Aluva to Varkala Trains

Powered By 

Aluva to Varkala 18 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Aluva
AWY
02:09
Varkala Sivagiri
VAK
22:15
S M T W T F S
Aluva
AWY
02:59
Varkala Sivagiri
VAK
22:47
S M T W T F S
Aluva
AWY
03:34
Varkala Sivagiri
VAK
22:58
S M T W T F S
Aluva
AWY
03:54
Varkala Sivagiri
VAK
23:20
S M T W T F S
Aluva
AWY
04:04
Varkala Sivagiri
VAK
23:50
S M T W T F S
Aluva
AWY
06:24
Varkala Sivagiri
VAK
01:40
S M T W T F S
Aluva
AWY
07:34
Varkala Sivagiri
VAK
03:05
S M T W T F S
Aluva
AWY
08:44
Varkala Sivagiri
VAK
04:35
S M T W T F S
Aluva
AWY
09:19
Varkala Sivagiri
VAK
04:02
S M T W T F S
Aluva
AWY
10:49
Varkala Sivagiri
VAK
06:10
S M T W T F S
Aluva
AWY
11:44
Varkala Sivagiri
VAK
07:00
S M T W T F S
Aluva
AWY
13:29
Varkala Sivagiri
VAK
08:35
S M T W T F S
Aluva
AWY
16:53
Varkala Sivagiri
VAK
12:15
S M T W T F S
Aluva
AWY
17:14
Varkala Sivagiri
VAK
12:52
S M T W T F S
Aluva
AWY
17:59
Varkala Sivagiri
VAK
13:20
S M T W T F S
Aluva
AWY
20:04
Varkala Sivagiri
VAK
15:30
S M T W T F S
Aluva
AWY
20:14
Varkala Sivagiri
VAK
16:35
S M T W T F S
Aluva
AWY
21:19
Varkala Sivagiri
VAK
16:10
S M T W T F S

Aluva to Varkala trains

Distance between Aluva to Varkala is 193 Kms. It will take 03:39 hrs to reach from Aluva to Varkala by train

18 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Varkala.

FAQ Aluva to Varkala Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Aluva which have trains running from Aluva to Varkala?
A.There are 1 stations - AWY(Aluva), from these stations you can book trains from Aluva to Varkala
Q. Which is the first train from Aluva to Varkala ?
A. 16331 train (TRIVANDRAM EXP) is the first train from Aluva to Varkala. It departs from AWY (Aluva) at 22:15 and reaches Varkala Sivagiri at 02:09. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Aluva to Varkala ?
A. 16301 train (VENAD EXPRESS) is the last train from Aluva to Varkala. It departs from AWY (Aluva) at 16:10 and reaches Varkala Sivagiri at 21:19. This train has 3 classes CC 2S
Q. What is the duration between Aluva to Varkala if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Aluva to Varkala will take around 05:17 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Aluva to Varkala?
A. The total distance between Aluva to Varkala is 193 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Aluva to Varkala?
A. 12075 train (JAN SHATABDI) is the fastest train from Aluva to Varkala. It takes 03:39 hrs to reach from Aluva to Varkala.
Q. What are Aluva to Varkala train timings??
A. 18 trains run from Aluva to Varkala, please find below their departure times
  • 16331 train (TRIVANDRAM EXP) - Departs at 22:15 hrs and running days ( Tue )
  • 16128 train (GUV CHENNAI EXP) - Departs at 22:47 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16348 train (TRIVANDRUM EXP) - Departs at 22:58 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16344 train (AMRITHA EXPRESS) - Departs at 23:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16350 train (RAJYA RANI EXP) - Departs at 23:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16603 train (MAVELI EXPRESS) - Departs at 01:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16630 train (MALABAR EXPRESS) - Departs at 03:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16841 train (TRIVANDRUM EXP) - Departs at 04:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16381 train (KANYAKUMARI EXP) - Departs at 04:02 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12623 train (TRIVANDRUM MAIL) - Departs at 06:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16526 train (KANYAKUMARI EXP) - Departs at 07:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12626 train (KERALA EXPRESS) - Departs at 08:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16345 train (NETRAVATI EXP) - Departs at 12:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17230 train (SABARI EXP) - Departs at 12:52 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16649 train (PARASURAM EXP) - Departs at 13:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16605 train (ERNAD EXPRESS) - Departs at 15:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12075 train (JAN SHATABDI) - Departs at 16:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16301 train (VENAD EXPRESS) - Departs at 16:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Q. JAN SHATABDI from Aluva to Varkala train timings?
    A. JAN SHATABDI departs from Aluva at 16:35 and reaches Varkala Sivagiri at 16:35. It takes 03:39 hrs to reach Varkala Sivagiri.

