Aluva to Palakkad Trains

Powered By 

Aluva to Palakkad 17 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Aluva
AWY
00:07
Palakkad Junction
PGT
21:45
S M T W T F S
Aluva
AWY
01:37
Palakkad Junction
PGT
22:20
S M T W T F S
Aluva
AWY
05:20
Palakkad Junction
PGT
01:40
S M T W T F S
Aluva
AWY
10:30
Palakkad Junction
PGT
07:30
S M T W T F S
Aluva
AWY
11:32
Palakkad Junction
PGT
09:35
S M T W T F S
Aluva
AWY
13:05
Palakkad Junction
PGT
09:50
S M T W T F S
Aluva
AWY
13:30
Palakkad Junction
PGT
10:35
S M T W T F S
Aluva
AWY
15:27
Palakkad Junction
PGT
11:40
S M T W T F S
Aluva
AWY
16:32
Palakkad Junction
PGT
13:42
S M T W T F S
Aluva
AWY
16:42
Palakkad Junction
PGT
14:00
S M T W T F S
Aluva
AWY
18:42
Palakkad Junction
PGT
16:05
S M T W T F S
Aluva
AWY
19:52
Palakkad Junction
PGT
17:35
S M T W T F S
Aluva
AWY
20:37
Palakkad Junction
PGT
17:50
S M T W T F S
Aluva
AWY
21:17
Palakkad Junction
PGT
18:25
S M T W T F S
Aluva
AWY
21:32
Palakkad Junction
PGT
19:20
S M T W T F S
Aluva
AWY
22:02
Palakkad Junction
PGT
19:45
S M T W T F S
Aluva
AWY
23:27
Palakkad Junction
PGT
21:15
S M T W T F S

Aluva to Palakkad trains

Distance between Aluva to Palakkad is 132 Kms. It will take 01:57 hrs to reach from Aluva to Palakkad by train

17 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Palakkad.

FAQ Aluva to Palakkad Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Aluva which have trains running from Aluva to Palakkad?
A.There are 1 stations - AWY(Aluva), from these stations you can book trains from Aluva to Palakkad
Q. Which is the first train from Aluva to Palakkad ?
A. 12507 train (ARONAI EXPRESS) is the first train from Aluva to Palakkad. It departs from AWY (Aluva) at 21:45 and reaches Palakkad Junction at 00:07. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Aluva to Palakkad ?
A. 16316 train (MYSURU EXPRESS) is the last train from Aluva to Palakkad. It departs from AWY (Aluva) at 21:15 and reaches Palakkad Junction at 23:27. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Aluva to Palakkad if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Aluva to Palakkad will take around 03:47 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Aluva to Palakkad?
A. The total distance between Aluva to Palakkad is 132 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Aluva to Palakkad?
A. 12678 train (BANGALORE EXP) is the fastest train from Aluva to Palakkad. It takes 01:57 hrs to reach from Aluva to Palakkad.
Q. What are Aluva to Palakkad train timings??
A. 17 trains run from Aluva to Palakkad, please find below their departure times
  • 12507 train (ARONAI EXPRESS) - Departs at 21:45 hrs and running days ( Tue )
  • 16188 train (ERS KARAIKALEXP) - Departs at 22:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16343 train (AMRITHA EXPRESS) - Departs at 01:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13352 train (DHANBAD EXPRESS) - Departs at 07:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12678 train (BANGALORE EXP) - Departs at 09:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16791 train (PALARUVI EXP) - Departs at 09:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12512 train (RAPTISAGAR EXP) - Departs at 10:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Wed )
  • 17229 train (SABARI EXPRESS) - Departs at 11:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 08516 train (QLN VSKP EXP) - Departs at 13:42 hrs and running days ( Tue )
  • 16382 train (CAPE MUMBAI EXP) - Departs at 14:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12625 train (KERALA EXPRESS) - Departs at 16:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22643 train (PATNA EXPRESS) - Departs at 17:35 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue )
  • 22640 train (CHENNAI EXPRESS) - Departs at 17:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16525 train (BANGALORE EXP) - Departs at 18:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12643 train (NIZAMUDDIN EXP) - Departs at 19:20 hrs and running days ( Tue )
  • 12624 train (CHENNAI MAIL) - Departs at 19:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16316 train (MYSURU EXPRESS) - Departs at 21:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Top train routes from Aluva

  • ALUVA to ERNAKULAM trains
  • ALUVA to KOLLAM trains
  • ALUVA to THIRUVANANTHAPURAM trains
  • ALUVA to KAYAMKULAM trains
  • ALUVA to CHENGANNUR trains
  • ALUVA to KOTTAYAM trains
  • ALUVA to SHORANUR trains
  • ALUVA to THIRUVALLA trains
  • ALUVA to VARKALA trains
  • ALUVA to COIMBATORE trains
  • ALUVA to ERODE trains
  • Top train routes from Palakkad

  • PALAKKAD to COIMBATORE trains
  • PALAKKAD to ERODE trains
  • PALAKKAD to SALEM trains
  • PALAKKAD to TIRUPPUR trains
  • PALAKKAD to VELLORE trains
  • PALAKKAD to ERNAKULAM trains
  • PALAKKAD to JOLARPETTAI trains
  • PALAKKAD to OTTAPPALAM trains
  • PALAKKAD to KAYAMKULAM trains
  • PALAKKAD to KOLLAM trains
  • PALAKKAD to CHENGANNUR trains
  • Important Trains from Aluva
  • 12507 GUWAHATI EXP
  • 16188 ERS-KIK EXP
  • 16343 TVC-MDU AMRITHA EXPRESS
  • 13352 DHANBAD EXPRESS
  • 12678 BANGALORE EXP
  • 12512 RAPTISAGAR EXP
  • 17229 KCVL-HYB SABARI EXP
  • 16382 CAPE MUMBAI EXP
  • 2854 ERS HWH SUVIDHA
  • 6053 Kochuveli - Mangaluru Jn Special
  • 6185 MAS ERS EXP
  • 6186 CHENNAI EXP
  • Important Trains from Palakkad
    Popular Routes from Aluva
  • ALUVA to PAKUR trains
  • ALUVA to PALANI trains
  • ALUVA to PATNA trains
  • ALUVA to POLLACHI trains
  • ALUVA to KASIBUGGA trains
  • ALUVA to PATTAMBI trains
  • ALUVA to PUNE trains
  • ALUVA to PIRAVAM ROAD trains
  • ALUVA to PAYYOLI trains
  • ALUVA to KOYILANDY trains
  • ALUVA to KOLLAM trains
  • ALUVA to RAICHUR trains
  • ALUVA to RAMAGUNDAM trains
  • Popular Routes from Palakkad

    Important Station Stops from Aluva to Palakkad

  • PLL-Parli
  • MNY-Mankara
  • LDY-Lakkiti
  • PLPM-Palappuram
  • OTP-Ottappalam
  • MNUR-Mannanur
  • VTK-VallatholNagar
  • MUC-Mullurkara
  • WKI-ShoranurWadakkanchery
  • MGK-Mulangunnathukavu
  • PNQ-ThrissurPunkunnam
  • TCR-Thrissur
  • OLR-Ollur
  • PUK-Pudukkad
  • NYI-Nellayi
  • IJK-Irinjalakkuda
  • CKI-Chalakkudy
  • DINR-DivineNagar
  • KRAN-KorattiAngadi
  • KUC-Karukkutty
  • AFK-AngamalyforKalady
  • CWR-Chovvara
  • For more information on Aluva to Palakkad train ticket booking Click IRCTC