16336 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
GANDHIDHAM EXP Nagercoil Junction to Gandhidham Bg
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
NAGERCOIL JN NCJ Source
0 14:45
Average Delay: (21 min)
1 0
THIRUVANANTHAPURAM C TVC 16:00
Average Delay: (28 min)
5:00 16:05
Average Delay: (29 min)
1 71
KOLLAM JN QLN 17:05
Average Delay: (0 min)
5:00 17:10
Average Delay: (0 min)
1 136
KAYANKULAM KYJ 17:43
Average Delay: (41 min)
2:00 17:45
Average Delay: (41 min)
1 176
CHENGANNUR CNGR 18:03
Average Delay: (01:03 min)
2:00 18:05
Average Delay: (01:17 min)
1 197
TIRUVALLA TRVL 18:14
Average Delay: (01:25 min)
1:00 18:15
Average Delay: (01:28 min)
1 206
KOTTAYAM KTYM 19:02
Average Delay: (01:08 min)
3:00 19:05
Average Delay: (01:13 min)
1 231
ERNAKULAM TOWN ERN 20:30
Average Delay: (0 min)
5:00 20:35
Average Delay: (0 min)
1 294
ALUVA AWY 20:53
Average Delay: (59 min)
2:00 20:55
Average Delay: (59 min)
1 311
THRISUR TCR 21:47
Average Delay: (01:07 min)
3:00 21:50
Average Delay: (01:07 min)
1 366
SHORANUR JN SRR 22:40
Average Delay: (45 min)
10:00 22:50
Average Delay: (01:02 min)
1 399
PATTAMBI PTB 23:03
Average Delay: (01:06 min)
2:00 23:05
Average Delay: (01:06 min)
1 410
KUTTIPPURAM KTU 23:18
Average Delay: (01:09 min)
2:00 23:20
Average Delay: (01:09 min)
1 429
TIRUR TIR 23:38
Average Delay: (01:08 min)
2:00 23:40
Average Delay: (01:11 min)
1 444
PARPANANGADI PGI 23:54
Average Delay: (01:09 min)
1:00 23:55
Average Delay: (01:09 min)
1 460
FEROK FK 00:14
Average Delay: (01:11 min)
1:00 00:15
Average Delay: (01:10 min)
2 475
KOZHIKKODE CLT 00:32
Average Delay: (52 min)
3:00 00:35
Average Delay: (52 min)
2 485
QUILANDI QLD 00:54
Average Delay: (01:17 min)
1:00 00:55
Average Delay: (01:16 min)
2 509
VADAKARA BDJ 01:08
Average Delay: (01:21 min)
2:00 01:10
Average Delay: (01:20 min)
2 531
THALASSERY TLY 01:28
Average Delay: (01:17 min)
2:00 01:30
Average Delay: (01:17 min)
2 553
KANNUR CAN 01:57
Average Delay: (0 min)
3:00 02:00
Average Delay: (0 min)
2 574
KANNAPURAM KPQ 02:14
Average Delay: (01:14 min)
1:00 02:15
Average Delay: (01:13 min)
2 588
PAYYANUR PAY 02:33
Average Delay: (01:06 min)
2:00 02:35
Average Delay: (01:06 min)
2 607
KANHANGAD KZE 02:58
Average Delay: (0 min)
2:00 03:00
Average Delay: (0 min)
2 637
KASARAGOD KGQ 03:23
2:00 03:25
2 660
MANGALORE JN MAJN 04:25
10:00 04:35
2 711
SURATHKAL SL 05:35
2:00 05:37
2 731
UDUPI UD 06:18
2:00 06:20
2 782
KUNDAPURA KUDA 06:46
2:00 06:48
2 813
BYNDOOR BYNR 07:14
2:00 07:16
2 849
MURDESHWAR MRDW 07:48
2:00 07:50
2 888
KUMTA KT 08:30
2:00 08:32
2 928
KARWAR KAWR 09:28
2:00 09:30
2 983
CANCONA CNO 09:58
2:00 10:00
2 1008
MADGAON MAO 11:20
10:00 11:30
2 1041
SAWANTWADI ROAD SWV 12:50
2:00 12:52
2 1131
RATNAGIRI RN 16:10
5:00 16:15
2 1349
CHIPLUN CHI 17:30
2:00 17:32
2 1455
PANVEL PNVL 21:20
5:00 21:25
2 1706
BHIWANDI ROAD BIRD 22:28
2:00 22:30
2 1743
VASAI ROAD BSR 23:00
10:00 23:10
2 1770
BOISAR BOR 00:04
2:00 00:06
3 1821
VAPI VAPI 01:00
2:00 01:02
3 1892
VALSAD BL 01:28
2:00 01:30
3 1917
SURAT ST 03:10
12:00 03:22
3 1985
ANKLESHWAR JN AKV 04:00
2:00 04:02
3 2035
VADODARA JN BRC 05:09
10:00 05:19
3 2114
ANAND JN ANND 05:51
1:00 05:52
3 2150
NADIAD JN ND 06:08
1:00 06:09
3 2168
MANINAGAR MAN 06:50
2:00 06:52
3 2211
AHMEDABAD JN ADI 07:15
10:00 07:25
3 2214
VIRAMGAM JN VG 08:31
2:00 08:33
3 2279
DHRANGDHRA DHG 09:38
2:00 09:40
3 2345
MALIYA MIYANA JN. MALB 10:39
2:00 10:41
3 2421
SAMAKHIALI B G SIOB 11:38
2:00 11:40
3 2461
BHACHAU BG BCOB 11:56
2:00 11:58
3 2477
GANDHIDHAM BG GIMB 12:50
0 Destination
3 2514

