Aluva to Shoranur Train

Powered By 

13 Trains between Aluva to Shoranur


Increase your chance of getting Confirm Ticket for Aluva to Shoranur Trains

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Aluva
AWY
00:35
Shoranur Junction
SRR
02:35
S M T W T F S
Aluva
AWY
01:45
Shoranur Junction
SRR
04:05
S M T W T F S
Aluva
AWY
06:22
Shoranur Junction
SRR
08:07
S M T W T F S
Aluva
AWY
08:15
Shoranur Junction
SRR
10:40
S M T W T F S
Aluva
AWY
09:40
Shoranur Junction
SRR
11:25
S M T W T F S
Aluva
AWY
10:40
Shoranur Junction
SRR
13:20
S M T W T F S
Aluva
AWY
11:22
Shoranur Junction
SRR
14:00
S M T W T F S
Aluva
AWY
11:42
Shoranur Junction
SRR
13:50
S M T W T F S
Aluva
AWY
13:47
Shoranur Junction
SRR
15:20
S M T W T F S
Aluva
AWY
14:15
Shoranur Junction
SRR
16:20
S M T W T F S
Aluva
AWY
16:26
Shoranur Junction
SRR
19:12
S M T W T F S
Aluva
AWY
20:47
Shoranur Junction
SRR
22:45
S M T W T F S
Aluva
AWY
23:58
Shoranur Junction
SRR
01:55
S M T W T F S

Aluva to Shoranur trains

Distance between Aluva to Shoranur is 88 Kms. It will take 01:33 hrs to reach from Aluva to Shoranur by train

13 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Shoranur.

For your IRCTC train tickets booked from Aluva to Shoranur, you can check your PNR status on ConfirmTkt

After booking your train tickets from Aluva to Shoranur on Confirmtkt you can check your Train Running Status and Train Schedule on ConfirmTkt

FAQ Aluva to Shoranur Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Aluva which have trains running from Aluva to Shoranur?
A.There are 1 stations - AWY(Aluva), from these stations you can book trains from Aluva to Shoranur
Q. Which is the first train from Aluva to Shoranur ?
A. 16629 train (MALABAR EXPRESS) is the first train from Aluva to Shoranur. It departs from AWY (Aluva) at 00:35 and reaches Shoranur Junction at 02:35. This train has 4 classes 1A 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Aluva to Shoranur ?
A. 16604 train (MAVELI EXPRESS) is the last train from Aluva to Shoranur. It departs from AWY (Aluva) at 23:58 and reaches Shoranur Junction at 01:55. This train has 4 classes 1A 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Aluva to Shoranur if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Aluva to Shoranur will take around 02:46 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Aluva to Shoranur?
A. The total distance between Aluva to Shoranur is 88 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Aluva to Shoranur?
A. 12617 train (MANGLADWEEP EXP) is the fastest train from Aluva to Shoranur. It takes 01:33 hrs to reach from Aluva to Shoranur.
Q. What are Aluva to Shoranur train timings??
A. 13 trains run from Aluva to Shoranur, please find below their departure times
  1. 16629 train (MALABAR EXPRESS) - Departs at 00:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  2. 16347 train (MANGALORE EXP) - Departs at 01:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  3. 16305 train (ERS CAN EXPRESS) - Departs at 06:22 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  4. 16606 train (ERNAD EXPRESS) - Departs at 08:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  5. 12076 train (CLT JANSHATABDI) - Departs at 09:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  6. 16302 train (VENAD EXPRESS) - Departs at 10:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  7. 16650 train (PARASURAM EXP) - Departs at 11:22 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  8. 17229 train (SABARI EXPRESS) - Departs at 11:42 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  9. 12617 train (MANGLADWEEP EXP) - Departs at 13:47 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  10. 16346 train (NETHRAVATHI EXP) - Departs at 14:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  11. 16307 train (ALLP CAN EXP) - Departs at 16:26 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  12. 16312 train (KCVL SGNR EXP) - Departs at 20:47 hrs and running days ( Sat )
  13. 16604 train (MAVELI EXPRESS) - Departs at 23:58 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
Q. CLT JANSHATABDI from Aluva to Shoranur train timings?
A. CLT JANSHATABDI departs from Aluva at 09:40 and reaches Shoranur Junction at 09:40. It takes 01:45 hrs to reach Shoranur Junction.
Q. How do I book Aluva to Shoranur train tickets?
A. You can easily book tickets from Aluva to Shoranur train on ConfirmTkt or ConfirmTkt Train App
  1. Download ConfirmTkt Train App or visit ConfirmTkt IRCTC Booking website
  2. Search Aluva to Shoranur train
  3. Choose a travel date and select your preferred train
  4. Enter passenger details and make payment
  5. After payment, you need to verify your IRCTC credentials
  6. After verifying your IRCTC credentials, your Aluva to Shoranur train tickets will be booked successfully.

For any queries/enquiries regarding Aluva to Shoranur train, you can call or mail our support.

              Email: trainticketenquiry@confirmtkt.com 
              Phone: 08068243910 

Bonus Tip: You can get a full refund on ConfirmTkt on your Aluva to Shoranur train tickets when you opt ConfirmTkt Free Cancellation options while booking your ticket

Q. How many days in advance can the tickets be booked for Aluva to Shoranur train?
A. Train tickets can be booked 120 days in advance from Aluva to Shoranur.
Q. Can I book Tatkal tickets for Aluva to Shoranur train on ConfirmTkt?
A. You can easily book tatkal tickets for Aluva to Shoranur train on ConfirmTkt Train App or website.
Q. Can I Book Current Availability tickets for Aluva to Shoranur train on ConfirmTkt?
A. Yes, Current Availability tickets can be booked on ConfirmTkt. Current Availability tickets are the available tickets after chart preparation. If you are planning for last moment trips from Aluva to Shoranur by train, do not forget to check the current availability for this route.

Top train routes from Aluva

Top train routes from Shoranur

Important Trains from Aluva
Important Trains from Shoranur
Popular Routes from Aluva
Popular Routes from Shoranur

Important Station Stops from Aluva to Shoranur

For more information on Aluva to Shoranur train ticket booking. Click IRCTC