Thiruvalla to Kottayam Trains

  IRCTC Authorised Partner

23 Trains between Thiruvalla to Kottayam


Increase your chance of getting Confirm Ticket for Thiruvalla to Kottayam Trains

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Tiruvalla
TRVL
03:46
Kottayam
KTYM
04:17
S M T W T F S
Tiruvalla
TRVL
06:20
Kottayam
KTYM
06:55
S M T W T F S
Tiruvalla
TRVL
07:57
Kottayam
KTYM
08:27
S M T W T F S
Tiruvalla
TRVL
08:46
Kottayam
KTYM
09:20
S M T W T F S
Tiruvalla
TRVL
09:08
Kottayam
KTYM
09:37
S M T W T F S
Tiruvalla
TRVL
13:11
Kottayam
KTYM
13:47
S M T W T F S
Tiruvalla
TRVL
14:43
Kottayam
KTYM
15:12
S M T W T F S
Tiruvalla
TRVL
14:48
Kottayam
KTYM
15:17
S M T W T F S
Tiruvalla
TRVL
15:22
Kottayam
KTYM
15:55
S M T W T F S
Tiruvalla
TRVL
16:22
Kottayam
KTYM
17:02
S M T W T F S
Tiruvalla
TRVL
16:55
Kottayam
KTYM
17:32
S M T W T F S
Tiruvalla
TRVL
17:11
Kottayam
KTYM
17:47
S M T W T F S
Tiruvalla
TRVL
18:23
Kottayam
KTYM
19:02
S M T W T F S
Tiruvalla
TRVL
18:34
Kottayam
KTYM
18:58
S M T W T F S
Tiruvalla
TRVL
19:07
Kottayam
KTYM
19:40
S M T W T F S
Tiruvalla
TRVL
19:30
Kottayam
KTYM
20:00
S M T W T F S
Tiruvalla
TRVL
20:28
Kottayam
KTYM
21:08
S M T W T F S
Tiruvalla
TRVL
20:57
Kottayam
KTYM
21:32
S M T W T F S
Tiruvalla
TRVL
21:07
Kottayam
KTYM
21:42
S M T W T F S
Tiruvalla
TRVL
21:35
Kottayam
KTYM
22:15
S M T W T F S
Tiruvalla
TRVL
22:50
Kottayam
KTYM
23:19
S M T W T F S
Tiruvalla
TRVL
23:12
Kottayam
KTYM
23:42
S M T W T F S
Tiruvalla
TRVL
23:22
Kottayam
KTYM
23:52
S M T W T F S

Thiruvalla to Kottayam Trains

Distance between Thiruvalla to Kottayam is 26 Kms. It will take 00:24 hrs to reach from Thiruvalla to Kottayam by train

23 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Kottayam.

For your IRCTC train tickets booked from Thiruvalla to Kottayam, you can check your PNR status on ConfirmTkt

After booking your train tickets from Thiruvalla to Kottayam on Confirmtkt you can check your Train Running Status and Train Schedule on ConfirmTkt (Powered by ixigo).

FAQ Thiruvalla to Kottayam Trains

Q) How many stations are there in Thiruvalla which have trains running from Thiruvalla to Kottayam?

A: There are 1 stations - TRVL(Tiruvalla), from these stations you can book trains from Thiruvalla to Kottayam

Q) Which is the first train from Thiruvalla to Kottayam?

A: 07194 train (QLN SC SPECIAL) is the first train from Thiruvalla to Kottayam. It departs from TRVL (Tiruvalla) at 03:46 and reaches Kottayam at 04:17. This train has 4 classes 1A 2A 3A SL

Q) Which is the last train from Thiruvalla to Kottayam?

A: 16347 train (MANGALORE EXP) is the last train from Thiruvalla to Kottayam. It departs from TRVL (Tiruvalla) at 23:22 and reaches Kottayam at 23:52. This train has 4 classes 2A 3A SL

Q) What is the duration between Thiruvalla to Kottayam if travelled by train?

A: The train journey between Thiruvalla to Kottayam will take around 00:40 hrs.

Q) What is the distance between Thiruvalla to Kottayam?

A: The total distance between Thiruvalla to Kottayam is 26 Kms.

Q) How fast I can reach from Thiruvalla to Kottayam?

A: 06081 train (KCVL SHM SF SPL) is the fastest train from Thiruvalla to Kottayam. It takes 00:24 hrs to reach from Thiruvalla to Kottayam.

