16629 Train Route

16629 - MALABAR EXPRESS
Change
Trivandrum Central to Mangalore Central
Running Days : Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
S. No Station Name & Code Arrives Departs Halt Time Distance Avg. Delay Day
1 Thiruvananthapuram Ctrl - TVC Start 18:40 - 0.0 km 04 Min 1
2 Kazhakkuttam - KZK 18:55 18:56 1m 13.2 km 09 Min 1
3 Murukkampuzha - MQU 19:06 19:07 1m 21.3 km 08 Min 1
4 Chirayinkeezhu - CRY 19:12 19:13 1m 28.6 km 02 Min 1
5 Kadakavur - KVU 19:18 19:19 1m 31.8 km 05 Min 1
6 Varkala Sivagiri - VAK 19:31 19:32 1m 40.9 km 05 Min 1
7 Paravur - PVU 19:43 19:44 1m 52.1 km 07 Min 1
8 Kollam Jn - QLN 20:00 20:03 3m 64.6 km 08 Min 1
9 Sasthankotta - STKT 20:22 20:23 1m 84.0 km 13 Min 1
10 Karunagappalli - KPY 20:32 20:33 1m 91.8 km 20 Min 1
11 Kayamkulam Jn - KYJ 20:58 21:00 2m 105.4 km 13 Min 1
12 Mavelikara - MVLK 21:09 21:10 1m 113.2 km 15 Min 1
13 Chengannur - CNGR 21:23 21:25 2m 125.5 km 14 Min 1
14 Tiruvalla - TRVL 21:34 21:35 1m 134.8 km 15 Min 1
15 Changanassery - CGY 21:44 21:45 1m 142.7 km 20 Min 1
16 Kottayam - KTYM 22:15 22:20 5m 160.5 km 12 Min 1
17 Piravom Road - PVRD 22:54 22:55 1m 191.6 km 22 Min 1
18 Thrippunithura - TRTR 23:24 23:25 1m 210.6 km 19 Min 1
19 Ernakulam Town - ERN 00:05 00:10 5m 220.5 km 16 Min 2
20 Aluva - AWY 00:33 00:35 2m 237.4 km 17 Min 2
21 Angamali for Kaladi - AFK 00:44 00:45 1m 246.6 km 22 Min 2
22 Chalakkudy - CKI 00:59 01:00 1m 262.1 km - 2
23 Thrissur - TCR 01:32 01:35 3m 292.0 km 19 Min 2
24 Shoranur Jn - SRR 02:35 02:40 5m 325.0 km 11 Min 2
25 Pattambi - PTB 02:55 02:56 1m 336.5 km - 2
26 Kuttippuram - KTU 03:09 03:10 1m 355.0 km - 2
27 Tirur - TIR 03:24 03:25 1m 370.0 km 17 Min 2
28 Tanur - TA 03:32 03:33 1m 378.0 km 19 Min 2
29 Parappanangadi - PGI 03:40 03:41 1m 386.1 km 21 Min 2
30 Ferok - FK 04:14 04:15 1m 401.3 km 04 Min 2
31 Kozhikode Main - CLT 04:42 04:45 3m 411.3 km 18 Min 2
32 Quilandi - QLD 05:09 05:10 1m 435.6 km 15 Min 2
33 Vadakara - BDJ 05:38 05:40 2m 457.5 km 14 Min 2
34 Mahe - MAHE 05:54 05:55 1m 470.4 km 12 Min 2
35 Thalassery - TLY 06:08 06:10 2m 479.6 km 10 Min 2
36 Kannur - CAN 06:37 06:40 3m 500.3 km 14 Min 2
37 Valapattanam - VAPM 06:49 06:50 1m 507.2 km 24 Min 2
38 Kannapuram - KPQ 06:56 06:57 1m 514.8 km 14 Min 2
39 Payangadi - PAZ 07:04 07:05 1m 522.3 km 04 Min 2
40 Ezhimala - ELM 07:11 07:12 1m 531.2 km - 2
41 Payyanur - PAY 07:19 07:20 1m 534.0 km - 2
42 Trikarpur - TKQ 07:26 07:27 1m 540.2 km - 2
43 Charvattur - CHV 07:34 07:35 1m 548.8 km - 2
44 Nileshwar - NLE 07:44 07:45 1m 554.0 km - 2
45 Kanhangad - KZE 07:53 07:55 2m 563.3 km - 2
46 Bekal Fort - BFR 08:01 08:02 1m 572.1 km - 2
47 Kotikulam - KQK 08:09 08:10 1m 576.9 km - 2
48 Kasaragod - KGQ 08:23 08:25 2m 586.4 km - 2
49 Kumbala - KMQ 08:39 08:40 1m 598.6 km - 2
50 Uppala - UAA 08:49 08:50 1m 608.5 km - 2
51 Manjeshwar - MJS 08:59 09:00 1m 615.3 km - 2
52 Ullal - ULL 09:09 09:10 1m 623.8 km - 2
53 Mangaluru Ctrl - MAQ 10:25 End - 632.3 km - 2
Malabar Express
Confirm Train Ticket
Book Now

