Aluva to Palakkad Train

Powered By 

17 Trains between Aluva to Palakkad


Increase your chance of getting Confirm Ticket for Aluva to Palakkad Trains

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Aluva
AWY
01:12
Palakkad Junction
PGT
03:40
S M T W T F S
Aluva
AWY
07:52
Palakkad Junction
PGT
10:30
S M T W T F S
Aluva
AWY
08:42
Palakkad Junction
PGT
11:12
S M T W T F S
Aluva
AWY
09:07
Palakkad Junction
PGT
12:00
S M T W T F S
Aluva
AWY
09:32
Palakkad Junction
PGT
11:37
S M T W T F S
Aluva
AWY
11:15
Palakkad Junction
PGT
13:45
S M T W T F S
Aluva
AWY
11:42
Palakkad Junction
PGT
15:07
S M T W T F S
Aluva
AWY
15:35
Palakkad Junction
PGT
18:27
S M T W T F S
Aluva
AWY
16:55
Palakkad Junction
PGT
19:12
S M T W T F S
Aluva
AWY
17:50
Palakkad Junction
PGT
20:12
S M T W T F S
Aluva
AWY
18:22
Palakkad Junction
PGT
21:17
S M T W T F S
Aluva
AWY
19:22
Palakkad Junction
PGT
21:37
S M T W T F S
Aluva
AWY
19:45
Palakkad Junction
PGT
22:17
S M T W T F S
Aluva
AWY
21:08
Palakkad Junction
PGT
23:22
S M T W T F S
Aluva
AWY
21:40
Palakkad Junction
PGT
00:07
S M T W T F S
Aluva
AWY
23:05
Palakkad Junction
PGT
01:37
S M T W T F S
Aluva
AWY
23:48
Palakkad Junction
PGT
01:57
S M T W T F S

Aluva to Palakkad trains

Distance between Aluva to Palakkad is 132 Kms. It will take 02:05 hrs to reach from Aluva to Palakkad by train

17 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Palakkad.

For your IRCTC train tickets booked from Aluva to Palakkad, you can check your PNR status on ConfirmTkt

After booking your train tickets from Aluva to Palakkad on Confirmtkt you can check your Train Running Status and Train Schedule on ConfirmTkt

FAQ Aluva to Palakkad Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Aluva which have trains running from Aluva to Palakkad?
A.There are 1 stations - AWY(Aluva), from these stations you can book trains from Aluva to Palakkad
Q. Which is the first train from Aluva to Palakkad ?
A. 16343 train (AMRITHA EXP) is the first train from Aluva to Palakkad. It departs from AWY (Aluva) at 01:12 and reaches Palakkad Junction at 03:40. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Aluva to Palakkad ?
A. 07190 train (ERS NED SPL) is the last train from Aluva to Palakkad. It departs from AWY (Aluva) at 23:48 and reaches Palakkad Junction at 01:57. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Aluva to Palakkad if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Aluva to Palakkad will take around 03:25 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Aluva to Palakkad?
A. The total distance between Aluva to Palakkad is 132 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Aluva to Palakkad?
A. 12678 train (SBC INTERCITY) is the fastest train from Aluva to Palakkad. It takes 02:05 hrs to reach from Aluva to Palakkad.
Q. What are Aluva to Palakkad train timings??
A. 17 trains run from Aluva to Palakkad, please find below their departure times
  1. 16343 train (AMRITHA EXP) - Departs at 01:12 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  2. 13352 train (ALLP DHN EXPRES) - Departs at 07:52 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  3. 16332 train (TVC CSTM EXP) - Departs at 08:42 hrs and running days ( Sat )
  4. 16791 train (PALARUVI EXP) - Departs at 09:07 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  5. 12678 train (SBC INTERCITY) - Departs at 09:32 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  6. 22646 train (AHILYANAGARI EX) - Departs at 11:15 hrs and running days ( Sat )
  7. 17229 train (SABARI EXPRESS) - Departs at 11:42 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  8. 16382 train (CAPE PUNE EXP) - Departs at 15:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  9. 12625 train (KERALA EXPRESS) - Departs at 16:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  10. 22640 train (CHENNAI EXP) - Departs at 17:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  11. 16525 train (CAPE SBC EXPRES) - Departs at 18:22 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  12. 12645 train (MILLENNIUM EXP) - Departs at 19:22 hrs and running days ( Sat )
  13. 12624 train (TVC CHENNAIMAIL) - Departs at 19:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  14. 16316 train (KCVL MYS EXP) - Departs at 21:08 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  15. 22641 train (SHALIMAR EXP) - Departs at 21:40 hrs and running days ( Thu Sat )
  16. 16188 train (ERS KIK EXPRESS) - Departs at 23:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  17. 07190 train (ERS NED SPL) - Departs at 23:48 hrs and running days ( Sat )
Q. How do I book Aluva to Palakkad train tickets?
A. You can easily book tickets from Aluva to Palakkad train on ConfirmTkt or ConfirmTkt Train App
  1. Download ConfirmTkt Train App or visit ConfirmTkt IRCTC Booking website
  2. Search Aluva to Palakkad train
  3. Choose a travel date and select your preferred train
  4. Enter passenger details and make payment
  5. After payment, you need to verify your IRCTC credentials
  6. After verifying your IRCTC credentials, your Aluva to Palakkad train tickets will be booked successfully.

For any queries/enquiries regarding Aluva to Palakkad train, you can call or mail our support.

              Email: trainticketenquiry@confirmtkt.com 
              Phone: 08068243910 

Bonus Tip: You can get a full refund on ConfirmTkt on your Aluva to Palakkad train tickets when you opt ConfirmTkt Free Cancellation options while booking your ticket

Q. How many days in advance can the tickets be booked for Aluva to Palakkad train?
A. Train tickets can be booked 120 days in advance from Aluva to Palakkad.
Q. Can I book Tatkal tickets for Aluva to Palakkad train on ConfirmTkt?
A. You can easily book tatkal tickets for Aluva to Palakkad train on ConfirmTkt Train App or website.
Q. Can I Book Current Availability tickets for Aluva to Palakkad train on ConfirmTkt?
A. Yes, Current Availability tickets can be booked on ConfirmTkt. Current Availability tickets are the available tickets after chart preparation. If you are planning for last moment trips from Aluva to Palakkad by train, do not forget to check the current availability for this route.

Top train routes from Aluva

Top train routes from Palakkad

Important Trains from Aluva
Important Trains from Palakkad
Popular Routes from Aluva
Popular Routes from Palakkad

Important Station Stops from Aluva to Palakkad

For more information on Aluva to Palakkad train ticket booking. Click IRCTC