    Top train routes from Aluva

  • ALUVA to ERNAKULAM trains
  • ALUVA to KOLLAM trains
  • ALUVA to THIRUVANANTHAPURAM trains
  • ALUVA to KAYAMKULAM trains
  • ALUVA to CHENGANNUR trains
  • ALUVA to KOTTAYAM trains
  • ALUVA to PALAKKAD trains
  • ALUVA to SHORANUR trains
  • ALUVA to THIRUVALLA trains
  • ALUVA to COIMBATORE trains
  • ALUVA to ERODE trains
  • Top train routes from Varkala

  • VARKALA to KOLLAM trains
  • VARKALA to THIRUVANANTHAPURAM trains
  • VARKALA to ERNAKULAM trains
  • VARKALA to CHENGANNUR trains
  • VARKALA to CHANGANASSERY trains
  • VARKALA to KOTTAYAM trains
  • VARKALA to MAVELIKKARA trains
  • VARKALA to THIRUVALLA trains
  • VARKALA to SHORANUR trains
  • VARKALA to ANGAMALY trains
  • VARKALA to CHALAKUDY trains
  • Important Trains from Aluva
  • 16331 TRIVANDRAM EXP
  • 16128 GUV CHENNAI EXP
  • 16348 MAQ-TVC EXPRESS
  • 16344 MDU-TVC AMRITHA EXPRESS
  • 16350 RAJYA RANI EXP
  • 16603 MAVELI EXPRESS
  • 16630 MALABAR EXPRESS
  • 16381 KANYAKUMARI EXP
  • 12623 TRIVANDRUM MAIL
  • 2854 ERS HWH SUVIDHA
  • 6053 Kochuveli - Mangaluru Jn Special
  • 6185 MAS ERS EXP
  • Important Trains from Varkala
    Popular Routes from Aluva
  • ALUVA to VISAKHAPATNAM trains
  • ALUVA to WADAKKANCHERY trains
  • ALUVA to WARANGAL trains
  • ALUVA to CHIPLUN trains
  • ALUVA to VANIYAMBALAM trains
  • ALUVA to ITARSI trains
  • ALUVA to GOOTY trains
  • ALUVA to VALLIOOR trains
  • ALUVA to KESINGA trains
  • ALUVA to TIRUVALLUR trains
  • ALUVA to DEOLALI trains
  • Popular Routes from Varkala

    Important Station Stops from Aluva to Varkala

  • ERN-ErnakulamTown
  • ERS-ErnakulamJunction
  • TRTR-Thrippunithura
  • PVRD-PiravomRoad
  • ETM-Ettumanur
  • KTYM-Kottayam
  • CGY-Changanassery
  • TRVL-Tiruvalla
  • CNGR-Chengannur
  • CYN-Cheriyanad
  • MVLK-Mavelikara
  • KYJ-KayamkulamJunction
  • KPY-Karunagappalli
  • STKT-Sasthamkotta
  • QLN-KollamJunction
  • MYY-Mayyanad
  • PVU-Paravur
  • For more information on Aluva to Varkala train ticket booking Click IRCTC