Thiruvalla to Varkala Trains

Powered By 

Thiruvalla to Varkala 13 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Tiruvalla
TRVL
03:34
Varkala Sivagiri
VAK
01:25
S M T W T F S
Tiruvalla
TRVL
03:54
Varkala Sivagiri
VAK
01:40
S M T W T F S
Tiruvalla
TRVL
04:04
Varkala Sivagiri
VAK
02:00
S M T W T F S
Tiruvalla
TRVL
06:42
Varkala Sivagiri
VAK
04:45
S M T W T F S
Tiruvalla
TRVL
07:34
Varkala Sivagiri
VAK
05:15
S M T W T F S
Tiruvalla
TRVL
08:59
Varkala Sivagiri
VAK
06:50
S M T W T F S
Tiruvalla
TRVL
09:19
Varkala Sivagiri
VAK
07:00
S M T W T F S
Tiruvalla
TRVL
10:49
Varkala Sivagiri
VAK
08:45
S M T W T F S
Tiruvalla
TRVL
11:44
Varkala Sivagiri
VAK
09:45
S M T W T F S
Tiruvalla
TRVL
13:29
Varkala Sivagiri
VAK
11:45
S M T W T F S
Tiruvalla
TRVL
17:14
Varkala Sivagiri
VAK
15:10
S M T W T F S
Tiruvalla
TRVL
17:59
Varkala Sivagiri
VAK
15:55
S M T W T F S
Tiruvalla
TRVL
21:19
Varkala Sivagiri
VAK
19:16
S M T W T F S

Thiruvalla to Varkala trains

Distance between Thiruvalla to Varkala is 94 Kms. It will take 01:44 hrs to reach from Thiruvalla to Varkala by train

13 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Varkala.

FAQ Thiruvalla to Varkala Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Thiruvalla which have trains running from Thiruvalla to Varkala?
A.There are 1 stations - TRVL(Tiruvalla), from these stations you can book trains from Thiruvalla to Varkala
Q. Which is the first train from Thiruvalla to Varkala ?
A. 16348 train (TRIVANDRUM EXP) is the first train from Thiruvalla to Varkala. It departs from TRVL (Tiruvalla) at 01:25 and reaches Varkala Sivagiri at 03:34. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Thiruvalla to Varkala ?
A. 16301 train (VENAD EXPRESS) is the last train from Thiruvalla to Varkala. It departs from TRVL (Tiruvalla) at 19:16 and reaches Varkala Sivagiri at 21:19. This train has 3 classes CC 2S
Q. What is the duration between Thiruvalla to Varkala if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Thiruvalla to Varkala will take around 02:19 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Thiruvalla to Varkala?
A. The total distance between Thiruvalla to Varkala is 94 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Thiruvalla to Varkala?
A. 12626 train (KERALA EXPRESS) is the fastest train from Thiruvalla to Varkala. It takes 01:44 hrs to reach from Thiruvalla to Varkala.
Q. What are Thiruvalla to Varkala train timings??
A. 13 trains run from Thiruvalla to Varkala, please find below their departure times
  • 16348 train (TRIVANDRUM EXP) - Departs at 01:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16344 train (AMRITHA EXPRESS) - Departs at 01:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16350 train (RAJYA RANI EXP) - Departs at 02:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12695 train (TRIVANDRUM EXP) - Departs at 04:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16630 train (MALABAR EXPRESS) - Departs at 05:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16303 train (VANCHINAD EXP) - Departs at 06:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16381 train (KANYAKUMARI EXP) - Departs at 07:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12623 train (TRIVANDRUM MAIL) - Departs at 08:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16526 train (KANYAKUMARI EXP) - Departs at 09:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12626 train (KERALA EXPRESS) - Departs at 11:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17230 train (SABARI EXP) - Departs at 15:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16649 train (PARASURAM EXP) - Departs at 15:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16301 train (VENAD EXPRESS) - Departs at 19:16 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Top train routes from Thiruvalla

  • THIRUVALLA to KOLLAM trains
  • THIRUVALLA to ERNAKULAM trains
  • THIRUVALLA to KOTTAYAM trains
  • THIRUVALLA to THIRUVANANTHAPURAM trains
  • THIRUVALLA to ALUVA trains
  • THIRUVALLA to CHENGANNUR trains
  • THIRUVALLA to KAYAMKULAM trains
  • THIRUVALLA to KARUNAGAPPALLY trains
  • THIRUVALLA to SHORANUR trains
  • THIRUVALLA to PALAKKAD trains
  • THIRUVALLA to COIMBATORE trains
  • Top train routes from Varkala

  • VARKALA to KOLLAM trains
  • VARKALA to THIRUVANANTHAPURAM trains
  • VARKALA to ERNAKULAM trains
  • VARKALA to ALUVA trains
  • VARKALA to CHENGANNUR trains
  • VARKALA to CHANGANASSERY trains
  • VARKALA to KOTTAYAM trains
  • VARKALA to MAVELIKKARA trains
  • VARKALA to SHORANUR trains
  • VARKALA to ANGAMALY trains
  • VARKALA to CHALAKUDY trains
  • Important Trains from Thiruvalla
  • 16348 MAQ-TVC EXPRESS
  • 16344 MDU-TVC AMRITHA EXPRESS
  • 16350 RAJYA RANI EXP
  • 12695 MAS - TVC SUPER FAST
  • 16630 MALABAR EXPRESS
  • 16303 ERS-TVC VANCHINAD EXP
  • 16381 KANYAKUMARI EXP
  • 12623 TRIVANDRUM MAIL
  • 16526 KANYAKUMARI EXP
  • 12626 KERALA EXPRESS
  • 6053 Kochuveli - Mangaluru Jn Special
  • Important Trains from Varkala
    Popular Routes from Thiruvalla
  • THIRUVALLA to VAPI trains
  • THIRUVALLA to VELANKANNI trains
  • THIRUVALLA to VISAKHAPATNAM trains
  • THIRUVALLA to KALLETUMKARA trains
  • THIRUVALLA to GUWAHATI trains
  • THIRUVALLA to PATTIKKAD trains
  • THIRUVALLA to NEYYATTINKARA trains
  • THIRUVALLA to SENGOTTAI trains
  • THIRUVALLA to GANDHIDHAM trains
  • THIRUVALLA to ITARSI trains
  • THIRUVALLA to BHUBANESWAR trains
  • THIRUVALLA to OTTAPPALAM trains
  • Popular Routes from Varkala

    Important Station Stops from Thiruvalla to Varkala

  • EVA-Edavai
  • KFI-Kappil
  • PVU-Paravur
  • MYY-Mayyanad
  • IRP-Eravipuram
  • QLN-KollamJunction
  • PRND-Perinad
  • MQO-Munroturuttu
  • STKT-Sasthamkotta
  • KPY-Karunagappalli
  • OCR-Ochira
  • KYJ-KayamkulamJunction
  • MVLK-Mavelikara
  • CYN-Cheriyanad
  • CNGR-Chengannur
  • For more information on Thiruvalla to Varkala train ticket booking Click IRCTC