Aluva to Kayamkulam Train

Powered By 

20 Trains between Aluva to Kayamkulam


Increase your chance of getting Confirm Ticket for Aluva to Kayamkulam Trains

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Aluva
AWY
00:08
Kayamkulam Junction
KYJ
02:45
S M T W T F S
Aluva
AWY
00:40
Kayamkulam Junction
KYJ
03:03
S M T W T F S
Aluva
AWY
01:22
Kayamkulam Junction
KYJ
03:38
S M T W T F S
Aluva
AWY
02:48
Kayamkulam Junction
KYJ
05:48
S M T W T F S
Aluva
AWY
03:24
Kayamkulam Junction
KYJ
06:58
S M T W T F S
Aluva
AWY
03:35
Kayamkulam Junction
KYJ
06:00
S M T W T F S
Aluva
AWY
04:53
Kayamkulam Junction
KYJ
07:23
S M T W T F S
Aluva
AWY
06:00
Kayamkulam Junction
KYJ
09:08
S M T W T F S
Aluva
AWY
06:35
Kayamkulam Junction
KYJ
09:38
S M T W T F S
Aluva
AWY
10:22
Kayamkulam Junction
KYJ
13:06
S M T W T F S
Aluva
AWY
12:00
Kayamkulam Junction
KYJ
15:03
S M T W T F S
Aluva
AWY
12:25
Kayamkulam Junction
KYJ
15:18
S M T W T F S
Aluva
AWY
13:10
Kayamkulam Junction
KYJ
16:20
S M T W T F S
Aluva
AWY
15:40
Kayamkulam Junction
KYJ
18:33
S M T W T F S
Aluva
AWY
16:20
Kayamkulam Junction
KYJ
19:55
S M T W T F S
Aluva
AWY
16:30
Kayamkulam Junction
KYJ
19:18
S M T W T F S
Aluva
AWY
16:40
Kayamkulam Junction
KYJ
19:08
S M T W T F S
Aluva
AWY
18:05
Kayamkulam Junction
KYJ
21:12
S M T W T F S
Aluva
AWY
22:40
Kayamkulam Junction
KYJ
01:33
S M T W T F S
Aluva
AWY
22:40
Kayamkulam Junction
KYJ
01:13
S M T W T F S

Aluva to Kayamkulam trains

Distance between Aluva to Kayamkulam is 129 Kms. It will take 02:16 hrs to reach from Aluva to Kayamkulam by train

20 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Kayamkulam.

For your IRCTC train tickets booked from Aluva to Kayamkulam, you can check your PNR status on ConfirmTkt

After booking your train tickets from Aluva to Kayamkulam on Confirmtkt you can check your Train Running Status and Train Schedule on ConfirmTkt

