Thiruvalla to Thiruvananthapuram Trains

Powered By 

Thiruvalla to Thiruvananthapuram 11 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Tiruvalla
TRVL
07:50
Trivandrum Central
TVC
04:45
S M T W T F S
Tiruvalla
TRVL
09:05
Trivandrum Central
TVC
05:16
S M T W T F S
Tiruvalla
TRVL
10:20
Trivandrum Central
TVC
06:57
S M T W T F S
Tiruvalla
TRVL
11:30
Trivandrum Central
TVC
08:32
S M T W T F S
Tiruvalla
TRVL
12:50
Trivandrum Central
TVC
09:57
S M T W T F S
Tiruvalla
TRVL
13:10
Trivandrum Kochuveli
KCVL
10:20
S M T W T F S
Tiruvalla
TRVL
18:30
Trivandrum Central
TVC
15:02
S M T W T F S
Tiruvalla
TRVL
18:50
Trivandrum Central
TVC
16:05
S M T W T F S
Tiruvalla
TRVL
21:55
Trivandrum Central
TVC
18:45
S M T W T F S
Tiruvalla
TRVL
22:35
Trivandrum Central
TVC
19:14
S M T W T F S
Tiruvalla
TRVL
23:00
Trivandrum Kochuveli
KCVL
19:50
S M T W T F S

Thiruvalla to Thiruvananthapuram trains

Distance between Thiruvalla to Thiruvananthapuram is 133 Kms. It will take 02:45 hrs to reach from Thiruvalla to Thiruvananthapuram by train

11 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Thiruvananthapuram.

FAQ Thiruvalla to Thiruvananthapuram Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Thiruvalla which have trains running from Thiruvalla to Thiruvananthapuram?
A.There are 1 stations - TRVL(Tiruvalla), from these stations you can book trains from Thiruvalla to Thiruvananthapuram
Q. Which is the first train from Thiruvalla to Thiruvananthapuram ?
A. 02695 train (MAS TVC EXP) is the first train from Thiruvalla to Thiruvananthapuram. It departs from TRVL (Tiruvalla) at 04:45 and reaches Trivandrum Central at 07:50. This train has 5 classes 1A 2A 3A SL 2S
Q. Which is the last train from Thiruvalla to Thiruvananthapuram ?
A. 01213 train (LTT KCVL SUP SPL) is the last train from Thiruvalla to Thiruvananthapuram. It departs from TRVL (Tiruvalla) at 19:50 and reaches Trivandrum Kochuveli at 23:00. This train has 5 classes 1A 2A 3A SL 2S
Q. What is the duration between Thiruvalla to Thiruvananthapuram if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Thiruvalla to Thiruvananthapuram will take around 03:49 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Thiruvalla to Thiruvananthapuram?
A. The total distance between Thiruvalla to Thiruvananthapuram is 133 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Thiruvalla to Thiruvananthapuram?
A. 06649 train (MAQ NCJ EXPRESS) is the fastest train from Thiruvalla to Thiruvananthapuram. It takes 02:45 hrs to reach from Thiruvalla to Thiruvananthapuram.
Q. What are Thiruvalla to Thiruvananthapuram train timings??
A. 11 trains run from Thiruvalla to Thiruvananthapuram, please find below their departure times
  • 02695 train (MAS TVC EXP) - Departs at 04:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 06630 train (MAQ TVC EXPRESS) - Departs at 05:16 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 06303 train (ERS TVC SPL) - Departs at 06:57 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02623 train (MAS TVC EXPRESS) - Departs at 08:32 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 06526 train (SBCCAPE FEST SPL) - Departs at 09:57 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 07395 train (YPR KCVL GR SPL) - Departs at 10:20 hrs and running days ( Mon Wed Fri )
  • 07230 train (SC TVC SPL) - Departs at 15:02 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 06649 train (MAQ NCJ EXPRESS) - Departs at 16:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02626 train (NDLS TVC SF SPL) - Departs at 18:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 06301 train (TRIVANDRUM EXP) - Departs at 19:14 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 01213 train (LTT KCVL SUP SPL) - Departs at 19:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Wed )
  • Top train routes from Thiruvalla

