Aluva to Kayamkulam Trains

Powered By 

Aluva to Kayamkulam 24 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Aluva
AWY
01:48
Kayamkulam Junction
KYJ
22:47
S M T W T F S
Aluva
AWY
02:03
Kayamkulam Junction
KYJ
22:58
S M T W T F S
Aluva
AWY
02:28
Kayamkulam Junction
KYJ
23:20
S M T W T F S
Aluva
AWY
02:38
Kayamkulam Junction
KYJ
23:50
S M T W T F S
Aluva
AWY
04:38
Kayamkulam Junction
KYJ
01:40
S M T W T F S
Aluva
AWY
05:58
Kayamkulam Junction
KYJ
03:05
S M T W T F S
Aluva
AWY
06:28
Kayamkulam Junction
KYJ
03:45
S M T W T F S
Aluva
AWY
07:18
Kayamkulam Junction
KYJ
03:35
S M T W T F S
Aluva
AWY
07:18
Kayamkulam Junction
KYJ
04:35
S M T W T F S
Aluva
AWY
07:38
Kayamkulam Junction
KYJ
04:02
S M T W T F S
Aluva
AWY
09:18
Kayamkulam Junction
KYJ
06:10
S M T W T F S
Aluva
AWY
10:23
Kayamkulam Junction
KYJ
07:00
S M T W T F S
Aluva
AWY
10:48
Kayamkulam Junction
KYJ
07:35
S M T W T F S
Aluva
AWY
12:13
Kayamkulam Junction
KYJ
08:35
S M T W T F S
Aluva
AWY
15:03
Kayamkulam Junction
KYJ
11:35
S M T W T F S
Aluva
AWY
15:18
Kayamkulam Junction
KYJ
12:15
S M T W T F S
Aluva
AWY
15:58
Kayamkulam Junction
KYJ
12:52
S M T W T F S
Aluva
AWY
16:08
Kayamkulam Junction
KYJ
13:35
S M T W T F S
Aluva
AWY
16:28
Kayamkulam Junction
KYJ
13:20
S M T W T F S
Aluva
AWY
18:38
Kayamkulam Junction
KYJ
15:30
S M T W T F S
Aluva
AWY
19:09
Kayamkulam Junction
KYJ
16:35
S M T W T F S
Aluva
AWY
19:58
Kayamkulam Junction
KYJ
16:10
S M T W T F S
Aluva
AWY
22:13
Kayamkulam Junction
KYJ
18:25
S M T W T F S
Aluva
AWY
22:52
Kayamkulam Junction
KYJ
19:00
S M T W T F S

Aluva to Kayamkulam trains

Distance between Aluva to Kayamkulam is 130 Kms. It will take 02:33 hrs to reach from Aluva to Kayamkulam by train

24 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Kayamkulam.

FAQ Aluva to Kayamkulam Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Aluva which have trains running from Aluva to Kayamkulam?
A.There are 1 stations - AWY(Aluva), from these stations you can book trains from Aluva to Kayamkulam
Q. Which is the first train from Aluva to Kayamkulam ?
A. 16128 train (GUV CHENNAI EXP) is the first train from Aluva to Kayamkulam. It departs from AWY (Aluva) at 22:47 and reaches Kayamkulam Junction at 01:48. This train has 4 classes 2A 3A SL 2S
Q. Which is the last train from Aluva to Kayamkulam ?
A. 07109 train (HYB QLN SPL) is the last train from Aluva to Kayamkulam. It departs from AWY (Aluva) at 19:00 and reaches Kayamkulam Junction at 22:52. This train has 4 classes 2A 3A CC SL
Q. What is the duration between Aluva to Kayamkulam if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Aluva to Kayamkulam will take around 03:52 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Aluva to Kayamkulam?
A. The total distance between Aluva to Kayamkulam is 130 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Aluva to Kayamkulam?
A. 19578 train (JAM TEN EXPRESS) is the fastest train from Aluva to Kayamkulam. It takes 02:33 hrs to reach from Aluva to Kayamkulam.
Q. What are Aluva to Kayamkulam train timings??
A. 24 trains run from Aluva to Kayamkulam, please find below their departure times
  • 16128 train (GUV CHENNAI EXP) - Departs at 22:47 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16348 train (TRIVANDRUM EXP) - Departs at 22:58 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16344 train (AMRITHA EXPRESS) - Departs at 23:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16350 train (RAJYA RANI EXP) - Departs at 23:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16603 train (MAVELI EXPRESS) - Departs at 01:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16630 train (MALABAR EXPRESS) - Departs at 03:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16315 train (KOCHUVELI EXP) - Departs at 03:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 06063 train (MAS QLN EXP) - Departs at 03:35 hrs and running days ( Mon )
  • 16841 train (TRIVANDRUM EXP) - Departs at 04:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16381 train (KANYAKUMARI EXP) - Departs at 04:02 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12623 train (TRIVANDRUM MAIL) - Departs at 06:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16526 train (KANYAKUMARI EXP) - Departs at 07:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12257 train (KOCHUVELI GR) - Departs at 07:35 hrs and running days ( Mon Wed Fri )
  • 12626 train (KERALA EXPRESS) - Departs at 08:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22647 train (KRBA TVC EXPRES) - Departs at 11:35 hrs and running days ( Mon Fri )
  • 16345 train (NETRAVATI EXP) - Departs at 12:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17230 train (SABARI EXP) - Departs at 12:52 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 19578 train (JAM TEN EXPRESS) - Departs at 13:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon )
  • 16649 train (PARASURAM EXP) - Departs at 13:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16605 train (ERNAD EXPRESS) - Departs at 15:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12075 train (JAN SHATABDI) - Departs at 16:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16301 train (VENAD EXPRESS) - Departs at 16:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16792 train (PALARUVI EXP) - Departs at 18:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 07109 train (HYB QLN SPL) - Departs at 19:00 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Thu Fri Sat )
  • Q. JAN SHATABDI from Aluva to Kayamkulam train timings?
    A. JAN SHATABDI departs from Aluva at 16:35 and reaches Kayamkulam Junction at 16:35. It takes 02:34 hrs to reach Kayamkulam Junction.

