Aluva to Shoranur Trains

Powered By 

Aluva to Shoranur 17 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Aluva
AWY
01:25
Shoranur Junction
SRR
23:53
S M T W T F S
Aluva
AWY
01:50
Shoranur Junction
SRR
00:05
S M T W T F S
Aluva
AWY
03:00
Shoranur Junction
SRR
00:20
S M T W T F S
Aluva
AWY
04:05
Shoranur Junction
SRR
02:00
S M T W T F S
Aluva
AWY
05:30
Shoranur Junction
SRR
01:52
S M T W T F S
Aluva
AWY
08:50
Shoranur Junction
SRR
07:10
S M T W T F S
Aluva
AWY
10:25
Shoranur Junction
SRR
08:15
S M T W T F S
Aluva
AWY
11:25
Shoranur Junction
SRR
09:50
S M T W T F S
Aluva
AWY
13:25
Shoranur Junction
SRR
10:50
S M T W T F S
Aluva
AWY
13:50
Shoranur Junction
SRR
11:20
S M T W T F S
Aluva
AWY
14:20
Shoranur Junction
SRR
11:40
S M T W T F S
Aluva
AWY
15:15
Shoranur Junction
SRR
13:35
S M T W T F S
Aluva
AWY
15:55
Shoranur Junction
SRR
14:10
S M T W T F S
Aluva
AWY
16:30
Shoranur Junction
SRR
14:35
S M T W T F S
Aluva
AWY
16:55
Shoranur Junction
SRR
15:20
S M T W T F S
Aluva
AWY
19:02
Shoranur Junction
SRR
16:40
S M T W T F S
Aluva
AWY
22:40
Shoranur Junction
SRR
20:45
S M T W T F S

Aluva to Shoranur trains

Distance between Aluva to Shoranur is 88 Kms. It will take 01:32 hrs to reach from Aluva to Shoranur by train

17 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Shoranur.

FAQ Aluva to Shoranur Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Aluva which have trains running from Aluva to Shoranur?
A.There are 1 stations - AWY(Aluva), from these stations you can book trains from Aluva to Shoranur
Q. Which is the first train from Aluva to Shoranur ?
A. 11098 train (POORNA EXPRESS) is the first train from Aluva to Shoranur. It departs from AWY (Aluva) at 23:53 and reaches Shoranur Junction at 01:25. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Aluva to Shoranur ?
A. 16334 train (VERAVAL EXPRESS) is the last train from Aluva to Shoranur. It departs from AWY (Aluva) at 20:45 and reaches Shoranur Junction at 22:40. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Aluva to Shoranur if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Aluva to Shoranur will take around 03:38 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Aluva to Shoranur?
A. The total distance between Aluva to Shoranur is 88 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Aluva to Shoranur?
A. 11098 train (POORNA EXPRESS) is the fastest train from Aluva to Shoranur. It takes 01:32 hrs to reach from Aluva to Shoranur.
Q. What are Aluva to Shoranur train timings??
A. 17 trains run from Aluva to Shoranur, please find below their departure times
  • 11098 train (POORNA EXPRESS) - Departs at 23:53 hrs and running days ( Mon )
  • 16604 train (MAVELI EXPRESS) - Departs at 00:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16629 train (MALABAR EXP) - Departs at 00:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16347 train (MANGALORE EXP) - Departs at 02:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16349 train (RAJYA RANI EXP) - Departs at 01:52 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16305 train (CANNANORE EXP) - Departs at 07:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16606 train (ERNAD EXPRESS) - Departs at 08:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12076 train (JAN SHATABDI) - Departs at 09:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16302 train (VENAD EXPRESS) - Departs at 10:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16650 train (PARASURAM EXP) - Departs at 11:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17229 train (SABARI EXPRESS) - Departs at 11:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12617 train (MANGALA LDWEEP) - Departs at 13:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 10216 train (MADGAON EXPRESS) - Departs at 14:10 hrs and running days ( Mon )
  • 16346 train (NETRAVATHI EXP) - Departs at 14:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 19577 train (JAMNAGAR EXP) - Departs at 15:20 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue )
  • 16307 train (CANNANORE EXP) - Departs at 16:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16334 train (VERAVAL EXPRESS) - Departs at 20:45 hrs and running days ( Mon )
  • Q. JAN SHATABDI from Aluva to Shoranur train timings?
    A. JAN SHATABDI departs from Aluva at 09:50 and reaches Shoranur Junction at 09:50. It takes 01:35 hrs to reach Shoranur Junction.

    Top train routes from Aluva

  • ALUVA to ERNAKULAM trains
  • ALUVA to KOLLAM trains
  • ALUVA to THIRUVANANTHAPURAM trains
  • ALUVA to KAYAMKULAM trains
  • ALUVA to CHENGANNUR trains
  • ALUVA to KOTTAYAM trains
  • ALUVA to PALAKKAD trains
  • ALUVA to THIRUVALLA trains
  • ALUVA to VARKALA trains
  • ALUVA to COIMBATORE trains
  • ALUVA to ERODE trains
  • Top train routes from Shoranur

  • SHORANUR to KOZHIKODE trains
  • SHORANUR to KANNUR trains
  • SHORANUR to ERNAKULAM trains
  • SHORANUR to TIRUR trains
  • SHORANUR to MANGALURU trains
  • SHORANUR to THALASSERY trains
  • SHORANUR to VADAKARA trains
  • SHORANUR to KASARAGOD trains
  • SHORANUR to KAYAMKULAM trains
  • SHORANUR to KOLLAM trains
  • Important Trains from Aluva
  • 11098 POORNA EXPRESS
  • 16604 TVC-MAQ MAVELI EXPRESS
  • 16629 MALABAR EXP
  • 16347 TVC-MAQ EXPRESS
  • 16349 SRR-NIL EXP
  • 16305 ERS-CANNANORE EXP
  • 16606 ERNAD EXPRESS
  • 12076 JAN SHATABDI
  • 16302 TVC-SRR VENAD EXPRESS
  • 16650 NCJ-MAQ PARASURAM EXPRESS
  • 2854 ERS HWH SUVIDHA
  • 6053 Kochuveli - Mangaluru Jn Special
  • Important Trains from Shoranur
    Popular Routes from Aluva
  • ALUVA to CHERTHALA trains
  • ALUVA to SURAT trains
  • ALUVA to SASTHAMCOTTA trains
  • ALUVA to JAMSHEDPUR trains
  • ALUVA to TIRUNELVELI trains
  • ALUVA to TIRUR trains
  • ALUVA to THANJAVUR trains
  • ALUVA to THALASSERY trains
  • ALUVA to THANE trains
  • ALUVA to TIRUPATI trains
  • Popular Routes from Shoranur

    Important Station Stops from Aluva to Shoranur

  • VTK-VALLATTOLNAGAR
  • MUC-MULLURCARAI
  • WKI-WADAKANCHERI
  • MGK-MULAGUNNATHUKVU
  • PNQ-PUNKUNNAM
  • TCR-THRISUR
  • OLR-OLLUR
  • PUK-PUDUKAD
  • NYI-NELLAYI
  • IJK-IRINJALAKUDA
  • CKI-CHALAKUDI
  • DINR-DIVINENAGARHALT(F
  • KRAN-KORATTIANGADI
  • KUC-KARUKKUTTY
  • AFK-ANGAMALI
  • CWR-CHOVVARA
  • For more information on Aluva to Shoranur train ticket booking Click IRCTC