Thiruvalla to Kottayam Trains

Powered By 

Thiruvalla to Kottayam 20 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Tiruvalla
TRVL
03:07
Kottayam
KTYM
02:39
S M T W T F S
Tiruvalla
TRVL
07:12
Kottayam
KTYM
06:30
S M T W T F S
Tiruvalla
TRVL
08:17
Kottayam
KTYM
07:46
S M T W T F S
Tiruvalla
TRVL
08:50
Kottayam
KTYM
08:19
S M T W T F S
Tiruvalla
TRVL
09:20
Kottayam
KTYM
08:46
S M T W T F S
Tiruvalla
TRVL
09:57
Kottayam
KTYM
09:15
S M T W T F S
Tiruvalla
TRVL
15:02
Kottayam
KTYM
14:33
S M T W T F S
Tiruvalla
TRVL
16:05
Kottayam
KTYM
15:32
S M T W T F S
Tiruvalla
TRVL
17:33
Kottayam
KTYM
16:55
S M T W T F S
Tiruvalla
TRVL
17:47
Kottayam
KTYM
17:11
S M T W T F S
Tiruvalla
TRVL
18:30
Kottayam
KTYM
17:50
S M T W T F S
Tiruvalla
TRVL
19:35
Kottayam
KTYM
18:30
S M T W T F S
Tiruvalla
TRVL
19:40
Kottayam
KTYM
19:07
S M T W T F S
Tiruvalla
TRVL
19:58
Kottayam
KTYM
19:30
S M T W T F S
Tiruvalla
TRVL
21:08
Kottayam
KTYM
20:28
S M T W T F S
Tiruvalla
TRVL
21:42
Kottayam
KTYM
21:07
S M T W T F S
Tiruvalla
TRVL
22:17
Kottayam
KTYM
21:35
S M T W T F S
Tiruvalla
TRVL
23:19
Kottayam
KTYM
22:50
S M T W T F S
Tiruvalla
TRVL
23:32
Kottayam
KTYM
23:02
S M T W T F S
Tiruvalla
TRVL
23:52
Kottayam
KTYM
23:22
S M T W T F S

Thiruvalla to Kottayam trains

Distance between Thiruvalla to Kottayam is 26 Kms. It will take 00:28 hrs to reach from Thiruvalla to Kottayam by train

20 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Kottayam.

FAQ Thiruvalla to Kottayam Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Thiruvalla which have trains running from Thiruvalla to Kottayam?
A.There are 1 stations - TRVL(Tiruvalla), from these stations you can book trains from Thiruvalla to Kottayam
Q. Which is the first train from Thiruvalla to Kottayam ?
A. 01214 train (KCVL LTT SF EXP) is the first train from Thiruvalla to Kottayam. It departs from TRVL (Tiruvalla) at 02:39 and reaches Kottayam at 03:07. This train has 5 classes 1A 2A 3A SL 2S
Q. Which is the last train from Thiruvalla to Kottayam ?
A. 06347 train (TVC MAQ EXPRESS) is the last train from Thiruvalla to Kottayam. It departs from TRVL (Tiruvalla) at 23:22 and reaches Kottayam at 23:52. This train has 5 classes 2A 3A SL 2S
Q. What is the duration between Thiruvalla to Kottayam if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Thiruvalla to Kottayam will take around 01:05 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Thiruvalla to Kottayam?
A. The total distance between Thiruvalla to Kottayam is 26 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Thiruvalla to Kottayam?
A. 01214 train (KCVL LTT SF EXP) is the fastest train from Thiruvalla to Kottayam. It takes 00:28 hrs to reach from Thiruvalla to Kottayam.
Q. What are Thiruvalla to Kottayam train timings??
A. 20 trains run from Thiruvalla to Kottayam, please find below their departure times
  • 01214 train (KCVL LTT SF EXP) - Departs at 02:39 hrs and running days ( Mon Thu )
  • 06791 train (TEN PGT SPL) - Departs at 06:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 06302 train (TVC SRR EXP) - Departs at 07:46 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02648 train (KCVL KRBA SPL) - Departs at 08:19 hrs and running days ( Mon Thu )
  • 06650 train (NCJ MAQ EXPRESS) - Departs at 08:46 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 07229 train (TVC SC EXPRESS) - Departs at 09:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02625 train (TVC NDLS SF EXP) - Departs at 14:33 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 06525 train (CAPE SBC FEST) - Departs at 15:32 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02082 train (JAN SHATABDI) - Departs at 16:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Wed Thu Fri )
  • 02624 train (TVC MAS EXPRESS) - Departs at 17:11 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 06334 train (TVC VRL EXPRESS) - Departs at 17:50 hrs and running days ( Mon )
  • 06366 train (NCJ KTYM EXP) - Departs at 18:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 07396 train (KCVL YPR GR SPL) - Departs at 19:07 hrs and running days ( Mon Wed Fri )
  • 02696 train (TVC CHENNAI EXP) - Departs at 19:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 06304 train (TVC ERS SPL) - Departs at 20:28 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 06327 train (PUU GUV SPL) - Departs at 21:07 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 06629 train (TVC MAQ EXPRESS) - Departs at 21:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 06343 train (TVC MDU EXPRESS) - Departs at 22:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 06349 train (KCVL NIL SPL) - Departs at 23:02 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 06347 train (TVC MAQ EXPRESS) - Departs at 23:22 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Q. JAN SHATABDI from Thiruvalla to Kottayam train timings?
    A. JAN SHATABDI departs from Tiruvalla at 16:55 and reaches Kottayam at 16:55. It takes 00:38 hrs to reach Kottayam.

