Thiruvalla to Karunagappally Trains

Powered By 

Thiruvalla to Karunagappally 8 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Tiruvalla
TRVL
06:17
Karunagappally
KPY
05:20
S M T W T F S
Tiruvalla
TRVL
08:01
Karunagappally
KPY
06:57
S M T W T F S
Tiruvalla
TRVL
10:44
Karunagappally
KPY
09:52
S M T W T F S
Tiruvalla
TRVL
11:24
Karunagappally
KPY
10:30
S M T W T F S
Tiruvalla
TRVL
16:04
Karunagappally
KPY
15:02
S M T W T F S
Tiruvalla
TRVL
16:54
Karunagappally
KPY
15:40
S M T W T F S
Tiruvalla
TRVL
20:08
Karunagappally
KPY
19:14
S M T W T F S
Tiruvalla
TRVL
21:54
Karunagappally
KPY
20:55
S M T W T F S

Thiruvalla to Karunagappally trains

Distance between Thiruvalla to Karunagappally is 43 Kms. It will take 00:52 hrs to reach from Thiruvalla to Karunagappally by train

8 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Karunagappally.

FAQ Thiruvalla to Karunagappally Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Thiruvalla which have trains running from Thiruvalla to Karunagappally?
A.There are 1 stations - TRVL(Tiruvalla), from these stations you can book trains from Thiruvalla to Karunagappally
Q. Which is the first train from Thiruvalla to Karunagappally ?
A. 16630 train (MALABAR EXPRESS) is the first train from Thiruvalla to Karunagappally. It departs from TRVL (Tiruvalla) at 05:20 and reaches Karunagappally at 06:17. This train has 4 classes 2A 3A SL 2S
Q. Which is the last train from Thiruvalla to Karunagappally ?
A. 16792 train (PALARUVI EXP) is the last train from Thiruvalla to Karunagappally. It departs from TRVL (Tiruvalla) at 20:55 and reaches Karunagappally at 21:54. This train has 4 classes SL 2S
Q. What is the duration between Thiruvalla to Karunagappally if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Thiruvalla to Karunagappally will take around 01:14 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Thiruvalla to Karunagappally?
A. The total distance between Thiruvalla to Karunagappally is 43 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Thiruvalla to Karunagappally?
A. 16526 train (KANYAKUMARI EXP) is the fastest train from Thiruvalla to Karunagappally. It takes 00:52 hrs to reach from Thiruvalla to Karunagappally.
Q. What are Thiruvalla to Karunagappally train timings??
A. 8 trains run from Thiruvalla to Karunagappally, please find below their departure times
  • 16630 train (MALABAR EXPRESS) - Departs at 05:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16303 train (VANCHINAD EXP) - Departs at 06:57 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16526 train (KANYAKUMARI EXP) - Departs at 09:52 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16328 train (GUV PUU EXP) - Departs at 10:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17230 train (SABARI EXPRESS) - Departs at 15:02 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16649 train (PARASURAM EXP) - Departs at 15:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16301 train (VENAD EXPRESS) - Departs at 19:14 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16792 train (PALARUVI EXP) - Departs at 20:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Top train routes from Thiruvalla

  • THIRUVALLA to KOLLAM trains
  • THIRUVALLA to ERNAKULAM trains
  • THIRUVALLA to KOTTAYAM trains
  • THIRUVALLA to THIRUVANANTHAPURAM trains
  • THIRUVALLA to ALUVA trains
  • THIRUVALLA to CHENGANNUR trains
  • THIRUVALLA to KAYAMKULAM trains
  • THIRUVALLA to VARKALA trains
  • THIRUVALLA to SHORANUR trains
  • THIRUVALLA to PALAKKAD trains
  • THIRUVALLA to COIMBATORE trains
  • Top train routes from Karunagappally

  • KARUNAGAPPALLY to ERNAKULAM trains
  • KARUNAGAPPALLY to KOLLAM trains
  • KARUNAGAPPALLY to ALUVA trains
  • KARUNAGAPPALLY to KAYAMKULAM trains
  • KARUNAGAPPALLY to THIRUVANANTHAPURAM trains
  • KARUNAGAPPALLY to VARKALA trains
  • KARUNAGAPPALLY to CHENGANNUR trains
  • KARUNAGAPPALLY to KOTTAYAM trains
  • KARUNAGAPPALLY to CHANGANASSERY trains
  • KARUNAGAPPALLY to SHORANUR trains
  • KARUNAGAPPALLY to CHALAKUDY trains
  • KARUNAGAPPALLY to ANGAMALY trains
  • Important Trains from Thiruvalla
  • 16630 MALABAR EXPRESS
  • 16303 ERS-TVC VANCHINAD EXP
  • 16526 KANYAKUMARI EXP
  • 16328 GUV PUU EXP
  • 17230 SC TVC SPL
  • 16649 MAQ-NCJ PARASURAM EXP
  • 16301 TRIVANDRUM EXP
  • 16792 PGT TEN SPL
  • 1213 LTT KCVL SUP SPL
  • 1214 KCVL LTT SF EXP
  • 2081 JAN SHATABDI
  • 2082 JAN SHATABDI
  • 2507 TVC SCL EXPRESS
  • 2508 SCL TVC SPECIAL
  • 2623 MAS TVC EXPRESS
  • Important Trains from Karunagappally
    Popular Routes from Thiruvalla
  • THIRUVALLA to KORBA trains
  • THIRUVALLA to KUTTIPPURAM trains
  • THIRUVALLA to KOTTAYAM trains
  • THIRUVALLA to KAYAMKULAM trains
  • THIRUVALLA to KANHANGAD trains
  • THIRUVALLA to KUZHITHURAI trains
  • THIRUVALLA to MAHE trains
  • THIRUVALLA to GOA trains
  • THIRUVALLA to MANGALURU trains
  • THIRUVALLA to CHENNAI trains
  • THIRUVALLA to MADURAI trains
  • Popular Routes from Karunagappally

    Important Station Stops from Thiruvalla to Karunagappally

  • CNGR-Chengannur
  • CYN-Cheriyanad
  • KYJ-Kayankulam
  • MVLK-Mavelikara
  • OCR-Ochira
  • For more information on Thiruvalla to Karunagappally train ticket booking Click IRCTC