Aluva to Kottayam Trains

Powered By 

Aluva to Kottayam 16 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Aluva
AWY
00:42
Kottayam
KTYM
22:58
S M T W T F S
Aluva
AWY
01:02
Kottayam
KTYM
23:20
S M T W T F S
Aluva
AWY
01:27
Kottayam
KTYM
23:50
S M T W T F S
Aluva
AWY
04:42
Kottayam
KTYM
03:05
S M T W T F S
Aluva
AWY
06:00
Kottayam
KTYM
03:35
S M T W T F S
Aluva
AWY
06:27
Kottayam
KTYM
04:02
S M T W T F S
Aluva
AWY
08:07
Kottayam
KTYM
06:10
S M T W T F S
Aluva
AWY
09:12
Kottayam
KTYM
07:00
S M T W T F S
Aluva
AWY
09:32
Kottayam
KTYM
07:35
S M T W T F S
Aluva
AWY
11:12
Kottayam
KTYM
08:35
S M T W T F S
Aluva
AWY
13:27
Kottayam
KTYM
11:35
S M T W T F S
Aluva
AWY
14:37
Kottayam
KTYM
12:52
S M T W T F S
Aluva
AWY
15:17
Kottayam
KTYM
13:20
S M T W T F S
Aluva
AWY
18:43
Kottayam
KTYM
16:10
S M T W T F S
Aluva
AWY
20:37
Kottayam
KTYM
18:25
S M T W T F S
Aluva
AWY
21:40
Kottayam
KTYM
19:00
S M T W T F S

Aluva to Kottayam trains

Distance between Aluva to Kottayam is 80 Kms. It will take 01:37 hrs to reach from Aluva to Kottayam by train

16 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Kottayam.

FAQ Aluva to Kottayam Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Aluva which have trains running from Aluva to Kottayam?
A.There are 1 stations - AWY(Aluva), from these stations you can book trains from Aluva to Kottayam
Q. Which is the first train from Aluva to Kottayam ?
A. 16348 train (TRIVANDRUM EXP) is the first train from Aluva to Kottayam. It departs from AWY (Aluva) at 22:58 and reaches Kottayam at 00:42. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Aluva to Kottayam ?
A. 07109 train (HYB QLN SPL) is the last train from Aluva to Kottayam. It departs from AWY (Aluva) at 19:00 and reaches Kottayam at 21:40. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A CC SL
Q. What is the duration between Aluva to Kottayam if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Aluva to Kottayam will take around 02:40 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Aluva to Kottayam?
A. The total distance between Aluva to Kottayam is 80 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Aluva to Kottayam?
A. 16350 train (RAJYA RANI EXP) is the fastest train from Aluva to Kottayam. It takes 01:37 hrs to reach from Aluva to Kottayam.
Q. What are Aluva to Kottayam train timings??
A. 16 trains run from Aluva to Kottayam, please find below their departure times
  • 16348 train (TRIVANDRUM EXP) - Departs at 22:58 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16344 train (AMRITHA EXPRESS) - Departs at 23:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16350 train (RAJYA RANI EXP) - Departs at 23:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16630 train (MALABAR EXPRESS) - Departs at 03:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 06063 train (MAS QLN EXP) - Departs at 03:35 hrs and running days ( Mon )
  • 16381 train (KANYAKUMARI EXP) - Departs at 04:02 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12623 train (TRIVANDRUM MAIL) - Departs at 06:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16526 train (KANYAKUMARI EXP) - Departs at 07:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12257 train (KOCHUVELI GR) - Departs at 07:35 hrs and running days ( Mon Wed Fri )
  • 12626 train (KERALA EXPRESS) - Departs at 08:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22647 train (KRBA TVC EXPRES) - Departs at 11:35 hrs and running days ( Mon Fri )
  • 17230 train (SABARI EXP) - Departs at 12:52 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16649 train (PARASURAM EXP) - Departs at 13:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16301 train (VENAD EXPRESS) - Departs at 16:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16792 train (PALARUVI EXP) - Departs at 18:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 07109 train (HYB QLN SPL) - Departs at 19:00 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Thu Fri Sat )
  • Top train routes from Aluva

  • ALUVA to ERNAKULAM trains
  • ALUVA to KOLLAM trains
  • ALUVA to THIRUVANANTHAPURAM trains
  • ALUVA to KAYAMKULAM trains
  • ALUVA to CHENGANNUR trains
  • ALUVA to PALAKKAD trains
  • ALUVA to SHORANUR trains
  • ALUVA to THIRUVALLA trains
  • ALUVA to VARKALA trains
  • ALUVA to COIMBATORE trains
  • ALUVA to ERODE trains
  • Top train routes from Kottayam

  • KOTTAYAM to CHENGANNUR trains
  • KOTTAYAM to KOLLAM trains
  • KOTTAYAM to THIRUVALLA trains
  • KOTTAYAM to THIRUVANANTHAPURAM trains
  • KOTTAYAM to ERNAKULAM trains
  • KOTTAYAM to KAYAMKULAM trains
  • KOTTAYAM to MAVELIKKARA trains
  • KOTTAYAM to VARKALA trains
  • KOTTAYAM to CHANGANASSERY trains
  • KOTTAYAM to PALAKKAD trains
  • KOTTAYAM to COIMBATORE trains
  • Important Trains from Aluva
  • 16348 MAQ-TVC EXPRESS
  • 16344 MDU-TVC AMRITHA EXPRESS
  • 16350 RAJYA RANI EXP
  • 16630 MALABAR EXPRESS
  • 16381 KANYAKUMARI EXP
  • 12623 TRIVANDRUM MAIL
  • 16526 KANYAKUMARI EXP
  • 12257 YPR-KCVL EXPRESS
  • 12626 KERALA EXPRESS
  • 2854 ERS HWH SUVIDHA
  • 6053 Kochuveli - Mangaluru Jn Special
  • 6185 MAS ERS EXP
  • Important Trains from Kottayam
    Popular Routes from Aluva
  • ALUVA to MOODALKATTE trains
  • ALUVA to KAYAMKULAM trains
  • ALUVA to KANHANGAD trains
  • ALUVA to LUCKNOW trains
  • ALUVA to MAHE trains
  • ALUVA to GOA trains
  • ALUVA to MANGALURU trains
  • ALUVA to CHENNAI trains
  • ALUVA to MECHEDA trains
  • ALUVA to MANCHERIAL trains
  • Popular Routes from Kottayam

    Important Station Stops from Aluva to Kottayam

  • KLMR-Kalamassery
  • IPL-Idappally
  • ERN-ErnakulamTown
  • TRTR-Thrippunithura
  • MNTT-Mulanturutti
  • PVRD-PiravomRoad
  • VARD-VaikomRoad
  • KRPP-Kuruppanthara
  • ETM-Ettumanur
  • For more information on Aluva to Kottayam train ticket booking Click IRCTC