Thiruvalla to Thiruvananthapuram Trains

Powered By 

Thiruvalla to Thiruvananthapuram 17 trains running Today


Book train tickets from Thiruvalla to Thiruvananthapuram with 24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Tiruvalla
TRVL
05:15
Trivandrum Central
TVC
01:25
S M T W T F S
Tiruvalla
TRVL
05:50
Trivandrum Central
TVC
01:40
S M T W T F S
Tiruvalla
TRVL
05:55
Trivandrum Kochuveli
KCVL
02:00
S M T W T F S
Tiruvalla
TRVL
06:05
Trivandrum Kochuveli
KCVL
02:40
S M T W T F S
Tiruvalla
TRVL
06:35
Trivandrum Kochuveli
KCVL
03:40
S M T W T F S
Tiruvalla
TRVL
08:05
Trivandrum Central
TVC
04:45
S M T W T F S
Tiruvalla
TRVL
09:35
Trivandrum Central
TVC
05:15
S M T W T F S
Tiruvalla
TRVL
10:10
Trivandrum Central
TVC
07:00
S M T W T F S
Tiruvalla
TRVL
10:25
Trivandrum Central
TVC
06:50
S M T W T F S
Tiruvalla
TRVL
12:15
Trivandrum Central
TVC
08:45
S M T W T F S
Tiruvalla
TRVL
13:25
Trivandrum Central
TVC
09:45
S M T W T F S
Tiruvalla
TRVL
14:25
Trivandrum Central
TVC
11:10
S M T W T F S
Tiruvalla
TRVL
15:15
Trivandrum Central
TVC
11:45
S M T W T F S
Tiruvalla
TRVL
18:50
Trivandrum Central
TVC
15:10
S M T W T F S
Tiruvalla
TRVL
19:00
Trivandrum Central
TVC
15:55
S M T W T F S
Tiruvalla
TRVL
19:10
Trivandrum Central
TVC
16:10
S M T W T F S
Tiruvalla
TRVL
23:00
Trivandrum Central
TVC
19:16
S M T W T F S
FAQ Thiruvalla to Thiruvananthapuram Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Thiruvalla which have trains running from Thiruvalla to Thiruvananthapuram?
A.There are 1 stations - TRVL(Tiruvalla), from these stations you can book trains from Thiruvalla to Thiruvananthapuram
Q. Which is the first train from Thiruvalla to Thiruvananthapuram ?
A. 16348 train (TRIVANDRUM EXP) is the first train from Thiruvalla to Thiruvananthapuram. It departs from TRVL (Tiruvalla) at 01:25 and reaches Trivandrum Central at 05:15. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Thiruvalla to Thiruvananthapuram ?
A. 16301 train (VENAD EXPRESS) is the last train from Thiruvalla to Thiruvananthapuram. It departs from TRVL (Tiruvalla) at 19:16 and reaches Trivandrum Central at 23:00. This train has 3 classes CC 2S
Q. What is the duration between Thiruvalla to Thiruvananthapuram if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Thiruvalla to Thiruvananthapuram will take around 04:20 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Thiruvalla to Thiruvananthapuram?
A. The total distance between Thiruvalla to Thiruvananthapuram is 133 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Thiruvalla to Thiruvananthapuram?
A. 12777 train (KOCHUVELI EXP) is the fastest train from Thiruvalla to Thiruvananthapuram. It takes 02:55 hrs to reach from Thiruvalla to Thiruvananthapuram.
Q. What are Thiruvalla to Thiruvananthapuram train timings??
A. 17 trains run from Thiruvalla to Thiruvananthapuram, please find below their departure times
  • 16348 train (TRIVANDRUM EXP) - Departs at 01:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16344 train (AMRITHA EXPRESS) - Departs at 01:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16350 train (RAJYA RANI EXP) - Departs at 02:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 19260 train (BVC KCVL EXP) - Departs at 02:40 hrs and running days ( Thu )
  • 12777 train (KOCHUVELI EXP) - Departs at 03:40 hrs and running days ( Thu )
  • 12695 train (TRIVANDRUM EXP) - Departs at 04:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16630 train (MALABAR EXPRESS) - Departs at 05:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16381 train (KANYAKUMARI EXP) - Departs at 07:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16303 train (VANCHINAD EXP) - Departs at 06:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12623 train (TRIVANDRUM MAIL) - Departs at 08:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16526 train (KANYAKUMARI EXP) - Departs at 09:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12081 train (JAN SHATABDI) - Departs at 11:10 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12626 train (KERALA EXPRESS) - Departs at 11:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17230 train (SABARI EXP) - Departs at 15:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16649 train (PARASURAM EXP) - Departs at 15:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16318 train (HIMSAGAR EXP) - Departs at 16:10 hrs and running days ( Thu )
  • 16301 train (VENAD EXPRESS) - Departs at 19:16 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Q. JAN SHATABDI from Thiruvalla to Thiruvananthapuram train timings?
    A. JAN SHATABDI departs from Tiruvalla at 11:10 and reaches Trivandrum Central at 11:10. It takes 03:15 hrs to reach Trivandrum Central.