Q) What are Thiruvalla to Kottayam train timings?

A: 23 trains run from Thiruvalla to Kottayam, please find below their departure times

  1. 07194 train (QLN SC SPECIAL) - Departs at 03:46 hrs and running days ( Fri )
  2. 16791 train (PALARUVI EXP) - Departs at 06:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  3. 16302 train (VENAD EXPRESS) - Departs at 07:57 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  4. 16650 train (PARASURAM EXP) - Departs at 08:46 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  5. 17229 train (SABARI EXPRESS) - Departs at 09:08 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  6. 16382 train (CAPE PUNE EXP) - Departs at 13:11 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  7. 12625 train (KERALA SF EXP) - Departs at 14:43 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  8. 22678 train (KCVL YPR AC EXP) - Departs at 14:48 hrs and running days ( Fri )
  9. 16525 train (CAPE SBC EXPRES) - Departs at 15:22 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  10. 06071 train (KCVL NZM SF SPL) - Departs at 16:22 hrs and running days ( Fri )
  11. 12082 train (CAN JANSHATABDI) - Departs at 16:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Wed Thu Fri )
  12. 12624 train (TVC CHENNAIMAIL) - Departs at 17:11 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  13. 16317 train (HIMSAGAR EXP) - Departs at 18:23 hrs and running days ( Fri )
  14. 06081 train (KCVL SHM SF SPL) - Departs at 18:34 hrs and running days ( Fri )
  15. 12258 train (KCVL YPR GR EXP) - Departs at 19:07 hrs and running days ( Mon Wed Fri )
  16. 12696 train (TVC MAS SF EXP) - Departs at 19:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  17. 16304 train (VANCHINAD EXP) - Departs at 20:28 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  18. 18568 train (QLN VSKP EXPRES) - Departs at 20:57 hrs and running days ( Fri )
  19. 16327 train (MDU GUV EXP) - Departs at 21:07 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  20. 16629 train (MALABAR EXPRESS) - Departs at 21:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  21. 16343 train (AMRITHA EXP) - Departs at 22:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  22. 16349 train (RAJYA RANI EXP) - Departs at 23:12 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  23. 16347 train (MANGALORE EXP) - Departs at 23:22 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )

Q) CAN JANSHATABDI from Thiruvalla to Kottayam train timings?

A: CAN JANSHATABDI departs from Tiruvalla at 16:55 and reaches Kottayam at 17:32. It takes 00:37 hrs to reach Kottayam.

Q) How do I book Thiruvalla to Kottayam train tickets?

A: You can easily book tickets from Thiruvalla to Kottayam train on ConfirmTkt or ConfirmTkt Train App

  1. Download ConfirmTkt Train App or visit ConfirmTkt IRCTC Booking website
  2. Search Thiruvalla to Kottayam train
  3. Choose a travel date and select your preferred train
  4. Enter passenger details and make payment
  5. After payment, you need to verify your IRCTC credentials
  6. After verifying your IRCTC credentials, your Thiruvalla to Kottayam train tickets will be booked successfully.

For any queries/enquiries regarding Thiruvalla to Kottayam train, you can call or mail our support.

              Email: trainticketenquiry@confirmtkt.com 
              Phone: 08068243910 

Bonus Tip: You can get a full refund on ConfirmTkt on your Thiruvalla to Kottayam train tickets when you opt ConfirmTkt Free Cancellation options while booking your ticket

Q) How many days in advance can the tickets be booked for Thiruvalla to Kottayam train?

A: Train tickets can be booked 120 days in advance from Thiruvalla to Kottayam.

Q) Can I book Tatkal tickets for Thiruvalla to Kottayam train on ConfirmTkt?

A: You can easily book tatkal tickets for Thiruvalla to Kottayam train on ConfirmTkt Train App or website.

Q) Can I Book Current Availability tickets for Thiruvalla to Kottayam train on ConfirmTkt?

A: Yes, Current Availability tickets can be booked on ConfirmTkt. Current Availability tickets are the available tickets after chart preparation. If you are planning for last moment trips from Thiruvalla to Kottayam by train, do not forget to check the current availability for this route.

Top train routes from Thiruvalla

Top train routes from Kottayam

Important Trains from Thiruvalla

Important Trains from Kottayam

Popular Routes from Thiruvalla

Popular Routes from Kottayam

Important Station Stops from Thiruvalla to Kottayam

For more information on Thiruvalla to Kottayam train ticket booking. Click IRCTC