16629 MALABAR EXPRESS: Train Route, Schedule and Timings

Train 16629 MALABAR EXPRESS runs from Trivandrum Central(TVC) to Mangalore Central(MAQ) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from Trivandrum Central(TVC) at 18:40 and reaches Mangalore Central(MAQ) at 10:25. It takes 2 days to reach train 16629 from Trivandrum Central(TVC) to Mangalore Central(MAQ) .

MALABAR EXPRESS 16629 train passes through 53 major stations in 2 days to reach from Trivandrum Central to Mangalore Central . It takes total of 15:45 hours journey to reach Mangalore Central .

In 16629 train route maximum halt time for this train is 5 minutes at Kottayam(KTYM). Train 16629 arrives at Kottayam at 22:15 and departs at 22:20. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Ernakulam Town (ERN)
  2. Shoranur Jn (SRR)

Related trains for Train 16629 MALABAR EXPRESS

  • TVC MAQ EXPRESS (6604)

    Train starts from THIRUVANANTHAPURAM (TVC) , THIRUVANANTHAPURAM to Mangalore Central (MAQ) , MANGALURU. Total duration is 6 Hours and 50 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • TVC MAQ EXPRESS (6629)

    Train starts from THIRUVANANTHAPURAM (TVC) , THIRUVANANTHAPURAM to Mangalore Central (MAQ) , MANGALURU. Total duration is 55 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • MANGALORE EXP (16347)

    Train starts from THIRUVANANTHAPURAM (TVC) , THIRUVANANTHAPURAM to Mangalore Central (MAQ) , MANGALURU. Total duration is 14 Hours and 30 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • MAVELI EXPRESS (16604)

    Train starts from THIRUVANANTHAPURAM (TVC) , THIRUVANANTHAPURAM to Mangalore Central (MAQ) , MANGALURU. Total duration is 12 Hours and 50 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • CAN JANSHATABDI (12082)

    Train starts from THIRUVANANTHAPURAM (TVC) , THIRUVANANTHAPURAM to Kannur Main (CAN) , Kannur. Total duration is 10 Hours and .

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Wednesday Thursday Friday Sunday

  • CLT JANSHATABDI (12076)

    Train starts from THIRUVANANTHAPURAM (TVC) , THIRUVANANTHAPURAM to Kozhikode Main (CLT) , Kozhikode. Total duration is 7 Hours and .

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • TVC CSMT EXP (16332)

    Train starts from THIRUVANANTHAPURAM (TVC) , THIRUVANANTHAPURAM to Mumbai CSMT (CSMT) , MUMBAI. Total duration is 38 Hours and 50 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Saturday


16629 MALABAR EXPRESS FAQ

From which station train 16629 MALABAR EXPRESS starts from?

16629 MALABAR EXPRESS starts from Trivandrum Central(TVC)

How many days in a week 16629 MALABAR EXPRESS runs ?

16629 MALABAR EXPRESS runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 16629 MALABAR EXPRESS and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 16629 MALABAR EXPRESS train is 5 minutes at Kottayam(KTYM)

Top Train Routes in India

Highest rated App & Official Partner of IRCTC

Train Time Table Confirmtkt App
1 4.6  (568709 reviews)
For more information on 16629 MALABAR EXPRESS train Click IRCTC