16791 Train Schedule | Train Time Table

Train Number
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Tirunelveli Jn TEN
22:45
1 0.0
Cheranmahadevi SMD 23:14
1m 23:15
1 19.1
Ambasamudram ASD 23:24
1m 23:25
1 34.5
Kizhakadaiyam KKY 23:39
1m 23:40
1 49.8
Pavurchatram PCM 23:49
1m 23:50
1 61.7
Tenkasi Jn TSI 00:03
2m 00:05
2 72.1
Sengottai SCT 00:30
10m 00:40
2 80.0
New Aryankavu AYVN 01:24
1m 01:25
2 99.2
Tenmalai TML 01:59
1m 02:00
2 107.9
Punalur PUU 03:10
5m 03:15
2 129.7
Auvaneeswaram AVS 03:25
1m 03:26
2 137.4
Kottarakara KKZ 03:34
1m 03:35
2 149.3
Ezhukone EKN 03:41
1m 03:42
2 156.5
Kundara KUV 03:49
1m 03:50
2 161.4
Kilikollur KLQ 04:01
1m 04:02
2 168.4
Kollam Jn QLN 04:45
10m 04:55
2 174.0
Perinad PRND 05:04
1m 05:05
2 183.1
Munroturuttu MQO 05:09
1m 05:10
2 189.0
Sasthamkotta STKT 05:15
1m 05:16
2 193.5
Karunagappalli KPY 05:24
1m 05:25
2 201.3
Ochira OCR 05:34
1m 05:35
2 208.9
Kayamkulam Jn KYJ 05:53
2m 05:55
2 214.9
Mavelikara MVLK 06:03
1m 06:04
2 222.7
Cheriyanad CYN 06:09
1m 06:10
2 228.9
Chengannur CNGR 06:19
1m 06:20
2 235.0
Tiruvalla TRVL 06:29
1m 06:30
2 244.3
Changanassery CGY 06:39
1m 06:40
2 252.2
Kottayam KTYM 07:17
3m 07:20
2 270.0
Kuruppanthara KRPP 07:44
1m 07:45
2 288.3
Vaikom Road VARD 07:54
1m 07:55
2 294.9
Piravom Road PVRD 08:04
1m 08:05
2 301.1
Mulanturutti MNTT 08:16
1m 08:17
2 312.4
Thrippunithura TRTR 08:34
1m 08:35
2 320.1
Ernakulam Town ERN 09:15
5m 09:20
2 330.0
Aluva AWY 09:48
2m 09:50
2 346.9
Thrissur TCR 10:57
3m 11:00
2 401.5
Ottappalam OTP 12:04
1m 12:05
2 445.6
Palakkad Jn PGT 13:05

2 476.9

About Train 16791 PALARUVI EXP

Train 16791 PALARUVI EXP runs from () to () on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from () at 22:45 and reaches () at 13:05. It takes 2 days to reach train 16791 from () to () .

PALARUVI EXP 16791 train passes through 38 major stations in 2 days to reach from to . It takes total of 14:20 hours journey to reach .

In 16791 train route maximum halt time for this train is 10 minutes at Sengottai(SCT). Train 16791 arrives at Sengottai at 00:30 and departs at 00:40. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Punalur (PUU)
  2. Kollam Jn (QLN)
  3. Ernakulam Town (ERN)


16791 PALARUVI EXP FAQ

From which station train 16791 PALARUVI EXP starts from?

16791 PALARUVI EXP starts from ()

How many days in a week 16791 PALARUVI EXP runs ?

16791 PALARUVI EXP runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 16791 PALARUVI EXP and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 16791 PALARUVI EXP train is 10 minutes at Sengottai(SCT)

Top Train Routes related to 16791 PALARUVI EXP

For more information on 16791 PALARUVI EXP train Click IRCTC