Aluva to Kollam Trains

  IRCTC Authorised Partner

27 Trains between Aluva to Kollam


Increase your chance of getting Confirm Ticket for Aluva to Kollam Trains

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Aluva
AWY
00:40
Kollam Junction
QLN
03:42
S M T W T F S
Aluva
AWY
00:42
Kollam Junction
QLN
04:00
S M T W T F S
Aluva
AWY
01:22
Kollam Junction
QLN
04:32
S M T W T F S
Aluva
AWY
02:48
Kollam Junction
QLN
07:02
S M T W T F S
Aluva
AWY
03:24
Kollam Junction
QLN
07:12
S M T W T F S
Aluva
AWY
03:35
Kollam Junction
QLN
07:22
S M T W T F S
Aluva
AWY
04:53
Kollam Junction
QLN
08:10
S M T W T F S
Aluva
AWY
06:00
Kollam Junction
QLN
09:52
S M T W T F S
Aluva
AWY
06:50
Kollam Junction
QLN
10:27
S M T W T F S
Aluva
AWY
07:24
Kollam Junction
QLN
12:10
S M T W T F S
Aluva
AWY
07:44
Kollam Junction
QLN
11:57
S M T W T F S
Aluva
AWY
08:00
Kollam Junction
QLN
12:07
S M T W T F S
Aluva
AWY
08:42
Kollam Junction
QLN
12:55
S M T W T F S
Aluva
AWY
10:22
Kollam Junction
QLN
13:47
S M T W T F S
Aluva
AWY
11:30
Kollam Junction
QLN
16:02
S M T W T F S
Aluva
AWY
12:00
Kollam Junction
QLN
16:02
S M T W T F S
Aluva
AWY
13:10
Kollam Junction
QLN
17:22
S M T W T F S
Aluva
AWY
14:02
Kollam Junction
QLN
17:48
S M T W T F S
Aluva
AWY
14:15
Kollam Junction
QLN
18:02
S M T W T F S
Aluva
AWY
15:40
Kollam Junction
QLN
19:37
S M T W T F S
Aluva
AWY
16:20
Kollam Junction
QLN
20:27
S M T W T F S
Aluva
AWY
16:30
Kollam Junction
QLN
20:02
S M T W T F S
Aluva
AWY
16:40
Kollam Junction
QLN
19:50
S M T W T F S
Aluva
AWY
18:05
Kollam Junction
QLN
23:10
S M T W T F S
Aluva
AWY
22:30
Kollam Junction
QLN
01:57
S M T W T F S
Aluva
AWY
22:40
Kollam Junction
QLN
02:27
S M T W T F S
Aluva
AWY
23:30
Kollam Junction
QLN
02:47
S M T W T F S

Aluva to Kollam Trains

Distance between Aluva to Kollam is 171 Kms. It will take 03:02 hrs to reach from Aluva to Kollam by train

27 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Kollam.

For your IRCTC train tickets booked from Aluva to Kollam, you can check your PNR status on ConfirmTkt

After booking your train tickets from Aluva to Kollam on Confirmtkt you can check your Train Running Status and Train Schedule on ConfirmTkt (Powered by ixigo).

FAQ Aluva to Kollam Trains

Q) How many stations are there in Aluva which have trains running from Aluva to Kollam?

A: There are 1 stations - AWY(Aluva), from these stations you can book trains from Aluva to Kollam

Q) Which is the first train from Aluva to Kollam?

A: 16128 train (GUV CHENNAI EXP) is the first train from Aluva to Kollam. It departs from AWY (Aluva) at 00:40 and reaches Kollam Junction at 03:42. This train has 4 classes 2A 3A SL 2S

Q) Which is the last train from Aluva to Kollam?

A: 16344 train (AMRITHA EXP) is the last train from Aluva to Kollam. It departs from AWY (Aluva) at 23:30 and reaches Kollam Junction at 02:47. This train has 4 classes 2A 3A SL

Q) What is the duration between Aluva to Kollam if travelled by train?

A: The train journey between Aluva to Kollam will take around 05:05 hrs.

Q) What is the distance between Aluva to Kollam?

A: The total distance between Aluva to Kollam is 171 Kms.

Q) How fast I can reach from Aluva to Kollam?

A: 16128 train (GUV CHENNAI EXP) is the fastest train from Aluva to Kollam. It takes 03:02 hrs to reach from Aluva to Kollam.

Q) What are Aluva to Kollam train timings?

