Thiruvalla to Karunagappally Trains

Powered By 

Thiruvalla to Karunagappally 8 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Tiruvalla
TRVL
06:23
Karunagappally
KPY
05:16
S M T W T F S
Tiruvalla
TRVL
08:04
Karunagappally
KPY
06:57
S M T W T F S
Tiruvalla
TRVL
10:49
Karunagappally
KPY
09:57
S M T W T F S
Tiruvalla
TRVL
11:24
Karunagappally
KPY
10:30
S M T W T F S
Tiruvalla
TRVL
16:04
Karunagappally
KPY
15:02
S M T W T F S
Tiruvalla
TRVL
16:59
Karunagappally
KPY
16:05
S M T W T F S
Tiruvalla
TRVL
20:08
Karunagappally
KPY
19:14
S M T W T F S
Tiruvalla
TRVL
21:54
Karunagappally
KPY
20:55
S M T W T F S

Thiruvalla to Karunagappally trains

Distance between Thiruvalla to Karunagappally is 43 Kms. It will take 00:52 hrs to reach from Thiruvalla to Karunagappally by train

8 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Karunagappally.

FAQ Thiruvalla to Karunagappally Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Thiruvalla which have trains running from Thiruvalla to Karunagappally?
A.There are 1 stations - TRVL(Tiruvalla), from these stations you can book trains from Thiruvalla to Karunagappally
Q. Which is the first train from Thiruvalla to Karunagappally ?
A. 06630 train (MAQ TVC EXPRESS) is the first train from Thiruvalla to Karunagappally. It departs from TRVL (Tiruvalla) at 05:16 and reaches Karunagappally at 06:23. This train has 4 classes 2A 3A SL 2S
Q. Which is the last train from Thiruvalla to Karunagappally ?
A. 06792 train (PGT TEN SPL) is the last train from Thiruvalla to Karunagappally. It departs from TRVL (Tiruvalla) at 20:55 and reaches Karunagappally at 21:54. This train has 4 classes SL 2S
Q. What is the duration between Thiruvalla to Karunagappally if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Thiruvalla to Karunagappally will take around 01:07 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Thiruvalla to Karunagappally?
A. The total distance between Thiruvalla to Karunagappally is 43 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Thiruvalla to Karunagappally?
A. 06526 train (SBCCAPE FEST SPL) is the fastest train from Thiruvalla to Karunagappally. It takes 00:52 hrs to reach from Thiruvalla to Karunagappally.
Q. What are Thiruvalla to Karunagappally train timings??
A. 8 trains run from Thiruvalla to Karunagappally, please find below their departure times
  • 06630 train (MAQ TVC EXPRESS) - Departs at 05:16 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 06303 train (ERS TVC SPL) - Departs at 06:57 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 06526 train (SBCCAPE FEST SPL) - Departs at 09:57 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 06328 train (GUV PUU EXP) - Departs at 10:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 07230 train (SC TVC SPL) - Departs at 15:02 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 06649 train (MAQ NCJ EXPRESS) - Departs at 16:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 06301 train (TRIVANDRUM EXP) - Departs at 19:14 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 06792 train (PGT TEN SPL) - Departs at 20:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Top train routes from Thiruvalla

  • THIRUVALLA to KOLLAM trains
  • THIRUVALLA to ERNAKULAM trains
  • THIRUVALLA to KOTTAYAM trains
  • THIRUVALLA to THIRUVANANTHAPURAM trains
  • THIRUVALLA to ALUVA trains
  • THIRUVALLA to CHENGANNUR trains
  • THIRUVALLA to KAYAMKULAM trains
  • THIRUVALLA to VARKALA trains
  • THIRUVALLA to SHORANUR trains
  • THIRUVALLA to PALAKKAD trains
  • THIRUVALLA to COIMBATORE trains
  • Top train routes from Karunagappally

  • KARUNAGAPPALLY to ERNAKULAM trains
  • KARUNAGAPPALLY to KOLLAM trains
  • KARUNAGAPPALLY to ALUVA trains
  • KARUNAGAPPALLY to KAYAMKULAM trains
  • KARUNAGAPPALLY to THIRUVANANTHAPURAM trains
  • KARUNAGAPPALLY to VARKALA trains
  • KARUNAGAPPALLY to CHENGANNUR trains
  • KARUNAGAPPALLY to KOTTAYAM trains
  • KARUNAGAPPALLY to CHANGANASSERY trains
  • KARUNAGAPPALLY to SHORANUR trains
  • KARUNAGAPPALLY to CHALAKUDY trains
  • KARUNAGAPPALLY to ANGAMALY trains
  • Important Trains from Thiruvalla
  • 06630 MAQ TVC EXPRESS
  • 06303 ERS TVC SPL
  • 06526 SBCCAPE FEST SPL
  • 06328 GUV PUU EXP
  • 07230 TVC FESTVL SPL
  • 06649 MAQ NCJ EXPRESS
  • 06301 TRIVANDRUM EXP
  • 06792 PGT TEN SPL
  • 2081 JAN SHATABDI
  • 2082 JAN SHATABDI
  • 2507 TVC SCL EXPRESS
  • 2508 SCL TVC SPECIAL
  • 2623 MAS TVC EXPRESS
  • 2623 MAS TVC EXPRESS
  • 2624 TVC MAS EXP
  • Important Trains from Karunagappally
    Popular Routes from Thiruvalla
  • THIRUVALLA to KORBA trains
  • THIRUVALLA to KUTTIPPURAM trains
  • THIRUVALLA to KOTTAYAM trains
  • THIRUVALLA to KAYAMKULAM trains
  • THIRUVALLA to KANHANGAD trains
  • THIRUVALLA to KUZHITHURAI trains
  • THIRUVALLA to MAHE trains
  • THIRUVALLA to GOA trains
  • THIRUVALLA to MANGALURU trains
  • THIRUVALLA to CHENNAI trains
  • THIRUVALLA to MADURAI trains
  • Popular Routes from Karunagappally

    Important Station Stops from Thiruvalla to Karunagappally

  • CNGR-Chengannur
  • CYN-Cheriyad
  • KYJ-Kayankulam
  • MVLK-Mavelikara
  • OCR-Ochira
  • For more information on Thiruvalla to Karunagappally train ticket booking Click IRCTC