Thiruvalla to Varkala Trains

  IRCTC Authorised Partner

10 Trains between Thiruvalla to Varkala


Increase your chance of getting Confirm Ticket for Thiruvalla to Varkala Trains

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Tiruvalla
TRVL
04:34
Varkala Sivagiri
VAK
06:23
S M T W T F S
Tiruvalla
TRVL
05:05
Varkala Sivagiri
VAK
07:32
S M T W T F S
Tiruvalla
TRVL
05:40
Varkala Sivagiri
VAK
07:41
S M T W T F S
Tiruvalla
TRVL
06:55
Varkala Sivagiri
VAK
08:49
S M T W T F S
Tiruvalla
TRVL
08:25
Varkala Sivagiri
VAK
10:15
S M T W T F S
Tiruvalla
TRVL
09:00
Varkala Sivagiri
VAK
10:54
S M T W T F S
Tiruvalla
TRVL
13:50
Varkala Sivagiri
VAK
16:39
S M T W T F S
Tiruvalla
TRVL
15:57
Varkala Sivagiri
VAK
17:49
S M T W T F S
Tiruvalla
TRVL
18:41
Varkala Sivagiri
VAK
20:27
S M T W T F S
Tiruvalla
TRVL
19:01
Varkala Sivagiri
VAK
20:55
S M T W T F S

Thiruvalla to Varkala Trains

Distance between Thiruvalla to Varkala is 94 Kms. It will take 01:46 hrs to reach from Thiruvalla to Varkala by train

10 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Varkala.

For your IRCTC train tickets booked from Thiruvalla to Varkala, you can check your PNR status on ConfirmTkt

After booking your train tickets from Thiruvalla to Varkala on Confirmtkt you can check your Train Running Status and Train Schedule on ConfirmTkt (Powered by ixigo).

FAQ Thiruvalla to Varkala Trains

Q) How many stations are there in Thiruvalla which have trains running from Thiruvalla to Varkala?

A: There are 1 stations - TRVL(Tiruvalla), from these stations you can book trains from Thiruvalla to Varkala

Q) Which is the first train from Thiruvalla to Varkala?

A: 12695 train (MAS TVC SF EXP) is the first train from Thiruvalla to Varkala. It departs from TRVL (Tiruvalla) at 04:34 and reaches Varkala Sivagiri at 06:23. This train has 4 classes 1A 2A 3A SL

Q) Which is the last train from Thiruvalla to Varkala?

A: 16301 train (VENAD EXPRESS) is the last train from Thiruvalla to Varkala. It departs from TRVL (Tiruvalla) at 19:01 and reaches Varkala Sivagiri at 20:55. This train has 4 classes CC 2S

Q) What is the duration between Thiruvalla to Varkala if travelled by train?

A: The train journey between Thiruvalla to Varkala will take around 02:49 hrs.

Q) What is the distance between Thiruvalla to Varkala?

A: The total distance between Thiruvalla to Varkala is 94 Kms.

Q) How fast I can reach from Thiruvalla to Varkala?

A: 12626 train (KERALA EXPRESS) is the fastest train from Thiruvalla to Varkala. It takes 01:46 hrs to reach from Thiruvalla to Varkala.

Q) What are Thiruvalla to Varkala train timings?

A: 10 trains run from Thiruvalla to Varkala, please find below their departure times

  1. 12695 train (MAS TVC SF EXP) - Departs at 04:34 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  2. 16630 train (MALABAR EXPRESS) - Departs at 05:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  3. 16381 train (KANYAKUMARI EXP) - Departs at 05:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  4. 16303 train (VANCHINAD EXP) - Departs at 06:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  5. 12623 train (MAS TVC SF MAIL) - Departs at 08:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  6. 16526 train (KANYAKUMARI EXP) - Departs at 09:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  7. 17230 train (SABARI EXPRESS) - Departs at 13:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  8. 16649 train (PARASURAM EXP) - Departs at 15:57 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  9. 12626 train (KERALA EXPRESS) - Departs at 18:41 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  10. 16301 train (VENAD EXPRESS) - Departs at 19:01 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )

Q) from Thiruvalla to Varkala train timings?

A: departs from at and reaches at . It takes hrs to reach .

Q) How do I book Thiruvalla to Varkala train tickets?

A: You can easily book tickets from Thiruvalla to Varkala train on ConfirmTkt or ConfirmTkt Train App

  1. Download ConfirmTkt Train App or visit ConfirmTkt IRCTC Booking website
  2. Search Thiruvalla to Varkala train
  3. Choose a travel date and select your preferred train
  4. Enter passenger details and make payment
  5. After payment, you need to verify your IRCTC credentials
  6. After verifying your IRCTC credentials, your Thiruvalla to Varkala train tickets will be booked successfully.

For any queries/enquiries regarding Thiruvalla to Varkala train, you can call or mail our support.

              Email: trainticketenquiry@confirmtkt.com 
              Phone: 08068243910 

Bonus Tip: You can get a full refund on ConfirmTkt on your Thiruvalla to Varkala train tickets when you opt ConfirmTkt Free Cancellation options while booking your ticket

Q) How many days in advance can the tickets be booked for Thiruvalla to Varkala train?

A: Train tickets can be booked 120 days in advance from Thiruvalla to Varkala.

Q) Can I book Tatkal tickets for Thiruvalla to Varkala train on ConfirmTkt?

A: You can easily book tatkal tickets for Thiruvalla to Varkala train on ConfirmTkt Train App or website.

Q) Can I Book Current Availability tickets for Thiruvalla to Varkala train on ConfirmTkt?

A: Yes, Current Availability tickets can be booked on ConfirmTkt. Current Availability tickets are the available tickets after chart preparation. If you are planning for last moment trips from Thiruvalla to Varkala by train, do not forget to check the current availability for this route.

Top train routes from Thiruvalla

Top train routes from Varkala

Important Trains from Thiruvalla

Important Trains from Varkala

Popular Routes from Thiruvalla

Popular Routes from Varkala

Important Station Stops from Thiruvalla to Varkala

For more information on Thiruvalla to Varkala train ticket booking. Click IRCTC