A: 27 trains run from Aluva to Kollam, please find below their departure times

  1. 16128 train (GUV CHENNAI EXP) - Departs at 00:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  2. 16350 train (RAJYA RANI EXP) - Departs at 00:42 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  3. 16603 train (MAVELI EXPRESS) - Departs at 01:22 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  4. 16630 train (MALABAR EXPRESS) - Departs at 02:48 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  5. 16381 train (KANYAKUMARI EXP) - Departs at 03:24 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  6. 16315 train (KOCHUVELI EXP) - Departs at 03:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  7. 16341 train (GUV TVC EXP) - Departs at 04:53 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  8. 12623 train (MAS TVC SF MAIL) - Departs at 06:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  9. 16526 train (KANYAKUMARI EXP) - Departs at 06:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  10. 16328 train (GUV MDU EXP) - Departs at 07:24 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  11. 12257 train (KCVL GARIBRATH) - Departs at 07:44 hrs and running days ( Mon Wed Fri )
  12. 06092 train (BJU KCVL SPL) - Departs at 08:00 hrs and running days ( Fri )
  13. 18567 train (VSKP QLN EXP) - Departs at 08:42 hrs and running days ( Fri )
  14. 22647 train (KRBA KCVL EXP) - Departs at 10:22 hrs and running days ( Mon Fri )
  15. 17230 train (SABARI EXPRESS) - Departs at 11:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  16. 16345 train (NETRAVATI EXP) - Departs at 12:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  17. 16649 train (PARASURAM EXP) - Departs at 13:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  18. 22504 train (VIVEK EXPRESS) - Departs at 14:02 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Fri )
  19. 12660 train (GURUDEV EXP) - Departs at 14:15 hrs and running days ( Fri )
  20. 16605 train (ERNAD EXPRESS) - Departs at 15:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  21. 16301 train (VENAD EXPRESS) - Departs at 16:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  22. 12626 train (KERALA EXPRESS) - Departs at 16:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  23. 12075 train (TVC JANSHATABDI) - Departs at 16:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  24. 16792 train (PALARUVI EXP) - Departs at 18:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  25. 16333 train (VRL TVC EXP) - Departs at 22:30 hrs and running days ( Fri )
  26. 16348 train (TRIVANDRUM EXP) - Departs at 22:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  27. 16344 train (AMRITHA EXP) - Departs at 23:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )

Q) KCVL GARIBRATH from Aluva to Kollam train timings?

A: KCVL GARIBRATH departs from Aluva at 07:44 and reaches Kollam Junction at 11:57. It takes 04:13 hrs to reach Kollam Junction.

Q) How do I book Aluva to Kollam train tickets?

A: You can easily book tickets from Aluva to Kollam train on ConfirmTkt or ConfirmTkt Train App

  1. Download ConfirmTkt Train App or visit ConfirmTkt IRCTC Booking website
  2. Search Aluva to Kollam train
  3. Choose a travel date and select your preferred train
  4. Enter passenger details and make payment
  5. After payment, you need to verify your IRCTC credentials
  6. After verifying your IRCTC credentials, your Aluva to Kollam train tickets will be booked successfully.

For any queries/enquiries regarding Aluva to Kollam train, you can call or mail our support.

              Email: trainticketenquiry@confirmtkt.com 
              Phone: 08068243910 

Bonus Tip: You can get a full refund on ConfirmTkt on your Aluva to Kollam train tickets when you opt ConfirmTkt Free Cancellation options while booking your ticket

Q) How many days in advance can the tickets be booked for Aluva to Kollam train?

A: Train tickets can be booked 120 days in advance from Aluva to Kollam.

Q) Can I book Tatkal tickets for Aluva to Kollam train on ConfirmTkt?

A: You can easily book tatkal tickets for Aluva to Kollam train on ConfirmTkt Train App or website.

Q) Can I Book Current Availability tickets for Aluva to Kollam train on ConfirmTkt?

A: Yes, Current Availability tickets can be booked on ConfirmTkt. Current Availability tickets are the available tickets after chart preparation. If you are planning for last moment trips from Aluva to Kollam by train, do not forget to check the current availability for this route.

Top train routes from Aluva

Top train routes from Kollam

Important Trains from Aluva

Important Trains from Kollam

Popular Routes from Aluva

Popular Routes from Kollam

Important Station Stops from Aluva to Kollam

For more information on Aluva to Kollam train ticket booking. Click IRCTC