  • THIRUVALLA to KOLLAM trains
  • THIRUVALLA to ERNAKULAM trains
  • THIRUVALLA to KOTTAYAM trains
  • THIRUVALLA to ALUVA trains
  • THIRUVALLA to CHENGANNUR trains
  • THIRUVALLA to KAYAMKULAM trains
  • THIRUVALLA to VARKALA trains
  • THIRUVALLA to KARUNAGAPPALLY trains
  • THIRUVALLA to SHORANUR trains
  • THIRUVALLA to PALAKKAD trains
  • THIRUVALLA to COIMBATORE trains
  • Top train routes from Thiruvananthapuram

  • THIRUVANANTHAPURAM to KOLLAM trains
  • THIRUVANANTHAPURAM to ERNAKULAM trains
  • THIRUVANANTHAPURAM to KAYAMKULAM trains
  • THIRUVANANTHAPURAM to ALUVA trains
  • THIRUVANANTHAPURAM to VARKALA trains
  • THIRUVANANTHAPURAM to CHENGANNUR trains
  • THIRUVANANTHAPURAM to KOTTAYAM trains
  • THIRUVANANTHAPURAM to MAVELIKKARA trains
  • THIRUVANANTHAPURAM to SHORANUR trains
  • THIRUVANANTHAPURAM to CHANGANASSERY trains
  • THIRUVANANTHAPURAM to PALAKKAD trains
  • THIRUVANANTHAPURAM to COIMBATORE trains
  • Important Trains from Thiruvalla
  • 02695 MAS TVC EXP
  • 06630 MAQ TVC EXPRESS
  • 06303 ERS TVC SPL
  • 02623 MAS TVC EXPRESS
  • 06526 SBCCAPE FEST SPL
  • 07230 TVC FESTVL SPL
  • 06649 MAQ NCJ EXPRESS
  • 02626 NDLS TVC SF SPL
  • 06301 TRIVANDRUM EXP
  • 2081 JAN SHATABDI
  • 2082 JAN SHATABDI
  • 2507 TVC SCL EXPRESS
  • 2508 SCL TVC SPECIAL
  • 2624 TVC MAS EXP
  • 2625 TVC NDLS SF EXP
  • Important Trains from Thiruvananthapuram
    Popular Routes from Thiruvalla
  • THIRUVALLA to HUBLI trains
  • THIRUVALLA to UDUPI trains
  • THIRUVALLA to VARKALA trains
  • THIRUVALLA to VAPI trains
  • THIRUVALLA to VELANKANNI trains
  • THIRUVALLA to VISAKHAPATNAM trains
  • THIRUVALLA to KALLETUMKARA trains
  • THIRUVALLA to GUWAHATI trains
  • THIRUVALLA to PATTIKKAD trains
  • THIRUVALLA to NEYYATTINKARA trains
  • THIRUVALLA to SENGOTTAI trains
  • THIRUVALLA to GANDHIDHAM trains
  • Popular Routes from Thiruvananthapuram

    Important Station Stops from Thiruvalla to Thiruvananthapuram

  • AMY-Akathumuri
  • CNGR-Chengannur
  • CRY-Chirayinkeezhu
  • CYN-Cheriyad
  • EVA-Edavai
  • IRP-Eravipuram
  • KCVL-Kochuveli
  • KFI-Kappil
  • KPY-Karugappalli
  • KVU-Kadakavur
  • KXP-Kaniyapuram
  • KYJ-KayamkulamJunction
  • KZK-Kazhakkuttam
  • MQO-Munroturuttu
  • MQU-Murukkampuzha
  • MVLK-Mavelikara
  • MYY-Mayyad
  • OCR-Ochira
  • PGZ-Perunguzhi
  • PRND-Perid
  • PVU-Paravur
  • QLN-KollamJunction
  • STKT-Sasthamkotta
  • TVP-ThiruvanthapuramPettah
  • VAK-VarkalaSivagiri
  • VELI-Veli
  • For more information on Thiruvalla to Thiruvananthapuram train ticket booking Click IRCTC