Thiruvalla to Kottayam Trains

Powered By 

Thiruvalla to Kottayam 18 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Tiruvalla
TRVL
00:07
Kottayam
KTYM
23:20
S M T W T F S
Tiruvalla
TRVL
07:17
Kottayam
KTYM
06:30
S M T W T F S
Tiruvalla
TRVL
08:17
Kottayam
KTYM
07:50
S M T W T F S
Tiruvalla
TRVL
09:27
Kottayam
KTYM
08:45
S M T W T F S
Tiruvalla
TRVL
09:57
Kottayam
KTYM
09:15
S M T W T F S
Tiruvalla
TRVL
12:12
Kottayam
KTYM
11:40
S M T W T F S
Tiruvalla
TRVL
14:07
Kottayam
KTYM
13:30
S M T W T F S
Tiruvalla
TRVL
16:22
Kottayam
KTYM
15:35
S M T W T F S
Tiruvalla
TRVL
17:18
Kottayam
KTYM
16:45
S M T W T F S
Tiruvalla
TRVL
17:32
Kottayam
KTYM
17:05
S M T W T F S
Tiruvalla
TRVL
19:02
Kottayam
KTYM
18:15
S M T W T F S
Tiruvalla
TRVL
20:07
Kottayam
KTYM
19:15
S M T W T F S
Tiruvalla
TRVL
20:27
Kottayam
KTYM
19:35
S M T W T F S
Tiruvalla
TRVL
21:13
Kottayam
KTYM
20:20
S M T W T F S
Tiruvalla
TRVL
22:32
Kottayam
KTYM
22:00
S M T W T F S
Tiruvalla
TRVL
23:07
Kottayam
KTYM
22:35
S M T W T F S
Tiruvalla
TRVL
23:27
Kottayam
KTYM
22:50
S M T W T F S
Tiruvalla
TRVL
23:47
Kottayam
KTYM
23:10
S M T W T F S

Thiruvalla to Kottayam trains

Distance between Thiruvalla to Kottayam is 26 Kms. It will take 00:27 hrs to reach from Thiruvalla to Kottayam by train

18 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Kottayam.

FAQ Thiruvalla to Kottayam Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Thiruvalla which have trains running from Thiruvalla to Kottayam?
A.There are 1 stations - TRVL(Tiruvalla), from these stations you can book trains from Thiruvalla to Kottayam
Q. Which is the first train from Thiruvalla to Kottayam ?
A. 16347 train (MANGALORE EXP) is the first train from Thiruvalla to Kottayam. It departs from TRVL (Tiruvalla) at 23:20 and reaches Kottayam at 00:07. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Thiruvalla to Kottayam ?
A. 16349 train (RAJYA RANI EXP) is the last train from Thiruvalla to Kottayam. It departs from TRVL (Tiruvalla) at 23:10 and reaches Kottayam at 23:47. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Thiruvalla to Kottayam if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Thiruvalla to Kottayam will take around 00:53 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Thiruvalla to Kottayam?
A. The total distance between Thiruvalla to Kottayam is 26 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Thiruvalla to Kottayam?
A. 16302 train (VENAD EXPRESS) is the fastest train from Thiruvalla to Kottayam. It takes 00:27 hrs to reach from Thiruvalla to Kottayam.
Q. What are Thiruvalla to Kottayam train timings??
A. 18 trains run from Thiruvalla to Kottayam, please find below their departure times
  • 16347 train (MANGALORE EXP) - Departs at 23:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16791 train (PALARUVI EXP) - Departs at 06:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16302 train (VENAD EXPRESS) - Departs at 07:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16650 train (PARASURAM EXP) - Departs at 08:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17229 train (SABARI EXPRESS) - Departs at 09:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16382 train (CAPE MUMBAI EXP) - Departs at 11:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12625 train (KERALA EXPRESS) - Departs at 13:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16525 train (BANGALORE EXP) - Departs at 15:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12082 train (JAN SHATABDI) - Departs at 16:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Wed Thu Fri )
  • 12624 train (CHENNAI MAIL) - Departs at 17:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16317 train (HIMSAGAR EXP) - Departs at 18:15 hrs and running days ( Fri )
  • 12258 train (YESVANTPUR EXP) - Departs at 19:15 hrs and running days ( Mon Wed Fri )
  • 12696 train (TVC CHENNAI EXP) - Departs at 19:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16304 train (VANCHINAD EXP) - Departs at 20:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16629 train (MALABAR EXP) - Departs at 22:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 18568 train (QLN VSKP EXP) - Departs at 22:35 hrs and running days ( Fri )
  • 16343 train (AMRITHA EXPRESS) - Departs at 22:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16349 train (RAJYA RANI EXP) - Departs at 23:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Q. JAN SHATABDI from Thiruvalla to Kottayam train timings?
    A. JAN SHATABDI departs from Tiruvalla at 16:45 and reaches Kottayam at 16:45. It takes 00:33 hrs to reach Kottayam.

    Top train routes from Thiruvalla

  • THIRUVALLA to KOLLAM trains
  • THIRUVALLA to ERNAKULAM trains
  • THIRUVALLA to THIRUVANANTHAPURAM trains
  • THIRUVALLA to ALUVA trains
  • THIRUVALLA to CHENGANNUR trains
  • THIRUVALLA to KAYAMKULAM trains
  • THIRUVALLA to VARKALA trains
  • THIRUVALLA to KARUNAGAPPALLY trains
  • THIRUVALLA to SHORANUR trains
  • THIRUVALLA to PALAKKAD trains
  • THIRUVALLA to COIMBATORE trains
  • Top train routes from Kottayam

  • KOTTAYAM to CHENGANNUR trains
  • KOTTAYAM to KOLLAM trains
  • KOTTAYAM to THIRUVANANTHAPURAM trains
  • KOTTAYAM to ERNAKULAM trains
  • KOTTAYAM to KAYAMKULAM trains
  • KOTTAYAM to MAVELIKKARA trains
  • KOTTAYAM to ALUVA trains
  • KOTTAYAM to VARKALA trains
  • KOTTAYAM to CHANGANASSERY trains
  • KOTTAYAM to PALAKKAD trains
  • KOTTAYAM to COIMBATORE trains
  • Important Trains from Thiruvalla
  • 16347 TVC-MAQ EXPRESS
  • 16302 TVC-SRR VENAD EXPRESS
  • 16650 NCJ-MAQ PARASURAM EXPRESS
  • 17229 KCVL-HYB SABARI EXP
  • 16382 CAPE MUMBAI EXP
  • 12625 KERALA EXPRESS
  • 16525 CAPE-SBC EXPRESS
  • 12082 TVC - CAN JAN SHATABDI
  • 12624 CHENNAI MAIL
  • 6053 Kochuveli - Mangaluru Jn Special
  • 12081 CAN - TVC JAN SHATABDI
  • Important Trains from Kottayam
    Popular Routes from Thiruvalla
  • THIRUVALLA to KAYAMKULAM trains
  • THIRUVALLA to KANHANGAD trains
  • THIRUVALLA to KUZHITHURAI trains
  • THIRUVALLA to MAHE trains
  • THIRUVALLA to GOA trains
  • THIRUVALLA to MANGALURU trains
  • THIRUVALLA to CHENNAI trains
  • THIRUVALLA to MADURAI trains
  • THIRUVALLA to MALDA trains
  • THIRUVALLA to NEW COOCH BEHAR trains
  • Popular Routes from Kottayam

    Important Station Stops from Thiruvalla to Kottayam

  • CGY-Changanassery
  • CGV-Chingavanam
  • For more information on Thiruvalla to Kottayam train ticket booking Click IRCTC