16791 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
TEN-PGT PALARUVI EXP TIRUNELVELI to PALAKKAD JN
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
TIRUNELVELI TEN Source
0 22:45
1 0
CHARANMAHADEVI SMD 23:14
1:00 23:15
1 12
AMBASAMUDRAM ASD 23:24
1:00 23:25
1 27
KILA KADAIYAM KKY 23:39
1:00 23:40
1 42
PAVURCHUTRAM PCM 23:49
1:00 23:50
1 54
TENKASI JN TSI 00:04
1:00 00:05
2 64
SENGOTTAI SCT 00:39
1:00 00:40
2 72
ARYANKAVU NEW BLOCK AYVN 01:24
1:00 01:25
2 91
TENMALAI TML 01:58
2:00 02:00
2 100
PUNALUR PUU 03:13
2:00 03:15
2 122
AUVANESWSAREM AVS 03:25
1:00 03:26
2 130
KOTTARAKARA KKZ 03:34
1:00 03:35
2 141
EZHUKONE EKN 03:41
1:00 03:42
2 148
KUNDARA KUV 03:49
1:00 03:50
2 153
KILIKOLLUR KLQ 04:01
1:00 04:02
2 160
KOLLAM JN QLN 04:50
5:00 04:55
2 166
PERINAD PRND 05:04
1:00 05:05
2 175
MUNROTURUTTU MQO 05:09
1:00 05:10
2 181
SASTHANKOTTA STKT 05:15
1:00 05:16
2 185
KARUNAGAPALLI KPY 05:24
1:00 05:25
2 193
OCHIRA OCR 05:34
1:00 05:35
2 201
KAYANKULAM KYJ 05:53
2:00 05:55
2 207
MAVELIKARA MVLK 06:03
1:00 06:04
2 215
CHERIYANAD CYN 06:09
1:00 06:10
2 221
CHENGANNUR CNGR 06:18
2:00 06:20
2 227
TIRUVALLA TRVL 06:29
1:00 06:30
2 236
CHANGANASERI CGY 06:39
1:00 06:40
2 244
KOTTAYAM KTYM 07:17
3:00 07:20
2 262
KURUPPAN TARA KRPP 07:44
1:00 07:45
2 280
VAIKOM VARD 07:54
1:00 07:55
2 286
PIRAVAM ROAD PVRD 08:04
1:00 08:05
2 293
MULANTURUTTI MNTT 08:16
1:00 08:17
2 304
TRIPUNITURA TRTR 08:34
1:00 08:35
2 312
ERNAKULAM TOWN ERN 09:15
5:00 09:20
2 321
ALUVA AWY 09:48
2:00 09:50
2 338
THRISUR TCR 10:58
2:00 11:00
2 393
OTTAPPALAM OTP 12:03
2:00 12:05
2 438
PALAKKAD JN PGT 13:05
0 Destination
2 469

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 16791 TEN-PGT PALARUVI EXP

Train 16791 TEN-PGT PALARUVI EXP runs from TIRUNELVELI(TEN) to PALAKKAD JN(PGT) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from TIRUNELVELI(TEN) at 22:45 and reaches PALAKKAD JN(PGT) at 13:05. It takes 2 days to reach train 16791 from TIRUNELVELI(TEN) to PALAKKAD JN(PGT) .

TEN-PGT PALARUVI EXP 16791 train passes through 38 major stations in 2 days to reach from TIRUNELVELI to PALAKKAD JN . It takes total of 14:20 hours journey to reach PALAKKAD JN .

In 16791 train route maximum halt time for this train is 5:00 minutes at KOLLAM JN(QLN). Train 16791 arrives at KOLLAM JN at 04:50 and departs at 04:55. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. ERNAKULAM TOWN (ERN)


16791 TEN-PGT PALARUVI EXP FAQ

From which station train 16791 TEN-PGT PALARUVI EXP starts from?

16791 TEN-PGT PALARUVI EXP starts from TIRUNELVELI(TEN)

How many days in a week 16791 TEN-PGT PALARUVI EXP runs ?

16791 TEN-PGT PALARUVI EXP runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 16791 TEN-PGT PALARUVI EXP and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 16791 TEN-PGT PALARUVI EXP train is 5:00 minutes at KOLLAM JN(QLN)

Top Train Routes related to 16791 TEN-PGT PALARUVI EXP

For more information on 16791 TEN-PGT PALARUVI EXP train Click IRCTC

TEN-PGT PALARUVI EXP train(0) covers a total distance of 469 Km travelling from TIRUNELVELI(TEN) to PALAKKAD JN(PGT)

TEN-PGT PALARUVI EXP train(0) halts at a total of 38 halts while covering the total distance from TIRUNELVELI(TEN) to PALAKKAD JN(PGT) in 2 days