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 16336 GANDHIDHAM EXP

Train 16336 GANDHIDHAM EXP runs from Nagercoil Junction(NCJ) to Gandhidham Bg(GIMB) on Tuesday. Train departs from Nagercoil Junction(NCJ) at 14:45 and reaches Gandhidham Bg(GIMB) at 12:50. It takes 3 days to reach train 16336 from Nagercoil Junction(NCJ) to Gandhidham Bg(GIMB) .

GANDHIDHAM EXP 16336 train passes through 57 major stations in 3 days to reach from Nagercoil Junction to Gandhidham Bg . It takes total of 46:5 hours journey to reach Gandhidham Bg .

In 16336 train route maximum halt time for this train is 5:00 minutes at THIRUVANANTHAPURAM C(TVC). Train 16336 arrives at THIRUVANANTHAPURAM C at 16:00 and departs at 16:05. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. KOLLAM JN (QLN)
  2. ERNAKULAM TOWN (ERN)
  3. RATNAGIRI (RN)
  4. PANVEL (PNVL)


16336 GANDHIDHAM EXP FAQ

From which station train 16336 GANDHIDHAM EXP starts from?

16336 GANDHIDHAM EXP starts from Nagercoil Junction(NCJ)

How many days in a week 16336 GANDHIDHAM EXP runs ?

16336 GANDHIDHAM EXP runs on Tuesday,

What is the maximum halt time of 16336 GANDHIDHAM EXP and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 16336 GANDHIDHAM EXP train is 5:00 minutes at THIRUVANANTHAPURAM C(TVC)

Top Train Routes related to 16336 GANDHIDHAM EXP

For more information on 16336 GANDHIDHAM EXP train Click IRCTC

GANDHIDHAM EXP train(0) covers a total distance of 2514 Km travelling from NAGERCOIL JN(NCJ) to GANDHIDHAM BG(GIMB)

GANDHIDHAM EXP train(0) halts at a total of 57 halts while covering the total distance from NAGERCOIL JN(NCJ) to GANDHIDHAM BG(GIMB) in 3 days