    Top train routes from Thiruvalla

  • THIRUVALLA to KOLLAM trains
  • THIRUVALLA to ERNAKULAM trains
  • THIRUVALLA to THIRUVANANTHAPURAM trains
  • THIRUVALLA to ALUVA trains
  • THIRUVALLA to CHENGANNUR trains
  • THIRUVALLA to KAYAMKULAM trains
  • THIRUVALLA to VARKALA trains
  • THIRUVALLA to KARUNAGAPPALLY trains
  • THIRUVALLA to SHORANUR trains
  • THIRUVALLA to PALAKKAD trains
  • THIRUVALLA to COIMBATORE trains
  • Top train routes from Kottayam

  • KOTTAYAM to CHENGANNUR trains
  • KOTTAYAM to KOLLAM trains
  • KOTTAYAM to THIRUVANANTHAPURAM trains
  • KOTTAYAM to ERNAKULAM trains
  • KOTTAYAM to KAYAMKULAM trains
  • KOTTAYAM to MAVELIKKARA trains
  • KOTTAYAM to ALUVA trains
  • KOTTAYAM to VARKALA trains
  • KOTTAYAM to CHANGANASSERY trains
  • KOTTAYAM to PALAKKAD trains
  • KOTTAYAM to COIMBATORE trains
  • Important Trains from Thiruvalla
  • 06791 TEN PGT SPL
  • 06302 TVC SRR EXP
  • 02648 KCVL KRBA SPL
  • 06650 NCJ MAQ EXPRESS
  • 07229 TVC SC EXPRESS
  • 02625 TVC NDLS SF EXP
  • 06525 CAPE SBC FEST
  • 02082 JAN SHATABDI
  • 02624 TVC MAS EXP
  • 2081 JAN SHATABDI
  • 2507 TVC SCL EXPRESS
  • 2508 SCL TVC SPECIAL
  • 2623 MAS TVC EXPRESS
  • 2623 MAS TVC EXPRESS
  • 2626 NDLS TVC SF SPL
  • Important Trains from Kottayam
    Popular Routes from Thiruvalla
  • THIRUVALLA to KAYAMKULAM trains
  • THIRUVALLA to KANHANGAD trains
  • THIRUVALLA to KUZHITHURAI trains
  • THIRUVALLA to MAHE trains
  • THIRUVALLA to GOA trains
  • THIRUVALLA to MANGALURU trains
  • THIRUVALLA to CHENNAI trains
  • THIRUVALLA to MADURAI trains
  • THIRUVALLA to MALDA trains
  • THIRUVALLA to NEW COOCH BEHAR trains
  • Popular Routes from Kottayam

    Important Station Stops from Thiruvalla to Kottayam

  • CGV-CHINGAVAM
  • CGY-CHANGASERI
  • For more information on Thiruvalla to Kottayam train ticket booking Click IRCTC