Thiruvalla to Thiruvananthapuram Trains

Powered By 

Thiruvalla to Thiruvananthapuram 20 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Tiruvalla
TRVL
03:05
Trivandrum Central
TVC
23:45
S M T W T F S
Tiruvalla
TRVL
05:15
Trivandrum Central
TVC
01:25
S M T W T F S
Tiruvalla
TRVL
05:30
Trivandrum Central
TVC
01:40
S M T W T F S
Tiruvalla
TRVL
05:35
Trivandrum Kochuveli
KCVL
02:00
S M T W T F S
Tiruvalla
TRVL
08:05
Trivandrum Central
TVC
04:45
S M T W T F S
Tiruvalla
TRVL
09:35
Trivandrum Central
TVC
05:15
S M T W T F S
Tiruvalla
TRVL
10:10
Trivandrum Central
TVC
07:00
S M T W T F S
Tiruvalla
TRVL
10:25
Trivandrum Central
TVC
06:50
S M T W T F S
Tiruvalla
TRVL
11:45
Trivandrum Central
TVC
08:30
S M T W T F S
Tiruvalla
TRVL
12:15
Trivandrum Central
TVC
08:45
S M T W T F S
Tiruvalla
TRVL
13:15
Trivandrum Kochuveli
KCVL
10:10
S M T W T F S
Tiruvalla
TRVL
13:25
Trivandrum Central
TVC
09:45
S M T W T F S
Tiruvalla
TRVL
14:25
Trivandrum Central
TVC
11:10
S M T W T F S
Tiruvalla
TRVL
15:15
Trivandrum Central
TVC
11:45
S M T W T F S
Tiruvalla
TRVL
17:20
Trivandrum Central
TVC
14:05
S M T W T F S
Tiruvalla
TRVL
18:50
Trivandrum Central
TVC
15:10
S M T W T F S
Tiruvalla
TRVL
19:00
Trivandrum Central
TVC
15:55
S M T W T F S
Tiruvalla
TRVL
19:55
Trivandrum Central
TVC
17:10
S M T W T F S
Tiruvalla
TRVL
22:40
Trivandrum Central
TVC
19:40
S M T W T F S
Tiruvalla
TRVL
23:00
Trivandrum Central
TVC
19:16
S M T W T F S

Thiruvalla to Thiruvananthapuram trains

Distance between Thiruvalla to Thiruvananthapuram is 134 Kms. It will take 02:45 hrs to reach from Thiruvalla to Thiruvananthapuram by train

20 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Thiruvananthapuram.

FAQ Thiruvalla to Thiruvananthapuram Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Thiruvalla which have trains running from Thiruvalla to Thiruvananthapuram?
A.There are 1 stations - TRVL(Tiruvalla), from these stations you can book trains from Thiruvalla to Thiruvananthapuram
Q. Which is the first train from Thiruvalla to Thiruvananthapuram ?
A. 16333 train (VRL TVC EXPRESS) is the first train from Thiruvalla to Thiruvananthapuram. It departs from TRVL (Tiruvalla) at 23:45 and reaches Trivandrum Central at 03:05. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Thiruvalla to Thiruvananthapuram ?
A. 16301 train (VENAD EXPRESS) is the last train from Thiruvalla to Thiruvananthapuram. It departs from TRVL (Tiruvalla) at 19:16 and reaches Trivandrum Central at 23:00. This train has 3 classes CC 2S
Q. What is the duration between Thiruvalla to Thiruvananthapuram if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Thiruvalla to Thiruvananthapuram will take around 04:20 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Thiruvalla to Thiruvananthapuram?
A. The total distance between Thiruvalla to Thiruvananthapuram is 134 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Thiruvalla to Thiruvananthapuram?
A. 12660 train (GURUDEV EXPRESS) is the fastest train from Thiruvalla to Thiruvananthapuram. It takes 02:45 hrs to reach from Thiruvalla to Thiruvananthapuram.
Q. What are Thiruvalla to Thiruvananthapuram train timings??
A. 20 trains run from Thiruvalla to Thiruvananthapuram, please find below their departure times
  • 16333 train (VRL TVC EXPRESS) - Departs at 23:45 hrs and running days ( Fri )
  • 16348 train (TRIVANDRUM EXP) - Departs at 01:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16344 train (AMRITHA EXPRESS) - Departs at 01:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16350 train (RAJYA RANI EXP) - Departs at 02:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12695 train (TRIVANDRUM EXP) - Departs at 04:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16630 train (MALABAR EXPRESS) - Departs at 05:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16381 train (KANYAKUMARI EXP) - Departs at 07:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16303 train (VANCHINAD EXP) - Departs at 06:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 06047 train (MAS TVC EXP) - Departs at 08:30 hrs and running days ( Fri )
  • 12623 train (TRIVANDRUM MAIL) - Departs at 08:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12257 train (KOCHUVELI GR) - Departs at 10:10 hrs and running days ( Mon Wed Fri )
  • 16526 train (KANYAKUMARI EXP) - Departs at 09:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12081 train (JAN SHATABDI) - Departs at 11:10 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12626 train (KERALA EXPRESS) - Departs at 11:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22647 train (KRBA TVC EXPRES) - Departs at 14:05 hrs and running days ( Mon Fri )
  • 17230 train (SABARI EXP) - Departs at 15:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16649 train (PARASURAM EXP) - Departs at 15:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12660 train (GURUDEV EXPRESS) - Departs at 17:10 hrs and running days ( Fri )
  • 12516 train (SCL TVC EXPRESS) - Departs at 19:40 hrs and running days ( Fri )
  • 16301 train (VENAD EXPRESS) - Departs at 19:16 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Q. JAN SHATABDI from Thiruvalla to Thiruvananthapuram train timings?
    A. JAN SHATABDI departs from Tiruvalla at 11:10 and reaches Trivandrum Central at 11:10. It takes 03:15 hrs to reach Trivandrum Central.

