Thiruvalla to Thiruvananthapuram Trains

  IRCTC Authorised Partner

12 Trains between Thiruvalla to Thiruvananthapuram


Increase your chance of getting Confirm Ticket for Thiruvalla to Thiruvananthapuram Trains

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Tiruvalla
TRVL
04:34
Trivandrum Central
TVC
07:45
S M T W T F S
Tiruvalla
TRVL
05:05
Trivandrum Central
TVC
09:00
S M T W T F S
Tiruvalla
TRVL
05:40
Trivandrum Central
TVC
09:05
S M T W T F S
Tiruvalla
TRVL
06:55
Trivandrum Central
TVC
10:00
S M T W T F S
Tiruvalla
TRVL
08:25
Trivandrum Central
TVC
11:30
S M T W T F S
Tiruvalla
TRVL
09:00
Trivandrum Central
TVC
12:00
S M T W T F S
Tiruvalla
TRVL
11:20
Trivandrum Central
TVC
14:10
S M T W T F S
Tiruvalla
TRVL
13:50
Trivandrum Central
TVC
18:05
S M T W T F S
Tiruvalla
TRVL
15:57
Trivandrum Central
TVC
18:40
S M T W T F S
Tiruvalla
TRVL
16:55
Trivandrum Kochuveli
KCVL
20:25
S M T W T F S
Tiruvalla
TRVL
18:41
Trivandrum Central
TVC
21:50
S M T W T F S
Tiruvalla
TRVL
19:01
Trivandrum Central
TVC
22:00
S M T W T F S

Thiruvalla to Thiruvananthapuram Trains

Distance between Thiruvalla to Thiruvananthapuram is 134 Kms. It will take 02:43 hrs to reach from Thiruvalla to Thiruvananthapuram by train

12 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Thiruvananthapuram.

For your IRCTC train tickets booked from Thiruvalla to Thiruvananthapuram, you can check your PNR status on ConfirmTkt

After booking your train tickets from Thiruvalla to Thiruvananthapuram on Confirmtkt you can check your Train Running Status and Train Schedule on ConfirmTkt (Powered by ixigo).

FAQ Thiruvalla to Thiruvananthapuram Trains

Q) How many stations are there in Thiruvalla which have trains running from Thiruvalla to Thiruvananthapuram?

A: There are 1 stations - TRVL(Tiruvalla), from these stations you can book trains from Thiruvalla to Thiruvananthapuram

Q) Which is the first train from Thiruvalla to Thiruvananthapuram?

A: 12695 train (MAS TVC SF EXP) is the first train from Thiruvalla to Thiruvananthapuram. It departs from TRVL (Tiruvalla) at 04:34 and reaches Trivandrum Central at 07:45. This train has 4 classes 1A 2A 3A SL

Q) Which is the last train from Thiruvalla to Thiruvananthapuram?

A: 16301 train (VENAD EXPRESS) is the last train from Thiruvalla to Thiruvananthapuram. It departs from TRVL (Tiruvalla) at 19:01 and reaches Trivandrum Central at 22:00. This train has 4 classes CC 2S

Q) What is the duration between Thiruvalla to Thiruvananthapuram if travelled by train?

A: The train journey between Thiruvalla to Thiruvananthapuram will take around 04:15 hrs.

Q) What is the distance between Thiruvalla to Thiruvananthapuram?

A: The total distance between Thiruvalla to Thiruvananthapuram is 134 Kms.

Q) How fast I can reach from Thiruvalla to Thiruvananthapuram?

A: 16649 train (PARASURAM EXP) is the fastest train from Thiruvalla to Thiruvananthapuram. It takes 02:43 hrs to reach from Thiruvalla to Thiruvananthapuram.

Q) What are Thiruvalla to Thiruvananthapuram train timings?

A: 12 trains run from Thiruvalla to Thiruvananthapuram, please find below their departure times

  1. 12695 train (MAS TVC SF EXP) - Departs at 04:34 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  2. 16630 train (MALABAR EXPRESS) - Departs at 05:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  3. 16381 train (KANYAKUMARI EXP) - Departs at 05:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  4. 16303 train (VANCHINAD EXP) - Departs at 06:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  5. 12623 train (MAS TVC SF MAIL) - Departs at 08:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  6. 16526 train (KANYAKUMARI EXP) - Departs at 09:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  7. 12081 train (TVC JANSHATABDI) - Departs at 11:20 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Thu Fri Sat )
  8. 17230 train (SABARI EXPRESS) - Departs at 13:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  9. 16649 train (PARASURAM EXP) - Departs at 15:57 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  10. 12201 train (KCVL GARIBRATH) - Departs at 16:55 hrs and running days ( Tue Sat )
  11. 12626 train (KERALA EXPRESS) - Departs at 18:41 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  12. 16301 train (VENAD EXPRESS) - Departs at 19:01 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )

Q) TVC JANSHATABDI from Thiruvalla to Thiruvananthapuram train timings?

A: TVC JANSHATABDI departs from Tiruvalla at 11:20 and reaches Trivandrum Central at 14:10. It takes 02:50 hrs to reach Trivandrum Central.

Q) How do I book Thiruvalla to Thiruvananthapuram train tickets?

A: You can easily book tickets from Thiruvalla to Thiruvananthapuram train on ConfirmTkt or ConfirmTkt Train App

  1. Download ConfirmTkt Train App or visit ConfirmTkt IRCTC Booking website
  2. Search Thiruvalla to Thiruvananthapuram train
  3. Choose a travel date and select your preferred train
  4. Enter passenger details and make payment
  5. After payment, you need to verify your IRCTC credentials
  6. After verifying your IRCTC credentials, your Thiruvalla to Thiruvananthapuram train tickets will be booked successfully.

For any queries/enquiries regarding Thiruvalla to Thiruvananthapuram train, you can call or mail our support.

              Email: trainticketenquiry@confirmtkt.com 
              Phone: 08068243910 

Bonus Tip: You can get a full refund on ConfirmTkt on your Thiruvalla to Thiruvananthapuram train tickets when you opt ConfirmTkt Free Cancellation options while booking your ticket

Q) How many days in advance can the tickets be booked for Thiruvalla to Thiruvananthapuram train?

A: Train tickets can be booked 120 days in advance from Thiruvalla to Thiruvananthapuram.

Q) Can I book Tatkal tickets for Thiruvalla to Thiruvananthapuram train on ConfirmTkt?

A: You can easily book tatkal tickets for Thiruvalla to Thiruvananthapuram train on ConfirmTkt Train App or website.

Q) Can I Book Current Availability tickets for Thiruvalla to Thiruvananthapuram train on ConfirmTkt?

A: Yes, Current Availability tickets can be booked on ConfirmTkt. Current Availability tickets are the available tickets after chart preparation. If you are planning for last moment trips from Thiruvalla to Thiruvananthapuram by train, do not forget to check the current availability for this route.

Top train routes from Thiruvalla

Top train routes from Thiruvananthapuram

Important Trains from Thiruvalla

Important Trains from Thiruvananthapuram

Popular Routes from Thiruvalla

Popular Routes from Thiruvananthapuram

Important Station Stops from Thiruvalla to Thiruvananthapuram

For more information on Thiruvalla to Thiruvananthapuram train ticket booking. Click IRCTC