Thiruvalla to Coimbatore Trains

  IRCTC Authorised Partner

10 Trains between Thiruvalla to Coimbatore


Increase your chance of getting Confirm Ticket for Thiruvalla to Coimbatore Trains

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Tiruvalla
TRVL
08:19
Coimbatore Main Junction
CBE
15:22
S M T W T F S
Tiruvalla
TRVL
09:08
Coimbatore Main Junction
CBE
15:52
S M T W T F S
Tiruvalla
TRVL
13:11
Coimbatore Main Junction
CBE
19:57
S M T W T F S
Tiruvalla
TRVL
14:43
Coimbatore Main Junction
CBE
20:50
S M T W T F S
Tiruvalla
TRVL
14:48
Podanur Junction
PTJ
20:58
S M T W T F S
Tiruvalla
TRVL
15:22
Coimbatore Main Junction
CBE
22:57
S M T W T F S
Tiruvalla
TRVL
17:11
Coimbatore Main Junction
CBE
23:42
S M T W T F S
Tiruvalla
TRVL
19:30
Coimbatore Main Junction
CBE
01:57
S M T W T F S
Tiruvalla
TRVL
20:29
Coimbatore Main Junction
CBE
02:42
S M T W T F S
Tiruvalla
TRVL
20:57
Podanur Junction
PTJ
03:33
S M T W T F S

Thiruvalla to Coimbatore Trains

Distance between Thiruvalla to Coimbatore is 289 Kms. It will take 06:07 hrs to reach from Thiruvalla to Coimbatore by train

10 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Coimbatore.

For your IRCTC train tickets booked from Thiruvalla to Coimbatore, you can check your PNR status on ConfirmTkt

After booking your train tickets from Thiruvalla to Coimbatore on Confirmtkt you can check your Train Running Status and Train Schedule on ConfirmTkt (Powered by ixigo).

FAQ Thiruvalla to Coimbatore Trains

Q) How many stations are there in Thiruvalla which have trains running from Thiruvalla to Coimbatore?

A: There are 1 stations - TRVL(Tiruvalla), from these stations you can book trains from Thiruvalla to Coimbatore

Q) Which is the first train from Thiruvalla to Coimbatore?

A: 22648 train (KCVL KRBA SF EX) is the first train from Thiruvalla to Coimbatore. It departs from TRVL (Tiruvalla) at 08:19 and reaches Coimbatore Main Junction at 15:22. This train has 3 classes 2A 3E SL

Q) Which is the last train from Thiruvalla to Coimbatore?

A: 08540 train (QLN VSKP SF SPL) is the last train from Thiruvalla to Coimbatore. It departs from TRVL (Tiruvalla) at 20:57 and reaches Podanur Junction at 03:33. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL

Q) What is the duration between Thiruvalla to Coimbatore if travelled by train?

A: The train journey between Thiruvalla to Coimbatore will take around 07:35 hrs.

Q) What is the distance between Thiruvalla to Coimbatore?

A: The total distance between Thiruvalla to Coimbatore is 289 Kms.

Q) How fast I can reach from Thiruvalla to Coimbatore?

A: 12625 train (KERALA SF EXP) is the fastest train from Thiruvalla to Coimbatore. It takes 06:07 hrs to reach from Thiruvalla to Coimbatore.

Q) What are Thiruvalla to Coimbatore train timings?

A: 10 trains run from Thiruvalla to Coimbatore, please find below their departure times

  1. 22648 train (KCVL KRBA SF EX) - Departs at 08:19 hrs and running days ( Mon Thu )
  2. 17229 train (SABARI EXPRESS) - Departs at 09:08 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  3. 16382 train (CAPE PUNE EXP) - Departs at 13:11 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  4. 12625 train (KERALA SF EXP) - Departs at 14:43 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  5. 12778 train (KCVL UBL SF EXP) - Departs at 14:48 hrs and running days ( Thu )
  6. 16525 train (CAPE SBC EXPRES) - Departs at 15:22 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  7. 12624 train (TVC CHENNAIMAIL) - Departs at 17:11 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  8. 12696 train (TVC MAS SF EXP) - Departs at 19:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  9. 06044 train (KCVL MAS GR SPL) - Departs at 20:29 hrs and running days ( Thu )
  10. 08540 train (QLN VSKP SF SPL) - Departs at 20:57 hrs and running days ( Thu )

Q) from Thiruvalla to Coimbatore train timings?

A: departs from at and reaches at . It takes hrs to reach .

Q) How do I book Thiruvalla to Coimbatore train tickets?

A: You can easily book tickets from Thiruvalla to Coimbatore train on ConfirmTkt or ConfirmTkt Train App

  1. Download ConfirmTkt Train App or visit ConfirmTkt IRCTC Booking website
  2. Search Thiruvalla to Coimbatore train
  3. Choose a travel date and select your preferred train
  4. Enter passenger details and make payment
  5. After payment, you need to verify your IRCTC credentials
  6. After verifying your IRCTC credentials, your Thiruvalla to Coimbatore train tickets will be booked successfully.

For any queries/enquiries regarding Thiruvalla to Coimbatore train, you can call or mail our support.

              Email: trainticketenquiry@confirmtkt.com 
              Phone: 08068243910 

Bonus Tip: You can get a full refund on ConfirmTkt on your Thiruvalla to Coimbatore train tickets when you opt ConfirmTkt Free Cancellation options while booking your ticket

Q) How many days in advance can the tickets be booked for Thiruvalla to Coimbatore train?

A: Train tickets can be booked 120 days in advance from Thiruvalla to Coimbatore.

Q) Can I book Tatkal tickets for Thiruvalla to Coimbatore train on ConfirmTkt?

A: You can easily book tatkal tickets for Thiruvalla to Coimbatore train on ConfirmTkt Train App or website.

Q) Can I Book Current Availability tickets for Thiruvalla to Coimbatore train on ConfirmTkt?

A: Yes, Current Availability tickets can be booked on ConfirmTkt. Current Availability tickets are the available tickets after chart preparation. If you are planning for last moment trips from Thiruvalla to Coimbatore by train, do not forget to check the current availability for this route.

Top train routes from Thiruvalla

Top train routes from Coimbatore

Important Trains from Thiruvalla

Important Trains from Coimbatore

Popular Routes from Thiruvalla

Popular Routes from Coimbatore

Important Station Stops from Thiruvalla to Coimbatore

For more information on Thiruvalla to Coimbatore train ticket booking. Click IRCTC