXP) - Departs at 12:20 hrs and running days ( Fri )
  • 22647 train (KRBA TVC EXPRES) - Departs at 14:05 hrs and running days ( Mon Fri )
  • 17230 train (SABARI EXP) - Departs at 15:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16649 train (PARASURAM EXP) - Departs at 15:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12660 train (GURUDEV EXPRESS) - Departs at 17:10 hrs and running days ( Fri )
  • 16301 train (VENAD EXPRESS) - Departs at 19:16 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12516 train (SCL TVC EXPRESS) - Departs at 19:40 hrs and running days ( Fri )
  • 16792 train (PALARUVI EXP) - Departs at 21:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Q. JAN SHATABDI from Thiruvalla to Chengannur train timings?
    A. JAN SHATABDI departs from Tiruvalla at 11:10 and reaches Chengannur at 11:10. It takes 00:09 hrs to reach Chengannur.

    Top train routes from Thiruvalla

  • THIRUVALLA to KOLLAM trains
  • THIRUVALLA to ERNAKULAM trains
  • THIRUVALLA to KOTTAYAM trains
  • THIRUVALLA to THIRUVANANTHAPURAM trains
  • THIRUVALLA to ALUVA trains
  • THIRUVALLA to KAYAMKULAM trains
  • THIRUVALLA to VARKALA trains
  • THIRUVALLA to KARUNAGAPPALLY trains
  • THIRUVALLA to SHORANUR trains
  • THIRUVALLA to PALAKKAD trains
  • THIRUVALLA to COIMBATORE trains
  • Top train routes from Chengannur

  • CHENGANNUR to KOLLAM trains
  • CHENGANNUR to THIRUVANANTHAPURAM trains
  • CHENGANNUR to ERNAKULAM trains
  • CHENGANNUR to KOTTAYAM trains
  • CHENGANNUR to KAYAMKULAM trains
  • CHENGANNUR to ALUVA trains
  • CHENGANNUR to VARKALA trains
  • CHENGANNUR to PALAKKAD trains
  • CHENGANNUR to COIMBATORE trains
  • CHENGANNUR to KARUNAGAPPALLY trains
  • CHENGANNUR to SALEM trains
  • Important Trains from Thiruvalla
  • 16348 MAQ-TVC EXPRESS
  • 16344 MDU-TVC AMRITHA EXPRESS
  • 16350 RAJYA RANI EXP
  • 16311 BKN KCVL EXPRES
  • 12695 MAS - TVC SUPER FAST
  • 16630 MALABAR EXPRESS
  • 16303 ERS-TVC VANCHINAD EXP
  • 16381 KANYAKUMARI EXP
  • 12623 TRIVANDRUM MAIL
  • 16526 KANYAKUMARI EXP
  • 6053 Kochuveli - Mangaluru Jn Special
  • Important Trains from Chengannur
    Popular Routes from Thiruvalla
  • THIRUVALLA to LONAVALA trains
  • THIRUVALLA to ADONI trains
  • THIRUVALLA to ANGADIPURAM trains
  • THIRUVALLA to AHMEDABAD trains
  • THIRUVALLA to ANGAMALY trains
  • THIRUVALLA to ANKLESHWAR trains
  • THIRUVALLA to ALUVA trains
  • THIRUVALLA to VADAKARA trains
  • THIRUVALLA to RUPSA trains
  • Popular Routes from Chengannur

    Important Station Stops from Thiruvalla to Chengannur

    For more information on Thiruvalla to Chengannur train ticket booking Click IRCTC