16525 Train Route

16525 - CAPE SBC EXPRES
Change
Kanniyakumari to Bangalore City Junction
Running Days : Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
S. No Station Name & Code Arrives Departs Halt Time Distance Avg. Delay Day
1 Kanniyakumari - CAPE Start 10:10 - 0.0 km 01 Min 1
2 Nagercoil Jn - NCJ 10:25 10:30 5m 15.5 km 07 Min 1
3 Eraniel - ERL 10:49 10:50 1m 33.9 km 10 Min 1
4 Kulitturai - KZT 11:04 11:05 1m 48.7 km 17 Min 1
5 Parassala - PASA 11:14 11:15 1m 57.0 km 20 Min 1
6 Neyyattinkara - NYY 11:29 11:30 1m 69.5 km 31 Min 1
7 Thiruvananthapuram Ctrl - TVC 12:35 12:40 5m 86.7 km 07 Min 1
8 Kazhakkuttam - KZK 12:55 12:56 1m 99.9 km 16 Min 1
9 Chirayinkeezhu - CRY 13:07 13:08 1m 115.3 km - 1
10 Kadakavur - KVU 13:12 13:13 1m 118.4 km - 1
11 Varkala Sivagiri - VAK 13:25 13:26 1m 127.5 km - 1
12 Paravur - PVU 13:36 13:37 1m 138.8 km - 1
13 Kollam Jn - QLN 13:52 13:55 3m 151.2 km - 1
14 Sasthankotta - STKT 14:14 14:15 1m 170.7 km - 1
15 Karunagappalli - KPY 14:25 14:26 1m 178.5 km - 1
16 Kayamkulam Jn - KYJ 14:44 14:46 2m 192.1 km - 1
17 Mavelikara - MVLK 14:50 14:51 1m 199.8 km - 1
18 Chengannur - CNGR 15:10 15:12 2m 212.2 km - 1
19 Tiruvalla - TRVL 15:21 15:22 1m 221.4 km - 1
20 Changanassery - CGY 15:31 15:32 1m 229.4 km - 1
21 Kottayam - KTYM 15:55 16:00 5m 247.2 km - 1
22 Piravom Road - PVRD 16:30 16:31 1m 278.2 km - 1
23 Thrippunithura - TRTR 16:54 16:55 1m 297.2 km - 1
24 Ernakulam Town - ERN 17:37 17:42 5m 307.1 km - 1
25 Aluva - AWY 18:00 18:02 2m 324.1 km - 1
26 Angamali for Kaladi - AFK 18:12 18:13 1m 333.2 km - 1
27 Chalakudi - CKI 18:29 18:30 1m 348.7 km - 1
28 Irinjalakkuda - IJK 18:37 18:38 1m 354.8 km - 1
29 Pudukkad - PUK 18:49 18:50 1m 365.1 km - 1
30 Thrissur - TCR 19:05 19:08 3m 378.6 km - 1
31 Wadakancheri - WKI 19:29 19:30 1m 395.4 km - 1
32 Ottappalam - OTP 20:49 20:50 1m 422.7 km - 1
33 Palakkad Jn - PGT 21:17 21:20 3m 454.0 km - 1
34 Coimbatore Jn - CBE 22:57 23:00 3m 509.7 km - 1
35 Tiruppur - TUP 23:43 23:45 2m 560.3 km - 1
36 Erode Jn - ED 00:30 00:35 5m 610.5 km - 2
37 Salem Jn - SA 01:27 01:30 3m 670.2 km - 2
38 Tirupattur - TPT 02:59 03:00 1m 783.2 km - 2
39 Kuppam - KPN 03:39 03:40 1m 824.9 km - 2
40 Bangarapet Jn - BWT 04:08 04:10 2m 859.1 km - 2
41 Malur - MLO 04:29 04:30 1m 886.1 km - 2
42 Whitefield - WFD 04:45 04:46 1m 906.1 km - 2
43 Krishnarajapuram - KJM 04:58 05:00 2m 915.5 km - 2
44 Bengaluru East - BNCE 05:13 05:14 1m 922.2 km - 2
45 Bengaluru Cantt - BNC 05:18 05:24 6m 924.9 km - 2
46 KSR Bengaluru City Jn - SBC 06:40 End - 929.2 km - 2
Cape Sbc Expres
Confirm Train Ticket
Book Now

16525 CAPE SBC EXPRES: Train Route, Schedule and Timings

Train 16525 CAPE SBC EXPRES runs from Kanniyakumari(CAPE) to Bangalore City Junction(SBC) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from Kanniyakumari(CAPE) at 10:10 and reaches Bangalore City Junction(SBC) at 06:40. It takes 2 days to reach train 16525 from Kanniyakumari(CAPE) to Bangalore City Junction(SBC) .

CAPE SBC EXPRES 16525 train passes through 46 major stations in 2 days to reach from Kanniyakumari to Bangalore City Junction . It takes total of 20:30 hours journey to reach Bangalore City Junction .

In 16525 train route maximum halt time for this train is 6 minutes at Bengaluru Cantt(BNC). Train 16525 arrives at Bengaluru Cantt at 05:18 and departs at 05:24. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Nagercoil Jn (NCJ)
  2. Thiruvananthapuram Ctrl (TVC)
  3. Kottayam (KTYM)
  4. Ernakulam Town (ERN)
  5. Erode Jn (ED)

Related trains for Train 16525 CAPE SBC EXPRES

  • CAPE SBC FEST (6525)

    Train starts from Kanyakumari (CAPE) , Kanyakumari to Bangalore City Junction (SBC) , BENGALURU. Total duration is 2 Hours and 55 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • CAPE DBRG SPL (5905)

    Train starts from Kanyakumari (CAPE) , Kanyakumari to Dibrugarh (DBRG) , Dibrugarh. Total duration is 75 Hours and 30 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Thursday

  • CAPE NZM EXP (6011)

    Train starts from Kanyakumari (CAPE) , Kanyakumari to Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM) , NEW DELHI. Total duration is 12 Hours and 50 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Wednesday Friday

  • CAPE DBRG SF SPL (6103)

    Train starts from (CAPE) , to Dibrugarh (DBRG) , . Total duration is 75 Hours and 25 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Friday

  • CAPE DBRG SF SPL (6105)

    Train starts from CHENNAI (CAPE) , CHENNAI to Dibrugarh (DBRG) , Tiruchendur. Total duration is 75 Hours and 25 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Friday

  • CAPE SBC FEST (6525)

    Train starts from Kanyakumari (CAPE) , Kanyakumari to Bangalore City Junction (SBC) , BENGALURU. Total duration is 2 Hours and 55 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday


16525 CAPE SBC EXPRES FAQ

From which station train 16525 CAPE SBC EXPRES starts from?

16525 CAPE SBC EXPRES starts from Kanniyakumari(CAPE)

How many days in a week 16525 CAPE SBC EXPRES runs ?

16525 CAPE SBC EXPRES runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 16525 CAPE SBC EXPRES and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 16525 CAPE SBC EXPRES train is 6 minutes at Bengaluru Cantt(BNC)

Top Train Routes in India

Highest rated App & Official Partner of IRCTC

Train Time Table Confirmtkt App
1 4.6  (794866 reviews)
For more information on 16525 CAPE SBC EXPRES train Click IRCTC