Aluva to Chengannur Trains

Powered By 

Aluva to Chengannur 15 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Aluva
AWY
01:34
Chengannur
CNGR
22:58
S M T W T F S
Aluva
AWY
01:49
Chengannur
CNGR
23:20
S M T W T F S
Aluva
AWY
02:09
Chengannur
CNGR
23:50
S M T W T F S
Aluva
AWY
05:24
Chengannur
CNGR
03:05
S M T W T F S
Aluva
AWY
07:08
Chengannur
CNGR
04:02
S M T W T F S
Aluva
AWY
08:54
Chengannur
CNGR
06:10
S M T W T F S
Aluva
AWY
09:58
Chengannur
CNGR
07:00
S M T W T F S
Aluva
AWY
10:23
Chengannur
CNGR
07:35
S M T W T F S
Aluva
AWY
11:53
Chengannur
CNGR
08:35
S M T W T F S
Aluva
AWY
15:18
Chengannur
CNGR
12:52
S M T W T F S
Aluva
AWY
16:04
Chengannur
CNGR
13:20
S M T W T F S
Aluva
AWY
19:26
Chengannur
CNGR
16:10
S M T W T F S
Aluva
AWY
21:19
Chengannur
CNGR
18:25
S M T W T F S
Aluva
AWY
22:25
Chengannur
CNGR
19:00
S M T W T F S
Aluva
AWY
23:53
Chengannur
CNGR
21:25
S M T W T F S

Aluva to Chengannur trains

Distance between Aluva to Chengannur is 114 Kms. It will take 02:19 hrs to reach from Aluva to Chengannur by train

15 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Chengannur.

FAQ Aluva to Chengannur Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Aluva which have trains running from Aluva to Chengannur?
A.There are 1 stations - AWY(Aluva), from these stations you can book trains from Aluva to Chengannur
Q. Which is the first train from Aluva to Chengannur ?
A. 16348 train (TRIVANDRUM EXP) is the first train from Aluva to Chengannur. It departs from AWY (Aluva) at 22:58 and reaches Chengannur at 01:34. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Aluva to Chengannur ?
A. 16335 train (NAGERCOIL EXP) is the last train from Aluva to Chengannur. It departs from AWY (Aluva) at 21:25 and reaches Chengannur at 23:53. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Aluva to Chengannur if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Aluva to Chengannur will take around 03:25 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Aluva to Chengannur?
A. The total distance between Aluva to Chengannur is 114 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Aluva to Chengannur?
A. 16350 train (RAJYA RANI EXP) is the fastest train from Aluva to Chengannur. It takes 02:19 hrs to reach from Aluva to Chengannur.
Q. What are Aluva to Chengannur train timings??
A. 15 trains run from Aluva to Chengannur, please find below their departure times
  • 16348 train (TRIVANDRUM EXP) - Departs at 22:58 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16344 train (AMRITHA EXPRESS) - Departs at 23:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16350 train (RAJYA RANI EXP) - Departs at 23:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16630 train (MALABAR EXPRESS) - Departs at 03:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16381 train (KANYAKUMARI EXP) - Departs at 04:02 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12623 train (TRIVANDRUM MAIL) - Departs at 06:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16526 train (KANYAKUMARI EXP) - Departs at 07:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 82635 train (MAS QLN SUVIDHA) - Departs at 07:35 hrs and running days ( Sat )
  • 12626 train (KERALA EXPRESS) - Departs at 08:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17230 train (SABARI EXP) - Departs at 12:52 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16649 train (PARASURAM EXP) - Departs at 13:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16301 train (VENAD EXPRESS) - Departs at 16:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16792 train (PALARUVI EXP) - Departs at 18:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 07613 train (NZB QLN SPL) - Departs at 19:00 hrs and running days ( Mon Sat )
  • 16335 train (NAGERCOIL EXP) - Departs at 21:25 hrs and running days ( Sat )
  • Top train routes from Aluva

  • ALUVA to ERNAKULAM trains
  • ALUVA to KOLLAM trains
  • ALUVA to THIRUVANANTHAPURAM trains
  • ALUVA to KAYAMKULAM trains
  • ALUVA to KOTTAYAM trains
  • ALUVA to PALAKKAD trains
  • ALUVA to SHORANUR trains
  • ALUVA to THIRUVALLA trains
  • ALUVA to VARKALA trains
  • ALUVA to COIMBATORE trains
  • ALUVA to ERODE trains
  • Top train routes from Chengannur

  • CHENGANNUR to KOLLAM trains
  • CHENGANNUR to THIRUVANANTHAPURAM trains
  • CHENGANNUR to ERNAKULAM trains
  • CHENGANNUR to KOTTAYAM trains
  • CHENGANNUR to KAYAMKULAM trains
  • CHENGANNUR to THIRUVALLA trains
  • CHENGANNUR to VARKALA trains
  • CHENGANNUR to PALAKKAD trains
  • CHENGANNUR to COIMBATORE trains
  • CHENGANNUR to KARUNAGAPPALLY trains
  • CHENGANNUR to SALEM trains
  • Important Trains from Aluva
  • 16348 MAQ-TVC EXPRESS
  • 16344 MDU-TVC AMRITHA EXPRESS
  • 16350 RAJYA RANI EXP
  • 16630 MALABAR EXPRESS
  • 16381 KANYAKUMARI EXP
  • 12623 TRIVANDRUM MAIL
  • 16526 KANYAKUMARI EXP
  • 12626 KERALA EXPRESS
  • 17230 SABARI EXP
  • 2854 ERS HWH SUVIDHA
  • 6053 Kochuveli - Mangaluru Jn Special
  • 6185 MAS ERS EXP
  • Important Trains from Chengannur
    Popular Routes from Aluva
  • ALUVA to CHIRAYINKEEZHU trains
  • ALUVA to CUTTACK trains
  • ALUVA to DINDIGUL trains
  • ALUVA to DHANBAD trains
  • ALUVA to DHARMAPURI trains
  • ALUVA to DHURI trains
  • ALUVA to DWARKA trains
  • ALUVA to ERODE trains
  • ALUVA to ERNAKULAM trains
  • ALUVA to ETTUMANOOR trains
  • ALUVA to FEROKE trains
  • ALUVA to GUWAHATI trains
  • Popular Routes from Chengannur

    Important Station Stops from Aluva to Chengannur

  • KLMR-Kalamassery
  • IPL-Idappally
  • ERN-ErnakulamTown
  • TRTR-Thrippunithura
  • MNTT-Mulanturutti
  • PVRD-PiravomRoad
  • VARD-VaikomRoad
  • KRPP-Kuruppanthara
  • ETM-Ettumanur
  • KTYM-Kottayam
  • CGY-Changanassery
  • TRVL-Tiruvalla
  • For more information on Aluva to Chengannur train ticket booking Click IRCTC