16791 Train Route

16791 - PALARUVI EXP
Change
Tirunelveli Junction to Palakkad Junction
Running Days : Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
S. No Station Name & Code Arrives Departs Halt Time Distance Avg. Delay Day
1 TIRUNELVELI - TEN Start 23:30 0 0 km - 1
2 CHARANMAHADEVI - SMD 23:44 23:45 01:00 20 km - 1
3 AMBASAMUDRAM - ASD 23:55 23:56 01:00 35 km - 1
4 KILA KADAIYAM - KKY 00:08 00:09 01:00 50 km - 2
5 PAVURCHATRAM - PCM 00:23 00:24 01:00 62 km - 2
6 TENKASI JN - TSI 00:33 00:35 02:00 73 km - 2
7 SENGOTTAI - SCT 00:40 00:45 05:00 80 km - 2
8 TENMALAI - TML 01:59 02:00 01:00 108 km - 2
9 PUNALUR - PUU 03:00 03:05 05:00 130 km - 2
10 AUVANESWSAREM - AVS 03:09 03:10 01:00 138 km - 2
11 KOTTARAKARA - KKZ 03:23 03:25 02:00 149 km - 2
12 EZHUKONE - EKN 03:32 03:33 01:00 156 km - 2
13 KUNDARA - KUV 03:37 03:38 01:00 161 km - 2
14 KOLLAM JN - QLN 04:45 04:50 05:00 174 km - 2
15 PERINAD - PRND 05:01 05:02 01:00 183 km - 2
16 MUNROTURUTTU - MQO 05:07 05:08 01:00 189 km - 2
17 SASTHANKOTTA - STKT 05:17 05:18 01:00 193 km - 2
18 KARUNAGAPALLI - KPY 05:25 05:26 01:00 201 km - 2
19 OCHIRA - OCR 05:35 05:36 01:00 209 km - 2
20 KAYANKULAM JN - KYJ 05:43 05:45 02:00 215 km - 2
21 MAVELIKARA - MVLK 05:54 05:55 01:00 223 km - 2
22 CHERIYANAD - CYN 06:01 06:02 01:00 229 km - 2
23 CHENGANNUR - CNGR 06:08 06:10 02:00 235 km - 2
24 TIRUVALLA - TRVL 06:19 06:20 01:00 244 km - 2
25 CHANGANASERI - CGY 06:29 06:30 01:00 252 km - 2
26 KOTTAYAM - KTYM 06:55 06:58 03:00 270 km - 2
27 ETTUMANUR - ETM 07:08 07:09 01:00 280 km - 2
28 KURUPPAN TARA - KRPP 07:20 07:21 01:00 288 km - 2
29 VAIKOM - VARD 07:30 07:31 01:00 294 km - 2
30 PIRAVAM ROAD - PVRD 07:39 07:40 01:00 301 km - 2
31 MULANTURUTTI - MNTT 07:51 07:52 01:00 312 km - 2
32 TRIUPUNITTURA - TRTR 08:02 08:03 01:00 320 km - 2
33 ERNAKULAM TOWN - ERN 08:40 08:45 05:00 332 km - 2
34 ALUVA - AWY 09:05 09:07 02:00 349 km - 2
35 ANGAMALI - AFK 09:17 09:18 01:00 358 km - 2
36 THRISUR - TCR 09:57 10:00 03:00 403 km - 2
37 OTTAPPALAM - OTP 10:48 10:50 02:00 449 km - 2
38 PALAKKAD JN - PGT 12:00 End 0 480 km - 2
Palaruvi Exp
Confirm Train Ticket
Book Now

16791 PALARUVI EXP: Train Route, Schedule and Timings

Train 16791 PALARUVI EXP runs from Tirunelveli Junction(TEN) to Palakkad Junction(PGT) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from Tirunelveli Junction(TEN) at 23:30 and reaches Palakkad Junction(PGT) at 12:00. It takes 2 days to reach train 16791 from Tirunelveli Junction(TEN) to Palakkad Junction(PGT) .

PALARUVI EXP 16791 train passes through 38 major stations in 2 days to reach from Tirunelveli Junction to Palakkad Junction . It takes total of 12:30 hours journey to reach Palakkad Junction .

In 16791 train route maximum halt time for this train is 05:00 minutes at SENGOTTAI(SCT). Train 16791 arrives at SENGOTTAI at 00:40 and departs at 00:45. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


Related trains for Train 16791 PALARUVI EXP

  • TEN (6002)

    Train starts from Tirunelveli (TEN) , Tirunelveli to Tambaram (TBM) , CHENNAI. Total duration is 12 Hours and 50 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Thursday

  • TEN TBM SPL (6004)

    Train starts from Tirunelveli (TEN) , Tirunelveli to Tambaram (TBM) , CHENNAI. Total duration is 13 Hours and 25 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Sunday

  • TEN MTP SPL (6030)

    Train starts from Tirunelveli (TEN) , Tirunelveli to Mettupalayam (MTP) , Mettupalayam. Total duration is 12 Hours and 30 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Thursday

  • TEN MTP SPL (6030)

    Train starts from Tirunelveli (TEN) , Tirunelveli to Mettupalayam (MTP) , Mettupalayam. Total duration is 12 Hours and 30 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Sunday

  • TEN MTP SPL (6030)

    Train starts from Tirunelveli (TEN) , Tirunelveli to Mettupalayam (MTP) , Mettupalayam. Total duration is 12 Hours and 30 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Sunday

  • TEN (6040)

    Train starts from Tirunelveli (TEN) , Tirunelveli to Tambaram (TBM) , CHENNAI. Total duration is 11 Hours and 30 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Sunday

  • TEN BSP FESTSPL (6070)

    Train starts from Tirunelveli (TEN) , Tirunelveli to Bilaspur Junction (BSP) , Bilaspur. Total duration is 13 Hours and 45 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Sunday

  • TEN DR FEST SPL (6072)

    Train starts from Tirunelveli (TEN) , Tirunelveli to Mumbai Dadar Central (DR) , MUMBAI. Total duration is 51 Hours and .

    This trains runs on:
    Wednesday


16791 PALARUVI EXP FAQ

From which station train 16791 PALARUVI EXP starts from?

16791 PALARUVI EXP starts from Tirunelveli Junction(TEN)

How many days in a week 16791 PALARUVI EXP runs ?

16791 PALARUVI EXP runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 16791 PALARUVI EXP and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 16791 PALARUVI EXP train is 05:00 minutes at SENGOTTAI(SCT)

Top Train Routes in India

Highest rated App & Official Partner of IRCTC

Train Time Table Confirmtkt App
1 4.6  (794866 reviews)
For more information on 16791 PALARUVI EXP train Click IRCTC