    Top train routes from Aluva

  • ALUVA to ERNAKULAM trains
  • ALUVA to KOLLAM trains
  • ALUVA to THIRUVANANTHAPURAM trains
  • ALUVA to CHENGANNUR trains
  • ALUVA to KOTTAYAM trains
  • ALUVA to PALAKKAD trains
  • ALUVA to SHORANUR trains
  • ALUVA to THIRUVALLA trains
  • ALUVA to VARKALA trains
  • ALUVA to COIMBATORE trains
  • ALUVA to ERODE trains
  • Top train routes from Kayamkulam

  • KAYAMKULAM to ERNAKULAM trains
  • KAYAMKULAM to KOLLAM trains
  • KAYAMKULAM to THIRUVANANTHAPURAM trains
  • KAYAMKULAM to VARKALA trains
  • KAYAMKULAM to KOTTAYAM trains
  • KAYAMKULAM to CHENGANNUR trains
  • KAYAMKULAM to THIRUVALLA trains
  • KAYAMKULAM to MAVELIKKARA trains
  • KAYAMKULAM to SHORANUR trains
  • KAYAMKULAM to CHANGANASSERY trains
  • KAYAMKULAM to KARUNAGAPPALLY trains
  • Important Trains from Aluva
  • 16128 GUV CHENNAI EXP
  • 16348 MAQ-TVC EXPRESS
  • 16344 MDU-TVC AMRITHA EXPRESS
  • 16350 RAJYA RANI EXP
  • 16603 MAVELI EXPRESS
  • 16630 MALABAR EXPRESS
  • 16315 SBC-KCVL EXP
  • 16381 KANYAKUMARI EXP
  • 2854 ERS HWH SUVIDHA
  • 6053 Kochuveli - Mangaluru Jn Special
  • 6185 MAS ERS EXP
  • 6186 CHENNAI EXP
  • Important Trains from Kayamkulam
    Popular Routes from Aluva
  • ALUVA to KANHANGAD trains
  • ALUVA to LUCKNOW trains
  • ALUVA to MAHE trains
  • ALUVA to GOA trains
  • ALUVA to MANGALURU trains
  • ALUVA to CHENNAI trains
  • ALUVA to MECHEDA trains
  • ALUVA to MANCHERIAL trains
  • ALUVA to MADURAI trains
  • ALUVA to MUZAFFARPUR trains
  • Popular Routes from Kayamkulam

    Important Station Stops from Aluva to Kayamkulam

  • KLMR-Kalamassery
  • IPL-Idappally
  • ERN-ErnakulamTown
  • TRTR-Thrippunithura
  • MNTT-Mulanturutti
  • PVRD-PiravomRoad
  • VARD-VaikomRoad
  • KRPP-Kuruppanthara
  • ETM-Ettumanur
  • KTYM-Kottayam
  • CGY-Changanassery
  • TRVL-Tiruvalla
  • CNGR-Chengannur
  • CYN-Cheriyanad
  • MVLK-Mavelikara
  • For more information on Aluva to Kayamkulam train ticket booking Click IRCTC