FAQ Aluva to Kayamkulam Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Aluva which have trains running from Aluva to Kayamkulam?
A.There are 1 stations - AWY(Aluva), from these stations you can book trains from Aluva to Kayamkulam
Q. Which is the first train from Aluva to Kayamkulam ?
A. 16344 train (AMRITHA EXP) is the first train from Aluva to Kayamkulam. It departs from AWY (Aluva) at 00:08 and reaches Kayamkulam Junction at 02:45. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Aluva to Kayamkulam ?
A. 16335 train (GIMB NCJ EXP) is the last train from Aluva to Kayamkulam. It departs from AWY (Aluva) at 22:40 and reaches Kayamkulam Junction at 01:13. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL 2S
Q. What is the duration between Aluva to Kayamkulam if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Aluva to Kayamkulam will take around 03:35 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Aluva to Kayamkulam?
A. The total distance between Aluva to Kayamkulam is 129 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Aluva to Kayamkulam?
A. 16603 train (MAVELI EXPRESS) is the fastest train from Aluva to Kayamkulam. It takes 02:16 hrs to reach from Aluva to Kayamkulam.
Q. What are Aluva to Kayamkulam train timings??
A. 20 trains run from Aluva to Kayamkulam, please find below their departure times
  1. 16344 train (AMRITHA EXP) - Departs at 00:08 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  2. 16128 train (GUV CHENNAI EXP) - Departs at 00:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  3. 16603 train (MAVELI EXPRESS) - Departs at 01:22 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  4. 16630 train (MALABAR EXPRESS) - Departs at 02:48 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  5. 16381 train (KANYAKUMARI EXP) - Departs at 03:24 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  6. 16315 train (KOCHUVELI EXP) - Departs at 03:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  7. 16341 train (GUV TVC EXP) - Departs at 04:53 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  8. 12623 train (MAS TVC MAIL) - Departs at 06:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  9. 16526 train (KANYAKUMARI EXP) - Departs at 06:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  10. 12511 train (RAPTISAGAR EXP) - Departs at 10:22 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Sat )
  11. 16345 train (NETRAVATI EXP) - Departs at 12:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  12. 17230 train (SABARI EXPRESS) - Departs at 12:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  13. 16649 train (PARASURAM EXP) - Departs at 13:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  14. 16605 train (ERNAD EXPRESS) - Departs at 15:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  15. 16301 train (VENAD EXPRESS) - Departs at 16:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  16. 12626 train (KERALA EXPRESS) - Departs at 16:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  17. 12075 train (TVC JANSHATABDI) - Departs at 16:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  18. 16792 train (PALARUVI EXP) - Departs at 18:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  19. 16348 train (TRIVANDRUM EXP) - Departs at 22:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  20. 16335 train (GIMB NCJ EXP) - Departs at 22:40 hrs and running days ( Sat )
Q. TVC JANSHATABDI from Aluva to Kayamkulam train timings?
A. TVC JANSHATABDI departs from Aluva at 16:40 and reaches Kayamkulam Junction at 16:40. It takes 02:28 hrs to reach Kayamkulam Junction.
Q. How do I book Aluva to Kayamkulam train tickets?
A. You can easily book tickets from Aluva to Kayamkulam train on ConfirmTkt or ConfirmTkt Train App
  1. Download ConfirmTkt Train App or visit ConfirmTkt IRCTC Booking website
  2. Search Aluva to Kayamkulam train
  3. Choose a travel date and select your preferred train
  4. Enter passenger details and make payment
  5. After payment, you need to verify your IRCTC credentials
  6. After verifying your IRCTC credentials, your Aluva to Kayamkulam train tickets will be booked successfully.

For any queries/enquiries regarding Aluva to Kayamkulam train, you can call or mail our support.

              Email: trainticketenquiry@confirmtkt.com 
              Phone: 08068243910 

Bonus Tip: You can get a full refund on ConfirmTkt on your Aluva to Kayamkulam train tickets when you opt ConfirmTkt Free Cancellation options while booking your ticket

Q. How many days in advance can the tickets be booked for Aluva to Kayamkulam train?
A. Train tickets can be booked 120 days in advance from Aluva to Kayamkulam.
Q. Can I book Tatkal tickets for Aluva to Kayamkulam train on ConfirmTkt?
A. You can easily book tatkal tickets for Aluva to Kayamkulam train on ConfirmTkt Train App or website.
Q. Can I Book Current Availability tickets for Aluva to Kayamkulam train on ConfirmTkt?
A. Yes, Current Availability tickets can be booked on ConfirmTkt. Current Availability tickets are the available tickets after chart preparation. If you are planning for last moment trips from Aluva to Kayamkulam by train, do not forget to check the current availability for this route.

Top train routes from Aluva

Top train routes from Kayamkulam

Important Trains from Aluva
Important Trains from Kayamkulam
Popular Routes from Aluva
Popular Routes from Kayamkulam

Important Station Stops from Aluva to Kayamkulam

For more information on Aluva to Kayamkulam train ticket booking. Click IRCTC