Aluva to Varkala Train

Powered By 

14 Trains between Aluva to Varkala


Increase your chance of getting Confirm Ticket for Aluva to Varkala Trains

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Aluva
AWY
00:08
Varkala Sivagiri
VAK
03:53
S M T W T F S
Aluva
AWY
01:22
Varkala Sivagiri
VAK
04:45
S M T W T F S
Aluva
AWY
02:48
Varkala Sivagiri
VAK
07:32
S M T W T F S
Aluva
AWY
03:24
Varkala Sivagiri
VAK
08:30
S M T W T F S
Aluva
AWY
04:53
Varkala Sivagiri
VAK
08:49
S M T W T F S
Aluva
AWY
06:00
Varkala Sivagiri
VAK
10:15
S M T W T F S
Aluva
AWY
06:35
Varkala Sivagiri
VAK
10:54
S M T W T F S
Aluva
AWY
12:00
Varkala Sivagiri
VAK
16:45
S M T W T F S
Aluva
AWY
12:25
Varkala Sivagiri
VAK
17:21
S M T W T F S
Aluva
AWY
13:10
Varkala Sivagiri
VAK
17:49
S M T W T F S
Aluva
AWY
15:40
Varkala Sivagiri
VAK
19:56
S M T W T F S
Aluva
AWY
16:20
Varkala Sivagiri
VAK
21:11
S M T W T F S
Aluva
AWY
16:30
Varkala Sivagiri
VAK
20:27
S M T W T F S
Aluva
AWY
16:40
Varkala Sivagiri
VAK
20:09
S M T W T F S

Aluva to Varkala trains

Distance between Aluva to Varkala is 193 Kms. It will take 03:23 hrs to reach from Aluva to Varkala by train

14 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Varkala.

For your IRCTC train tickets booked from Aluva to Varkala, you can check your PNR status on ConfirmTkt

After booking your train tickets from Aluva to Varkala on Confirmtkt you can check your Train Running Status and Train Schedule on ConfirmTkt

FAQ Aluva to Varkala Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Aluva which have trains running from Aluva to Varkala?
A.There are 1 stations - AWY(Aluva), from these stations you can book trains from Aluva to Varkala
Q. Which is the first train from Aluva to Varkala ?
A. 16344 train (AMRITHA EXP) is the first train from Aluva to Varkala. It departs from AWY (Aluva) at 00:08 and reaches Varkala Sivagiri at 03:53. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Aluva to Varkala ?
A. 12075 train (TVC JANSHATABDI) is the last train from Aluva to Varkala. It departs from AWY (Aluva) at 16:40 and reaches Varkala Sivagiri at 20:09. This train has 3 classes CC 2S
Q. What is the duration between Aluva to Varkala if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Aluva to Varkala will take around 05:06 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Aluva to Varkala?
A. The total distance between Aluva to Varkala is 193 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Aluva to Varkala?
A. 16603 train (MAVELI EXPRESS) is the fastest train from Aluva to Varkala. It takes 03:23 hrs to reach from Aluva to Varkala.
Q. What are Aluva to Varkala train timings??
A. 14 trains run from Aluva to Varkala, please find below their departure times
  1. 16344 train (AMRITHA EXP) - Departs at 00:08 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  2. 16603 train (MAVELI EXPRESS) - Departs at 01:22 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  3. 16630 train (MALABAR EXPRESS) - Departs at 02:48 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  4. 16381 train (KANYAKUMARI EXP) - Departs at 03:24 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  5. 16341 train (GUV TVC EXP) - Departs at 04:53 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  6. 12623 train (MAS TVC MAIL) - Departs at 06:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  7. 16526 train (KANYAKUMARI EXP) - Departs at 06:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  8. 16345 train (NETRAVATI EXP) - Departs at 12:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  9. 17230 train (SABARI EXPRESS) - Departs at 12:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  10. 16649 train (PARASURAM EXP) - Departs at 13:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  11. 16605 train (ERNAD EXPRESS) - Departs at 15:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  12. 16301 train (VENAD EXPRESS) - Departs at 16:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  13. 12626 train (KERALA EXPRESS) - Departs at 16:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  14. 12075 train (TVC JANSHATABDI) - Departs at 16:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
Q. TVC JANSHATABDI from Aluva to Varkala train timings?
A. TVC JANSHATABDI departs from Aluva at 16:40 and reaches Varkala Sivagiri at 16:40. It takes 03:29 hrs to reach Varkala Sivagiri.
Q. How do I book Aluva to Varkala train tickets?
A. You can easily book tickets from Aluva to Varkala train on ConfirmTkt or ConfirmTkt Train App
  1. Download ConfirmTkt Train App or visit ConfirmTkt IRCTC Booking website
  2. Search Aluva to Varkala train
  3. Choose a travel date and select your preferred train
  4. Enter passenger details and make payment
  5. After payment, you need to verify your IRCTC credentials
  6. After verifying your IRCTC credentials, your Aluva to Varkala train tickets will be booked successfully.

For any queries/enquiries regarding Aluva to Varkala train, you can call or mail our support.

              Email: trainticketenquiry@confirmtkt.com 
              Phone: 08068243910 

Bonus Tip: You can get a full refund on ConfirmTkt on your Aluva to Varkala train tickets when you opt ConfirmTkt Free Cancellation options while booking your ticket

Q. How many days in advance can the tickets be booked for Aluva to Varkala train?
A. Train tickets can be booked 120 days in advance from Aluva to Varkala.
Q. Can I book Tatkal tickets for Aluva to Varkala train on ConfirmTkt?
A. You can easily book tatkal tickets for Aluva to Varkala train on ConfirmTkt Train App or website.
Q. Can I Book Current Availability tickets for Aluva to Varkala train on ConfirmTkt?
A. Yes, Current Availability tickets can be booked on ConfirmTkt. Current Availability tickets are the available tickets after chart preparation. If you are planning for last moment trips from Aluva to Varkala by train, do not forget to check the current availability for this route.

Top train routes from Aluva

Top train routes from Varkala

Important Trains from Aluva
Important Trains from Varkala
Popular Routes from Aluva
Popular Routes from Varkala

Important Station Stops from Aluva to Varkala

For more information on Aluva to Varkala train ticket booking. Click IRCTC