    Top train routes from Thiruvalla

  • THIRUVALLA to KOLLAM trains
  • THIRUVALLA to ERNAKULAM trains
  • THIRUVALLA to KOTTAYAM trains
  • THIRUVALLA to ALUVA trains
  • THIRUVALLA to CHENGANNUR trains
  • THIRUVALLA to KAYAMKULAM trains
  • THIRUVALLA to VARKALA trains
  • THIRUVALLA to KARUNAGAPPALLY trains
  • THIRUVALLA to SHORANUR trains
  • THIRUVALLA to PALAKKAD trains
  • THIRUVALLA to COIMBATORE trains
  • Top train routes from Thiruvananthapuram

  • THIRUVANANTHAPURAM to KOLLAM trains
  • THIRUVANANTHAPURAM to ERNAKULAM trains
  • THIRUVANANTHAPURAM to KAYAMKULAM trains
  • THIRUVANANTHAPURAM to ALUVA trains
  • THIRUVANANTHAPURAM to VARKALA trains
  • THIRUVANANTHAPURAM to CHENGANNUR trains
  • THIRUVANANTHAPURAM to KOTTAYAM trains
  • THIRUVANANTHAPURAM to MAVELIKKARA trains
  • THIRUVANANTHAPURAM to SHORANUR trains
  • THIRUVANANTHAPURAM to CHANGANASSERY trains
  • THIRUVANANTHAPURAM to PALAKKAD trains
  • THIRUVANANTHAPURAM to COIMBATORE trains
  • Important Trains from Thiruvalla
  • 16333 VRL TVC EXPRESS
  • 16348 MAQ-TVC EXPRESS
  • 16344 MDU-TVC AMRITHA EXPRESS
  • 16350 RAJYA RANI EXP
  • 12695 MAS - TVC SUPER FAST
  • 16630 MALABAR EXPRESS
  • 16381 KANYAKUMARI EXP
  • 16303 ERS-TVC VANCHINAD EXP
  • 12623 TRIVANDRUM MAIL
  • 6053 Kochuveli - Mangaluru Jn Special
  • 12081 CAN - TVC JAN SHATABDI
  • Important Trains from Thiruvananthapuram
    Popular Routes from Thiruvalla
  • THIRUVALLA to HUBLI trains
  • THIRUVALLA to UDUPI trains
  • THIRUVALLA to VARKALA trains
  • THIRUVALLA to VAPI trains
  • THIRUVALLA to VELANKANNI trains
  • THIRUVALLA to VISAKHAPATNAM trains
  • THIRUVALLA to KALLETUMKARA trains
  • THIRUVALLA to GUWAHATI trains
  • THIRUVALLA to PATTIKKAD trains
  • THIRUVALLA to NEYYATTINKARA trains
  • THIRUVALLA to SENGOTTAI trains
  • THIRUVALLA to GANDHIDHAM trains
  • Popular Routes from Thiruvananthapuram

    Important Station Stops from Thiruvalla to Thiruvananthapuram

  • TVP-ThiruvananthapuramPettah
  • KCVL-Kochuveli
  • VELI-Veli
  • KZK-Kazhakkuttam
  • KXP-Kaniyapuram
  • MQU-Murukkampuzha
  • PGZ-Perunguzhi
  • CRY-Chirayinkeezhu
  • KVU-Kadakavur
  • AMY-Akathumuri
  • VAK-VarkalaSivagiri
  • EVA-Edavai
  • KFI-Kappil
  • PVU-Paravur
  • MYY-Mayyanad
  • IRP-Eravipuram
  • QLN-KollamJunction
  • PRND-Perinad
  • MQO-Munroturuttu
  • STKT-Sasthamkotta
  • KPY-Karunagappalli
  • OCR-Ochira
  • KYJ-KayamkulamJunction
  • MVLK-Mavelikara
  • CYN-Cheriyanad
  • CNGR-Chengannur
  • For more information on Thiruvalla to Thiruvananthapuram train ticket booking Click IRCTC