    Top train routes from Thiruvalla

  • THIRUVALLA to KOLLAM
  • THIRUVALLA to ERNAKULAM
  • THIRUVALLA to KOTTAYAM
  • THIRUVALLA to ALUVA
  • THIRUVALLA to CHENGANNUR
  • THIRUVALLA to KAYAMKULAM
  • THIRUVALLA to VARKALA
  • THIRUVALLA to KARUNAGAPPALLY
  • THIRUVALLA to SHORANUR
  • THIRUVALLA to PALAKKAD
  • THIRUVALLA to COIMBATORE
  • Top train routes from Thiruvananthapuram

  • THIRUVANANTHAPURAM to KOLLAM
  • THIRUVANANTHAPURAM to ERNAKULAM
  • THIRUVANANTHAPURAM to KAYAMKULAM
  • THIRUVANANTHAPURAM to ALUVA
  • THIRUVANANTHAPURAM to VARKALA
  • THIRUVANANTHAPURAM to CHENGANNUR
  • THIRUVANANTHAPURAM to KOTTAYAM
  • THIRUVANANTHAPURAM to MAVELIKKARA
  • THIRUVANANTHAPURAM to SHORANUR
  • THIRUVANANTHAPURAM to CHANGANASSERY
  • THIRUVANANTHAPURAM to PALAKKAD
  • THIRUVANANTHAPURAM to COIMBATORE
  • Important Trains from Thiruvalla
  • 16348 MAQ-TVC EXPRESS
  • 16344 MDU-TVC AMRITHA EXPRESS
  • 16350 RAJYA RANI EXP
  • 19260 BVC KCVL EXP
  • 12777 KOCHUVELI EXP
  • 12695 MAS - TVC SUPER FAST
  • 16630 MALABAR EXPRESS
  • 16381 KANYAKUMARI EXP
  • 16303 ERS-TVC VANCHINAD EXP
  • 12623 TRIVANDRUM MAIL
  • 6053 Kochuveli - Mangaluru Jn Special
  • Important Trains from Thiruvananthapuram
    Popular Routes from Thiruvalla
  • THIRUVALLA to HUBLI
  • THIRUVALLA to UDUPI
  • THIRUVALLA to VARKALA
  • THIRUVALLA to VAPI
  • THIRUVALLA to VELANKANNI
  • THIRUVALLA to VISAKHAPATNAM
  • THIRUVALLA to KALLETUMKARA
  • THIRUVALLA to GUWAHATI
  • THIRUVALLA to PATTIKKAD
  • THIRUVALLA to NEYYATTINKARA
  • THIRUVALLA to SENGOTTAI
  • THIRUVALLA to GANDHIDHAM
  • Popular Routes from Thiruvananthapuram

    Important Station Stops from Thiruvalla to Thiruvananthapuram

  • TVP-ThiruvananthapuramPettah
  • KCVL-Kochuveli
  • VELI-Veli
  • KZK-Kazhakkuttam
  • KXP-Kaniyapuram
  • MQU-Murukkampuzha
  • PGZ-Perunguzhi
  • CRY-Chirayinkeezhu
  • KVU-Kadakavur
  • AMY-Akathumuri
  • VAK-VarkalaSivagiri
  • EVA-Edavai
  • KFI-Kappil
  • PVU-Paravur
  • MYY-Mayyanad
  • IRP-Eravipuram
  • QLN-KollamJunction
  • PRND-Perinad
  • MQO-Munroturuttu
  • STKT-Sasthamkotta
  • KPY-Karunagappalli
  • OCR-Ochira
  • KYJ-KayamkulamJunction
  • MVLK-Mavelikara
  • CYN-Cheriyanad
  • CNGR-Chengannur
  • For more information on Thiruvalla to Thiruvananthapuram train ticket booking Click IRCTC